Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-UMB403:30-47h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2776 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+31ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1UMB??23:00+1:4470h 50m69
  TW   
3502 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...SA??01:55+39BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 45m+3UMB??01:35+1:0247h 40m38
   W   
2647 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...SA??01:55+39NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 50m-24UMB??00:45+2346h 50m15
   W   
2706 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...SA??01:55+23ETArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37UMB??01:35+1:0247h 40m42
S      
2648 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...SA??01:55+23NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05UMB??23:50+1145h 55m-6
S      
2641 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+26NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29UMB??15:45+1:1157h 30m19
      S
3058 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+32DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7UMB??01:35+1:0257h 20m32
      S
2842 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4UMB??01:35+1:0256h 50m36
 MTW F 
2843 kmCheetah*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...SA??17:38+33NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57UMB??20:18+1050h 40m-3
S      
2714 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+22DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9UMB??07:55+1257h 20m8
     F 
3002 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...SA??23:00+32NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28UMB??21:35+3046h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2683 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37UMB??18:50+843h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...SA??23:00+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 30m-36UMB??19:55+144h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
2647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...SA??23:00+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:20UMB??18:30+2:0143h 30m24
 M  TF 
2647 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...SA??23:00+32ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5UMB??02:18+1:0651h 18m51
SMTWTFS
2706 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...SA??23:00+32NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-51h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2646 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...SA??23:00+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36UMB??20:18+1045h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site