Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1909.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+1:12HWH2010:55+1734h 45m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+57HWH1113:55+1:0533h 55m21
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1997 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+44SHM*113:50+5933h 50m21
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1994 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+30SHM*213:50+2433h 35m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1925 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55-HWH*??14:50+1:1031h 55m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1919 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+21SRC*418:00+4332h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1920 km59 km/hr


63 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??00:10+33MASArr +12/Dep +22h 40m-10HWH??11:50+1835h 40m8
  TW   
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+21MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13HWH??11:50+1835h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1998 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+21MASArr +15/Dep +1450m-1HWH??10:55+2034h 30m-2
    TFS
1998 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+21MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11SRC??10:25+2734h 0m-9
S   T  
1990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36HWH??11:50+1835h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +174h 10m-21HWH??13:55+2537h 5m4
    T  
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+39KPDArr +42/Dep +43h 47m-38HWH??14:50+2338h 0m2
 M     
1937 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+18MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4HWH??11:50+1834h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1998 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+18MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11HWH??13:55+2536h 35m20
    T  
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+18PERArr +30/Dep +323h 11m+2HWH??13:55+836h 35m15
  T    
1992 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+15BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7HWH??16:10+3038h 15m52
S      
1928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+15OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0HWH??11:50+1833h 55m8
S      
1928 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0HWH??11:50+1833h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+1:02PERArr /Dep +322h 12m+0HWH??13:55+835h 35m1
  T    
1992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+1:02KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0HWH??14:50+2336h 30m4
 M     
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+24MASArr +22/Dep +21h 25m-20HWH??11:50+1833h 20m14
   W F 
1997 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+38KPDArr +26/Dep +41h 37m-22HWH??14:50+2336h 10m7
 M     
1938 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+38MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20HWH??11:50+1833h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1998 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...SA??03:40+27SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17HWH??16:15+3736h 35m-6
SMT TF 
2220 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+13BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8HWH??16:10+3036h 10m49
  T    
1928 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+13BZAArr +0/Dep +2150m+21HWH??13:55+833h 55m8
  T    
1928 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +2150m+0HWH??13:55+833h 55m7
  T    
1928 kmGopal*^~-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...SA??04:15+58YPRArr +45/Dep +21h 45m-43HWH??16:15+3736h 0m-6
  T T  
2179 kmAnkit*^-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+20KPDArr +2/Dep +48h 0m+2HWH??22:40+4840h 25m12
      S
1938 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+18BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3635h 30m18
S      
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+17KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1SHM??09:05+2250h 20m4
    T  
2534 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+12MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3SHM??21:30+836h 55m19
    T  
1995 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+1:30MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21SHM??21:30+836h 15m0
    T  
1995 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+1:30JTJArr +1:37/Dep +55h 12m-1:32HWH??22:40+4837h 25m-1
      S
1938 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26HWH??19:40+3056h 15m4
 MTW  S
3323 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SA??12:10+43ASNArr +58/Dep +4:3514m+3:37HWH??04:00+4:3639h 50m27
     F 
2251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SA??12:10+43ASNArr +58/Dep +161h 17m-42HWH??04:15+440h 5m30
     F 
2238 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10HWH??03:50+5559h 5m15
 MTW F 
3079 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+23JTJArr +28/Dep +74h 6m-21HWH??06:10+3136h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+23MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19HWH??04:10+1934h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+27JHSArr +41/Dep +1:051h 15m+24HWH??06:45+3:5861h 7m26
S      
3302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+15MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15HWH??04:10+1934h 24m31
SM WTFS
1998 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+43NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53HWH??13:30+2143h 20m41
S TW   
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+15NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37HWH??13:30+2143h 20m41
      S
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+43LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:1869h 35m84
S TW   
3457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+21JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 12m-16HWH??06:10+3136h 0m21
     F 
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+43JTJArr +43/Dep +73h 12m-36HWH??06:10+3136h 0m14
S TW   
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+58JTJArr +1:00/Dep +73h 12m-53HWH??06:10+3136h 0m13
 M  T  
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+15JTJArr +20/Dep +73h 12m-13HWH??06:10+3136h 0m14
      S
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+38KPDArr /Dep +61h 52m+0HWH??06:10+3134h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+5KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11HWH??17:45+3645h 40m19
S      
2476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3HWH??11:50+1837h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5SRC??10:25+2736h 25m14
   W  S
1989 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr +24/Dep +45h 37m-20HWH??14:50+2340h 0m12
S      
1937 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6HWH??11:50+1837h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4SRC??10:25+2735h 35m7
   W  S
1989 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +8/Dep +142h 15m+6HWH??10:55+2036h 5m14
   WTF 
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+41BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0HWH??11:50+1836h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1927 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+41JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:5855h 45m11
S T T  
3227 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...SA??23:00+41BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0HWH??15:00+1464h 0m6
 M     
3201 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+41JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0HWH??10:55+2035h 55m5
   WTF 
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+41BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+234h 5m-4
 M     
1924 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+41BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0SHM??09:05+2234h 5m0
    T  
1924 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+41BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??06:45+2:3355h 45m14
 M W F 
3221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+41BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0HWH??10:55+1335h 55m-1
      S
1927 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16HWH??10:55+2035h 25m19
   WTF 
1997 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6SRC??10:25+2734h 55m12
   W  S
1989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4HWH??11:50+1836h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1997 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site