Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1745.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+15BPL206:25+4628h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1746 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+42BPL106:25+1:0028h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+1:07BPL309:40+1:2929h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+13BPL009:15+3829h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-BPL409:40-29h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+40BPL209:15+1:1228h 45m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30+1:20BPL013:45+5:4727h 15m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1756 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+13BPL217:55+3730h 5m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1815 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+27BPL203:25+2233h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1820 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+15BPL400:05+1:2129h 55m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10+43BPL400:05+1:0929h 55m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+21BPL300:05+5529h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00-BPL202:55-27h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+1:12MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31HBJ??02:05+5425h 55m-10
 M     
1809 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:12BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16BPL??06:25+1:1230h 15m-1
 M     
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+21MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43HBJ??02:05+5425h 40m-22
 M   F 
1809 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20HBJ??02:05+5425h 15m-16
 M   F 
1808 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38BPL??02:00+3025h 10m-15
S    F 
1815 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+28SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1BPL??23:25+5446h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+20MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7BPL??08:05+1:0330h 10m17
      S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:0329h 45m3
    T S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+27SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10BPL??17:55+2738h 15m15
    T S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+38SBCArr +33/Dep +310h 15m-30BPL??23:25+5443h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+58YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39BPL??00:35+2744h 20m-3
  T T  
2144 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+58BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00BPL??17:55+2737h 40m15
    T S
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15-YPRArr +45/Dep 2h 0m+0BPL623:20-43h 5m11
no arr/dep
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+20NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24BPL??00:50+1:0842h 35m3
      S
2154 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+20NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36BPL??00:20+3442h 5m-2
      S
1991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+1:30MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BPL??17:55+2932h 40m-6
S T    
1816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27BPL??04:55+2141h 30m4
 M    S
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15BPL??04:55+4041h 30m3
S T  F 
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+34BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22BPL??23:25+5436h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1926 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25+34SBCArr +20/Dep +14h 15m-19BPL??21:20+2533h 55m6
SM WT  
1889 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr /Dep +1158m+0BPL??23:25+5434h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26BPL??22:55+5531h 15m2
SM W FS
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0BPL??08:35+4540h 55m4
    T  
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33BPL??21:20+1929h 40m-2
  T  FS
1819 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31HBJ??21:20+1:1929h 40m-2
      S
1866 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+26DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43BPL??09:05+2440h 50m3
      S
1948 km★Prayas★*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+23NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23BPL??22:55+5530h 40m3
   W   
1746 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+26KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19HBJ??21:20+1:1929h 5m-11
      S
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7BPL??09:05+2440h 20m7
 MTW F 
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+24KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13BPL??09:35+1:4240h 50m6
 MTW F 
2128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18BPL??06:25+3137h 40m0
 M     
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1BPL??06:25+5237h 40m10
     F 
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+38SCArr /Dep +00m+0HBJ??02:05+4930h 35m-17
   W  S
1942 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+38SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1742h 50m0
     F 
2185 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -6/Dep +582h 25m+1:04HBJ??02:05+5429h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+36GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0BPL??18:40+1545h 40m-20
   W   
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59HBJ??02:05+5428h 5m1
S   T  
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27BPL??19:20+5045h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1815 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+31LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18BPL??19:30+3044h 55m13
 M  TF 
2144 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2BPL??02:00+3026h 30m0
    T S
1815 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00HBJ??02:05+5426h 35m-1
S   T  
1808 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BPL??02:00+4826h 30m1
     F 
1815 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+21SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6BPL??18:40+1542h 55m3
   W   
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site