Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1794.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10+55KGP508:17+1332h 7m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+31HIJ008:00+2731h 50m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00+59KGP611:20+1:1531h 20m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00+1:19KGP511:20+5031h 20m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1882 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+34KGP111:20+1831h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+10KGP016:05+3930h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10-HIJ019:04-30h 54m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20+3:08HIJ008:20+4:3633h 0m23
S      
IISL
 1896 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA??00:25+18MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4KGP??09:40+3733h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1881 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA200:25+18MASArr +12/Dep +1250m+0KGP508:17+1355h 52m-4
   WTF 
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+18MASArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9KGP??08:32+5332h 7m-10
S   T  
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34KGP??09:40+3732h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1881 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28KGP??11:20+634h 30m1
    T  
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+42KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43KGP??12:35+3135h 45m1
 M     
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+41MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KGP??09:40+3732h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1881 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+41MASArr +30/Dep +143h 15m-16KGP??11:20+634h 0m17
    T  
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA001:20+41PERArr +43/Dep +483h 11m+5KGP611:20+3858h 0m14
 M     
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+25BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14KGP??13:42+2535h 47m48
S      
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...SA??01:55+25OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27KGP??09:40+3731h 45m6
S      
1813 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+1:07MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3731h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA402:20+1:07PERArr /Dep +482h 12m+0KGP611:20+3857h 0m0
 M     
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+1:07KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0KGP??12:35+3134h 15m3
 M     
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+12MASArr +12/Dep +81h 25m-4KGP??09:40+3731h 10m12
   W F 
1881 kmDB*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+38KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22KGP??12:35+3133h 55m6
 M     
1823 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+38MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12KGP??09:40+3731h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1881 kmKSG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+19BZAArr /Dep +840m+0KGP??13:42+2533h 42m45
  T    
1812 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA504:00+19BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0KGP611:20+38103h 20m7
no arr/dep
4234 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...SA304:00-BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0KGP611:20+38103h 20m6
      S
4234 kmKSG*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA304:50+29MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1HIJ012:06+5231h 16m-4
   W   
1879 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA006:15+35KPDArr +14/Dep +128h 0m-2KGP020:18+43110h 3m11
no arr/dep
4386 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+17BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21KGP??15:25+5033h 10m16
S      
1813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA006:45+12KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7KGP506:10+2647h 25m2
    T  
2422 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+21MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19KGP??16:00+2732h 45m2
    T  
1881 kmPurna-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+8KPDArr +1/Dep +103h 35m+9KGP??19:30+235h 5m16
  T    
1823 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+20MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KGP??19:20+1134h 45m17
    T  
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+20KPDArr +25/Dep +103h 27m-15KGP??19:30+234h 55m16
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+20KPDArr +25/Dep +43h 27m-21HIJ??19:03+1634h 28m20
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21HIJ??19:03+1633h 48m1
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15KGP??19:30+234h 15m-3
  TW   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1134h 5m-2
    T  
1881 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA109:15+16JTJArr +23/Dep +75h 12m-16KGP020:18+4359h 3m-2
     F 
2036 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +295h 0m+15KGP601:42+1:0080h 57m13
 MTW F 
3224 kmKSG*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+26JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20KGP??03:50+4434h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+26MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25KGP??01:48+2832h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+15MASArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13KGP??01:48+2832h 2m29
SM WTFS
1881 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...SA??18:10+1:32NGPArr +1:29/Dep +61h 15m-1:23KGP??11:17+2541h 7m39
S TW   
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...SA??18:10+16NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46KGP??11:17+2541h 7m39
      S
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA018:10+1:32CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35KGP209:35+7:1887h 25m11
  T    
3764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA018:10+1:20JTJArr +1:20/Dep +123h 12m-1:08KGP503:50+44105h 40m18
     F 
4764 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+1:32JTJArr +1:34/Dep +123h 12m-1:22KGP??03:50+4433h 40m11
S TW   
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA218:10+47JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06KGP503:50+4481h 40m10
 M  T  
3626 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+16JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1KGP??03:50+4433h 40m11
      S
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+32KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10KGP??03:50+4432h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1813 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+25KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13KGP??15:25+5043h 20m17
S      
2362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep +84h 40m+7KGP??09:40+3735h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep +34h 5m+2KGP??08:32+5334h 32m13
   W  S
1881 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+23KPDArr +34/Dep +75h 37m-27KGP??12:35+3137h 45m11
S      
1822 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +20/Dep +84h 30m-12KGP??09:40+3734h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +20/Dep +33h 55m-17KGP??08:32+5333h 42m6
   W  S
1881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50+23MASArr +20/Dep +122h 15m-8KGP508:17+1357h 27m12
  TWT  
1882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...SA??23:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14KGP??09:40+3734h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1812 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SA423:00+30JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18KGP508:17+1381h 17m3
 MTW   
4209 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3KGP??06:10+1031h 10m-6
 M     
1812 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...SA??23:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2KGP??06:10+2631h 10m-2
    T  
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...SA??23:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21KGP??08:17+433h 17m-3
      S
1812 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA323:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +121h 25m+15KGP508:17+1356h 47m17
  TWT  
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +33h 5m+6KGP??08:32+5333h 2m11
   W  S
1881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11KGP??09:40+3734h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1881 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site