Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+23BPL206:25+1:0428h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1746 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+39BPL106:25+2528h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+28BPL309:40+4529h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+24BPL009:15+2729h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-BPL409:40-29h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+41BPL209:15+5928h 45m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30+21BPL013:45+3:1427h 15m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1756 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+15BPL217:55+1830h 5m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1815 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+33BPL203:25+5633h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1820 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+19BPL400:05+2729h 55m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10+24BPL400:05+2929h 55m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+14BPL300:05+2929h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+32BPL202:55+3527h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+39MASArr +31/Dep 35m+0HBJ??02:05+3225h 55m-10
 M     
1809 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+39BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41BPL??06:25+3130h 15m-1
 M     
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ??02:05+3225h 40m-22
 M   F 
1808 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+35MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0HBJ??02:05+3225h 15m-16
 M   F 
1808 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36BPL??02:00+1725h 10m-15
S    F 
1815 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA501:10+27SBCArr /Dep +312h 40m+0BPL223:25+4446h 15m8
SMTWTFS
2063 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+24MASArr +8/Dep +331h 45m+25BPL??08:05+1:1130h 10m17
      S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+39MASArr +29/Dep +331h 35m+4BPL??08:05+1:1129h 45m3
    T S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+25SBCArr +10/Dep +84h 25m-2BPL??17:55+1238h 15m15
    T S
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA403:50+28SBCArr +17/Dep +310h 15m-14BPL223:25+4443h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+46YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30BPL??00:35+1244h 20m-3
  T T  
2145 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+46BANDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 44m-55BPL??17:55+1237h 40m15
    T S
1857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+46YPRArr +46/Dep +82h 0m-38BPL??23:20+643h 5m11
no arr/dep
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+26NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29BPL??00:50+2842h 35m3
      S
2156 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+26NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31BPL??00:20+2542h 5m-2
      S
1993 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15BPL??17:55+2132h 40m-6
S T    
1816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+46LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26BPL??04:55+2741h 30m4
 M    S
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+46LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11BPL??04:55+3541h 30m3
S T  F 
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA111:25+46BNCArr +1:07/Dep +83h 22m-59BPL223:25+4460h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3056 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25+46SBCArr +53/Dep +24h 15m-51BPL??21:20+2233h 55m7
SM WT  
1890 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA413:25+17BNCArr +38/Dep +858m-30BPL223:25+4434h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+21SBCArr +36/Dep +102h 10m-26BPL??22:55+3631h 15m2
SM W FS
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+21SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36BPL??03:25+1:4935h 45m5
    T  
1814 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA415:40+21SBCArr +36/Dep +110m-35BPL221:20+829h 40m7
  T  FS
1820 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+21SBCArr +36/Dep +83h 50m-28HBJ??21:20+1:2829h 40m-2
      S
1867 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+32DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7BPL??09:05+2740h 50m3
      S
1941 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+13NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 30m+33BPL??22:55+3630h 40m3
   W   
1757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+32KJMArr +4/Dep +82h 15m+4HBJ??21:20+1:2829h 5m-11
      S
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4BPL??09:05+2740h 20m7
 MTW F 
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+20KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29BPL??09:35+2440h 50m6
 MTW F 
2122 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14BPL??06:25+2737h 40m0
 M     
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4BPL??06:25+2237h 40m10
     F 
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+31SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17HBJ??02:05+1930h 35m-17
   W  S
1930 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+31SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17BPL??14:20+342h 50m0
     F 
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+2MSArr -15/Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??02:05+3229h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+19GTLArr +13/Dep +64h 20m-7BPL??18:40+1745h 40m-20
   W   
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep 2h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+3228h 5m1
S   T  
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +115h 10m+2BPL??19:20+1845h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1815 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+22LDArr +14/Dep +291h 37m+15BPL??19:30+1644h 55m13
 M  TF 
2144 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +11h 5m+7BPL??02:00+1726h 30m0
    T S
1816 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep 1h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+3226h 35m-1
S   T  
1809 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +21h 5m+8BPL??02:00+1226h 30m1
     F 
1816 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+25SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2BPL??18:40+1742h 55m3
   W   
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site