Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
GWD/Gadwal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to GWD/Gadwal Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWD⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: GWD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and GWD/Gadwal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSA006:45+12GWD000:01+1717h 16m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km45 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRSA??19:00-GWD010:29-15h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRSA020:05+25GWD010:29+1814h 24m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL750 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and GWD/Gadwal Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...SA??01:55+42RCArr +47/Dep +152m-46GWD??18:49-516h 54m0
     F 
722 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...SA??01:55+25RUArr +13/Dep +354h 0m+22GWD??20:03+2118h 8m4
S      
764 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA003:40+33SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9GWD222:59+219h 19m-3
    T S
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15+28BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35GWD222:59+218h 44m-3
    T S
719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+28YPRArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17GWD??20:03+2515h 48m-10
no arr/dep
667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18572
Σ Salem Hyderabad&nb...SA??05:20+0YPRArr +16/Dep +93h 45m-7GWD??00:01+1318h 41m8
 M W F 
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
18007
Σ Velankanni YPR Kac...SA??07:30+13YPRArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8GWD??01:42+2518h 12m5
   W   
750 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...SA??08:25+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +61h 30m+14GWD??00:34+4316h 9m5
  T    
834 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...SA??08:25+8TPTYArr -8/Dep +11h 30m+9GWD??00:33+4916h 8m8
     F 
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...SA??08:35+20MASArr +8/Dep +63h 10m-2GWD??04:29+3319h 54m13
SMTWTFS
922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...SA??09:15+16AJJArr +31/Dep +285h 7m-3GWD??04:29+3319h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
779 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6300
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA??11:25+17BNCArr /Dep +82h 22m+0GWD??02:34+3215h 9m9
SMTWTFS
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA??11:25+17GYArr /Dep +341h 41m+0GWD??03:07+3015h 42m13
SMTWTFS
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...SA116:45+20GTLArr +48/Dep +161h 30m-32GWD009:51+1:0141h 6m6
 MTW F 
1565 kmIn India now-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...SA??23:00+30TPTYArr +20/Dep +401h 45m+20GWD??14:04+2715h 4m-12
S T T  
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site