Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SAMT/Salem Market ▼
×
CRLM/Karmelaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SAMT/Salem Market to CRLM/Karmelaram
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRLM⇒SAMT   Filters   Dep: SAMT   Arr: CRLM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SAMT/Salem Market and CRLM/Karmelaram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSA400:35+24CRLM104:19+313h 44m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL194 km52 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSA501:10+25CRLM105:19+244h 9m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km47 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRSA001:40+31KJM406:18+214h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km54 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+59KJM407:17+305h 22m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km47 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSA502:10-CRLM105:46+403h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km54 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRSA002:25-BAND007:28-5h 3m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 210 km42 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+2:04KJM??07:43+1:004h 53m1
     F 
3A
 245 km50 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRSA003:40+25KJM407:33+263h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km65 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRSA403:50+28BNC108:25+454h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL214 km47 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRSA504:15+50BAND108:28+1:124h 13m2
  T T S
3A
PQWL210 km50 km/hr
56241Salem - Yesvantpur P...PassSWRSA*205:20+0CRLM009:08+543h 48m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km51 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSA506:45+20KJM011:13+144h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km55 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRSA507:30-KJM311:13-3h 43m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL245 km66 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+42KJM311:13+523h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL251 km68 km/hr
06059Coimbatore- Krishnar...ExpSRSA009:10-KJM*014:30-5h 20m3
S  W   
II2SSL
 245 km46 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+43BNC116:10+594h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL222 km47 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRSAMT113:00+28CRLM117:27+564h 27m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km45 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA415:40+25CRLM118:47+563h 7m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL194 km62 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15-KJM421:25-5h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+19KJM421:25+174h 40m3
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km54 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+36BAND022:18+354h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL210 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+20BAND003:18+364h 43m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL210 km45 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRSA023:10-KJM003:15+64h 5m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 251 km62 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+23KJM403:23+233h 38m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km69 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRSA523:45+22YPR004:30-74h 45m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL267 km56 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRSA??23:45+36KJM??03:25+223h 40m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL245 km67 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+26KJM303:23+243h 38m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km69 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRSA523:45+31KJM403:23+233h 38m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km68 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SAMT/Salem Market and CRLM/Karmelaram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+34JTJArr +24/Dep 52m+0KJM??04:43+234h 33m2
   W   
252 kmIBRAHIM-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+20MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KJM??15:28+1712h 58m4
   W   
679 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...SA??06:15+17JTJArr +15/Dep +231h 22m+8KJM??11:23+425h 8m21
      S
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...SA??06:55+34JTJArr +14/Dep +2332m+9KJM??11:23+424h 28m20
S      
251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +10/Dep +1149m+1KJM??12:48+364h 13m5
SMTWTFS
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +10/Dep +113h 2m+1KJM??15:28+176h 53m2
   W   
251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+1:13JTJArr /Dep +112h 17m+0KJM??15:28+176h 13m-17
   W   
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...SA415:00+12JTJArr +0/Dep +957m+9KJM320:08+1853h 8m-8
     F 
2244 kmBMTIR*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??17:15+16JTJArr +16/Dep +91m-7KJM??20:43+283h 28m6
SMTWTFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...SA??19:00+48JTJArr +31/Dep +4347m+12KJM??23:43+1:074h 43m6
no arr/dep
252 kmSharan Rox-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...SA??21:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57SBC??00:10+4927h 10m-1
S    F 
1142 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...SA??21:00+31JTJArr +9/Dep +111h 27m+2KJM??02:38+325h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
251 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+9JTJArr +5/Dep 2h 37m+0KJM??04:43+236h 43m7
S TW   
251 kmIBRAHIM-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+19JTJArr +17/Dep 2h 17m+0KJM??04:43+235h 53m0
S TW   
251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep 2h 2m+0KJM??04:43+235h 43m-9
S TW   
251 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+1:36JTJArr +1:15/Dep 1h 30m+0KJM??04:43+235h 23m-4
S      
251 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site