Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1760.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55-ADI313:55-36h 0m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1816 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+25ADI102:20+1144h 5m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2271 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+47ADI316:10+1:3432h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1809 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+32MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9ADI??18:45+2141h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2228 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +152h 15m-1ADI??18:45+2140h 15m38
   W F 
2227 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+37MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ADI??18:45+2140h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2228 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+13ASKArr +1:05/Dep +337h 55m-32ADI??06:55+1947h 25m25
   W   
1919 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ADI123:00-62h 55m-60
      S
2070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ADI??21:45+1:4635h 40m15
      S
1905 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+41CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ADI??21:45+1:4634h 50m13
      S
1906 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI423:55-36h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1818 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ADI??21:45+1:4634h 20m18
      S
1906 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA111:25-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ADI101:45-38h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1836 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SA111:25-PUNEArr /Dep +011h 0m+0ADI206:15-42h 50m-1
S  W F 
1980 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+16JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03ADI??22:00+2058h 10m22
     F 
3146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+1:10TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ADI??07:15+1940h 55m24
   W   
1970 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+19SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20ADI??06:55+2239h 15m19
      S
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+19SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23ADI??06:55+1139h 15m25
  T T  
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA316:15-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ADI506:35-38h 20m-5
      S
1879 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3ADI??13:55+645h 40m19
   W   
2243 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:10SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56ADI??07:15+638h 35m39
 M     
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:10SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57ADI??07:15+4438h 35m40
  T    
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:10SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11ADI??07:15+338h 35m26
    T  
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:10SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+3238h 35m23
      S
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA116:45-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ADI506:35-37h 50m-1
 MTW F 
1878 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA116:45-PUNEArr /Dep +03h 20m+0ADI007:45-63h 0m3
no arr/dep
2016 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...SA116:45-DRArr /Dep +03h 8m+0ADI205:55-37h 10m-10
 MTW F 
1884 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...SA116:45-PUNEArr /Dep +05h 5m+0ADI206:15-37h 30m-11
   W F 
2016 kmkushanmaths-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+1:40NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+2743h 15m42
S TW   
2382 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:01KCGArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41ADI??13:55+4242h 55m8
  T    
2168 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+40SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2442h 25m3
SM   F 
2206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ADI??19:20+1646h 20m-26
SM W F 
1942 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ADI??12:45+339h 45m-24
SMTWT S
1954 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+32DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2440h 55m-9
SM   F 
1895 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+32DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7ADI??13:55+640h 55m-5
   W   
1895 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+32DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ADI??19:45+446h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1939 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+32DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ADI??14:40+1241h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA022:35-DRArr /Dep +317m+0ADI214:40-40h 5m16
 M  TF 
1917 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA022:35-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0ADI219:45-45h 10m32
 M  TF 
1917 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+37BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6ADI??18:45+2143h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2158 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+37SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2738h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2157 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+36UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34ADI??16:10+4040h 25m10
    T  
1982 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site