Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
10 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+39KGP508:17+3432h 7m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+31HIJ108:00+2531h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+37KGP611:20+3431h 20m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00-KGP511:20-31h 20m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+26KGP111:20+2731h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA006:55+0KGP012:45+1:0129h 50m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1804 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+40KGP016:05+2:0230h 25m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10+24HIJ119:04+2630h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20+2:50HIJ108:20+3:2133h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1897 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-HIJ108:20+033h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1897 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1KGP??09:40+3933h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1881 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2KGP??08:17+3031h 52m-4
    TFS
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7KGP??08:32+2332h 7m-10
S   T  
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27KGP??09:40+3932h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1881 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+35MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00KGP??11:20+1:1034h 30m2
    T  
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+35KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32KGP??12:35+1835h 45m1
 M     
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+15MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6KGP??09:40+3932h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1882 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+15MASArr +4/Dep +1:373h 15m+1:33KGP??11:20+1:1034h 0m18
    T  
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA??01:20+15PERArr +22/Dep +493h 11m+27KGP??11:20+2834h 0m14
  T    
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+23BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22KGP??13:42+5735h 47m48
S      
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+23OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19KGP??09:40+3931h 45m6
S      
1814 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+39MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3931h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA??02:20+39PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0KGP??11:20+2833h 0m0
  T    
1878 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+39KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0KGP??12:35+1834h 15m3
 M     
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +101h 25m+3KGP??09:40+3931h 10m12
   W F 
1881 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+33KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11KGP??12:35+1833h 55m6
 M     
1822 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+33MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4KGP??09:40+3931h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1881 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+24BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1KGP??13:42+5733h 42m45
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+24BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18KGP??11:20+2831h 20m7
  T    
1813 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA??04:00-BZAArr /Dep +2850m+0KGP??11:20+2831h 20m6
  T    
1812 kmGopal*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+24MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10HIJ??12:06+2731h 16m-4
   W   
1879 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA??06:15+26KPDArr +4/Dep +78h 0m+3KGP??20:18+1:1638h 3m11
      S
1823 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+13BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13KGP??15:25+1:0733h 10m16
S      
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+10KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1KGP??06:10+4947h 25m2
    T  
2424 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+11MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10KGP??16:00+3832h 45m2
    T  
1881 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+6KPDArr -9/Dep +293h 35m+38KGP??19:30+4435h 5m16
  T    
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+14MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1KGP??19:20+1934h 45m17
    T  
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +12/Dep +293h 27m+17KGP??19:30+4434h 55m16
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +12/Dep +83h 27m-4HIJ??19:03+1534h 28m20
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+21KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9HIJ??19:03+1533h 48m1
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+21KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12KGP??19:30+4434h 15m-3
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1934h 5m-2
    T  
1882 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA??09:15+21JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9KGP??20:18+1:1635h 3m-2
      S
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA116:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0KGP601:42+1:3080h 57m16
 MTW F 
3217 kmGopal*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+17JTJArr +16/Dep +294h 6m+13KGP??03:50+1:1234h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+17MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4KGP??01:48+3732h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+10MASArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1KGP??01:48+3732h 2m29
SM WTFS
1882 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+24NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26KGP??11:17+5041h 7m39
S TW   
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+19NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29KGP??11:17+5041h 7m39
      S
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46KGP??09:35+4:4263h 25m10
S  W   
3417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+14JTJArr /Dep +293h 12m+0KGP??03:50+1:1233h 40m18
     F 
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+24JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10KGP??03:50+1:1233h 40m11
S TW   
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+41JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6KGP??03:50+1:1233h 40m10
 M  T  
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+19JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17KGP??03:50+1:1233h 40m11
      S
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+31KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13KGP??03:50+1:1232h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1813 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+5KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30KGP??15:25+1:0743h 20m17
S      
2361 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11KGP??09:40+3935h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3KGP??08:32+2334h 32m13
   W  S
1881 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr +21/Dep +45h 37m-17KGP??12:35+1837h 45m11
S      
1823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5KGP??09:40+3934h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3KGP??08:32+2333h 42m6
   W  S
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +112h 15m+6KGP??08:17+3033h 27m12
   WTF 
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14KGP??09:40+3934h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1812 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA??23:00+32JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17KGP??08:17+3033h 17m3
   WTF 
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6KGP??06:10+2831h 10m-6
 M     
1812 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16KGP??06:10+4931h 10m-2
    T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3KGP??08:17+2733h 17m-3
      S
1812 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +111h 25m+17KGP??08:17+3032h 47m17
   WTF 
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8KGP??08:32+2333h 2m11
   W  S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16KGP??09:40+3934h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1882 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site