Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 59 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1266.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+50KYN704:37+5226h 42m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0KYN711:00+3032h 10m17
     F 
3A
 1423 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+54KYN707:47+1:2824h 17m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+25KYN613:13+4225h 48m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km51 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+49TNA615:53+1426h 33m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+20KYN719:27+2427h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+31KYN719:27+4526h 42m21
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+21KYN703:22+2730h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRSA022:35+25KYN404:48+2130h 13m27
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km46 km/hr


59 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+30JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11KYN??04:47+1928h 37m28
   W   
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SA??00:55+34MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36TNA??05:52+2628h 57m13
SMTWTFS
1420 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SA??00:55+34MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21TNA??09:27+3632h 32m5
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+34SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PNVL??06:20+2229h 25m11
  T  F 
1383 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+38CBEArr +1/Dep +08h 40m-1PNVL??14:50+2634h 35m0
no arr/dep
1336 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED205:20-CBEArr /Dep +08h 20m+0PNVL714:50-33h 30m2
      S
1337 kmhari-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+37HXArr +42/Dep +202h 47m-22KYN??12:17+3230h 2m20
      S
1409 kmGopal*^-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+19ASKArr +41/Dep +157h 55m-26KYN??21:27+2237h 57m14
   W   
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+19MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6PNVL??20:40+1337h 10m11
   W   
1419 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+19UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5TNA??16:13-156h 43m5
no arr/dep
1504 kmxxx-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+37SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0TNA??17:01+4932h 56m-40
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+37SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL??14:50+3230h 45m-68
S      
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...ED??08:35+17CANArr +34/Dep +472h 5m+13TNA??17:01+4932h 26m25
SMTWTFS
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+17CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39PNVL??14:50+2630h 15m-5
      S
1337 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +451h 0m+28TNA??14:22+5229h 47m4
S   T  
1369 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37PNVL??13:35+5129h 0m-5
     F 
1336 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31PNVL??13:35+2729h 0m-5
 M    S
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15PNVL??14:50+3230h 15m-3
S      
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+17SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37PNVL??13:35+1:2229h 0m-4
   W   
1336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3KYN??12:17+3227h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1424 kmkushanmaths-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21PNVL??14:50+2628h 45m8
      S
1396 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+28CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13PNVL??14:50+2627h 55m6
      S
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+22CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1PNVL??14:50+2627h 25m11
      S
1396 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+11JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BVI??05:41+1765h 51m32
     F 
3610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+26TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BIRD??22:23+932h 3m14
   W   
1497 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24KYN??21:27+4629h 47m12
      S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24KYN??21:27+3329h 47m15
  T T  
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+15BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47KYN??18:32+4226h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1310 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10KYN??04:37+3036h 22m13
   W   
1755 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14BIRD??22:23+2029h 43m28
 M     
1432 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32BIRD??22:23+929h 43m29
  T    
1432 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57PNVL??21:20+1928h 40m19
    T  
1396 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45PNVL??21:20+1328h 40m16
      S
1396 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20PNVL??20:40+1928h 0m9
  T TF 
1396 kmjoeiplkk-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+18AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6KYN??22:28+1629h 13m23
 M     
1424 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+21KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11KYN??05:47+3036h 9m22
S      
1663 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17KYN??04:59+4535h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1709 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...SA??18:10+30NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1537h 45m-16
S TW   
2345 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+36KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1KYN??04:37+2733h 37m-3
  T    
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+36GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13KYN??02:28+5231h 28m35
  T    
1409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29KYN??04:37+2933h 7m-8
SM   F 
1706 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??03:40+4632h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1716 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 35m+17KYN??04:59+4531h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1584 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SA??21:40+33MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13TNA??05:52+2632h 12m16
SMTWTFS
1420 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+33MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PNVL??06:20+2232h 40m14
 M  T  
1381 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+12JTJArr +11/Dep +132h 37m+2KYN??04:47+1930h 47m33
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SA??22:10+13MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23TNA??05:52+2631h 42m13
    T  
1433 kmGopal*^-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+13SRRArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29PNVL??06:20+2232h 10m11
    T  
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+23JTJArr +24/Dep +132h 17m-11KYN??04:47+1929h 57m26
S TW   
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+28RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20KYN??04:37+2529h 37m4
      S
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...SA??23:00+28NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28CSTM??07:55+1532h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
2275 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+28JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9KYN??04:47+1929h 47m17
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+47TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0PNVL??06:20+2231h 10m4
 M  T  
1401 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+47CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25PNVL??14:50+2639h 40m0
     F 
1337 kmhari-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40KYN??04:47+1929h 27m22
S      
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+34UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15KYN??07:47+1632h 2m1
    T  
1490 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+34UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13TNA??06:33+1430h 48m2
    T  
1442 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+24KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2KYN??04:47+1929h 2m27
   W   
1426 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+19KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1KYN??04:47+1929h 2m27
S      
1426 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.