Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SYJ/Saidraja ▼
×
SNL/Sanehwal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SYJ/Saidraja to SNL/Sanehwal
11 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNL⇒SYJ   Filters   Dep: SYJ   Arr: SNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SYJ/Saidraja and SNL/Sanehwal

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSYJ000:04+48LDH501:45+2:1925h 41m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1081 km42 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRSYJ003:16+39LDH506:15+5326h 59m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km40 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+47LDH203:55+2:0520h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:09LDH307:13+2:3823h 36m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27-LDH305:44-21h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+1:28LDH405:33+3:5018h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:58LDH307:32+4:0517h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+2:04LDH214:42+3:4018h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+33LDH214:42+3:4517h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+1:19LDH217:07+5:3217h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km61 km/hr


64 ΣChains between SYJ/Saidraja and SNL/Sanehwal

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+24UMBArr +2:52/Dep +84h 5m-2:44LDH??22:05+1721h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+24UMBArr +2:52/Dep +254h 55m-2:27LDH??23:07+4222h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55LDH??16:47+4615h 50m28
S TWTFS
1101 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35LDH??19:18+1:0118h 21m1
S TWTFS
1101 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 40m-1:14LDH??00:57+1224h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1101 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+1:04NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27LDH??00:02+5322h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1164 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+16NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12LDH??22:05+1720h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1101 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+1:52NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34LDH??17:50+3:4016h 23m20
  TW FS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +4:093h 20m+1:15LDH??18:24+5:3216h 27m7
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+17NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:491h 40m+52LDH??17:50+3:4015h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18LDH??22:05+1720h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52LDH??22:05+1720h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +1:033h 55m-1:51LDH??22:30+1:5620h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +412h 50m-2:13LDH??19:18+1:0117h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41LDH??19:18+1:0116h 46m5
 MT TF 
1101 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14LDH??20:17+3317h 45m-1
 MT TF 
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18LDH??00:02+5321h 30m15
 MT TF 
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20LDH??22:05+1719h 33m-2
 MT TF 
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0LDH??10:55+2:4529h 50m25
S T  F 
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+55NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57LDH??01:32+2120h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS005:20-CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH205:06-71h 46m36
S T TF 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+55CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06+4:2823h 46m31
S T TF 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+55NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 35m-5:57LDH??00:57+1219h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+1:34DLIArr +3:47/Dep +222h 0m-3:45LDH??00:57+1243h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+33SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03LDH??22:58+4:4740h 33m10
 M     
1685 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:03DLIArr +4:52/Dep +581h 45m-3:54LDH??03:17+1:2820h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+2:03UMBArr +4:02/Dep +4:294h 50m+27LDH??09:20+4:3326h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+48CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03LDH??06:48+3:4724h 1m-15
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...DGO??06:58+44BSBArr +37/Dep +23h 55m-35LDH??06:30+5723h 32m-25
 M  T  
1060 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...DGO??06:58+37CNBArr +4:24/Dep +2:084h 35m-2:16LDH??09:20+4:3326h 22m21
     F 
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...DGO??06:58+37CNBArr +4:24/Dep +441h 55m-3:40LDH??06:48+3:4723h 50m-14
     F 
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...DGO??06:58+38BSBArr +30/Dep +23h 55m-28LDH??06:30+5723h 32m-18
S TW  S
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS207:00-MURIArr +6:21/Dep 2h 35m+0LDH205:06-70h 6m55
S T  F 
2105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:47GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36LDH??02:40+4719h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...BBU??07:44+26MGSArr +18/Dep +24h 3m-16LDH??06:30+5722h 46m4
S      
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+11NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +11h 20m-4:22LDH??02:55+1617h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +443h 40m-2:54LDH??06:48+3:4721h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +163h 35m-3:22LDH??06:48+3:0421h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MGS??09:20+1:08BSBArr +1:37/Dep +22h 50m-1:35LDH??06:30+5721h 10m-11
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...MGS??09:22+1:06BSBArr +1:33/Dep +22h 50m-1:31LDH??06:30+5721h 8m-7
    T  
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+17CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03LDH??06:48+3:4720h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...MGS??10:42+4BSBArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3LDH??06:30+5719h 48m-1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20LDH??11:30+2221h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +32h 10m-4:18LDH??11:30+2721h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+24MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59LDH??17:50+3:4026h 5m26
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44LDH??00:02+5331h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1159 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47LDH??11:30+2218h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46LDH??13:05+3520h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07LDH??15:10+2:1721h 45m-11
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13LDH??11:30+2218h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04LDH??12:04+4018h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
1101 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+26NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +102h 0m-3:30LDH??12:04+4018h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+26NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +12h 40m-3:39LDH??11:30+2217h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+26NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +02h 20m-3:40LDH??12:25-118h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+2:31NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45LDH??16:47+4621h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08LDH??11:30+2214h 33m-1
 M   F 
1101 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+2:06NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14LDH??11:30+2214h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+37NDLSArr /Dep +213h 15m+0LDH??16:47+4619h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:54NDLSArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0LDH??22:30+1:5624h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+11NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47LDH??15:10+2:1716h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+32NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25LDH??22:05+1722h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+32GZBArr +2:30/Dep +102h 38m-2:20LDH??00:02+5324h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+1GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29LDH??00:02+5324h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+1:17DLIArr +4:21/Dep +510h 40m-4:16LDH??04:53+3329h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site