Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
ULD/Achalda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLD/Sakaldiha to ULD/Achalda
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULD⇒SLD   Filters   Dep: SLD   Arr: ULD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SLD/Sakaldiha and ULD/Achalda

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40-ULD010:17-7h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 447 km59 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+3:02ULD314:38+6:558h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 447 km50 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40-PHD313:43-7h 3m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:46ETW217:02+4:3410h 15m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20-ETW214:34-7h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+1:20ETW116:51+6:256h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km72 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-ETW116:52-6h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL486 km72 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+2:32ETW222:51+4:0712h 31m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km41 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+4:24ETW222:51+3:4612h 31m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km44 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25-ETW203:43-10h 18m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km52 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02-ETW201:30-7h 28m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km65 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15-ETW203:43-9h 28m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km52 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15-ETW203:43-9h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47-ETW201:31-5h 44m2
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km85 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+5:10ETW204:56+6:406h 39m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km73 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SLD/Sakaldiha and ULD/Achalda

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +3:185h 10m+0ETW??14:00+4:0811h 45m-9
    T  
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY104:18-CNBArr /Dep +185h 30m+0ETW018:53-14h 35m-12
  T   S
465 km😍😘New TBs in AD😍?...-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+1:41CNBArr +5:32/Dep 2h 10m+0PHD??14:11-8h 51m15
S T TF 
430 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS005:20+1:41CNBArr +5:32/Dep +5:302h 10m-2PHD014:11+5:5556h 51m9
S T TF 
870 kmVinay Kumar~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLD??06:04+3:10LKOArr +3:31/Dep +3:382h 45m+7ETW??21:36+5:2015h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
530 kmMohd Arif-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+6:37MURIArr /Dep +6:302h 35m+0PHD??14:11-31h 11m34
S T  F 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+12GKPArr +1:09/Dep +3:141h 5m+2:05ETW??21:36+5:2013h 51m26
 M W F 
711 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:224h 35m-1:11ETW??21:36+5:2013h 24m2
     F 
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +2:251h 30m-3:08ETW??18:09+2:349h 57m-24
     F 
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:384h 40m-55PHD??21:21+6:0813h 9m-8
     F 
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+31CNBArr +5:27/Dep +183h 35m-5:09ETW??18:53+1:549h 46m-6
  T    
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+3:41ALDArr +5:17/Dep +1:162h 30m-4:01PHD??22:37+4:1810h 40m1
SMTWTFS
415 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+6:13LKOArr +6:09/Dep +2:382h 5m-3:31ETW??02:30+4:3410h 45m3
 M  T  
494 km-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+28LKOArr +2:20/Dep +2:381h 5m+18ETW??02:30+4:3410h 10m11
SMTWTFS
512 kmMohd Arif-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+2:58LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:594h 30m-3:00ETW??14:00+4:0815h 0m-20
   W   
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site