Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 2646.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-UMB403:30-47h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2774 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+33ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8UMB??23:00+4:0570h 50m69
  TW   
3501 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...SA001:55+32BPLArr +1:10/Dep +252h 45m-45UMB301:35+2:5171h 40m38
   W   
3342 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...SA??01:55+32NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07UMB??00:45+1:0946h 50m15
   W   
2705 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...SA401:55+24ETArr +33/Dep +142h 35m-19UMB301:35+2:5171h 40m42
S      
3433 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...SA401:55+24NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53UMB723:50+2845h 55m-6
S      
2640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA006:15+32NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13UMB715:45+3:51105h 30m18
      S
4602 kmIn India now-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA316:15+25DDArr +44/Dep +293h 45m-15UMB301:35+2:5181h 20m32
      S
3109 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15UMB301:35+2:5180h 50m35
 MTW F 
3109 kmPrayas*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...SA??17:38+29NZMArr +2:43/Dep +93h 15m-2:34UMB??20:18+2650h 40m-3
S      
2713 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+21DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33UMB??07:55+1:4057h 20m8
     F 
3004 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...SA??23:00+33NZMArr +3:47/Dep +93h 11m-3:38UMB??21:35+5246h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2682 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+33NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +192h 45m-3:38UMB??18:50+3643h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
2646 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...SA??23:00+33NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +73h 30m-3:50UMB??19:55+1344h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
2646 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...SA??23:00+33NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +4:311h 15m+34UMB??18:30+5:0343h 30m24
 M  TF 
2646 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...SA??23:00+33ETArr +34/Dep +313h 10m-3UMB??02:18+3:1651h 18m51
SMTWTFS
2704 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...SA??23:00+33NDLSArr +3:57/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-51h 35m32
SMTWTFS
2645 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...SA??23:00+33NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +93h 45m-3:48UMB??20:18+2645h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
2646 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site