Search Trains
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
LMK/Limkheda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBB/Sahibabad Junction to LMK/Limkheda
14 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LMK⇒SBB   Filters   Dep: SBB   Arr: LMK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and LMK/Limkheda

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+5DHD120:33+2314h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km61 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13DHD000:05+1:1913h 35m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL846 km62 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+11LMK007:55+1918h 8m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 871 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1DHD101:14+2911h 19m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL839 km74 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1DHD200:48+269h 13m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL839 km91 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+13DHD005:48+2213h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL846 km65 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-DHD005:48-13h 3m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 846 km65 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSBB120:37+19LMK017:05+1920h 28m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 888 km43 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4DHD209:48+1111h 58m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km71 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+3DHD209:48+3011h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km71 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+5DHD209:48+2811h 58m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km71 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+7DHD209:48+1811h 58m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km71 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30-DHD013:20-14h 50m9
  T    
3A2A
 839 km57 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+32DHD??12:25+2013h 53m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 862 km62 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBB/Sahibabad Junction and LMK/Limkheda

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...SBB003:18-JPArr +26/Dep +23h 5m-24DHD223:23-44h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1612 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+11JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31DHD??23:23+1718h 58m5
SMTWTFS
928 kmapsaxena1956-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +22/Dep +23h 20m-20DHD??23:23+1717h 18m12
SMTWTFS
929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+28GWLArr /Dep +2:313h 19m+0DHD??07:53+2:2721h 38m-14
SM     
1006 kmNeHea💝t^~-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+3SWMArr +31/Dep +124h 43m-19DHD??05:18+2416h 3m6
 M W F 
838 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +242h 0m-25DHD??05:18+2414h 8m0
   W   
843 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+29INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11DHD??19:38+2028h 28m-1
   W   
1113 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...SBB??18:16+20HRSArr +1:07/Dep +222h 14m-45DHD??13:18+4519h 2m16
     F 
918 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36DHD??19:38+2024h 23m-16
S TWT S
1255 kmPŕāķāşh-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+6TDLArr +1:43/Dep +2:212h 50m+38DHD??18:24+1:5422h 29m53
 M W FS
922 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+37TBTArr +1:04/Dep +2:4539m+1:41DHD??22:26+2:0325h 21m29
 M W  S
1141 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+11KOTAArr +35/Dep +562h 40m+21DHD??13:18+4515h 3m17
     F 
838 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +16/Dep +435m-12DHD??13:18+4514h 18m19
     F 
868 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.