Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+39BBS102:35+1:0126h 25m14
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+31BBS202:35+3926h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+37BBS106:05+4026h 5m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+33BBS206:05+4126h 5m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+26BBS206:05+1825h 50m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1491 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55+0BBS??07:15+1:1224h 20m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1482 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+40BBS011:20+1:2425h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1491 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10+24BBS013:45+2125h 35m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1501 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20+2:50BBS103:20+2:3128h 0m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1578 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-BBS003:20-28h 0m19
S      
IISL
 1578 km56 km/hr


64 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1BBS??04:40+2828h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
1559 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2BBS??02:35+2926h 10m-9
    TFS
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BBS??03:40+1427h 15m-14
S   T  
1559 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27BBS??04:40+2827h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1559 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00BBS??06:05+1:1129h 15m-3
    T  
1559 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+35KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BBS??07:15+3730h 25m-3
 M     
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+15MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6BBS??04:40+2827h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1560 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+15MASArr +4/Dep +1:373h 15m+1:33BBS??06:05+1:1128h 45m13
    T  
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+15PERArr +22/Dep +493h 11m+27BBS??06:05+4428h 45m11
  T    
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+23BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22BBS??07:35+5229h 40m32
S      
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+23OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19BBS??04:40+2826h 45m1
S      
1492 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+39MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0BBS??04:40+2826h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+39PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0BBS??06:05+4427h 45m-3
  T    
1556 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+39KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BBS??07:15+3728h 55m-1
 M     
1501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +101h 25m+3BBS??04:40+2826h 10m7
   W F 
1559 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+33KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BBS??07:15+3728h 35m2
 M     
1500 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+33MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BBS??04:40+2826h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1559 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...SA??03:40+25SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BBS??09:35+3529h 55m-7
SMT TF 
1777 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??04:00+24TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9KUR??13:00+3633h 0m59
  T    
1499 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+24BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1BBS??07:35+5227h 35m29
  T    
1491 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+24BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18BBS??06:05+4426h 5m4
  T    
1491 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +2850m+0BBS??06:05+4426h 5m3
  T    
1490 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...SA??04:15+46YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3529h 20m-7
  T T  
1743 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+24MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BBS??07:15+3026h 25m-5
   W   
1560 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+26KPDArr +4/Dep +78h 0m+3BBS??15:25+4333h 10m7
      S
1501 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+13BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13BBS??10:40+3628h 25m11
S      
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+10KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BBS??01:05+2142h 20m-3
    T  
2102 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+11MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10BBS??11:20+1428h 5m-1
    T  
1559 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...SA??08:25+6TPTYArr -7/Dep +71h 0m+14BBS??11:10+4126h 45m16
  T    
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+6KPDArr -9/Dep +293h 35m+38BBS??13:45+5629h 20m11
  T    
1501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...SA??08:35+14MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1KUR??13:15+728h 40m15
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+14MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1BBS??13:45+2229h 10m11
    T  
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +12/Dep 1h 12m+0BBS??11:10+4126h 35m16
  T    
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +12/Dep +293h 27m+17BBS??13:45+5629h 10m11
  TW   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +12/Dep +83h 27m-4BBS??13:45+1029h 10m15
      S
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+21KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9BBS??13:45+1028h 30m-4
      S
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+21KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12BBS??13:45+5628h 30m-8
  TW   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BBS??13:45+2228h 30m-8
    T  
1560 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+21JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9BBS??15:25+4330h 10m-6
      S
1501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...SA??11:50+15MASArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8BBS??17:20+3529h 30m16
     F 
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+17JTJArr +16/Dep +294h 6m+13BBS??22:50+5929h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+17MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4BBS??20:30+3627h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+10MASArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1BBS??20:30+3626h 44m24
SM WTFS
1560 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46BBS??15:05+5:3568h 55m16
S  W   
3739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+14JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17BBS??22:50+5928h 40m13
     F 
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+24JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10BBS??22:50+5928h 40m6
S TW   
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+41JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6BBS??22:50+5928h 40m5
 M  T  
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+19JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17BBS??22:50+5928h 40m6
      S
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+31KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13BBS??22:50+5927h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1491 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+5KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BBS??10:40+3638h 35m12
S      
2039 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11BBS??04:40+2830h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3BBS??03:40+1429h 40m9
   W  S
1559 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr +21/Dep +45h 37m-17BBS??07:15+3732h 25m7
S      
1501 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5BBS??04:40+2829h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3BBS??03:40+1428h 50m2
   W  S
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +112h 15m+6BBS??02:35+2927h 45m7
   WTF 
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14BBS??04:40+2829h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1490 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+32JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17BBS??02:35+2927h 35m-2
   WTF 
1559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6BBS??01:05+1826h 5m-9
 M     
1490 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16BBS??01:05+2126h 5m-7
    T  
1490 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3BBS??02:35+4527h 35m-8
      S
1490 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +111h 25m+17BBS??02:35+2927h 5m12
   WTF 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8BBS??03:40+1428h 10m7
   W  S
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16BBS??04:40+2829h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1560 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site