Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1653.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+18ET104:40+1:0326h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+38ET304:40+2226h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-ET007:25-27h 25m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+12ET007:25+2227h 25m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+36ET007:25+3726h 55m17
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+18ET613:40-131h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+16ET115:55+2728h 5m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+36ET301:40+3732h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1728 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+11ET122:15+2528h 5m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10+27ET322:15+3228h 5m23
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+16ET522:15+1828h 5m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+39ET301:05+3426h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:00BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29ET??04:40+2528h 30m-3
 M     
1723 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+34OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12ET??06:00+1429h 50m-1
  T    
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+25SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3ET??21:50+2144h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1833 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+16MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26ET??06:25+5828h 30m16
      S
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+45MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5ET??06:25+5828h 5m2
    T S
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+25SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1ET??15:55+1136h 15m12
    T S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+28SBCArr +14/Dep +310h 15m-11ET??21:50+2142h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1833 kmviggie-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+50BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58ET??15:55+1135h 40m12
    T S
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+50YPRArr +46/Dep +72h 0m-39ET??21:00+840h 45m9
no arr/dep
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+17NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30ET??23:10+1740h 55m2
      S
2062 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+17NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30ET??22:30+1640h 15m-3
      S
1899 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA??08:35+13KPDArr +11/Dep +272h 57m+16ET??15:40+031h 5m8
   W   
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA108:35+13MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16ET416:45-1156h 10m18
     F 
1724 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA??09:15+1:13KPDArr +1:10/Dep +272h 12m-43ET??15:40+030h 25m-11
   W   
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA109:15+1:13MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01ET016:55+531h 40m-10
 M    S
1724 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+1:13MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 0m-1:00ET??15:55+2330h 40m-8
S T    
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34ET??03:00+339h 35m0
S   T  
2084 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+43BNCArr +59/Dep +103h 22m-49ET??21:50+2134h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1834 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25+43DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12ET413:40+474h 15m21
   W   
2684 kmCheetah*^~-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+17BNCArr +38/Dep +1058m-28ET??21:50+2132h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1825 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00+12DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34ET510:35+1:2167h 35m2
      S
3271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30ET201:40+1:1834h 0m4
    T  
1721 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+37DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0ET??07:10+538h 55m0
      S
1856 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8ET??07:10+538h 25m4
 MTW F 
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+19KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14ET??07:35+2338h 50m3
 MTW F 
2036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6ET??04:40+1635h 55m-1
 M     
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7ET??04:40+1035h 55m9
     F 
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0ET??05:10+1136h 25m-6
  T    
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +482h 40m+29ET405:10+2760h 25m-7
  T    
2114 kmCheetah*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+26SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8ET??12:05+1140h 35m-1
     F 
2082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+31DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-48h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1923 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -14/Dep +32h 45m+17ET??06:00+1433h 0m6
 M     
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10ET??16:35-343h 35m-21
   W   
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+9MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6ET??17:15+2643h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1723 km300 confirmed timlin...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15ET??19:05+244h 30m0
     F 
2082 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA022:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3ET121:10-446h 35m17
 M  TF 
2124 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+20ASKArr +22/Dep +314h 5m+9ET??21:20+946h 45m15
 M     
2028 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+20LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16ET??17:30+2642h 55m12
 M  TF 
2052 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+23SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9ET??16:35-340h 50m2
   W   
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site