Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+1:07KGP508:17+932h 7m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+36HIJ008:00+2731h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+1:03KGP611:20+1:0031h 20m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+42KGP511:20+4031h 20m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+28KGP111:20+4031h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55-KGP012:45+5529h 50m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1804 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+18KGP016:05+5430h 25m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10+42HIJ019:04+2330h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20+3:06HIJ008:20+4:4833h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1896 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-HIJ008:20-33h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1896 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+20MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11KGP??09:40+2333h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+20MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1KGP??08:17+2331h 52m-4
    TFS
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+20MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9KGP??08:32+3632h 7m-10
S   T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+38MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35KGP??09:40+2332h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1882 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+38MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20KGP??11:20+2034h 30m2
    T  
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+38KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37KGP??12:35+2035h 45m1
 M     
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4KGP??09:40+2332h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1883 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11KGP??11:20+2034h 0m18
    T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+16PERArr +28/Dep +323h 11m+4KGP??11:20+834h 0m14
  T    
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+15BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8KGP??13:42+3735h 47m48
S      
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+15OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2KGP??09:40+2331h 45m6
S      
1813 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+52MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40KGP??09:40+2331h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+52PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10KGP??11:20+833h 0m0
  T    
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+52KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51KGP??12:35+2034h 15m3
 M     
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+24MASArr +21/Dep +21h 25m-19KGP??09:40+2331h 10m12
   W F 
1882 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+37KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21KGP??12:35+2033h 55m6
 M     
1823 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+37MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18KGP??09:40+2331h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1883 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+11BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8KGP??13:42+3733h 42m45
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+11BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16KGP??11:20+831h 20m7
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +1650m+0KGP??11:20+831h 20m6
  T    
1813 kmGopal*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+39MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22HIJ??12:06+3231h 16m-4
   W   
1879 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+22KPDArr +1/Dep +48h 0m+3KGP??20:18+5338h 3m11
      S
1823 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+19BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18KGP??15:25+5133h 10m16
S      
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+17KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0KGP??06:10+5047h 25m2
    T  
2422 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+20MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18KGP??16:00+4032h 45m2
    T  
1883 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+5KPDArr -6/Dep +103h 35m+16KGP??19:30-535h 5m16
  T    
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+12MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3KGP??19:20+1334h 45m17
    T  
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +14/Dep +103h 27m-4KGP??19:30-534h 55m16
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +14/Dep +113h 27m-3HIJ??19:03-134h 28m20
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23HIJ??19:03-133h 48m1
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24KGP??19:30-534h 15m-3
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+1:32MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21KGP??19:20+1334h 5m-2
    T  
1883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+1:32JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31KGP??20:18+5335h 3m-2
      S
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA??16:45+19DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4KGP??01:42+1:1456h 57m14
 MTW F 
2964 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+21JTJArr +24/Dep +84h 6m-16KGP??03:50+4034h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+21MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18KGP??01:48+3232h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+12MASArr +13/Dep +11h 30m-12KGP??01:48+3232h 2m29
SM WTFS
1883 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+45NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57KGP??11:17+3141h 7m39
S TW   
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+15NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27KGP??11:17+3141h 7m39
      S
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+45CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KGP??09:35+5:2163h 25m10
S  W   
3417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+19JTJArr +21/Dep +83h 12m-13KGP??03:50+4033h 40m18
     F 
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+45JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35KGP??03:50+4033h 40m11
S TW   
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+58JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50KGP??03:50+4033h 40m10
 M  T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+15JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6KGP??03:50+4033h 40m11
      S
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+37KPDArr +22/Dep +71h 52m-15KGP??03:50+4032h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1813 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+5KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KGP??15:25+5143h 20m17
S      
2361 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+10MASArr +0/Dep +24h 40m+2KGP??09:40+2335h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+10MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4KGP??08:32+3634h 32m13
   W  S
1882 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+21KPDArr +23/Dep +35h 37m-20KGP??12:35+2037h 45m11
S      
1822 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6KGP??09:40+2334h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4KGP??08:32+3633h 42m6
   W  S
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+21MASArr +8/Dep +142h 15m+6KGP??08:17+2333h 27m12
   WTF 
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8KGP??09:40+2334h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1812 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+42JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30KGP??08:17+2333h 17m3
   WTF 
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1531h 10m-6
 M     
1812 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+5031h 10m-2
    T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5KGP??08:17-933h 17m-3
      S
1812 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16KGP??08:17+2332h 47m17
   WTF 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6KGP??08:32+3633h 2m11
   W  S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4KGP??09:40+2334h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1882 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site