Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
GWD/Gadwal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to GWD/Gadwal Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWD⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: GWD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and GWD/Gadwal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSA006:45+10GWD000:01+1117h 16m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL776 km45 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRSA??19:00+30GWD010:29+815h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRSA020:05+5GWD010:29+3314h 24m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and GWD/Gadwal Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...SA??01:55+1:01RCArr +1:00/Dep +052m-1:00GWD??18:49-616h 54m0
     F 
722 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...SA??01:55+23RUArr +16/Dep +364h 0m+20GWD??20:03+3118h 8m4
S      
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+25SBCArr +10/Dep +84h 25m-2GWD??22:59-319h 19m-3
    T S
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+46BANDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 44m-55GWD??22:59-318h 44m-3
    T S
705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+46YPRArr +46/Dep +82h 0m-38GWD??20:03+2115h 48m-9
no arr/dep
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18572
Σ Salem Hyderabad&nb...SA??05:20+0YPRArr +27/Dep +33h 45m-24GWD??00:01+1518h 41m8
 M W F 
668 kmBMTIR*^~-
18007
Σ Velankanni YPR Kac...SA507:30+30YPRArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0GWD101:42+2442h 12m6
   W   
1414 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...SA??08:25+6TPTYArr -7/Dep +41h 30m+11GWD??00:34+3616h 9m5
  T    
835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...SA??08:25+6TPTYArr -7/Dep +41h 30m+11GWD??00:33+4616h 8m8
     F 
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...SA??08:35+14MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3GWD??04:29+2919h 54m13
SMTWTFS
924 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...SA??09:15+21AJJArr +22/Dep +175h 7m-5GWD??04:29+2919h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
781 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6300
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA??11:25+46BNCArr +1:07/Dep +82h 22m-59GWD??02:34+3015h 9m9
SMTWTFS
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA??11:25+46GYArr +48/Dep +491h 42m+1GWD??03:07+3715h 42m13
SMTWTFS
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...SA??16:45+20GTLArr +1:04/Dep +231h 30m-41GWD??09:51+1:1217h 6m7
 MTW F 
733 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...SA??23:00+32TPTYArr +15/Dep +41h 45m-11GWD??14:04+215h 4m-12
S T T  
765 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site