Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+45KYN704:37+1926h 42m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+38KYN707:47+1724h 17m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1316 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25-KYN613:12-25h 47m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+25KYN719:27+5927h 12m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+20KYN719:27+2426h 42m21
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00-KYN703:22-30h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1408 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+21KYN404:48+1330h 13m27
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km46 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+33JTJArr +41/Dep +952m-32KYN??04:47+1528h 37m28
   W   
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SA200:55+32MAQArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37TNA805:53+2328h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1422 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SA200:55+32MAQArr +37/Dep +391h 30m+2TNA603:33+1:2626h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1416 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA200:55+32SRRArr +30/Dep +371h 30m+7PNVL702:30+5749h 35m10
 M  T  
1691 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+32HXArr +28/Dep +152h 47m-13KYN??12:17+2630h 2m20
      S
1407 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+12ASKArr +55/Dep +277h 55m-28KYN??21:27+2537h 57m14
   W   
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+12MAOArr +3/Dep +263h 10m+23PNVL??18:05+3234h 35m11
   W   
1420 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA507:30+12UBLArr +12/Dep +522h 45m-7TNA816:13-156h 43m5
no arr/dep
1704 km-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+49SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0TNA??15:59+4131h 54m-39
SMTWTFS
1430 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+49SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL713:40+2953h 35m-66
      S
1562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+20AJJArr +30/Dep +1642m-14KYN??12:17+2627h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1423 kmkushanmaths-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr /Dep +02h 13m+0PNVL??13:40+1:0327h 35m8
      S
1397 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+37CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19PNVL??13:40+1:0326h 45m6
      S
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+37CBEArr +19/Dep +301h 20m+11TNA??14:28+1127h 33m16
   W   
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+25CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9PNVL??13:40+1:0326h 15m11
      S
1397 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+25CBEArr +9/Dep +3050m+21TNA??14:28+1127h 3m21
   W   
1430 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA014:20+55TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34BIRD422:23+2656h 3m14
no arr/dep
1921 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+15SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0KYN721:27+4429h 47m12
      S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+15SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0KYN721:27+2453h 47m15
 M W   
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA415:40+15BNCArr /Dep +111h 39m+0KYN618:32+3926h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1313 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48KYN??04:37+1436h 22m13
   W   
1756 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58BIRD??22:23+1129h 43m28
 M     
1433 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03BIRD??22:23+1429h 43m29
  T    
1433 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57PNVL??21:20+2228h 40m19
    T  
1397 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA116:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07PNVL621:20+1052h 40m17
     F 
1705 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA116:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28PNVL618:05+3449h 25m7
 M WT  
1705 kmjoeiplkk-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+25AJJArr +42/Dep 2h 47m+0KYN??22:28+3829h 13m23
 M     
1423 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+29KCGArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2KYN??05:47+2936h 9m21
S      
1674 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+32KCGArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35KYN??04:37+1133h 37m-3
  T    
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+32GYArr +43/Dep +351h 46m-8KYN??02:28+3231h 28m35
  T    
1408 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+31SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17KYN??04:37+1933h 7m-8
SM   F 
1718 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA419:30+31HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22KYN703:40+2632h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1729 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -8/Dep +22h 35m+10KYN??04:59+3431h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SA021:40+43MAQArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32TNA805:53+2332h 13m17
SMTWTFS
1422 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA021:40+43MAQArr +32/Dep +503h 20m+18PNVL702:30+5752h 50m13
S  W   
1382 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+11JTJArr +19/Dep +92h 37m-10KYN??04:47+1530h 47m33
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SA022:10+18MAQArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28TNA805:53+2331h 43m14
    T  
1434 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA022:10+18SRRArr +38/Dep +373h 55m-1PNVL702:30+5752h 20m10
no arr/dep
1704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+19JTJArr +28/Dep +92h 17m-19KYN??04:47+1529h 57m26
S TW   
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+33RUArr /Dep +43h 0m+0KYN??04:37+2529h 37m4
      S
1408 kmPrayas*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+33JTJArr /Dep +92h 2m+0KYN??04:47+1529h 47m17
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+4:05JTJArr /Dep +91h 30m+0KYN??04:47+1529h 27m22
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA523:45+28UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9KYN707:47+1656h 2m1
no arr/dep
1489 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA523:45+28UBLArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10TNA806:33+630h 48m2
    T  
1442 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+29KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0KYN??04:47+1529h 2m27
   W   
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+37KJMArr +41/Dep +281h 22m-13KYN??04:47+1529h 2m27
S      
1427 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site