Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1760.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+42ADI314:00+1036h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1810 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+35ADI102:20+1744h 5m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2271 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+38ADI316:10+4932h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1803 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+41MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ADI??18:45+3441h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2227 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+12MASArr +12/Dep +202h 15m+8ADI??18:45+3440h 15m38
   W F 
2227 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0ADI??18:45+3440h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2227 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+13ASKArr +52/Dep +267h 55m-26ADI??06:55+1447h 25m25
   W   
1915 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+54SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ADI123:00+3562h 55m-60
      S
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+21CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20ADI??21:45+1:0835h 40m15
      S
1905 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+32CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ADI??21:45+1:0834h 50m13
      S
1905 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??23:55+736h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1818 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+22CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4ADI??21:45+1:0834h 20m18
      S
1905 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+17TNAArr +8/Dep +14h 7m-7ADI??01:45+638h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1819 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SA??11:25+17PUNEArr +32/Dep +011h 0m-32ADI??06:15+542h 50m-1
S  W F 
1805 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+15JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ADI??22:00+1558h 10m22
     F 
3145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA014:20+59TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ADI107:15+1364h 55m24
no arr/dep
2394 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ADI406:55+1439h 15m19
      S
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22ADI606:55+2063h 15m25
 M W   
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA316:15+23DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ADI506:35-138h 20m-5
      S
1874 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+1:26BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ADI??13:55+1245h 40m19
   W   
2243 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ADI??07:15+238h 35m39
 M     
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03ADI??07:15+2538h 35m40
  T    
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ADI??07:15+1338h 35m26
    T  
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA116:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08ADI107:15+662h 35m24
     F 
2214 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA116:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ADI506:35-137h 50m-2
 MTW F 
1874 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA116:45+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19ADI007:45+1163h 0m2
no arr/dep
2012 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...SA116:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +03h 8m-3ADI205:55-937h 10m-11
 MTW F 
1880 kmPrayas*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...SA116:45+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +05h 5m-22ADI206:15+537h 30m-12
   W F 
2012 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+1:32NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28ADI??13:25+3243h 15m42
S TW   
2381 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+32KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ADI??13:55+2542h 55m8
  T    
2168 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2342h 25m3
SM   F 
2205 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1846h 20m-26
SM W F 
1942 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+939h 45m-24
SMTWT S
1954 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+26DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2340h 55m-9
SM   F 
1895 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+26DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ADI??13:55+1240h 55m-5
   W   
1895 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+26DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ADI??19:45+1146h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1939 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+26DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ADI??14:40+1841h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+18DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ADI??14:40+1840h 5m16
 M  TF 
1917 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+18DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4ADI??19:45+1145h 10m32
 M  TF 
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ADI??18:45+3443h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+30SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ADI??13:25+3238h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2157 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA523:45+28UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5ADI116:10+5564h 25m10
no arr/dep
1976 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site