Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
14 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1744.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+25BPL206:25+1:0128h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+30BPL106:25+5428h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-BPL309:40-29h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1745 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-BPL009:15-29h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-BPL409:40-29h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1814 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+38BPL209:15+1:0028h 45m18
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-BPL013:45-27h 15m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1755 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+15BPL217:55+1:1030h 5m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1814 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+29BPL203:25+3233h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1819 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+16BPL400:05+4129h 55m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10-BPL400:05-29h 55m24
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+1:20BPL300:05+1:4729h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+30BPL202:55+4227h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+55MASArr +23/Dep 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3925h 55m-10
 M     
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+55BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20BPL??06:25+1:1830h 15m-1
 M     
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+18MASArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3925h 40m-22
 M   F 
1808 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+42MASArr +42/Dep 50m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3925h 15m-16
 M   F 
1808 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA000:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34BPL302:00+3725h 10m-15
S    F 
1814 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+21SBCArr +6/Dep +612h 40m+0BPL??23:25+3746h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+24MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36BPL??08:05+1:1630h 10m17
      S
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+1:07MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1629h 45m3
    T S
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA003:40+33SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9BPL217:55+1838h 15m15
    T S
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+25SBCArr +19/Dep +610h 15m-13BPL??23:25+3743h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1925 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+28YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7BPL??00:35+1344h 20m-3
  T T  
2144 kmBMTIR*^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15+28BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35BPL217:55+1837h 40m15
    T S
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+28YPRArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17BPL??23:20+2243h 5m9
no arr/dep
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA006:15+35NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59BPL200:50+1:1790h 35m2
      S
3700 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+35NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+2:3442h 5m-2
      S
1991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3BPL??17:55+5932h 40m-6
S T    
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BPL??04:55+3541h 30m3
 M    S
2180 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA111:25+17LTTArr /Dep +1:251h 55m+0BPL204:55+1:5141h 30m3
S T  F 
2178 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+17BNCArr /Dep +113h 22m+0BPL??23:25+3736h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1926 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25+17SBCArr /Dep +74h 15m+0BPL321:20+4357h 55m7
S TW  S
3026 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+15BNCArr +37/Dep +1158m-26BPL??23:25+3734h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20BPL222:55+5731h 15m-2
SM W FS
1812 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28BPL008:35+4840h 55m4
    T  
1812 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3BPL221:20+1929h 40m-3
  T  FS
1818 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +43h 50m-26HBJ021:20+5829h 40m-2
      S
1866 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA316:15+23DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12BPL009:05+2164h 50m3
      S
2208 kmPrayas*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA516:15+1:26NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11BPL222:55+5754h 40m-1
no arr/dep
2174 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA316:15+23KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24HBJ021:20+5853h 5m-11
no arr/dep
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15BPL009:05+2164h 20m6
 MTW F 
2208 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA116:45+20KYNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0BPL209:35+2:2764h 50m4
 MTW F 
2175 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6BPL306:25+4561h 40m-1
no arr/dep
2208 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7BPL206:25+2985h 40m9
   W   
2208 kmPrayas*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11HBJ??02:05+2930h 35m-17
   W  S
1941 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16BPL??14:20+942h 50m0
     F 
2185 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+2MSArr -9/Dep 2h 25m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3929h 5m3
S   T  
1826 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+26GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2BPL??18:40+1745h 40m-20
   W   
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3928h 5m1
S   T  
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44BPL??19:20+1:5345h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1814 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA022:35-LDArr +8/Dep 1h 37m+0BPL319:30-68h 55m13
 M  TF 
2794 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA323:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11BPL302:00+3726h 30m0
    T S
1814 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3926h 35m-1
S   T  
1808 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4BPL??02:00+3226h 30m1
     F 
1814 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+29SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0BPL??18:40+1742h 55m3
   W   
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site