Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+1:00KGP508:17-132h 7m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+34HIJ008:00+1331h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+53KGP611:20+3931h 20m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+43KGP511:20+2731h 20m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+31KGP111:20+2531h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55+0KGP012:45+2929h 50m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1804 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+15KGP016:05+4830h 25m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10+25HIJ019:04+1130h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20+1:36HIJ008:20+4:0333h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1897 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-HIJ008:20-33h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1897 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2KGP??09:40+3233h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8KGP??08:17+3231h 52m-4
    TFS
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4KGP??08:32+3032h 7m-10
S   T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+35MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23KGP??09:40+3232h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1882 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+35MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17KGP??11:20+3434h 30m2
    T  
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+35KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31KGP??12:35+1635h 45m1
 M     
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6KGP??09:40+3232h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1883 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +153h 15m+12KGP??11:20+3434h 0m18
    T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+15PERArr +26/Dep +403h 11m+14KGP??11:20+434h 0m14
  T    
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+18BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9KGP??13:42+3535h 47m48
S      
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+18OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10KGP??09:40+3231h 45m6
S      
1813 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+45MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22KGP??09:40+3231h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+45PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8KGP??11:20+433h 0m0
  T    
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+45KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39KGP??12:35+1634h 15m3
 M     
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+20MASArr +9/Dep +91h 25m+0KGP??09:40+3231h 10m12
   W F 
1882 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+33KPDArr +14/Dep +31h 37m-11KGP??12:35+1633h 55m6
 M     
1823 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+33MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3KGP??09:40+3231h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1883 kmKSG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+12BZAArr /Dep +940m+0KGP??13:42+3533h 42m45
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+12BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KGP??11:20+431h 20m7
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0KGP??11:20+431h 20m6
  T    
1813 kmKSG*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+33MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14HIJ??12:06+2031h 16m-4
   W   
1879 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+17KPDArr -3/Dep +78h 0m+10KGP??20:18+1:3438h 3m11
      S
1823 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+18BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20KGP??15:25+5333h 10m16
S      
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+11KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KGP??06:10+3447h 25m2
    T  
2422 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6KGP??16:00+3632h 45m2
    T  
1883 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+5KPDArr -11/Dep +113h 35m+22KGP??19:30-335h 5m16
  T    
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+13MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1KGP??19:20+634h 45m17
    T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+13KPDArr +11/Dep +113h 27m+0KGP??19:30-334h 55m16
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+13KPDArr +11/Dep +83h 27m-3HIJ??19:03+734h 28m20
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+1:13KPDArr /Dep +82h 42m+0HIJ??19:03+733h 48m1
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+1:13KPDArr /Dep +112h 42m+0KGP??19:30-334h 15m-3
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+1:13MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KGP??19:20+634h 5m-2
    T  
1883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+1:13JTJArr /Dep +95h 12m+0KGP??20:18+1:3435h 3m-2
      S
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA116:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +325h 0m+13KGP601:42+1:2480h 57m15
 MTW F 
3228 kmKSG*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+16JTJArr +16/Dep +154h 6m-1KGP??03:50+5234h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+16MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4KGP??01:48+3332h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+6MASArr +5/Dep +71h 30m+2KGP??01:48+3332h 2m29
SM WTFS
1883 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+27NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32KGP??11:17+4341h 7m39
S TW   
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+11NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31KGP??11:17+4341h 7m39
      S
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+27CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KGP??09:35+5:0863h 25m10
S  W   
3417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+16JTJArr +14/Dep +153h 12m+1KGP??03:50+5233h 40m18
     F 
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+27JTJArr +25/Dep +153h 12m-10KGP??03:50+5233h 40m11
S TW   
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+36JTJArr +30/Dep +153h 12m-15KGP??03:50+5233h 40m10
 M  T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+11JTJArr +4/Dep +153h 12m+11KGP??03:50+5233h 40m11
      S
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+26KPDArr +6/Dep +111h 52m+5KGP??03:50+5232h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1813 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+5KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16KGP??15:25+5343h 20m17
S      
2361 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+9MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12KGP??09:40+3235h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+9MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6KGP??08:32+3034h 32m13
   W  S
1882 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+19KPDArr +17/Dep +35h 37m-14KGP??12:35+1637h 45m11
S      
1822 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+19MASArr +3/Dep +94h 30m+6KGP??09:40+3234h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+19MASArr +3/Dep +33h 55m+0KGP??08:32+3033h 42m6
   W  S
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+19MASArr +3/Dep +152h 15m+12KGP??08:17+3233h 27m12
   WTF 
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8KGP??09:40+3234h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1812 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23KGP??08:17+3233h 17m3
   WTF 
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1831h 10m-6
 M     
1812 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9KGP??06:10+3431h 10m-2
    T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5KGP??08:17+1433h 17m-3
      S
1812 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24KGP??08:17+3232h 47m17
   WTF 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12KGP??08:32+3033h 2m11
   W  S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+18MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18KGP??09:40+3234h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1882 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site