Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-UMB403:30-47h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2775 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+36ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6UMB??23:00+2:0570h 50m69
  TW   
3501 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...SA??01:55+45BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28UMB??01:35+1:3347h 40m38
   W   
2648 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...SA??01:55+45NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3546h 50m15
   W   
2706 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...SA??01:55+15ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10UMB??01:35+1:3347h 40m42
S      
2647 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...SA??01:55+15NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+945h 55m-6
S      
2640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+22NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31UMB??15:45+3:0357h 30m19
      S
3056 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+32DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44UMB??01:35+1:3357h 20m32
      S
2849 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+19DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1UMB??01:35+1:3356h 50m36
 MTW F 
2848 km★Prayas★*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...SA??17:38+26NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01UMB??20:18+1150h 40m-3
S      
2714 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+25DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11UMB??07:55+2957h 20m8
     F 
3002 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...SA??23:00+42NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31UMB??21:35+4446h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2683 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34UMB??18:50+1943h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...SA??23:00+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37UMB??19:55+944h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
2647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...SA??23:00+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19UMB??18:30+3:0943h 30m24
 M  TF 
2647 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...SA??23:00+42ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6UMB??02:18+1:5851h 18m51
SMTWTFS
2706 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...SA423:00+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-99h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2646 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...SA??23:00+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40UMB??20:18+1145h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
2647 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site