Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1760.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+55ADI313:55+1:1636h 0m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1816 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50-ADI??19:02-40h 12m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1921 km48 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+20ADI102:20+044h 5m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2271 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+50ADI316:10+1:2832h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1809 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+18MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ADI??18:45+1041h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2228 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+24MASArr +22/Dep +12h 15m-21ADI??18:45+1040h 15m38
   W F 
2227 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21ADI??18:45+1040h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2228 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+12ASKArr +54/Dep +257h 55m-29ADI??06:55+2147h 25m25
   W   
1919 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+33SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ADI??23:00+638h 55m-60
S      
1906 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ADI??21:45+1:5335h 40m15
      S
1905 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+33CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12ADI??21:45+1:5334h 50m13
      S
1906 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19ADI??23:55+636h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1816 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+25CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2ADI??21:45+1:5334h 20m18
      S
1906 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+34TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17ADI??01:45+738h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1818 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SA??11:25+34PUNEArr +35/Dep +011h 0m-35ADI??06:15+442h 50m-1
S  W F 
1805 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+13JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ADI??22:00+2058h 10m22
     F 
3146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+24TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ADI??07:15+1640h 55m24
   W   
1970 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+839h 15m19
      S
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+1239h 15m25
  T T  
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15+26DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ADI??06:35+138h 20m-5
      S
1870 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+23BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15ADI??13:55+345h 40m19
   W   
2232 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:02SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16ADI??07:15+2638h 35m39
 M     
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:02SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18ADI??07:15+4838h 35m40
  T    
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:02SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51ADI??07:15+1438h 35m26
    T  
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:02SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7ADI??07:15+5238h 35m23
      S
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45+24DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13ADI??06:35+137h 50m-1
 MTW F 
1869 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45+24PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32ADI??07:45+439h 0m3
     F 
1827 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...SA??16:45+24DRArr +20/Dep +03h 8m-20ADI??05:55-637h 10m-10
 MTW F 
1875 km★Prayas★*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...SA??16:45+24PUNEArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32ADI??06:15+437h 30m-11
   W F 
1827 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+43NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ADI??13:25+2043h 15m42
S TW   
2383 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:19KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50ADI??13:55+3742h 55m8
  T    
2168 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+38SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2042h 25m3
SM   F 
2205 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+36CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0ADI??19:20+1746h 20m-26
SM W F 
1941 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+36CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0ADI??12:45+339h 45m-24
SMTWT S
1952 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+36DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2040h 55m-9
SM   F 
1895 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+36DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0ADI??13:55+340h 55m-5
   W   
1895 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+36DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ADI??19:45+246h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+36DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ADI??14:40+941h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1937 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+31DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33ADI??14:40+940h 5m16
 M  TF 
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+31DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33ADI??19:45+245h 10m32
 M  TF 
1915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+41BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0ADI??18:45+1043h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+41SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2038h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2157 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+36UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3340h 25m10
    T  
1982 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site