Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
CKS/Chaksu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 12:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 12:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to CKS/Chaksu
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKS⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: CKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+0BNLW016:00+1811h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 638 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+20BNLW121:05+3411h 55m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 638 km54 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+20BNLW121:05+2611h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRSMT216:55+32CKS107:27+1:3314h 32m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 602 km41 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+21DPA105:45-111h 40m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+24DPA105:45-411h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+16DPA105:45+1011h 40m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05+1:42DPA105:46+5511h 41m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+14BNLW104:48+2910h 43m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+10BNLW109:26+2010h 51m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+26DPA110:29-511h 54m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+37NDLSArr +51/Dep +33h 50m-48GADJ??23:09+5820h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
1005 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+37GWLArr +1:05/Dep +327h 25m-33GADJ??22:34+4419h 34m-15
SMTWTFS
740 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+37NDLSArr +51/Dep +33h 50m-48GADJ??21:39+2818h 39m-31
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+26JHSArr +27/Dep +343h 22m+7GADJ??22:34+4416h 34m-13
SM WTF 
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+24AGCArr +1:06/Dep +03h 40m-1:06GADJ??20:59+514h 29m-23
S      
743 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+24AGCArr +1:06/Dep +394h 0m-27GADJ??22:34+4416h 4m-5
S      
741 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+32JHSArr +45/Dep +343h 12m-11GADJ??22:34+4416h 4m6
  T   S
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+32AGCArr +1:01/Dep +03h 40m-1:01GADJ??20:59+514h 29m-12
  T   S
743 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+37JHSArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1GADJ??22:34+4415h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
688 kmMohd Arif-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+9AGCArr +27/Dep +392h 20m+12GADJ??22:34+4414h 44m3
SMTWTFS
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+9AGCArr +27/Dep +02h 0m-27GADJ??20:59+513h 9m-15
SMTW FS
743 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:17AGCArr +2:10/Dep +392h 50m-1:31GADJ??22:34+4414h 19m-2
S    F 
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:17AGCArr +2:10/Dep +02h 30m-2:10GADJ??20:59+512h 44m-20
S    F 
743 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+15JHSArr +33/Dep +341h 40m+1GADJ??22:34+4414h 19m2
  T T S
741 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+21AIIArr +6/Dep +43h 5m-2GADJ??08:52+2118h 22m7
  T T  
798 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BHS??17:24+35AGCArr +35/Dep +34h 20m-32GADJ??09:14+1415h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
689 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+56JPArr +15/Dep +262h 20m+11GADJ??16:33+3221h 28m-5
    T  
961 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
16648
--
Σ Bhopal Jaipur Link...BPL??19:05+56KOTAArr +21/Dep +472h 15m+26DPA??10:15+2815h 10m6
    T  
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+43RTMArr -2/Dep +222h 0m+24DPA??12:19+1916h 54m0
S      
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+43RTMArr -2/Dep +322h 25m+34BNLW??12:24+3516h 59m-3
S      
773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+16AGCArr +58/Dep +32h 5m-55GADJ??09:14+1413h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
742 kmCheetah*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+25AGCArr +30/Dep +3:272h 57m+2:57GADJ??11:39+3:0515h 19m13
S T  F 
740 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BHS??20:29+51AGCArr +50/Dep +350m-47GADJ??09:14+1412h 45m-17
 M WTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS??20:29+51AGCArr +50/Dep +4:062h 32m+3:16GADJ??11:39+3:3715h 10m-2
 M W  S
687 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL??21:30+12NZMArr +9/Dep +235h 50m+14GADJ??17:03+1:0919h 33m15
S     S
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+24NZMArr +15/Dep +235h 50m+8GADJ??17:03+1:0919h 33m11
  T T  
999 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL??21:30+12NZMArr +9/Dep +265h 50m+17GADJ??17:03+1:1719h 33m15
   W   
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+24NZMArr +15/Dep +265h 50m+11GADJ??17:03+1:1719h 33m11
 M   F 
999 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+24NZMArr +15/Dep +740m-8GADJ??10:22+2012h 52m-6
 MT TF 
985 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+12NZMArr +9/Dep +740m-2GADJ??10:22+2012h 52m-2
S  W  S
984 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+22AGCArr +31/Dep +3:561h 15m+3:25GADJ??11:39+3:3713h 39m14
 M W  S
742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+15INDBArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17BNLW??15:33+2216h 38m16
SMTWTFS
797 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site