Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 675.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRSNSI*117:10+0SC109:00+3415h 50m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL777 km49 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSNSI*117:10+0SC509:00+5115h 50m23
S T T  
IISL
PQWL776 km49 km/hr
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCRSNSI*117:10+0SC*509:00+3415h 50m23
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL777 km49 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSNSI*219:10+0SC1009:00+4013h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL704 km51 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRSNSI*119:10+13SC009:05+4313h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL704 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...PB??04:10+46SEGMArr +24/Dep +484h 3m+24SC??04:05+2323h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1066 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...BAP??08:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +151h 0m-18SC??23:00+3514h 30m-7
S TWTF 
683 kmCheetah*^~-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BAP??08:55+29DDArr +7/Dep +93h 20m+2BMT??03:45+018h 50m2
   W   
717 kmDinesh Gada-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BAP??10:00+1:25DDArr +1:10/Dep +92h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45+017h 45m-48
 M W  S
716 kmCheetah*^~-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BAP??11:40+37DDArr +13/Dep +945m-4BMT??03:45+016h 5m0
 M W  S
716 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BAP??11:40+37DDArr +13/Dep +183h 30m+5BMT??04:53+2217h 13m13
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8642
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...SNSI??16:10+0DDArr -6/Dep +112h 40m+17SC??10:20+1718h 10m20
      S
709 kmCheetah*^~-
8643
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...SNSI??16:10+0DDArr -6/Dep +132h 40m+19SC??10:30+1318h 20m25
 M WT  
709 kmCheetah*^~-
8644
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...SNSI??16:10+0DDArr -6/Dep +192h 40m+25SC??10:30+1718h 20m27
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
4773
--
Σ DD SHIRD SC EXPRES...PB??17:00+1:52MMRArr +1:49/Dep +71h 25m-1:42SC??08:50+1815h 50m3
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...KPG??19:50+30SURArr +34/Dep +341h 30m+0BMT??11:25+015h 35m3
S    F 
712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...BAP??22:25+34MMRArr +34/Dep +361h 35m+2SC??14:30+2616h 5m26
SMTWTFS
705 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...SNSI??23:55+0SURArr +14/Dep +201h 50m+6SC??19:05+5819h 10m40
  T    
709 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.