Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1794.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10-KGP508:17-32h 7m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10-HIJ008:00-31h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00-KGP611:20-31h 20m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00-KGP511:20-31h 20m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15-KGP111:20-31h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40-KGP016:05-30h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10-HIJ019:04-30h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20-HIJ008:20-33h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1896 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-HIJ008:20-33h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1896 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP509:40+2433h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 50m+0KGP508:17+1655h 52m-4
   WTF 
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KGP008:32+4432h 7m-10
S   T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KGP??09:40+2432h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1882 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KGP??11:20+1234h 30m1
    T  
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+34KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0KGP??12:35+2635h 45m1
 M     
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KGP??09:40+2432h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1883 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KGP??11:20+1234h 0m17
    T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA001:20+32PERArr /Dep 3h 11m+0KGP611:20+3158h 0m14
 M     
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+13BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGP??13:42+3535h 47m48
S      
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+13OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??09:40+2431h 45m6
S      
1813 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+58MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??09:40+2431h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA402:20+58PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0KGP611:20+3157h 0m0
 M     
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+58KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KGP??12:35+2634h 15m3
 M     
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+20MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??09:40+2431h 10m12
   W F 
1882 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+38KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0KGP??12:35+2633h 55m6
 M     
1823 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+38MASArr /Dep 45m+0KGP??09:40+2431h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1883 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+16BZAArr /Dep 40m+0KGP??13:42+3533h 42m45
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA504:00+16BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KGP611:20+31103h 20m7
no arr/dep
4234 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA304:00-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0KGP611:20+31103h 20m6
      S
4234 kmGopal*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+33MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HIJ??12:06+4931h 16m-4
   W   
1879 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA006:15+28KPDArr /Dep 8h 0m+0KGP020:18+41110h 3m11
no arr/dep
4377 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+19BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KGP??15:25+4933h 10m16
S      
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+19KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KGP??06:10+4347h 25m2
    T  
2422 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+23MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KGP??16:00+2032h 45m2
    T  
1883 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+7KPDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??19:30-435h 5m16
  T    
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+12MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGP??19:20+1434h 45m17
    T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0KGP??19:30-434h 55m16
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0HIJ??19:03+434h 28m20
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+39KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0HIJ??19:03+433h 48m1
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+39KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KGP??19:30-434h 15m-3
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??19:20+1434h 5m-2
    T  
1883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA109:15+39JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0KGP020:18+4159h 3m-2
     F 
2027 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA116:45+23DDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KGP601:42+1:1480h 57m14
 MTW F 
3229 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+23JTJArr /Dep 4h 6m+0KGP??03:50+3634h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+23MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KGP??01:48+3032h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+17MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KGP??01:48+3032h 2m29
SM WTFS
1883 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+1:28NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??11:17+2941h 7m39
S TW   
2442 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+15NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KGP??11:17+2941h 7m39
      S
2442 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA018:10+1:28CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KGP209:35+7:2887h 25m10
  T    
3765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+19JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3633h 40m18
     F 
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+1:28JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3633h 40m11
S TW   
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+59JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3633h 40m10
 M  T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+15JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KGP??03:50+3633h 40m11
      S
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+39KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KGP??03:50+3632h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1813 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+9KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??15:25+4943h 20m17
S      
2362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??09:40+2435h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KGP??08:32+4434h 32m13
   W  S
1882 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr /Dep 5h 37m+0KGP??12:35+2637h 45m11
S      
1822 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KGP??09:40+2434h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KGP??08:32+4433h 42m6
   W  S
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50+22MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KGP508:17+1657h 27m12
  TWT  
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+36BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KGP??09:40+2434h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1812 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA423:00+36JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0KGP508:17+1681h 17m3
 MTW   
4209 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+36BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1531h 10m-6
 M     
1812 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+36BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??06:10+4331h 10m-2
    T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+36BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KGP??08:17+1033h 17m-3
      S
1812 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA323:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP508:17+1656h 47m17
  TWT  
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP??08:32+4433h 2m11
   W  S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KGP??09:40+2434h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1882 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site