Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to DPA/Durgapura
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DPA⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: DPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Pune   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+17DPA105:45-141h 55m33
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 2512 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Pune   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...SA??01:55+57ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34JP??04:30+2250h 35m5
     F 
2443 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...SA??01:55+57ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32JP??04:05+2250h 10m4
     F 
2443 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...SA??02:50+2:04MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18GADJ??08:52+2654h 2m17
     F 
2558 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+27SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1DPA??05:45+1050h 5m27
    T S
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...SA??04:00-AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4644h 35m9
  T   S
2494 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+52BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00DPA??05:45+1049h 30m27
    T S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12699
--
Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer W...SA??06:15+17ADIArr -4/Dep +182h 30m+22JP??18:55+2960h 40m28
      S
2898 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...SA??07:30+44ADIArr +1:14/Dep +21h 30m-1:12JP??02:45+1743h 15m-4
S      
2436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...SA??07:30+44ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12JP??04:30+2245h 0m-1
S      
2436 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...SA??07:30+44ADIArr +1:14/Dep +183h 30m-56JP??07:05+1347h 35m2
no arr/dep
2459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...SA??07:30+44ADIArr +1:14/Dep +114h 10m-1:03GADJ??08:52+2249h 22m12
 M     
2441 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+1:05MASArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52DPA??05:45-144h 30m7
S T    
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+45LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35DPA??12:19+2048h 54m13
SMTWTFS
2505 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25+45PUNEArr +52/Dep +134h 45m-39DPA113:05+3849h 40m11
  T   S
2639 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SA??16:45+19DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2JP??14:35+1745h 50m-10
 M     
2542 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+29CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18JP??07:05+1358h 5m-20
SM W F 
2590 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...SA??23:00+39AGCArr +1:01/Dep +5:378h 40m+4:36JP??23:55+4:4148h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
2493 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...SA??23:00+39NDLSArr +58/Dep +33h 50m-55GADJ??23:09+5948h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2751 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SA??23:00+39GWLArr +1:09/Dep +317h 25m-38GADJ??22:34+4547h 34m1
SMTWTFS
2486 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...SA??23:00+39NDLSArr +58/Dep +33h 50m-55GADJ??21:39+2846h 39m-15
SMTWTFS
2746 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site