Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1745.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+18BPL206:25+1:1228h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1746 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+38BPL106:25+3628h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+51BPL309:40+1:0229h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-BPL409:40-29h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+36BPL209:15+1:0328h 45m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30+33BPL013:45+4:0927h 15m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1756 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+16BPL217:55+2230h 5m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1815 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+36BPL203:25+4433h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1820 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+11BPL400:05+2029h 55m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10+27BPL400:05+4229h 55m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+16BPL300:05+2129h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+39BPL202:55+4027h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+1:00MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17HBJ??02:05+3025h 55m-10
 M     
1809 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:00BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29BPL??06:25+3930h 15m-1
 M     
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7HBJ??02:05+3025h 40m-22
 M   F 
1809 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+35MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32HBJ??02:05+3025h 15m-16
 M   F 
1808 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+35MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32BPL??02:00+2125h 10m-15
S    F 
1815 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+25SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3BPL??23:25+4246h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+16MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26BPL??08:05+1:1530h 10m17
      S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+45MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5BPL??08:05+1:1529h 45m3
    T S
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+25SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1BPL??17:55+1538h 15m15
    T S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+28SBCArr +14/Dep +310h 15m-11BPL??23:25+4243h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+50YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35BPL??00:35+1444h 20m-3
  T T  
2144 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+50BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58BPL??17:55+1537h 40m15
    T S
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+50YPRArr +46/Dep +72h 0m-39BPL??23:20+643h 5m11
no arr/dep
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+17NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30BPL??00:50+3242h 35m3
      S
2154 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+17NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30BPL??00:20+2642h 5m-2
      S
1991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+1:13MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 0m-1:00BPL??17:55+2532h 40m-6
S T    
1816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34BPL??04:55+1941h 30m4
 M    S
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +141h 55m-20BPL??04:55+3341h 30m3
S T  F 
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+43BNCArr +59/Dep +103h 22m-49BPL??23:25+4236h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1926 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25+43SBCArr +45/Dep +24h 15m-43BPL321:20+2857h 55m7
S TW  S
3025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+17BNCArr +38/Dep +1058m-28BPL??23:25+4234h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +92h 10m-30BPL??22:55+3931h 15m2
SM W FS
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30BPL003:25+1:3635h 45m5
    T  
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA??15:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +110m-38BPL??21:20+1129h 40m-2
  T  FS
1819 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep 3h 50m+0HBJ??21:20+1:0829h 40m-2
      S
1866 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+37DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2240h 50m3
      S
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA516:15-NGPArr /Dep +322h 30m+0BPL222:55-54h 40m3
no arr/dep
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+37KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HBJ??21:20+1:0829h 5m-11
      S
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8BPL??09:05+2240h 20m7
 MTW F 
1947 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+19KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14BPL??09:35+4240h 50m6
 MTW F 
2128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6BPL??06:25+2737h 40m0
 M     
1947 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7BPL??06:25+2637h 40m10
     F 
1947 kmCheetah*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+26SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8HBJ??02:05+2830h 35m-17
   W  S
1931 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+26SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8BPL??14:20+942h 50m0
     F 
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -14/Dep +02h 25m+14HBJ??02:05+3029h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10BPL??18:40+1945h 40m-20
   W   
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+9MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3HBJ??02:05+3028h 5m1
S   T  
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+9MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6BPL??19:20+2545h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1815 km300 confirmed timlin...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+20LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16BPL??19:30+2744h 55m13
 M  TF 
2144 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9BPL??02:00+2126h 30m0
    T S
1815 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9HBJ??02:05+3026h 35m-1
S   T  
1808 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9BPL??02:00+2526h 30m1
     F 
1815 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+23SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9BPL??18:40+1942h 55m3
   W   
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site