Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
LMK/Limkheda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBB/Sahibabad Junction to LMK/Limkheda
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LMK⇒SBB   Filters   Dep: SBB   Arr: LMK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and LMK/Limkheda

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+19DHD120:33+3914h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km61 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30-DHD000:05-13h 35m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL846 km62 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+41LMK007:55+2218h 8m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 871 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1DHD101:14+1311h 19m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL839 km74 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1DHD200:48+129h 13m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL839 km91 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+33DHD005:48+2113h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-DHD005:48-13h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 850 km61 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSBB120:37+23LMK017:05+2120h 28m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 888 km43 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+13DHD109:48+1012h 48m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+29DHD009:48+2412h 48m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+15DHD209:48+2012h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+16DHD109:48+1812h 48m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30-DHD013:20-14h 50m9
  T    
3A2A
 839 km57 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+52DHD??12:25-713h 53m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 862 km62 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and LMK/Limkheda

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...SBB??03:18+21JPArr +35/Dep +83h 5m-27DHD??23:23+2320h 5m2
SMTWTFS
941 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+34JPArr +57/Dep +84h 0m-49DHD??23:23+2318h 58m5
SMTWTFS
928 kmapsaxena1956-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +30/Dep +83h 25m-22DHD??23:23+2317h 18m12
SMTWTFS
929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...SZM??09:30+48GWLArr +1:42/Dep +2:193h 19m+37DHD??07:53+2:2422h 23m-13
SM     
1010 kmKirti~-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+8SWMArr +38/Dep +304h 43m-8DHD??05:18+3416h 3m6
 M W F 
838 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +392h 0m-27DHD??05:18+3414h 8m0
   W   
844 kmRony-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...SBB??18:16+23HRSArr +1:06/Dep +262h 14m-40DHD??13:18+5919h 2m16
     F 
918 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM??18:27+1:18INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24DHD??19:38+1425h 11m-9
S TWT S
1259 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:14TBTArr +2:09/Dep +3:2439m+1:15DHD??22:26+2:4525h 21m29
 M W  S
1141 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+6KOTAArr +28/Dep +1:062h 40m+38DHD??13:18+5915h 3m17
     F 
838 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +30/Dep +835m-22DHD??13:18+5914h 18m19
     F 
868 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site