Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
BWL/Bawal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBB/Sahibabad Junction to BWL/Bawal
31 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWL⇒SBB   Filters   Dep: SBB   Arr: BWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and BWL/Bawal

Try these Via Stations: Asthal Bohar   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRDSA200:56+24RE103:17+1:062h 21m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL89 km38 km/hr
04736Haridwar - Bikaner S...ExpNWRDSA400:58+35RE003:17+1:272h 19m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 89 km38 km/hr
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERSBB103:18-RE106:40-3h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL96 km29 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERSBB103:18+21BWL107:01+253h 43m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 111 km30 km/hr
54413Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDLI*303:20+1RE*005:50+342h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km33 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI304:25+10RE106:13+241h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL82 km46 km/hr
54309Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDLI*105:20+3RE*008:10+82h 50m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km29 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+42RE108:30+1:081h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km45 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:32RE108:30+2:221h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km45 km/hr
54085Delhi-Rewari Passeng...PassNRDLI*1207:05+15RE*009:40+412h 35m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km32 km/hr
54412Meerut Cantt. - Rewa...PassNRSBB208:27+15RE*312:10+473h 43m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 102 km27 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGZB409:45+1:56RE6,712:35+2:172h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km36 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRGZB009:45+2:30RE012:35+3:242h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL103 km36 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRGZB310:50+28RE113:50+523h 0m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL103 km34 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRGZB310:50+28RE113:50+483h 0m7
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL103 km34 km/hr
54421Delhi - Rewari Passe...PassNRDLI*012:00+12RE*414:25+442h 25m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km34 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRDLI512:30+3:59RE115:20+3:592h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km29 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRGZB312:32+17RE115:20+1:002h 48m4
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL109 km39 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:50RE114:56+2:082h 1m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL82 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRDLI513:35+1:21RE115:20+1:571h 45m3
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL82 km47 km/hr
74003Delhi - Rewari DEMUDEMUNRDLI*213:50+4RE*316:30+122h 40m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km31 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+0RE117:05+181h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL82 km47 km/hr
12066Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JShtbNWRNZM*115:30+2RE717:48+242h 18m3
S    F 
2SCC
GNWL94 km41 km/hr
54417Delhi Rewari Passeng...PassNRDLI*316:10+29RE*218:45+472h 35m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km32 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*517:35+3BWL119:59+352h 24m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL98 km41 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-BWL119:59-2h 24m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL98 km41 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-BWL119:59-2h 24m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 98 km41 km/hr
54011Tilak Bridge (Delhi)...PassNRDSB018:07-RE320:45+222h 38m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km31 km/hr
74001Delhi - Rewari DMUDEMUNRDLI*620:05+10RE*222:35+232h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km33 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRGZB321:05+16RE100:25+243h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL103 km31 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+1RE123:20+182h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL82 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and BWL/Bawal

Xfer Stations: Asthal Bohar   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...GZB??03:32+2:22NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +01h 35m-2:14RE??07:45+94h 13m-28
SMTWTFS
109 kmxxx-
2192
Σ DDN-HW-NDLS-JP-AII...GZB??04:35+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3RE??07:45+93h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
109 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5426
Σ Dehradun-Bikaner L...GZB??04:35+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +13h 20m-2RE??10:20+35h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
103 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GZB??06:02+44DLIArr +44/Dep +22h 35m-42RE??10:50+184h 48m-12
 MT T S
99 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...GZB??06:23+21NDLSArr +20/Dep +22h 10m-18RE??10:50+184h 27m-5
 MT T S
103 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...GZB??10:05+43DLIArr +39/Dep +05h 25m-39RE??17:48+317h 43m-24
    T  
98 kmRony-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...GZB??11:47+6:07NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +37h 10m-6:01RE??21:05+389h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
103 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18953
--
Σ SSB ABO RE &#...DLI??15:40+10ABOArr +30/Dep +620m-24RE??19:20+153h 40m14
 MTWTFS
139 kmIri rules are differ...-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...GZB??17:02+3:12ANVTArr +3:04/Dep +32h 0m-3:01RE??21:05+384h 3m-22
     F 
91 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6134
Σ Howrah-Bikaner 3 D...GZB??20:02+2:49DLIArr +2:58/Dep +42h 50m-2:54RE??01:05+35h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
99 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site