Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1278.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+56KYN704:37+1:2226h 42m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1329 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+45KYN707:47+4824h 17m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+27KYN613:13+3925h 48m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+25KYN719:27+1:0727h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1340 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+23KYN719:27+1:0026h 42m21
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+31KYN703:22+3930h 22m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1408 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+33KYN404:48+1530h 13m27
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km46 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA200:10+26JTJArr +26/Dep +952m-17KYN704:47+976h 37m28
  T    
3742 kmIBRAHIM-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...SA200:55+34MAQArr +40/Dep +72h 10m-33TNA805:53+3328h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1422 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...SA200:55+34MAQArr +40/Dep +541h 30m+14TNA603:33+1:2826h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1416 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA200:55+34SRRArr +30/Dep +381h 30m+8PNVL702:30+1:0549h 35m10
 M  T  
1692 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA006:15+28HXArr +31/Dep +132h 47m-18KYN612:17+23102h 2m20
      S
3732 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+14ASKArr +1:07/Dep +347h 55m-33KYN621:27+2761h 57m14
no arr/dep
1934 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+14MAOArr +1/Dep +173h 10m+16PNVL??18:05+2034h 35m11
   W   
1424 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+14UBLArr +13/Dep +1422h 50m+1TNA??16:13-156h 43m5
no arr/dep
1509 kmxxx-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA008:05+26SRRArr +0/Dep +261h 45m+26TNA815:59+5555h 54m-38
SMTWTFS
1594 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+26SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23PNVL713:40+2853h 35m-66
      S
1561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA108:35+12AJJArr +22/Dep +1342m-9KYN612:17+2351h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1492 kmkushanmaths-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20PNVL??13:40+1:3227h 35m8
      S
1397 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+41CBEArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20PNVL??13:40+1:3226h 45m6
      S
1398 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+41CBEArr +20/Dep +311h 20m+11TNA??14:28+2427h 33m16
   W   
1431 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9PNVL??13:40+1:3226h 15m11
      S
1398 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep +3150m+22TNA??14:28+2427h 3m21
   W   
1431 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+1:11TCRArr +1:17/Dep +411h 43m-36BIRD??22:23+3632h 3m14
   W   
1497 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+18SBCArr +29/Dep +92h 0m-20KYN??21:27+4429h 47m12
      S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+18SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21KYN??21:27+1929h 47m15
  T T  
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA415:40+18BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35KYN618:32+5026h 52m22
SMTWTFS
1313 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+17BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0KYN??04:37+936h 22m13
   W   
1756 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59BIRD??22:23+1229h 43m28
 M     
1433 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0145m-58BIRD??22:23+1:0729h 43m29
  T    
1433 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14PNVL??21:20+1928h 40m19
    T  
1397 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:2045m-39PNVL??21:20+1:1328h 40m16
      S
1397 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr +1:59/Dep +173h 5m-1:42PNVL??18:05+4325h 25m7
  T TF 
1397 kmjoeiplkk-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+23AJJArr +42/Dep +152h 47m-27KYN??22:28+1829h 13m23
 M     
1423 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA017:38+29KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9KYN605:47+2384h 9m22
S      
3340 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:01KCGArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44KYN??04:37+3433h 37m-3
  T    
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA019:00-GYArr +1:34/Dep +271h 46m-1:07KYN702:28-55h 28m35
  T    
1754 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+39SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25KYN??04:37+2033h 7m-8
SM   F 
1719 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA419:30+39HYBArr +27/Dep +01h 5m-27KYN703:40+4232h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1729 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -1/Dep +62h 35m+7KYN??04:59+4431h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1583 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...SA??21:40+48MAQArr +38/Dep +75h 30m-31TNA??05:53+3332h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1422 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+48MAQArr +38/Dep +553h 20m+17PNVL??02:30+1:0528h 50m13
 M  T  
1383 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA122:00+9JTJArr +13/Dep +92h 37m-4KYN704:47+954h 47m33
 MT   S
1647 kmIBRAHIM-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...SA??22:10+29MAQArr +48/Dep +75h 5m-41TNA??05:53+3331h 43m15
    T  
1434 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+29SRRArr +56/Dep +383h 55m-18PNVL??02:30+1:0528h 20m10
    T  
1397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA522:50+22JTJArr +29/Dep +92h 17m-20KYN704:47+953h 57m26
 MT   S
1647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA423:00+36RUArr +43/Dep +63h 0m-37KYN704:37+3377h 37m4
    T  
3536 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA423:00+36JTJArr +38/Dep +92h 2m-29KYN704:47+977h 47m17
SM   F 
3760 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA023:20+4:53JTJArr +4:16/Dep +91h 30m-4:07KYN704:47+9101h 27m22
S      
4381 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+38UBLArr +37/Dep +102h 30m-27KYN??07:47+1632h 2m1
    T  
1495 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+38UBLArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31TNA??06:33+1330h 48m2
    T  
1448 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA523:45+22KJMArr +31/Dep +301h 22m-1KYN704:47+953h 2m27
 M     
1447 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA523:45+29KJMArr +36/Dep +301h 22m-6KYN704:47+953h 2m27
no arr/dep
1447 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site