Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KMC/Kamareddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KMC/Kamareddi
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMC⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KMC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KMC/Kamareddi

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+37NZB103:08+3520h 53m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1113 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KMC/Kamareddi

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Warangal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...SA??00:10+30BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 0m-34KMC??22:05+3921h 55m4
  TW   
1224 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...SA??01:55+23RUArr +19/Dep +384h 0m+19KMC??01:45+3223h 50m8
S      
1062 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +42h 0m-29KMC??01:45+4521h 30m-5
no arr/dep
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...SA??08:25+6TPTYArr -5/Dep +31h 30m+8KMC??05:50+1721h 25m8
  T    
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...SA??11:50+11WLArr +50/Dep +542h 54m+4KMC??10:55+4123h 5m13
     F 
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...SA??16:15+20DDArr +8/Dep +241h 20m+16NZB??10:35+3:5042h 20m64
      S
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...SA??17:38+21KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11KMC??14:03+3420h 25m0
S      
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24KMC??19:59+3224h 29m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0KMC??17:17+2921h 47m-16
     F 
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...SA??20:05+6KCGArr +28/Dep +54h 10m-23KMC??19:59+3223h 54m-2
S      
1041 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5KMC??22:05+3923h 5m-7
SMTW F 
1154 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA??23:00+28TPTYArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13KMC??23:30+4524h 30m2
 M     
1150 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.