Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
LMK/Limkheda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBB/Sahibabad Junction to LMK/Limkheda
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LMK⇒SBB   Filters   Dep: SBB   Arr: LMK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and LMK/Limkheda

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+7DHD120:33+2614h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km61 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+41DHD000:05+1013h 35m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL846 km62 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+14LMK007:55+1618h 8m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 872 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+2DHD101:14+1611h 19m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL839 km74 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1DHD200:48+139h 13m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL839 km91 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+29DHD005:48+2113h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-DHD005:48-13h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 850 km61 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSBB120:37+25LMK017:05+2520h 28m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 888 km43 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+18DHD209:48+1212h 48m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+16DHD209:48+1012h 48m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+41DHD209:48+3112h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+22DHD209:48+1812h 48m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km66 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+1:00DHD013:20+1:1014h 50m9
  T    
3A2A
 839 km57 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+47DHD??12:25+1913h 53m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 862 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and LMK/Limkheda

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...SBB??03:18+19JPArr +21/Dep +83h 5m-13DHD??23:23+2020h 5m2
SMTWTFS
941 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+22JPArr +38/Dep +84h 0m-30DHD??23:23+2018h 58m5
SMTWTFS
928 kmapsaxena1956-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+1JPArr +19/Dep +83h 25m-11DHD??23:23+2017h 18m12
SMTWTFS
929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...SZM??09:30+21GWLArr +59/Dep +2:113h 19m+1:12DHD??07:53+2:2522h 23m-13
SM     
1011 km🎆भोपाल हबीबगंज नई द...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +30/Dep +284h 43m-2DHD??05:18+3316h 3m6
 M W F 
838 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+8KOTAArr +34/Dep +372h 0m+3DHD??05:18+3314h 8m0
   W   
843 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+8INDBArr -13/Dep +29h 20m+15DHD??19:38+1528h 28m-1
   W   
1114 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...SBB??18:16+20HRSArr +1:08/Dep +222h 14m-46DHD??13:18+4619h 2m16
     F 
919 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM??18:27+1:05INDBArr +59/Dep +21h 45m-57DHD??19:38+1525h 11m-9
S TWT S
1260 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:15TBTArr +1:33/Dep +2:4039m+1:07DHD??22:26+2:1025h 21m29
 M W  S
1141 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+5KOTAArr +25/Dep +1:102h 40m+45DHD??13:18+4615h 3m17
     F 
838 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+2MTJArr +23/Dep +1435m-9DHD??13:18+4614h 18m19
     F 
868 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site