Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SYJ/Saidraja ▼
×
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SYJ/Saidraja to RSI/Raisi
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RSI⇒SYJ   Filters   Dep: SYJ   Arr: RSI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SYJ/Saidraja and RSI/Raisi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSYJ000:04+45RSI119:52+1:4119h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 826 km42 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30-RK014:07-13h 37m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+2:15HW215:50+2:5215h 3m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+2:45HW*116:35+3:0315h 48m6
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km50 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRSYJ003:16+39LRJ223:27+1:2120h 11m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 834 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+49LRJ323:08+1:3515h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:05LRJ101:35+1:4917h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL785 km44 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSYJ007:57+1:24LRJ303:45+2:0919h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 834 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:09LRJ200:02+3:2615h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL785 km50 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:54NBD309:32+2:2313h 45m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL725 km53 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMGS023:12-LRJ??13:05-13h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SYJ/Saidraja and RSI/Raisi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +1640m-1:52RK??14:46+4413h 39m10
      S
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +25h 0m-2:06RK??18:46+2417h 39m-14
SMTWTFS
999 kmअथर्व^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +311h 10m-2:05LRJ??05:00+4927h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
1048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...MGS??01:17+15NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +24h 55m-1:03RK??18:46+2417h 29m0
SMTWTFS
999 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...MGS??01:27+1:35NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +1620m-1:28RK??14:46+4413h 19m17
      S
999 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +24h 30m-1:10RK??18:46+2416h 49m-1
S   T  
998 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +24h 30m-2:35RK??18:46+2416h 49m-6
  TW  S
998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...MGS??02:07+2:35NDLSArr +7:10/Dep +210h 50m-7:08RK??03:10+1625h 3m-5
S   T  
998 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??02:15+13ANVTArr +5:28/Dep +32h 7m-5:25RK??18:46+2416h 31m-10
 M  T S
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +23h 50m-3:10RK??18:46+2416h 14m2
 MT TF 
999 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +563h 30m-2:16RK??19:30+1:1416h 58m70
 MT TF 
998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS206:25-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0LRJ017:53-35h 28m2
 M     
1474 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+50CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 0m-1:12LRJ??02:48+2:0220h 1m-18
   W   
906 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...MGS??06:47+50NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +22h 5m-4:17RK??03:10+1620h 23m-21
 M W  S
1042 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...DGO??06:58+35CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44LRJ??02:48+2:0219h 50m-17
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...MGS??07:00+21BSBArr +22/Dep +240m-20RSI??02:14+1:1819h 14m27
    T  
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20+1:36ANVTArr +5:56/Dep +32h 10m-5:53LRJ??05:00+4921h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...MGS??09:07+11NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +22h 55m-4:01RK??03:10+1618h 3m-3
  T  F 
998 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +363h 40m-2:49LRJ??02:48+2:0217h 41m0
     F 
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...MGS??09:37+2:13GZBArr +6:19/Dep +1:471h 50m-4:32RK??02:35+2:0916h 58m14
  T  F 
958 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+13CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57LRJ??02:48+2:0216h 41m-5
   W F 
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...MGS??10:47+1:26SREArr +4:07/Dep +123h 0m-3:55RK??05:08+3018h 21m12
  T   S
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9775
--
Σ Patna- Haridwar/Ri...MGS??14:02+2:36SREArr +2:51/Dep +1655m-2:35LRJ??06:10+4716h 8m1
S  W  S
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+1:36LKOArr /Dep +12h 10m+0LRJ??06:25+4915h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
767 kmVinay Kumar~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...DGO??16:33+37ROUArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4RK??19:30+1:1450h 57m69
 M  T  
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...MGS??17:25+27GZBArr +3:05/Dep +322h 47m-2:33RK??11:08+817h 43m14
SMTWTFS
950 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +02h 15m-2:58RK??10:38+1717h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
1009 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +02h 5m-3:22RK??10:38+1716h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +2:243h 35m+54LRJ??13:05+3:3819h 18m3
S T T  
851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??18:17+8RMUArr +1:38/Dep +521h 45m-46LRJ??11:05+3016h 48m5
     F 
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9774
Σ Patna-Haridwar/Ris...MGS??19:47+1:17SREArr +2:35/Dep +81h 25m-2:27LRJ??13:40+3717h 53m84
    T  
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +020m-3:48RK??10:38+1713h 41m1
 M   F 
1009 kmAnkit*^-
9799
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS521:22+32MBArr +2:11/Dep +132h 45m-1:58LRJ013:05+1239h 43m-2
  T    
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9800
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS521:22+32SREArr +2:27/Dep 1h 8m+0RK112:58-39h 36m2
      S
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9801
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS521:22+32SREArr +2:27/Dep +321h 8m-1:55RK112:58+4639h 36m2
      S
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site