Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-UMB403:30-47h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL2776 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+30ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21UMB??23:00+1:4270h 50m69
  TW   
3503 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...SA??01:55+25BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0447h 40m38
   W   
2648 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...SA??01:55+25NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27UMB??00:45+2646h 50m15
   W   
2707 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...SA??01:55+23ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+1:0447h 40m42
S      
2648 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...SA??01:55+23NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07UMB??23:50+1245h 55m-6
S      
2641 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44UMB??15:45+1:0657h 30m18
      S
3056 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31UMB??16:10+1955h 35m1
 M    S
2937 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37UMB??16:15+1555h 40m3
   W   
2937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+20DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0457h 20m32
      S
2832 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0456h 50m36
 MTW F 
2832 kmCheetah*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...SA??17:38+21NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 15m-21UMB??20:18+1550h 40m-3
S      
2702 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+25DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8UMB??07:55+2457h 20m8
     F 
3002 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...SA??23:00+28NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21UMB??21:35+3146h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2683 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31UMB??18:50+1343h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...SA??23:00+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34UMB??19:55+644h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
2647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...SA??23:00+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14UMB??18:30+2:0243h 30m24
 M  TF 
2647 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...SA??23:00+28ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6UMB??02:18+1:2251h 18m51
SMTWTFS
2707 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...SA423:00-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-99h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2646 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...SA??23:00+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34UMB??20:18+1545h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.