Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+39HWH2010:55+5434h 45m21
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+43HWH1113:55+3433h 55m21
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1997 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+28SHM*113:50+4633h 50m21
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1994 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+21SHM*213:50+3033h 35m28
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1925 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55+0HWH*??14:50+2:0431h 55m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1923 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+51SRC*418:00+2:0232h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1921 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??00:10+30MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12HWH??11:50+3235h 40m8
  TW   
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+20MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14HWH??11:50+3235h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1998 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+20MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5HWH??10:55+2734h 30m-2
    TFS
1998 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+20MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SRC??10:25+2334h 0m-9
S   T  
1990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+37MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46HWH??11:50+3235h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+37MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46HWH??13:55+2:1937h 5m4
    T  
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+37KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39HWH??14:50+3138h 0m2
 M     
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+16MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6HWH??11:50+3234h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1998 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+16MASArr +8/Dep +1:343h 15m+1:26HWH??13:55+2:1936h 35m20
    T  
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+16PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13HWH??13:55+1:3336h 35m15
  T    
1992 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+23BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10HWH??16:10+5838h 15m52
S      
1928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+23OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1HWH??11:50+3233h 55m8
S      
1928 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31HWH??11:50+3233h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+40PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16HWH??13:55+1:3335h 35m1
  T    
1992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+40KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41HWH??14:50+3136h 30m4
 M     
1938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+18MASArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5HWH??11:50+3233h 20m14
   W F 
1997 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+34KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15HWH??14:50+3136h 10m7
 M     
1937 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+34MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16HWH??11:50+3233h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1997 kmGopal*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...SA??03:40+24SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11HWH??16:15+5036h 35m-6
SMT TF 
2213 kmMJ*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+22BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1HWH??16:10+5836h 10m49
  T    
1928 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+22BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17HWH??13:55+1:3333h 55m8
  T    
1928 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0HWH??13:55+1:3333h 55m7
  T    
1927 kmGopal*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...SA??04:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32HWH??16:15+5036h 0m-6
  T T  
2179 kmAnkit*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+37KPDArr +16/Dep +48h 0m-12HWH??22:40+5440h 25m12
      S
1938 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+13BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15HWH??17:45+5935h 30m18
S      
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+15KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4SHM??09:05+3350h 20m4
    T  
2536 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+14MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5SHM??21:30+1736h 55m19
    T  
1995 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+16TPJArr /Dep +115h 5m+0HWH??03:15+4942h 35m19
     F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25SHM??21:30+1736h 15m0
    T  
1995 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+30JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26HWH??22:40+5437h 25m-1
      S
1939 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+41TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9HWH??03:15+4940h 50m8
  T  F 
2145 kmHercule Poirot~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SA??11:25+25LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12HWH??19:40+2956h 15m6
 MTW  S
3318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...SA??12:10+21ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0839h 50m27
     F 
2251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...SA??12:10+21ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1640h 5m29
     F 
2238 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+49MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09HWH??22:40+1:2957h 20m37
   W   
2920 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4HWH??03:50+1:0259h 5m17
 MTW F 
3054 kmGopal*^-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+18JTJArr +20/Dep +194h 6m-1HWH??06:10+1:1136h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+18MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17HWH??04:10+3834h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+21JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4HWH??06:45+2:5861h 7m26
S      
3291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+10MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12HWH??04:10+3834h 24m31
SM WTFS
1998 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+30NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27HWH??13:30+1:3143h 20m41
S TW   
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+26NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31HWH??13:30+1:3143h 20m41
      S
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0169h 35m84
S TW   
3457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+12JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0HWH??06:10+1:1136h 0m21
     F 
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+30JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7HWH??06:10+1:1136h 0m14
S TW   
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+39JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19HWH??06:10+1:1136h 0m13
 M  T  
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+26JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6HWH??06:10+1:1136h 0m14
      S
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+38KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6HWH??06:10+1:1134h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+6KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28HWH??17:45+5945h 40m19
S      
2476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5HWH??11:50+3237h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SRC??10:25+2336h 25m14
   W  S
1989 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+23KPDArr +27/Dep +45h 37m-23HWH??14:50+3140h 0m12
S      
1938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10HWH??11:50+3237h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11SRC??10:25+2335h 35m7
   W  S
1990 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1HWH??10:55+2736h 5m14
   WTF 
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10HWH??11:50+3236h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1927 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+28JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5855h 45m11
S T T  
3228 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+28JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16HWH??10:55+2735h 55m5
   WTF 
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3434h 5m-4
 M     
1925 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3334h 5m0
    T  
1925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+28BPLArr +33/Dep +581h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:1155h 45m14
 M W F 
3222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6HWH??10:55+2635h 55m-1
      S
1927 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9HWH??10:55+2735h 25m19
   WTF 
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1SRC??10:25+2334h 55m12
   W  S
1990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0HWH??11:50+3236h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1998 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.