Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+1:07BBS102:35+3526h 25m14
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+36BBS202:35+3126h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+1:03BBS106:05+4526h 5m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+42BBS206:05+3526h 5m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+28BBS206:05+4025h 50m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55-BBS??07:15+1:1624h 20m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1482 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40-BBS011:20-25h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10+42BBS013:45+3625h 35m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20+3:06BBS103:20+4:4328h 0m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1578 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-BBS003:20-28h 0m19
S      
IISL
 1578 km56 km/hr


64 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+20MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BBS??04:40+1628h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
1560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+20MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BBS??02:35+3426h 10m-9
    TFS
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+20MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BBS??03:40+1727h 15m-14
S   T  
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+38MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BBS??04:40+1627h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1559 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+38MASArr +37/Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??06:05+2029h 15m-3
    T  
1559 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+38KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37BBS??07:15+4330h 25m-3
 M     
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4BBS??04:40+1627h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1560 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+16MASArr +6/Dep 3h 15m+0BBS??06:05+2028h 45m13
    T  
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+16PERArr +28/Dep +323h 11m+4BBS??06:05+1928h 45m11
  T    
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+15BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8BBS??07:35+3629h 40m32
S      
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+15OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2BBS??04:40+1626h 45m1
S      
1490 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+52MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BBS??04:40+1626h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+52PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BBS??06:05+1927h 45m-3
  T    
1555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+52KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BBS??07:15+4328h 55m-1
 M     
1501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+24MASArr +21/Dep +21h 25m-19BBS??04:40+1626h 10m7
   W F 
1559 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+37KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BBS??07:15+4328h 35m2
 M     
1501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+37MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BBS??04:40+1626h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1560 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...SA??03:40+27SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BBS??09:35+3329h 55m-7
SMT TF 
1783 kmMJ*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??04:00+11TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5KUR??13:00+2233h 0m59
  T    
1499 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+11BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8BBS??07:35+3627h 35m29
  T    
1491 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+11BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16BBS??06:05+1926h 5m4
  T    
1491 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +1650m+0BBS??06:05+1926h 5m3
  T    
1491 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...SA??04:15+58YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3329h 20m-7
  T T  
1742 kmAnkit*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+39MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BBS??07:15+4026h 25m-5
   W   
1560 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+22KPDArr +1/Dep +48h 0m+3BBS??15:25+4933h 10m7
      S
1501 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+19BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18BBS??10:40+3228h 25m11
S      
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+17KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BBS??01:05+1642h 20m-3
    T  
2100 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+20MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BBS??11:20+2528h 5m-1
    T  
1560 kmPurna-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...SA??08:25+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14BBS??11:10+726h 45m16
  T    
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+5KPDArr -6/Dep +103h 35m+16BBS??13:45+1529h 20m11
  T    
1501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...SA??08:35+12MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2KUR??13:15+1428h 40m15
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+12MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3BBS??13:45+1829h 10m11
    T  
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +14/Dep 1h 12m+0BBS??11:10+726h 35m16
  T    
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +14/Dep +103h 27m-4BBS??13:45+1529h 10m11
  TW   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +14/Dep +113h 27m-3BBS??13:45+1129h 10m15
      S
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BBS??13:45+1128h 30m-4
      S
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BBS??13:45+1528h 30m-8
  TW   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+1:32MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BBS??13:45+1828h 30m-8
    T  
1560 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+1:32JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BBS??15:25+4930h 10m-6
      S
1501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...SA??11:50+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18BBS??17:20+2229h 30m16
     F 
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+21JTJArr +24/Dep +84h 6m-16BBS??22:50+2929h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1490 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+21MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18BBS??20:30+3227h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+12MASArr +13/Dep +11h 30m-12BBS??20:30+3226h 44m24
SM WTFS
1560 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+45CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2868h 55m16
S  W   
3739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+19JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13BBS??22:50+2928h 40m13
     F 
1490 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+45JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35BBS??22:50+2928h 40m6
S TW   
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+58JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50BBS??22:50+2928h 40m5
 M  T  
1490 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+15JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6BBS??22:50+2928h 40m6
      S
1491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+37KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0BBS??22:50+2927h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1491 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+5KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BBS??10:40+3238h 35m12
S      
2039 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+10MASArr +0/Dep +24h 40m+2BBS??04:40+1630h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+10MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4BBS??03:40+1729h 40m9
   W  S
1559 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+21KPDArr +23/Dep +35h 37m-20BBS??07:15+4332h 25m7
S      
1500 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6BBS??04:40+1629h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BBS??03:40+1728h 50m2
   W  S
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +8/Dep +142h 15m+6BBS??02:35+3427h 45m7
   WTF 
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8BBS??04:40+1629h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1490 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+42JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30BBS??02:35+3427h 35m-2
   WTF 
1559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1126h 5m-9
 M     
1490 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1626h 5m-7
    T  
1490 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5BBS??02:35+1427h 35m-8
      S
1490 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16BBS??02:35+3427h 5m12
   WTF 
1559 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6BBS??03:40+1728h 10m7
   W  S
1559 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4BBS??04:40+1629h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1559 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site