Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
GWD/Gadwal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to GWD/Gadwal Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWD⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: GWD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and GWD/Gadwal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRSA006:45+17GWD000:01+1417h 16m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km45 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRSA??19:00+1:27GWD010:29+5815h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRSA020:05+5GWD010:29+3014h 24m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL750 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and GWD/Gadwal Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...SA??01:55+50RCArr +1:01/Dep +152m-1:00GWD??18:49-1116h 54m0
     F 
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...SA??01:55+15RUArr +21/Dep +324h 0m+11GWD??20:03+1818h 8m4
S      
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+27SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10GWD??22:59+119h 19m-3
    T S
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+58BANDArr +1:16/Dep +144h 44m-1:02GWD??22:59+118h 44m-3
    T S
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15+58YPRArr +46/Dep +22h 0m-44GWD020:03+4815h 48m-9
no arr/dep
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18572
Σ Salem Hyderabad&nb...SA??05:20+0YPRArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13GWD??00:01+1518h 41m8
 M W F 
668 kmBMTIR*^~-
18007
Σ Velankanni YPR Kac...SA??07:30+12YPRArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5GWD??01:42+2818h 12m5
   W   
755 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...SA??08:25+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +131h 30m+19GWD??00:34+4216h 9m5
  T    
835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...SA??08:25+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 30m+14GWD??00:33+5016h 8m8
     F 
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...SA??08:35+12MASArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4GWD??04:29+3119h 54m13
SMTWTFS
923 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...SA??09:15+1:32AJJArr +1:34/Dep +145h 7m-1:20GWD??04:29+3119h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
780 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6300
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA??11:25+41BNCArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32GWD??02:34+3115h 9m9
SMTWTFS
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SA??11:25+41GYArr +43/Dep +481h 42m+5GWD??03:07+3915h 42m13
SMTWTFS
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...SA??16:45+19GTLArr +56/Dep +251h 30m-31GWD??09:51+1:1217h 6m7
 MTW F 
738 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...SA??23:00+42TPTYArr +30/Dep +211h 45m-9GWD??14:04+2015h 4m-12
S T T  
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site