Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
12 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+23JHS610:28+1:1532h 33m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2038 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+25JHS4,510:28+5032h 33m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2038 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+32JHS4,514:00+5434h 0m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2107 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-JHS014:00-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2038 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+22JHS014:00+1634h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2038 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-JHS614:00-34h 0m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL2107 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSA004:30+59JHS014:00+4033h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL2038 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30+38JHS019:35+3:3633h 5m13
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2048 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+21JHS607:35+3537h 57m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2100 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERSA018:10+30JHS004:18+4134h 8m26
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2107 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+12JHS504:18+5834h 8m26
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2107 km62 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+28JHS506:55+4731h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2038 km64 km/hr


44 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+39MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30JHS??05:45+3229h 35m-9
 M     
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+39BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32JHS??10:28+1:1034h 18m1
 M     
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+20MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15JHS??05:45+3229h 20m-21
 M   F 
2108 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+37MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47JHS??05:45+3228h 55m-15
 M   F 
2107 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+37MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47JHS??05:26+2828h 36m-14
S    F 
2107 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +10/Dep +212h 40m-8JHS??03:33+3250h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2217 kmviggie-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+26MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3JHS??12:00+1:1634h 5m18
      S
2112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+40MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18JHS??12:00+1:1633h 40m4
    T S
2112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +22/Dep +210h 15m-20JHS??03:33+3247h 43m19
SMTWTFS
2217 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24JHS??06:00+1949h 45m-3
  T T  
2436 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44JHS??04:55+4846h 40m5
      S
2446 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+37NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38JHS??04:40+3546h 25m0
      S
2285 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+25LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14JHS??09:10+3445h 45m5
 M    S
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+25LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15JHS??09:10+2745h 45m6
S T  F 
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+25BNCArr +44/Dep +73h 22m-37JHS??03:33+3240h 8m27
SMTWTFS
2218 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25+25SBCArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30JHS??00:51+1937h 26m8
SM WT  
2181 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...SA??11:50+11BZAArr +18/Dep +51h 55m-13JHS??23:28+4435h 38m26
     F 
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SA??11:50+11BPQArr +3/Dep +113h 20m+8JHS??00:16+3736h 26m3
     F 
2107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SA??11:50+11BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7JHS??01:35+1837h 45m1
     F 
2108 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+11BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19JHS??23:12+3035h 22m2
     F 
2108 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +36/Dep +758m-29JHS??03:33+3238h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
2209 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 10m-18JHS??02:50+3835h 10m3
SM W FS
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24JHS??07:35+1:4939h 55m8
    T  
2093 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +010m-24JHS??00:51+1733h 11m8
  T  FS
2111 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +33h 50m-21JHS??01:01+3133h 21m-1
      S
2164 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+20DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4345h 22m10
      S
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+16NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30JHS??02:50+3834h 35m4
   W   
2049 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+20KJMArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13JHS??01:01+3132h 46m-10
      S
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??13:37+4344h 52m14
 MTW F 
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+31KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27JHS??14:20+2945h 35m12
 MTW F 
2403 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9JHS??10:28+4741h 43m2
 M     
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7JHS??10:28+4541h 43m12
     F 
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SA??18:10+26NGPArr +42/Dep +233h 55m-19JHS??05:26+2835h 16m-15
      S
2108 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SA??18:10+26ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5JHS??05:15+5235h 5m-12
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29JHS??05:45+3434h 15m-16
   W  S
2229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 25m+17JHS??05:45+3232h 45m4
S   T  
2125 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+21GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11JHS??00:05+1951h 5m-17
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6JHS??05:45+3231h 45m2
S   T  
2107 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7JHS??23:28+4449h 28m27
SMTWTFS
2107 kmSt1967~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+25LDArr +15/Dep +391h 37m+24JHS??23:50+3149h 15m14
 M  TF 
2435 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1JHS??05:26+2829h 56m1
    T S
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1JHS??05:45+3230h 15m0
S   T  
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1JHS??05:26+1929h 56m2
     F 
2108 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+24SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1JHS??00:05+1948h 20m6
   W   
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.