Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 339.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*109:20+0DR*7,815:20+296h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 333 km55 km/hr
02130Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...ACSFCRSNSI*009:20+0LTT*015:10+1:205h 50m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
 325 km56 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRSNSI*116:10+1CSTM*1004:10-12h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL453 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*122:25+10DR*004:30+186h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BAP102:20+39PUNEArr +38/Dep +025m-38CSTM1210:25+38h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??03:10+1:05PUNEArr /Dep +241h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+169h 55m0
S      
415 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+47MMRArr +28/Dep +12h 25m-27LTT??13:00+98h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+19DDArr -9/Dep +1225m+21CSTM??13:35+119h 0m19
  T    
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+19DDArr +2/Dep +1225m+10CSTM??13:35+119h 0m20
     F 
416 kmCheetah*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+29DDArr +1/Dep +311h 30m+30LTT??14:30+349h 30m24
S T T  
399 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+14DDArr -2/Dep +311h 30m+33LTT??14:30+349h 30m24
     F 
400 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+14DDArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6LTT??14:30+349h 30m38
S T T  
436 kmCheetah*^~-
22691
--
Σ SNSI TO CST &...SNSI??10:00+1MMRArr +13/Dep +2:061h 3m+1:53LTT??17:30+1:287h 30m27
      S
323 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BAP??11:40+56MAOArr +42/Dep +23h 35m-40CSTM??21:40+834h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1359 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...BAP??12:57+57MMRArr +44/Dep +122h 15m-32CSTM??21:50+168h 53m0
SMTWTFS
343 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+57MMRArr +44/Dep +1:561h 15m+1:12LTT??21:30+1:138h 33m-5
S  W  S
326 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP212:57+57MMRArr +44/Dep +1:021h 15m+18LTT521:30+4056h 33m-1
   W  S
1611 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BAP??17:10+56DDArr +54/Dep +331h 20m-21CSTM??04:10+1:0611h 0m19
 MTWT  
416 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BAP??17:10+56DDArr +54/Dep +551h 45m+1CSTM??03:45+3110h 35m37
SMTWTFS
416 kmCheetah*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...BAP??20:10+22MMRArr +20/Dep +5:2355m+5:03LTT??04:10+4:358h 0m5
  T    
327 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...BAP??20:10+22MMRArr +20/Dep +361h 25m+16LTT??04:50+108h 40m73
  T    
327 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site