Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
ULD/Achalda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLD/Sakaldiha to ULD/Achalda
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULD⇒SLD   Filters   Dep: SLD   Arr: ULD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SLD/Sakaldiha and ULD/Achalda

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:32ULD310:17+6:517h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 447 km59 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+58ULD314:38+3:298h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 447 km50 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+56PHD313:43+3:137h 3m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+33ETW217:02+2:3910h 15m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:13ETW214:34+5:007h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+8ETW116:51+3:546h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km72 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-ETW116:51-6h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km72 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:27ETW222:51+2:4012h 31m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km41 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:18ETW222:51+3:5012h 31m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km44 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+7ETW203:43+2:3910h 18m12
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL535 km52 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+21ETW201:30+2:417h 28m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL486 km65 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+15ETW203:43+2:219h 28m7
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL494 km52 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+2ETW203:43+2:379h 28m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL513 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:16ETW201:31+3:115h 44m2
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km85 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:48ETW204:56+7:506h 39m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km73 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SLD/Sakaldiha and ULD/Achalda

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +375h 10m-1:52ETW??14:00+1:3611h 45m-9
    T  
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+31CNBArr +2:18/Dep +165h 30m-2:02ETW??18:53+1:2114h 35m-12
  T   S
461 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+16CNBArr +3:02/Dep 2h 10m+0PHD??14:11-8h 51m15
S T TF 
430 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+16CNBArr +3:02/Dep +3:102h 10m+8PHD??14:11+3:418h 51m9
S T TF 
430 kmVinay Kumar~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLD??06:04+1:28LKOArr +1:26/Dep +1:222h 15m-4ETW??21:36+2:0315h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
530 kmMohd Arif-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+4:28MURIArr +4:52/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:38PHD??14:11-31h 11m34
S T  F 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +32/Dep +461h 5m+14ETW??21:36+2:0313h 51m26
 M W F 
711 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:344h 35m-2:10ETW??21:36+2:0313h 24m2
     F 
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +81h 30m-3:36ETW??18:09+329h 57m-24
     F 
517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +2:184h 40m-1:26PHD??21:21+2:5313h 9m-8
     F 
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:21/Dep +163h 35m-3:05ETW??18:53+1:219h 46m-6
  T    
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+1:54ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:192h 30m-2:02PHD??22:37+3:3210h 40m1
SMTWTFS
416 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+3:09LKOArr +4:23/Dep +32h 5m-4:20ETW??02:30+5110h 45m3
 M  T  
494 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+12LKOArr +54/Dep +31h 5m-51ETW??02:30+5110h 10m11
SMTWTFS
512 kmMohd Arif-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:11LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59ETW??14:00+1:3615h 0m-20
   W   
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site