Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SYJ/Saidraja ▼
×
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SYJ/Saidraja to RSI/Raisi
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RSI⇒SYJ   Filters   Dep: SYJ   Arr: RSI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SYJ/Saidraja and RSI/Raisi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSYJ000:04+39RSI119:52+1:1419h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 826 km42 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+43RK014:07+2:1613h 37m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+2:29HW215:50+3:3115h 3m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+2:12HW*116:35+2:0815h 48m6
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km50 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRSYJ003:16+26LRJ223:27+5820h 11m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 834 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+14LRJ323:08+5015h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:12LRJ101:35+1:4217h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL785 km44 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSYJ007:57+1:00LRJ303:45+1:4519h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 834 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+1:56LRJ200:02+3:1615h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL785 km50 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:08NBD309:32+1:0413h 45m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL725 km53 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMGS023:12+1:49LRJ??13:05+4:3713h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SYJ/Saidraja and RSI/Raisi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +940m-25RK??14:46+3113h 39m11
      S
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +55h 0m-29RK??18:46+3517h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
999 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +211h 10m-32LRJ??05:00+3627h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...MGS??01:17+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +54h 55m-18RK??18:46+3517h 29m0
SMTWTFS
999 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr /Dep +920m+0RK??14:46+3113h 19m17
      S
999 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...MGS??01:57+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +54h 30m-22RK??18:46+3516h 49m-1
S   T  
999 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...MGS??01:57+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +54h 30m-1:07RK??18:46+3516h 49m-6
  TW  S
999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...MGS??02:07+2:09NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +210h 50m-6:24RK??03:10+1325h 3m-4
S   T  
999 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??02:15+6ANVTArr +4:25/Dep +92h 7m-4:16RK??18:46+3516h 31m-10
 M  T S
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +53h 50m-2:04RK??18:46+3516h 14m1
 MT TF 
999 kmPŕāķāşh-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...MGS002:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +153h 30m-1:54RK319:30+4364h 58m70
 MT TF 
997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+1:07SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42LRJ??17:53+4:4735h 28m3
 M     
1438 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+42CNBArr +1:42/Dep +172h 0m-1:25LRJ??02:48+1:0820h 1m-18
   W   
906 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...MGS??06:47+42NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +22h 5m-3:41RK??03:10+1320h 23m-21
 M W  S
1043 kmPŕāķāşh-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...DGO??06:58+15CNBArr +3:46/Dep +171h 55m-3:29LRJ??02:48+1:0819h 50m-17
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...MGS??07:00+3BSBArr +1/Dep +240m+1RSI??02:14+4519h 14m27
    T  
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20+1:04ANVTArr +5:42/Dep +22h 10m-5:40LRJ??05:00+3621h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...MGS??09:07+11NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +22h 55m-4:11RK??03:10+1318h 3m-3
  T  F 
999 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:23/Dep +173h 40m-3:06LRJ??02:48+1:0817h 41m0
     F 
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...MGS??09:37+1:17GZBArr +6:06/Dep +451h 50m-5:21RK??02:35+5916h 58m14
  T  F 
958 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+7CNBArr /Dep +172h 15m+0LRJ??02:48+1:0816h 41m-5
   W F 
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...MGS??10:47+1:47SREArr +4:35/Dep +53h 0m-4:30RK??05:08+2818h 21m12
  T   S
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9775
--
Σ Patna- Haridwar/Ri...MGS??14:02+1:59SREArr +3:01/Dep +1155m-2:50LRJ??06:10+4216h 8m1
S  W  S
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+1:25LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 10m-2:46LRJ??06:25+2915h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
767 kmVinay Kumar~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...DGO016:33+35ROUArr +26/Dep +231h 35m-3RK319:30+4374h 57m70
 M  T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...MGS??17:25+16GZBArr +2:18/Dep +252h 47m-1:53RK??11:08+417h 43m14
SMTWTFS
950 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 15m-2:09RK??10:38+1217h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
1009 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...MGS??17:47+8NDLSArr /Dep +02h 5m+0RK??10:38+1216h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+8ALDArr /Dep +1:053h 35m+0LRJ??13:05+1:4519h 18m3
S T T  
851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??18:17+5RMUArr +1:28/Dep +541h 45m-34LRJ??11:05+4016h 48m5
     F 
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9774
Σ Patna-Haridwar/Ris...MGS??19:47+46SREArr +1:46/Dep +21h 25m-1:44LRJ??13:40+3517h 53m84
    T  
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +020m-2:22RK??10:38+1213h 41m1
 M   F 
1008 kmAnkit*^-
9799
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??21:22+35MBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 45m-1:29LRJ??13:05+715h 43m-2
      S
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9800
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??21:22+35SREArr +2:13/Dep 1h 8m+0RK??12:58-15h 36m2
  T    
855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9801
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??21:22+35SREArr +2:13/Dep +461h 8m-1:27RK??12:58+5815h 36m2
  T   S
855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site