Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SAMT/Salem Market ▼
×
CRLM/Karmelaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SAMT/Salem Market to CRLM/Karmelaram
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRLM⇒SAMT   Filters   Dep: SAMT   Arr: CRLM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SAMT/Salem Market and CRLM/Karmelaram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSA400:35+25CRLM104:19+273h 44m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL194 km52 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSA501:10+28CRLM105:19+244h 9m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km47 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRSA001:40+40KJM406:18+324h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km54 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+55KJM407:17+325h 22m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km47 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSA502:10-CRLM105:46+423h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km54 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRSA002:25+48BAND007:28+35h 3m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 210 km42 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50-KJM??07:43-4h 53m1
     F 
3A
 251 km51 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRSA003:40+27KJM407:33+373h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km65 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRSA403:50+38BNC108:25+1:024h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL214 km47 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRSA504:15+58BAND108:28+1:144h 13m2
  T T S
3A
PQWL210 km50 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRSA005:15-KJM009:53-4h 38m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 251 km54 km/hr
56241Salem - Yesvantpur P...PassSWRSA*205:20+0CRLM009:08+533h 48m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km51 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSA506:45+15KJM011:13+164h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km56 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRSA507:30+12KJM311:13+193h 43m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL251 km68 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+50KJM311:13+583h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL251 km68 km/hr
06049Tiruchchirappalli -...ExpSRSA009:30-KJM*014:30-5h 0m3
S  W   
II2SSL
 251 km50 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+34BNC116:10+334h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL222 km47 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRSAMT113:00-CRLM117:27-4h 27m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km45 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA415:40+22CRLM118:47+483h 7m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL194 km62 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+26KJM421:25-175h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+24KJM421:25+154h 40m3
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km54 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+27BAND022:18+204h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL210 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+31BAND003:18+404h 43m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL210 km45 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+21KJM403:23+263h 38m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km69 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRSA523:45+36YPR004:30+124h 45m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL273 km57 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRSA??23:45-KJM??03:25-3h 40m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 251 km69 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+37KJM303:23+383h 38m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km69 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRSA523:45+36KJM403:23+523h 38m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SAMT/Salem Market and CRLM/Karmelaram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+33JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19KJM??04:43+254h 33m2
   W   
252 kmIBRAHIM-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+24MASArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22KJM??15:28+2712h 58m4
   W   
679 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...SA??06:15+20JTJArr +26/Dep +251h 22m-1KJM??11:23+485h 8m21
      S
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...SA??06:55+40JTJArr +27/Dep +2532m-2KJM??11:23+484h 28m20
S      
251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??08:35+12JTJArr +14/Dep +1549m+1KJM??12:48+484h 13m5
SMTWTFS
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+12JTJArr +14/Dep +173h 2m+3KJM??15:28+276h 53m2
   W   
251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+1:30JTJArr +1:37/Dep +172h 17m-1:20KJM??15:28+276h 13m-17
   W   
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...SA??15:00+18JTJArr +13/Dep +857m-5KJM??20:08+215h 8m-8
S      
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??17:15+23JTJArr +28/Dep +101m-18KJM??20:43+323h 28m6
SMTWTFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...SA??19:00+1:19JTJArr +1:07/Dep +5447m-13KJM??23:43+1:114h 43m6
no arr/dep
252 kmSharan Rox-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...SA??21:00+36GTLArr /Dep +1:252h 10m+0SBC??00:10+4827h 10m-1
S    F 
1142 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...SA??21:00+36JTJArr /Dep +131h 27m+0KJM??02:38+345h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
251 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+10JTJArr +9/Dep +112h 37m+2KJM??04:43+256h 43m7
S TW   
251 kmIBRAHIM-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+22JTJArr +25/Dep +112h 17m-14KJM??04:43+255h 53m0
S TW   
251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+41JTJArr /Dep +112h 2m+0KJM??04:43+255h 43m-9
S TW   
251 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+3:24JTJArr +2:28/Dep +111h 30m-2:17KJM??04:43+255h 23m-4
S      
251 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site