Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
CKS/Chaksu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to CKS/Chaksu
10 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKS⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: CKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10-BNLW121:05-11h 55m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 638 km54 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10-BNLW121:05-11h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRSMT216:55-CKS107:27-14h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
 602 km41 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05-DPA105:45-11h 40m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05-DPA105:45-11h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05-DPA105:45-11h 40m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km60 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05-DPA105:46-11h 41m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 697 km60 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05-BNLW104:48-10h 43m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL638 km60 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35-BNLW109:26-10h 51m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35-DPA110:29-11h 54m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and CKS/Chaksu

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GADJ??23:09+1:1020h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
1005 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+51GWLArr /Dep 7h 25m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2019h 34m-16
SMTWTFS
740 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GADJ??21:39+3018h 39m-31
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+1:51JHSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2016h 34m-13
SM WTF 
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+1:01AGCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0GADJ??20:59+1214h 29m-23
S      
742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+1:01AGCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2016h 4m-6
S      
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:45JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2016h 4m5
  T   S
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+1:45AGCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0GADJ??20:59+1214h 29m-12
  T   S
742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BHS??07:09+1:00JHSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2015h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
688 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2014h 44m2
SMTWTFS
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GADJ??20:59+1213h 9m-15
SMTW FS
742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:18AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2014h 19m-3
S    F 
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:18AGCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GADJ??20:59+1212h 44m-20
S    F 
742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:07JHSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GADJ??22:34+1:2014h 19m1
  T T S
741 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL314:30+32AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GADJ008:52+3942h 22m8
no arr/dep
796 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BHS??17:24+1:04AGCArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GADJ??09:14+1:1815h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
689 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+30JPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GADJ??16:33+1:1121h 28m-5
    T  
961 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16648
--
Σ Bhopal Jaipur Link...BPL??19:05+30KOTAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DPA??10:15+2315h 10m6
    T  
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+1:14RTMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DPA??12:19+2316h 54m0
S      
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BHS??19:25+1:14RTMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BNLW??12:24+2016h 59m-5
S      
773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+26AGCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GADJ??09:14+1:1813h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
742 kmCheetah*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+1:47AGCArr /Dep 2h 57m+0GADJ??11:39+5:3715h 19m13
S T  F 
740 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BHS??20:29+4:06AGCArr /Dep 50m+0GADJ??09:14+1:1812h 45m-16
 M WTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BHS??20:29+4:06AGCArr /Dep 2h 32m+0GADJ??11:39+5:2015h 10m-1
 M W  S
687 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0GADJ017:03+1:4219h 33m15
S     S
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0GADJ??17:03+1:4219h 33m11
  T T  
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0GADJ017:03+2:0819h 33m15
   W   
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0GADJ??17:03+2:0819h 33m11
 M   F 
998 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 40m+0GADJ??10:22+3812h 52m-6
 MT TF 
984 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 40m+0GADJ010:22+3812h 52m-2
S  W  S
984 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+1:01AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GADJ??11:39+5:2013h 39m14
 M W  S
743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+19INDBArr +9/Dep 1h 15m+0BNLW??15:33+3216h 38m16
SMTWTFS
797 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site