Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10-CNB408:15-38h 5m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2326 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10-CNB408:15-38h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2326 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+26ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+4:1855h 40m5
   W   
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA200:10+26HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB203:50+3:4975h 40m3
  T    
3467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA200:10+26ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50+4:3875h 40m-2
no arr/dep
3239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...SA??01:55+13JHSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0CNB??15:40+2:4537h 45m2
S      
2257 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+47JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5240h 35m2
   W   
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+13JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5240h 35m6
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+16JHSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??23:10+4443h 10m31
  T    
2257 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...SA??06:15+19JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4649h 40m16
S      
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+20BBSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??10:25+6:0648h 45m11
S      
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB513:30-50h 5m7
 M    S
2690 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB713:30-50h 5m7
S T  F 
2690 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+20BPLArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??04:00+5440h 10m4
     F 
2327 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??19:05+1:4151h 25m9
    T  
2324 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...SA??17:38+29JHSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??13:30+2:5343h 52m7
S      
2331 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+29JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0CNB??18:30+2:5248h 52m10
S      
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+29AGCArr /Dep 2h 11m+0CNB??18:55+1:5749h 17m8
S      
2581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SA??18:10+15ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45+2:0339h 35m-9
      S
2327 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+31GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3956h 50m-15
   W   
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...SA??23:00+36NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2745h 45m-16
SMTWT S
2887 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...SA423:00+36JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30+1:5462h 30m-8
S    F 
2667 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...SA??23:00+36JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??13:30+2:5338h 30m-8
S T  F 
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...SA??23:00+36JHSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0CNB??15:40+2:4540h 40m-9
      S
2256 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3954h 5m8
   W   
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site