Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1765.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+1:04ADI313:55+1:1236h 0m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1809 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0ADI??19:02+2240h 12m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1921 km48 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+27ADI102:20+1144h 5m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2272 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+55ADI316:10+1:4632h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1803 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ADI??18:45+1041h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2228 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6ADI??18:45+1040h 15m38
   W F 
2227 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+34MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ADI??18:45+1040h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2227 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+31ASKArr +43/Dep 7h 55m+0ADI606:55+1171h 25m25
no arr/dep
2418 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+43SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4ADI??23:00+938h 55m-60
S      
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ADI??21:45+4235h 40m15
      S
1904 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+26CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11ADI??21:45+4234h 50m13
      S
1904 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21ADI??23:55+736h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1816 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+20CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0ADI??21:45+4234h 20m18
      S
1904 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+34TNAArr +44/Dep +14h 7m-43ADI??01:45+238h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SA??11:25+34PUNEArr +51/Dep +111h 0m-50ADI??06:15+842h 50m0
S  W F 
1805 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+13JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1458h 10m22
     F 
3147 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+21TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ADI??07:15+740h 55m24
   W   
1970 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ADI??06:55+2239h 15m19
      S
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33ADI??06:55+1339h 15m25
  T T  
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15+27DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35+038h 20m-5
      S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ADI??13:55+3245h 40m19
   W   
2242 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +1:1945m-14ADI??07:15+2138h 35m39
 M     
1905 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +5845m-35ADI??07:15+638h 35m40
  T    
1905 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ADI??07:15+638h 35m26
    T  
1905 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ADI??07:15+1938h 35m23
      S
1905 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45+22DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7ADI??06:35+037h 50m-1
 MTW F 
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45+22PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46ADI??07:45+239h 0m3
     F 
1821 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...SA??16:45+22DRArr +13/Dep +13h 8m-12ADI??05:55-837h 10m-10
 MTW F 
1870 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...SA??16:45+22PUNEArr +47/Dep +15h 5m-46ADI??06:15+837h 30m-10
   W F 
1821 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+25NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2943h 15m42
S TW   
2383 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+29KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ADI??13:55+5242h 55m8
  T    
2169 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+34SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ADI??13:55+2742h 25m3
SM   F 
2194 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ADI??19:20+946h 20m-26
SM W F 
1941 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ADI??12:45-139h 45m-24
SMTWT S
1953 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ADI??13:55+2740h 55m-9
SM   F 
1897 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24ADI??13:55+3240h 55m-5
   W   
1897 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ADI??19:45+646h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1938 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ADI??14:40+1141h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1938 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ADI??14:40+1140h 5m16
 M  TF 
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+645h 10m32
 M  TF 
1915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+34BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1043h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ADI??13:25+2938h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2158 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+30UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4240h 25m10
    T  
1977 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site