Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 339.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*209:20+0DR*7,815:20+2:036h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 332 km55 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRSNSI*116:10+0CSTM*1004:10-12h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL451 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*122:25+0DR*004:30+56h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km54 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRSNSI*022:25-BSR004:50-6h 25m5
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL334 km52 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BAP??02:20+52PUNEArr +41/Dep 25m+0CSTM??10:25+58h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
417 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...KPG??02:30+2:16PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +361h 5m-1:16CSTM??13:05+2510h 35m16
 M     
463 kmCheetah*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??03:10+55PUNEArr +24/Dep +361h 5m+12CSTM??13:05+259h 55m0
S      
417 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+46MMRArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24LTT??13:00+128h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+31DDArr -8/Dep +1925m+27CSTM??13:35+179h 0m20
  T    
415 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+16DDArr -2/Dep +1925m+21CSTM??13:35+179h 0m20
     F 
415 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...BAP??04:35+43PUNEArr +15/Dep +112h 15m-14BSR??00:45+1120h 10m-11
 M     
407 kmKishor*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+39DDArr -1/Dep +201h 30m+21LTT??14:30+169h 30m24
S T T  
398 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+30DDArr +5/Dep +201h 30m+15LTT??14:30+169h 30m23
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+0DDArr +22/Dep +201h 0m-2LTT??14:30+169h 30m38
S T T  
435 kmCheetah*^~-
22691
--
Σ SNSI TO CST &...SNSI??10:00+0MMRArr +9/Dep +2:321h 3m+2:23LTT??17:30+2:177h 30m27
      S
324 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BAP??11:40+37MAOArr +48/Dep +22h 50m-46CSTM??21:40+1134h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1358 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +182h 15m-17CSTM??21:50+168h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
342 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +1:471h 15m+1:12LTT??21:30+1:068h 33m-6
S  W  S
326 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +461h 15m+11LTT??21:30+1:068h 33m-2
 M   F 
326 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BAP??17:10+1:02DDArr +50/Dep +431h 20m-7CSTM??04:10+1:0811h 0m19
 MTWT  
416 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BAP??17:10+1:02DDArr +50/Dep +501h 45m+0CSTM??03:45+3110h 35m37
SMTWTFS
415 kmCheetah*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...BAP??20:10+22MMRArr +32/Dep +4:1355m+3:41LTT??04:10+3:298h 0m5
  T    
493 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...BAP??20:10+22MMRArr +32/Dep +1:011h 25m+29LTT??04:50+288h 40m73
  T    
328 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...KPG??20:20+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +1837m-4CSTM??06:50+910h 30m-1
  T   S
461 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.