Search Trains
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
GRO/Gurra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMT/Salamatpur to GRO/Gurra
21 Trains / 11 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRO⇒SMT   Filters   Dep: SMT   Arr: GRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SMT/Salamatpur and GRO/Gurra

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRBHS200:04+1:23ET2,403:05+1:143h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBHS000:51+2:08ET004:10+1:443h 19m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km44 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBHS201:15+1:24ET403:50+1:272h 35m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBHS101:15-ET403:50-2h 35m2
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERBHS001:37+1:07ET004:10+572h 33m1
 M W FS
II3A
GNWL145 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERBHS001:37+1:23ET204:10+1:152h 33m1
  T    
IISL3A
 145 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBHS001:37+2:03ET004:10+1:522h 33m1
    T  
IISL3A
 145 km57 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSCI102:15+24ET4,505:25-43h 10m1
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL136 km43 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBHS204:23+42ET3,407:15+292h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL145 km51 km/hr
51828Jhansi - Itarsi Pass...PassNCRSMT304:25+1:09ET*311:20+1:056h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km19 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBHS206:39+56ET309:25+1:082h 46m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km53 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBHS209:11+28ET2,312:15+143h 4m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBHS209:11-ET312:15-3h 4m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRBHS210:18+42ET213:20+1:003h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBHS210:54+2:09ET213:50+2:172h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km50 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBHS215:54+51ET218:35+582h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBHS217:51+59ET321:05+583h 14m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRBHS217:51-ET321:05-3h 14m4
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRSMT218:44+15GRO111:38+4916h 54m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
 690 km41 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBHS221:14-ET300:15-3h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRBHS223:49+28ET2,302:30+322h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SMT/Salamatpur and GRO/Gurra

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BHS??04:41+27BPLArr +18/Dep +312h 25m+13ET??09:40+264h 59m-8
SMTWTFS
146 kmLove the weather of ...-
4962
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bangalo...BHS??05:31+48BPLArr +37/Dep +3635m-1ET??08:20+502h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmCheetah*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...BHS??05:31+48BPLArr +37/Dep +2345m-14ET??09:10+93h 39m8
  T T  
145 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...BHS??05:31+48BPLArr +37/Dep +1:051h 50m+28ET??09:55+1:084h 24m0
S      
145 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BHS??05:31+48BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24ET??12:05-126h 34m10
 M     
145 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...BHS??05:31+48BPLArr +37/Dep +333h 10m-4ET??12:00+36h 29m5
S      
145 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BHS??06:19+1:26BPLArr +1:13/Dep +1:203h 40m+7ET??13:00+1:116h 41m-34
 M     
146 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BHS??06:19+1:26INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45ET??23:00+1416h 41m-34
 M     
671 kmRosH*^-
19250
--
Σ Inter-shatabdi&nbs...BHS??14:04+35BPLArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24ET??19:05+95h 1m-8
 MT TFS
139 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+35BPLArr +24/Dep +482h 50m+24ET??19:30+545h 26m-6
 M    S
145 kmxxx-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BHS??19:09+1:03BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35ET??01:45+1:346h 36m-5
S T  F 
145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.