Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SYJ/Saidraja ▼
×
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SYJ/Saidraja to RSI/Raisi
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RSI⇒SYJ   Filters   Dep: SYJ   Arr: RSI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SYJ/Saidraja and RSI/Raisi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSYJ000:04+43RSI119:52+1:2419h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 826 km42 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+26RK014:07+1:5913h 37m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+2:10HW215:50+2:5415h 3m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+2:24HW*116:35+2:2415h 48m6
SMT TF 
II
RLWL794 km50 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRSYJ003:16+29LRJ223:27+1:0320h 11m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 834 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+31LRJ323:08+1:1015h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+45LRJ101:35+1:2717h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL785 km44 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSYJ007:57+1:04LRJ303:45+1:4219h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 834 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+1:57LRJ200:02+3:0315h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL785 km50 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:02NBD309:32+1:1513h 45m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL725 km53 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMGS023:12-LRJ??13:05-13h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SYJ/Saidraja and RSI/Raisi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1440m-47RK114:46+4161h 39m12
    T  
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep 5h 0m+0RK118:46+3117h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
1000 kmAtharva^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +211h 10m-59LRJ205:00+4127h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...MGS??01:17+5NDLSArr +11/Dep 4h 55m+0RK??18:46+3117h 29m0
SMTWTFS
999 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +1420m+1RK??14:46+4113h 19m17
      S
999 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +25/Dep 4h 30m+0RK??18:46+3116h 49m-1
S   T  
998 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 4h 30m+0RK??18:46+3116h 49m-6
  TW  S
998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...MGS002:07+2:55NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +210h 50m-6:52RK103:10+1225h 3m-4
S   T  
999 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??02:15+6ANVTArr +4:25/Dep 2h 7m+0RK??18:46+3116h 31m-10
 M  T S
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0RK118:46-16h 14m1
 MT TF 
999 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +313h 30m+0RK319:30-64h 58m69
 MT TF 
997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS206:25+45SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0LRJ017:53+4:3735h 28m3
 M     
1474 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+26CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19LRJ??02:48+5920h 1m-18
   W   
906 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...MGS??06:47+26NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +22h 5m-3:54RK??03:10+1220h 23m-21
 M W  S
1042 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...DGO??06:58+24CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25LRJ??02:48+5919h 50m-17
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...MGS??07:00+6BSBArr +8/Dep +240m-6RSI??02:14+5419h 14m27
    T  
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20+1:09ANVTArr +5:44/Dep +22h 10m-5:42LRJ??05:00+4121h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...MGS??09:07+12NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +22h 55m-4:15RK??03:10+1218h 3m-3
  T  F 
998 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59LRJ??02:48+5917h 41m0
     F 
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...MGS??09:37+1:36GZBArr +6:11/Dep +551h 50m-5:16RK??02:35+1:1316h 58m14
  T  F 
958 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50LRJ??02:48+5916h 41m-5
   W F 
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...MGS??10:47+1:36SREArr +4:07/Dep +33h 0m-4:04RK??05:08+2018h 21m12
  T   S
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9775
--
Σ Patna- Haridwar/Ri...MGS??14:02+2:17SREArr +3:00/Dep +955m-2:51LRJ??06:10+4016h 8m1
S  W  S
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+1:28LKOArr +2:50/Dep +32h 10m-2:47LRJ??06:25+3715h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
767 kmVinay Kumar~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...DGO??16:33+51ROUArr +32/Dep +201h 35m-12RK??19:30+5350h 57m69
 M  T  
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...MGS??17:25+13GZBArr /Dep +252h 47m+0RK??11:08+117h 43m14
SMTWTFS
950 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0RK??10:38+1117h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
1009 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 5m-2:47RK??10:38+1116h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:073h 35m+43LRJ??13:05+3:1019h 18m3
S T T  
851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??18:17+2RMUArr +53/Dep +421h 45m-11LRJ??11:05+2216h 48m5
     F 
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9774
Σ Patna-Haridwar/Ris...MGS??19:47+47SREArr +2:14/Dep +51h 25m-2:09LRJ??13:40+3617h 53m84
    T  
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +020m-2:50RK??10:38+1113h 41m1
 M   F 
1009 kmAnkit*^-
9799
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??21:22+37MBArr +1:53/Dep +92h 45m-1:44LRJ??13:05+1015h 43m-2
      S
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9800
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??21:22+37SREArr +2:33/Dep 1h 8m+0RK??12:58-15h 36m2
  T    
855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9801
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??21:22+37SREArr +2:33/Dep +551h 8m-1:38RK??12:58+1:0815h 36m2
  T   S
855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site