Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to DPA/Durgapura
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DPA⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: DPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Pune   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+15DPA105:45+5841h 55m33
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 2511 km60 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Pune   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...SA??01:55+42ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8JP??04:30+2950h 35m5
     F 
2437 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...SA??01:55+42ADIArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0JP??04:05+3150h 10m4
     F 
2437 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA003:40+33SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9DPA105:45+950h 5m27
    T S
2606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...SA??04:00-AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:3244h 35m9
  T   S
2493 kmFan of 12479^~-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15+28BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35DPA105:45+949h 30m27
    T S
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12699
--
Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer W...SA??06:15+35ADIArr +17/Dep +212h 30m+4JP??18:55+1360h 40m28
      S
2897 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0JP??02:45+2543h 15m-4
S      
2430 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0JP??04:30+2945h 0m-1
S      
2430 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +223h 30m+0JP??07:05+1947h 35m2
no arr/dep
2452 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +234h 10m+0GADJ??08:52+4349h 22m12
 M     
2435 kmSING IS KING*^~-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3DPA??05:45+5044h 30m7
S T    
2511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 20m-22DPA??12:19+2548h 54m13
SMTWTFS
2507 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25+17PUNEArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32DPA113:05+2749h 40m9
  T   S
2640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SA116:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3JP514:35+1245h 50m-11
 M     
2547 kmFan of 12479^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12JP??07:05+1958h 5m-20
SM W F 
2592 kmFan of 12479^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...SA??23:00+30AGCArr +2:58/Dep 8h 40m+0JP??23:55+4:3948h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
2492 km-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...SA??23:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +133h 50m-3:40GADJ??23:09+1:1148h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2750 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SA??23:00+30GWLArr +2:11/Dep +547h 25m-1:17GADJ??22:34+2:0247h 34m0
SMTWTFS
2485 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...SA??23:00+30NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +63h 50m-3:47GADJ??21:39+2846h 39m-15
SMTWTFS
2745 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site