Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
8 Trains / 46 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1278.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+57KYN704:37+1:3426h 42m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1328 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+2:04KYN711:00+5032h 10m17
     F 
3A
 1430 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+44KYN707:47+1:0124h 17m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+45KYN613:13+1:0325h 48m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+38KYN719:27+1:1827h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+19KYN719:27+3626h 42m21
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+29KYN703:22+4130h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1408 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+20KYN404:48+1630h 13m27
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km46 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+41JTJArr +30/Dep +1052m-20KYN??04:47+1928h 37m28
   W   
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SA??00:55+26MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31TNA??05:53+1:0028h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1422 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SA200:55+26MAQArr +31/Dep +271h 30m-4TNA603:33+1:0526h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+26SRRArr +19/Dep +81h 30m-11PNVL??02:30+725h 35m10
  T  F 
1385 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+17HXArr +25/Dep +72h 47m-18KYN??12:17+2530h 2m20
      S
1408 kmKSG*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+22ASKArr +47/Dep +147h 55m-33KYN??21:27+2437h 57m14
   W   
1431 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+22MAOArr -4/Dep +393h 10m+43PNVL??18:05+4034h 35m11
   W   
1424 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+22UBLArr +8/Dep +622h 50m-2TNA??16:13-156h 43m5
no arr/dep
1509 kmxxx-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA008:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22TNA815:59+5155h 54m-37
SMTWTFS
1594 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5PNVL??13:40+1729h 35m-66
S      
1397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+14AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9KYN??12:17+2527h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1423 kmkushanmaths-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+23CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22PNVL??13:40+5727h 35m8
      S
1397 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+23CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9PNVL??13:40+5726h 45m6
      S
1398 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+23CBEArr +9/Dep +431h 20m+34TNA??14:28+1:0127h 33m16
   W   
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+13CBEArr -4/Dep +01h 5m+4PNVL??13:40+5726h 15m11
      S
1398 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+13CBEArr -4/Dep +4350m+47TNA??14:28+1:0127h 3m21
   W   
1430 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+19TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11BIRD??22:23+2932h 3m14
   W   
1497 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+23SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32KYN??21:27+2729h 47m12
      S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+23SBCArr +35/Dep +72h 0m-28KYN??21:27+2829h 47m15
  T T  
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+23BNCArr +1:04/Dep +121h 39m-52KYN??18:32+5026h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1309 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA516:15+21BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8KYN604:37+4660h 22m13
no arr/dep
2834 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3BIRD??22:23+2629h 43m28
 M     
1433 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5BIRD??22:23+729h 43m29
  T    
1433 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18PNVL??21:20+2028h 40m19
    T  
1397 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11PNVL??21:20+4128h 40m16
      S
1397 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:03/Dep +103h 5m-53PNVL??18:05+1025h 25m7
  T TF 
1397 kmjoeiplkk-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+15AJJArr +30/Dep +82h 47m-22KYN??22:28+1129h 13m23
 M     
1423 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+35KCGArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33KYN??05:47+1936h 9m22
S      
1675 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+50KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18KYN??04:37+3433h 37m-3
  T    
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+50GYArr +1:10/Dep +341h 46m-36KYN??02:28+5131h 28m35
  T    
1408 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+28SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9KYN??04:37+2133h 7m-8
SM   F 
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+28HYBArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7KYN??03:40+1:0032h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1717 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -14/Dep +12h 35m+15KYN??04:59+5231h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1583 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SA??21:40+22MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13TNA??05:53+1:0032h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1422 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+22MAQArr +13/Dep +223h 20m+9PNVL??02:30+728h 50m13
 M  T  
1383 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+9JTJArr +6/Dep +102h 37m+4KYN??04:47+1930h 47m33
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SA??22:10+17MAQArr +24/Dep +05h 5m-24TNA??05:53+1:0031h 43m15
    T  
1434 kmKSG*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+17SRRArr +16/Dep +83h 55m-8PNVL??02:30+728h 20m10
    T  
1397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+19JTJArr +18/Dep +102h 17m-8KYN??04:47+1929h 57m26
S TW   
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+39RUArr +29/Dep +103h 0m-19KYN??04:37+1:2929h 37m4
      S
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep +102h 2m-21KYN??04:47+1929h 47m17
S TW   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+2:10JTJArr +1:50/Dep +101h 30m-1:40KYN??04:47+1929h 27m22
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+23UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12KYN??07:47+1532h 2m1
    T  
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+23UBLArr -1/Dep +43h 5m+5TNA??06:33+2230h 48m2
    T  
1447 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+24KJMArr +25/Dep +231h 22m-2KYN??04:47+1929h 2m27
   W   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+25KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0KYN??04:47+1929h 2m27
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site