Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10+45CNB408:15+2:0038h 5m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2327 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+19CNB408:15+2:0038h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2327 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+36ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2355h 40m5
   W   
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+36HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1751h 40m3
   W   
2917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+36ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0551h 40m-1
  T    
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...SA??01:55+15JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5037h 45m3
S      
2258 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+45JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5440h 35m3
   W   
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+15JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5440h 35m7
S      
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+11JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3543h 10m31
  T    
2258 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SA??06:15+19JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2149h 40m16
S      
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA509:40-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0CNB010:25-72h 45m11
no arr/dep
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29CNB??13:30+5450h 5m7
 M    S
2688 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23CNB??13:30+1:3950h 5m7
S T  F 
2688 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+14BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2CNB??04:00+5340h 10m4
     F 
2327 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11CNB??19:05+5551h 25m9
    T  
2325 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...SA??17:38+26JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27CNB??13:30+1:3943h 52m7
S      
2332 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+26JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5448h 52m11
S      
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+26AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0149h 17m8
S      
2581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SA??18:10+15ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2139h 35m-9
      S
2327 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+38GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1156h 50m-15
   W   
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...SA??23:00+42NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4845h 45m-16
SMTWT S
2888 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...SA??23:00+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5438h 30m-8
 M    S
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...SA??23:00+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3938h 30m-8
S T  F 
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...SA??23:00+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5040h 40m-8
      S
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+21SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8CNB??05:50+1154h 5m8
   W   
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site