Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 339.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*109:20+0DR*7,815:20+266h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 333 km55 km/hr
02130Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...ACSFCRSNSI*009:20-LTT*015:10-5h 50m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
 325 km56 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRSNSI*116:10-CSTM*1004:10-12h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL453 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*122:25+10DR*004:30+166h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BAP??02:20+42PUNEArr +39/Dep +025m-39CSTM??10:25+48h 5m-21
SMTWTFS
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??03:10+1:26PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01CSTM??13:05+219h 55m0
S      
415 km★Prayas★*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+35MMRArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18LTT??13:00+118h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+1:03DDArr +39/Dep +1325m-26CSTM??13:35+119h 0m19
  T    
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+45DDArr +25/Dep +1325m-12CSTM??13:35+119h 0m20
     F 
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+32DDArr +4/Dep +251h 30m+21LTT??14:30+299h 30m24
S T T  
400 km★Prayas★*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+9DDArr -9/Dep +251h 30m+34LTT??14:30+299h 30m24
     F 
400 km★Prayas★*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+10DDArr +35/Dep +251h 0m-10LTT??14:30+299h 30m38
S T T  
436 km★Prayas★*^~-
22691
--
Σ SNSI TO CST &...SNSI??10:00+1MMRArr +14/Dep +2:341h 3m+2:20LTT??17:30+1:597h 30m27
      S
323 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BAP??11:40+1:14MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43CSTM??21:40+734h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1359 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...BAP??12:57+55MMRArr +43/Dep +132h 15m-30CSTM??21:50+168h 53m0
SMTWTFS
343 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+55MMRArr +43/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:22LTT??21:30+1:188h 33m-5
S  W  S
326 km★Prayas★*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+55MMRArr +43/Dep +561h 15m+13LTT??21:30+288h 33m-1
 M   F 
326 km★Prayas★*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BAP??17:10+1:37DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11CSTM??04:10+4111h 0m19
 MTWT  
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BAP??17:10+1:37DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03CSTM??03:45+1110h 35m37
SMTWTFS
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...BAP??20:10+19MMRArr +14/Dep +6:1455m+6:00LTT??04:10+5:438h 0m5
  T    
327 km★Prayas★*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...BAP??20:10+19MMRArr +14/Dep +371h 25m+23LTT??04:50+138h 40m73
  T    
327 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site