Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
CKS/Chaksu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to CKS/Chaksu
10 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKS⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: CKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+22BNLW121:05+4311h 55m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 638 km54 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+30BNLW121:05+2911h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRSMT216:55+47CKS107:27+2:2814h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
 602 km41 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+1:03DPA105:45+4911h 40m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+1:21DPA105:45+1:0711h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+25DPA105:45+1311h 40m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05+1:20DPA105:46+5811h 41m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+29BNLW104:48+2610h 43m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+15BNLW109:26+1:0110h 51m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+53DPA110:29+5211h 54m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep +143h 50m+0GADJ??23:09+1:1220h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
1006 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+45GWLArr /Dep +577h 25m+0GADJ??22:34+2:0719h 34m-16
SMTWTFS
741 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep +63h 50m+0GADJ??21:39+2818h 39m-31
SMTWTFS
1001 km-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+1:49JHSArr +2:25/Dep +533h 22m-1:32GADJ??22:34+2:0716h 34m-13
SM WTF 
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+33AGCArr +3:02/Dep +03h 40m-3:02GADJ??20:59+1814h 29m-23
S      
742 kmHum safar express id...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+33AGCArr +3:02/Dep +1:464h 0m-1:16GADJ??22:34+2:0716h 4m-6
S      
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:27JHSArr +2:20/Dep +533h 12m-1:27GADJ??22:34+2:0716h 4m5
  T   S
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+1:27AGCArr +3:32/Dep +03h 40m-3:32GADJ??20:59+1814h 29m-12
  T   S
742 kmHum safar express id...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+55JHSArr +1:03/Dep +531h 30m-10GADJ??22:34+2:0715h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
688 kmMohd Arif-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr +2:02/Dep +1:462h 20m-16GADJ??22:34+2:0714h 44m2
SMTWTFS
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 0m-2:02GADJ??20:59+1813h 9m-15
SMTW FS
742 kmHum safar express id...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:30AGCArr +3:52/Dep +1:462h 50m-2:06GADJ??22:34+2:0714h 19m-3
S    F 
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:30AGCArr +3:52/Dep +02h 30m-3:52GADJ??20:59+1812h 44m-20
S    F 
742 kmHum safar express id...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:18JHSArr +1:44/Dep +531h 40m-51GADJ??22:34+2:0714h 19m1
  T T S
741 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+21AIIArr +1/Dep +243h 5m+23GADJ??08:52+4318h 22m7
  T T  
795 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BHS??17:24+1:00AGCArr +2:45/Dep +374h 20m-2:08GADJ??09:14+1:3715h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
689 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+26JPArr +15/Dep +2:362h 20m+2:21GADJ??16:33+2:4121h 28m-5
    T  
961 kmHum safar express id...-
16648
--
Σ Bhopal Jaipur Link...BPL??19:05+26KOTAArr +16/Dep +222h 15m+6DPA??10:15+2315h 10m6
    T  
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+1:20RTMArr +30/Dep +182h 0m-12DPA??12:19+2816h 54m0
S      
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS219:25+1:20RTMArr +30/Dep +262h 25m-4BNLW012:24+2364h 59m-5
no arr/dep
1492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL319:40+52AGCArr +3:11/Dep +372h 5m-2:34GADJ209:14+1:3737h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
930 kmPrayas*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+2:01AGCArr +2:40/Dep 2h 57m+0GADJ??11:39+5:0415h 19m13
S T  F 
740 kmHum safar express id...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BHS??20:29+3:01AGCArr +3:26/Dep +3750m-2:49GADJ??09:14+1:3712h 45m-17
 M WTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS120:29+3:01AGCArr +3:26/Dep +6:212h 32m+2:55GADJ211:39+6:3939h 10m-2
     F 
875 kmHum safar express id...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:32GADJ??17:03+2:0419h 33m16
S      
999 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:25GADJ017:03+2:0419h 33m11
  T T  
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL221:30+20NZMArr +2:49/Dep 5h 50m+0GADJ017:03+2:3819h 33m16
   W  S
999 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep 5h 50m+0GADJ017:03+2:3819h 33m11
 M   F 
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1040m-2:32GADJ010:22+4012h 52m-6
 MT TF 
984 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1040m-2:39GADJ??10:22+4012h 52m-1
S  W  S
985 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL022:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +6:161h 15m+3:02GADJ211:39+6:3937h 39m14
S T  F 
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+17INDBArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9BNLW??15:33+3616h 38m16
SMTWTFS
797 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site