Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SYJ/Saidraja ▼
×
SNL/Sanehwal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SYJ/Saidraja to SNL/Sanehwal
10 Trains / 65 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNL⇒SYJ   Filters   Dep: SYJ   Arr: SNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SYJ/Saidraja and SNL/Sanehwal

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSYJ000:04-LDH501:45-25h 41m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1081 km42 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRSYJ003:19+1:01SNL005:26+2:1926h 7m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1066 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+57LDH203:55+4:4320h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+2:03LDH307:13+4:4323h 36m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:45LDH305:44+5:1321h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47-LDH405:33-18h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+4:33LDH307:32+4:2117h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+3:04LDH214:42+5:1518h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS521:22+40LDH214:42+5:5317h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+57LDH217:07+4:4917h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr


65 ΣChains between SYJ/Saidraja and SNL/Sanehwal

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+58UMBArr +5:11/Dep +234h 5m-4:48LDH??22:05+4321h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+58UMBArr +5:11/Dep +354h 55m-4:36LDH??23:07+5122h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:121h 5m-2:25LDH??16:47+1:2915h 50m31
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:393h 40m-1:58LDH??19:18+2:1018h 21m4
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1610h 40m-3:21LDH??00:57+5024h 0m-4
S TWTFS
1100 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01LDH??00:02+1:1322h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+41NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +97h 5m-3:35LDH??22:05+4320h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS001:27+1:35NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +3:201h 50m+25LDH217:50+3:5564h 23m19
  TW FS
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +4:543h 20m-5LDH??18:24+5:4516h 27m6
  T    
1100 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS001:57+1:55NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +3:201h 40m+29LDH217:50+3:5563h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+46NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +96h 40m-2:25LDH??22:05+4320h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +96h 40m-4:50LDH??22:05+4320h 8m-11
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +463h 55m-4:13LDH??22:30+2:5920h 33m4
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +1:392h 50m-3:20LDH??19:18+2:1017h 21m-4
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:392h 10m-2:40LDH219:18+2:1016h 46m5
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +195h 0m-4:00LDH220:17+5417h 45m-1
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +34h 20m-4:16LDH200:02+1:1321h 30m15
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +96h 0m-4:10LDH222:05+4319h 33m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+59BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46LDH210:55+4:3053h 50m25
S T  F 
1953 kmPrayas*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS005:20-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0LDH201:32-20h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+1:38CNBArr +5:37/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-23h 46m30
S T TF 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS005:20+1:38CNBArr +5:37/Dep +5:262h 10m-11LDH305:06+5:3271h 46m31
S T TF 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+1:38NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +163h 35m-6:31LDH??00:57+5019h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 km-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+2:54DLIArr +5:45/Dep +1622h 0m-5:29LDH??00:57+5043h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+2:23SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52LDH??22:58+5:3940h 38m10
 M     
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:28DLIArr +5:02/Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??03:17+2:1520h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 km-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+2:28UMBArr +4:12/Dep +4:594h 50m+47LDH??09:20+4:5126h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:36CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55LDH??06:48+5:2524h 1m-15
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+5:52MURIArr +4:57/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:33LDH??05:06-46h 6m49
S T  F 
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...KMS??07:10+1:25BSBArr +1:20/Dep +33h 55m-1:17LDH??06:30+3:0123h 20m-26
 M  T  
1048 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...KMS??07:10+55CNBArr +5:37/Dep +4:174h 35m-1:20LDH??09:20+4:5126h 10m20
     F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...KMS??07:10+55CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10LDH??06:48+5:2523h 38m-15
     F 
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...KMS??07:10+59BSBArr +55/Dep +33h 55m-52LDH??06:30+3:0123h 20m-19
S TW  S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+3:01GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08LDH??02:40+1:3519h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...BBU??07:44+1:22MGSArr /Dep +34h 3m+0LDH??06:30+3:0122h 46m4
S      
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+33NDLSArr /Dep +51h 20m+0LDH??02:55+5517h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 km-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +2:273h 40m+0LDH??06:48+5:2521h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +173h 35m+0LDH??06:48+4:0521h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MGS??09:20+3:45BSBArr +3:57/Dep +32h 50m-3:54LDH??06:30+3:0121h 10m-11
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...MGS??09:22+2:59BSBArr +3:36/Dep +32h 50m-3:33LDH??06:30+3:0121h 8m-7
    T  
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:16CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58LDH??06:48+5:2520h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...MGS??10:42+26BSBArr +50/Dep +31h 30m-47LDH??06:30+3:0119h 48m-1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:27NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +302h 10m-4:44LDH??11:30+1:0221h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:27NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +242h 10m-4:50LDH??11:30+1:0621h 3m-19
   W   
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+1:48MTJArr +5:19/Dep +3:042h 10m-2:15LDH217:50+3:5574h 5m25
 M WTF 
1465 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03LDH??00:02+1:1331h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1159 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +301h 15m-4:36LDH??11:30+1:0218h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +51h 55m-5:01LDH??13:05+5320h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29LDH??15:10+4:0721h 45m-11
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +302h 50m-3:16LDH??11:30+1:0218h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:142h 10m-2:32LDH??12:04+1:4618h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
1100 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+54NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +1:142h 0m-2:42LDH??12:04+1:4618h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1100 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+54NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +302h 40m-3:26LDH??11:30+1:0217h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+54NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +22h 20m-3:54LDH??12:25+1218h 38m-6
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+54NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +12h 20m-3:55LDH??12:25+918h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:51NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:41LDH216:47+1:2945h 0m17
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +3055m-3:55LDH211:30+1:0214h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 km-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+3:06NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +3055m-4:57LDH??11:30+1:0214h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+1:06NDLSArr /Dep +1:123h 15m+0LDH??16:47+1:2919h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:10NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34LDH??22:30+2:5924h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+57NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27LDH??15:10+4:0716h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+1:58NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56LDH??22:05+4322h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+1:58GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54LDH??00:02+1:1324h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+6GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18LDH200:02+1:1324h 50m6
     F 
1155 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+1:53DLIArr +5:42/Dep 10h 40m+0LDH??04:53+1:2329h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site