Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
CKS/Chaksu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to CKS/Chaksu
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKS⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: CKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45-BNLW016:00-11h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 638 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+17BNLW121:05+4111h 55m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 638 km54 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+20BNLW121:05+2811h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRSMT216:55-CKS107:27-14h 32m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 602 km41 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+29DPA105:45+211h 40m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+49DPA105:45+1911h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+28DPA105:45+1211h 40m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05+1:54DPA105:46+1:0911h 41m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+35BNLW104:48+5710h 43m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+10BNLW109:26+2210h 51m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+44DPA110:29+1411h 54m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep +33h 50m+0GADJ??23:09+1:0520h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
1006 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+50GWLArr /Dep +337h 25m+0GADJ??22:34+5119h 34m-15
SMTWTFS
741 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+50NDLSArr /Dep +43h 50m+0GADJ??21:39+2718h 39m-31
SMTWTFS
1001 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+52JHSArr +1:07/Dep +323h 22m-35GADJ??22:34+5116h 34m-12
SM WTF 
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+54AGCArr +2:16/Dep +03h 40m-2:16GADJ??20:59+714h 29m-23
S      
743 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+54AGCArr +2:16/Dep +454h 0m-1:31GADJ??22:34+5116h 4m-5
S      
741 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:11JHSArr +1:46/Dep +323h 12m-1:14GADJ??22:34+5116h 4m6
  T   S
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+1:11AGCArr +2:28/Dep +03h 40m-2:28GADJ??20:59+714h 29m-12
  T   S
743 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+52JHSArr +49/Dep +321h 20m-17GADJ??22:34+5115h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
688 kmMohd Arif-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+13AGCArr +53/Dep +452h 20m-8GADJ??22:34+5114h 44m3
SMTWTFS
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+13AGCArr +53/Dep +02h 0m-53GADJ??20:59+713h 9m-15
SMTW FS
743 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:02AGCArr +2:45/Dep +452h 50m-2:00GADJ??22:34+5114h 19m-2
S    F 
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:02AGCArr +2:45/Dep +02h 30m-2:45GADJ??20:59+712h 44m-20
S    F 
742 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+49JHSArr +1:27/Dep +321h 40m-55GADJ??22:34+5114h 19m2
  T T S
741 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+34AIIArr +3/Dep +223h 5m+19GADJ??08:52+3818h 22m8
  T T  
796 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BHS??17:24+44AGCArr +1:16/Dep +174h 20m-59GADJ??09:14+4715h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
689 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+27JPArr +14/Dep +352h 20m+21GADJ??16:33+4121h 28m-5
    T  
961 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16648
--
Σ Bhopal Jaipur Link...BPL??19:05+27KOTAArr +18/Dep +432h 15m+25DPA??10:15+2715h 10m6
    T  
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+55RTMArr +0/Dep +212h 0m+21DPA??12:19+2216h 54m0
S      
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+55RTMArr +0/Dep +362h 25m+36BNLW??12:24+3216h 59m-5
S      
773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+32AGCArr +1:25/Dep +172h 5m-1:08GADJ??09:14+4713h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
742 km★Prayas★*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+44AGCArr +1:07/Dep +5:052h 57m+3:58GADJ??11:39+4:4315h 19m13
S T  F 
740 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BHS??20:29+2:40AGCArr +2:52/Dep +1750m-2:35GADJ??09:14+4712h 45m-16
 M WTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS??20:29+2:40AGCArr +2:52/Dep +4:342h 32m+1:42GADJ??11:39+4:0815h 10m-1
 M W  S
687 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +55/Dep +505h 50m-5GADJ??17:03+1:4119h 33m15
S     S
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +505h 50m+2GADJ??17:03+1:4119h 33m12
  T T  
999 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +55/Dep +525h 50m-3GADJ??17:03+1:5619h 33m15
   W   
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +525h 50m+4GADJ??17:03+1:5619h 33m12
 M   F 
999 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +1040m-38GADJ??10:22+3012h 52m-5
 MT TF 
985 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +55/Dep +1040m-45GADJ??10:22+3012h 52m-2
S  W  S
984 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+30AGCArr +1:05/Dep +4:261h 15m+3:21GADJ??11:39+4:0813h 39m14
 M W  S
742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+12INDBArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14BNLW??15:33+2616h 38m16
SMTWTFS
797 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site