Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+25ET104:40+3126h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+30ET304:40+4326h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-ET007:25-27h 25m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1653 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-ET007:25-27h 25m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+38ET007:25+4726h 55m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1653 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+17ET613:40+031h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50-ET115:55-28h 5m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1722 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+29ET301:40+1832h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1727 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+16ET122:15+3928h 5m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10-ET322:15-28h 5m23
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+1:20ET522:15+1:3528h 5m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+30ET301:05+3426h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+55BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20ET??04:40+1:0128h 30m-3
 M     
1723 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+31OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0ET??06:00+2:0529h 50m-2
  T    
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+21SBCArr +6/Dep +612h 40m+0ET??21:50+1444h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1833 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+24MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36ET??06:25+5928h 30m16
      S
1726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+1:07MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0ET??06:25+5928h 5m2
    T S
1726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA003:40+33SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9ET115:55+1436h 15m12
    T S
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+25SBCArr +19/Dep +610h 15m-13ET??21:50+1442h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1833 kmviggie-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15+28BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35ET115:55+1435h 40m12
    T S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+28YPRArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17ET??21:00+1340h 45m7
no arr/dep
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA006:15+35NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59ET123:10+1:5688h 55m1
      S
3608 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+35NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0ET??22:30+2:2540h 15m-3
      S
1899 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA??08:35+20KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 57m-8ET??15:40+131h 5m6
   W   
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+20MASArr +8/Dep +182h 35m+10ET??16:45-832h 10m18
      S
1722 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA??09:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 12m-8ET??15:40+130h 25m-13
   W   
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8ET??16:55+431h 40m-10
 M    S
1722 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3ET??15:55+1:0130h 40m-8
S T    
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep +12h 55m+0ET??03:00-39h 35m-1
S   T  
2088 kmPrayas*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+17BNCArr /Dep +113h 22m+0ET??21:50+1434h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1834 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25+17DDArr /Dep +1715m+0ET413:40-174h 15m21
   W   
2686 kmPrayas*^~-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+15BNCArr +37/Dep +1158m-26ET??21:50+1432h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1825 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35-67h 35m2
      S
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28ET205:50+5038h 10m3
    T  
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA316:15+23DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12ET207:10+762h 55m0
      S
2116 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15ET207:10+762h 25m3
 MTW F 
2116 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA116:45+20KYNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0ET207:35+2:1962h 50m1
 MTW F 
2083 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6ET304:40+2959h 55m-2
no arr/dep
2116 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7ET404:40+1783h 55m8
   W   
2116 kmPrayas*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +182h 40m+4ET505:10-260h 25m-7
 M     
2116 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28ET405:10+2660h 25m-8
  T    
2116 kmPrayas*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2140h 35m-1
     F 
2093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+26DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-48h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1923 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+2MSArr -9/Dep 2h 45m+0ET??06:00+2:0533h 0m5
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+26GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2ET??16:35-443h 35m-21
   W   
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44ET??17:15+1:5643h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1722 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+18KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30ET??19:05+944h 30m0
     F 
2082 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA??22:35+18KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4ET??21:10-246h 35m17
 M  TF 
2082 kmKoushik Patel-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+18ASKArr +23/Dep +314h 5m+8ET??21:20+1046h 45m15
 M     
2029 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA022:35-LDArr +8/Dep 1h 37m+0ET117:30-66h 55m12
 M  TF 
2703 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+29SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0ET??16:35-440h 50m2
   W   
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site