Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 46 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+1:01KYN704:37+1:4126h 42m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0KYN711:00+2932h 10m17
     F 
3A
 1430 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+41KYN707:47+1:2124h 17m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+46KYN613:13+5225h 48m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+32KYN719:27+3927h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+20KYN719:27+4526h 42m21
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+19KYN703:22+4230h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+22KYN404:48+1730h 13m27
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km46 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+31JTJArr +19/Dep +952m-10KYN??04:47+1428h 37m28
   W   
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SA??00:55+30MAQArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30TNA??05:53+4628h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1420 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SA??00:55+30MAQArr +31/Dep +251h 30m-6TNA??03:33+5026h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+30SRRArr +18/Dep +61h 30m-12PNVL??02:30+1125h 35m10
  T  F 
1383 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+26HXArr +27/Dep +172h 47m-10KYN??12:17+3230h 2m20
      S
1409 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+30ASKArr +43/Dep +127h 55m-31KYN621:27+2461h 57m14
no arr/dep
1930 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA507:30+30MAOArr -2/Dep +343h 10m+36PNVL618:05+3258h 35m11
no arr/dep
1444 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA507:30+30UBLArr +7/Dep +622h 50m-1TNA816:13-156h 43m5
no arr/dep
1704 kmxxx-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+44SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TNA??15:59+4231h 54m-37
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+44SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3129h 35m-66
S      
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+14AJJArr +18/Dep +1642m-2KYN??12:17+3227h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1424 kmkushanmaths-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21PNVL??13:40+1627h 35m8
      S
1396 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+25CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10PNVL??13:40+1626h 45m6
      S
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+25CBEArr +10/Dep +441h 20m+34TNA??14:28+3727h 33m16
   W   
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+19CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1PNVL??13:40+1626h 15m11
      S
1396 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+19CBEArr -1/Dep +4450m+45TNA??14:28+3727h 3m21
   W   
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+22TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BIRD??22:23+1832h 3m14
   W   
1497 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+21SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36KYN??21:27+4429h 47m12
      S
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+21SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32KYN??21:27+3329h 47m15
  T T  
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+21BNCArr +1:01/Dep +101h 39m-51KYN??18:32+5326h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1309 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+13BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17KYN??04:37+5136h 22m13
   W   
1755 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:12SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BIRD??22:23+1029h 43m28
 M     
1432 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:12SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BIRD??22:23+829h 43m29
  T    
1432 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:12SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50PNVL??21:20+2128h 40m19
    T  
1396 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:12SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46PNVL??21:20+3528h 40m16
      S
1396 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:12SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19PNVL??18:05+1625h 25m7
  T TF 
1396 kmjoeiplkk-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+17AJJArr +32/Dep +192h 47m-13KYN??22:28+1329h 13m23
 M     
1424 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+33KCGArr +39/Dep +11h 55m-38KYN??05:47+2236h 9m22
S      
1675 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+30KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8KYN??04:37+5033h 37m-3
  T    
1682 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+30GYArr +53/Dep +1:011h 46m+8KYN??02:28+1:1731h 28m35
  T    
1409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+31SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17KYN??04:37+3033h 7m-8
SM   F 
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+31HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12KYN??03:40+1:1532h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+2MSArr /Dep +12h 35m+0KYN??04:59+1:0831h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1584 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SA??21:40+25MAQArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15TNA??05:53+4632h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1420 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+25MAQArr +16/Dep +233h 20m+7PNVL??02:30+1128h 50m13
 M  T  
1381 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+10JTJArr +8/Dep +92h 37m+1KYN??04:47+1430h 47m33
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SA??22:10+15MAQArr +39/Dep +15h 5m-38TNA??05:53+4631h 43m15
    T  
1433 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+15SRRArr +33/Dep +63h 55m-27PNVL??02:30+1128h 20m10
    T  
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+22JTJArr +20/Dep +92h 17m-11KYN??04:47+1429h 57m26
S TW   
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+32RUArr +25/Dep +83h 0m-17KYN??04:37+5929h 37m4
      S
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+32JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16KYN??04:47+1429h 47m17
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+2:50JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20KYN??04:47+1429h 27m22
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+29UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1KYN??07:47+1732h 2m1
    T  
1490 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+29UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1TNA??06:33+1930h 48m2
    T  
1442 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+25KJMArr +25/Dep +201h 22m-5KYN??04:47+1429h 2m27
   W   
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+19KJMArr +30/Dep +201h 22m-10KYN??04:47+1429h 2m27
S      
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site