Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1745.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+23BPL206:25+1:0028h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1746 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+25BPL106:25+3028h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+32BPL309:40+4529h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+22BPL009:15+3129h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1746 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-BPL409:40-29h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSA004:30+59BPL209:15+1:0328h 45m18
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30+38BPL013:45+4:2127h 15m12
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1756 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+11BPL217:55+1530h 5m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1815 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+21BPL203:25+3533h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1808 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+26BPL400:05+2929h 55m25
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERSA018:10+30BPL400:05+3529h 55m24
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+12BPL300:05+1:0229h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+28BPL202:55+3327h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1746 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+39MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30HBJ??02:05+3725h 55m-10
 M     
1809 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+39BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32BPL??06:25+4630h 15m-1
 M     
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+20MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15HBJ??02:05+3725h 40m-22
 M   F 
1809 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+37MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47HBJ??02:05+3725h 15m-16
 M   F 
1808 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+37MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47BPL??02:00+2825h 10m-15
S    F 
1815 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +10/Dep +212h 40m-8BPL??23:25+3546h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1926 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+26MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3BPL??08:05+5730h 10m17
      S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BPL??08:05+5729h 45m3
    T S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+24SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7BPL??17:55+1938h 15m15
    T S
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +22/Dep +210h 15m-20BPL??23:25+3543h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1926 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24BPL??00:35+1644h 20m-4
  T T  
2144 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+38BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54BPL??17:55+1937h 40m15
    T S
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +42h 0m-29BPL??23:20+843h 5m11
no arr/dep
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44BPL??00:50+3242h 35m2
      S
2155 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38BPL??00:20+3642h 5m-2
      S
1993 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BPL??17:55+2632h 40m-6
S T    
1816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+25LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BPL??04:55+2941h 30m4
 M    S
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+25LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BPL??04:55+2141h 30m4
S T  F 
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+25BNCArr +44/Dep +73h 22m-37BPL??23:25+3536h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1926 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25+25SBCArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30BPL??21:20+1733h 55m7
SM WT  
1889 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +36/Dep +758m-29BPL??23:25+3534h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 10m-18BPL??22:55+3531h 15m2
SM W FS
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24BPL??03:25+1:1935h 45m5
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +010m-24BPL??21:20+1029h 40m7
  T  FS
1819 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +33h 50m-21HBJ??21:20+1:0529h 40m-2
      S
1866 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+20DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2340h 50m3
      S
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+16NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30BPL??22:55+3530h 40m3
   W   
1757 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+20KJMArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13HBJ??21:20+1:0529h 5m-11
      S
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2340h 20m7
 MTW F 
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+31KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27BPL??09:35+2540h 50m6
 MTW F 
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9BPL??06:25+3437h 40m0
 M     
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7BPL??06:25+2037h 40m10
     F 
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29HBJ??02:05+3730h 35m-17
   W  S
1930 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0BPL??14:20+1642h 50m0
     F 
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 25m+17HBJ??02:05+3729h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+21GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11BPL??18:40+1345h 40m-19
   W   
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6HBJ??02:05+3728h 5m1
S   T  
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7BPL??19:20+2345h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1815 kmSt1967~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+25LDArr +15/Dep +391h 37m+24BPL??19:30+2644h 55m13
 M  TF 
2143 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BPL??02:00+2826h 30m0
    T S
1816 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1HBJ??02:05+3726h 35m-1
S   T  
1809 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BPL??02:00+1826h 30m1
     F 
1816 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+24SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1BPL??18:40+1342h 55m4
   W   
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.