Search Trains
STW/Sahatwar ▼
×
AMRO/Amroha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STW/Sahatwar to AMRO/Amroha
33 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMRO⇒STW   Filters   Dep: STW   Arr: AMRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between STW/Sahatwar and AMRO/Amroha

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRCPR1,200:20+40MB016:25+1:1816h 5m11
      S
Unreserved
 743 km46 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRCPR1,202:20+6:17MB217:30+7:5915h 10m7
S   T  
3A
2A
 775 km51 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBUI003:05+4:07MB017:50+5:2414h 45m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL748 km51 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBUI307:50+1:58AMRO201:48+2:4117h 58m17
    T S
IISL
3A
 797 km44 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBUI307:50+1:34AMRO201:48+1:5417h 58m17
 M W   
IISL
3A
 797 km44 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBUI007:50+5:43AMRO201:48+7:5217h 58m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 838 km47 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERCPR109:50+26MB201:00+1:3115h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRCPR1,209:50+57MB301:00+1:5515h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km51 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRCPR109:50+2:37MB200:40+3:5614h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A
PQWL743 km50 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRCPR210:30+7MB201:20+1:4614h 50m7
S      
Unreserved
 743 km50 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBUI011:58+49MB202:40+2:4914h 42m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL748 km51 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERBUI012:30+14AMRO008:13+819h 43m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 803 km41 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERCPR413:15+58RMU105:30+1:3716h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL755 km46 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRCPR013:30+4:26MB005:50+5:2716h 20m7
    T  
IISL
 743 km45 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRCPR114:40+2:05AMRO209:08+1:5018h 28m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km44 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSTW115:15+1:59AMRO209:08+1:5517h 53m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
 774 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRCPR115:45+1:44MB4,507:35+1:4715h 50m6
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRCPR016:00+49MB307:05+2:0615h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 743 km49 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERCPR*016:30+0MB008:35+2:5716h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL822 km51 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERBUI017:05+36MB008:30+2:4015h 25m8
S      
Unreserved
 726 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRCPR317:10+1:49MB009:30+4:2716h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL790 km48 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRCPR1,218:00+4:31MB009:40+5:2415h 40m7
  T  F 
3A
2A
GNWL775 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBUI118:45+44MB011:00+1:4516h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL789 km49 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBUI018:45+53MB210:05+3815h 20m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL726 km47 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRCPR118:50+1:47MB508:50+3:3114h 0m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL775 km55 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRCPR018:50+2:32MB208:50+2:5214h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRCPR118:50+1:15MB308:50+2:1014h 0m4
   W   
Unreserved
 743 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRCPR118:50+1:46MB208:50+2:4114h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km55 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRCPR019:40+1:18AMRO211:57+1:5816h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL806 km49 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRCPR121:20+1:57MB411:00+2:1413h 40m5
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL775 km57 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBUI022:55+22MB311:00+2612h 5m3
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL748 km62 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBUI322:55+43MB511:00+2912h 5m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL748 km62 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRCPR123:35+1:34MB514:15+2:0514h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL761 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between STW/Sahatwar and AMRO/Amroha

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...CPR??00:30+1:06LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12MB??20:35+5720h 5m34
SMTWTFS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...CPR??00:30+1:06LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26MB??20:55+1:1620h 25m3
  T T  
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...CPR??00:30+1:06LKOArr +1:30/Dep +195h 5m-1:11MB??23:20+5422h 50m20
SMTWTFS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...CPR??05:15+23LJNArr +1:06/Dep +193h 20m-47MB??23:20+5418h 5m31
 M W F 
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...CPR??05:15+23CNBArr +1:37/Dep +82h 15m-1:29MB??00:40+1:0919h 25m5
   W F 
903 kmxxx-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...CPR??08:45+23LKOArr +1:15/Dep +3725m-38MB??23:05+1:0514h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
776 kmAbhishek Rai-
17508
Σ Azamgarh Delhi&nbs...BUI??10:20+33BSBArr +30/Dep +72h 20m-23MB??06:50+3620h 30m4
S T    
930 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...CPR??12:50+26LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 20m-54MB??03:35+1914h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
775 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...CPR??12:50+26LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 35m-52MB??03:50+2815h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
775 kmxxx-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...CPR??17:30+35LJNArr +54/Dep +1518h 0m-39MB??01:40+5132h 10m4
 M W F 
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.