Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 554.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRSA200:55+34MAQ*2,312:25+4311h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL554 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRSA106:10+4MAQ*317:40+1011h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL567 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRED208:35+17MAQ*221:45+2213h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL508 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSA011:45+23MAQ*222:45+1311h 0m9
S      
II
RLWL567 km52 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRED013:20+49MAJN122:05+408h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL509 km58 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSA116:40+1:19MAQ*203:55+1:5411h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRSA121:40+33MAQ*309:05+2011h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km49 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRSA522:10+13MAQ*1,or,309:30+3011h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSA022:10+2:24MAQ*309:30+3:0211h 20m13
     F 
II
PQWL567 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRSA523:20+22MAQ*211:10+3211h 50m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL567 km48 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRED223:50+58MAQ*311:10+311h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL508 km45 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SA??00:25+25PGTArr +26/Dep +143h 20m-12MAQ??13:50+2313h 25m4
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...SA??01:10+36PGTArr +40/Dep +142h 30m-26MAQ??13:50+2312h 40m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...SA??01:10+36TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19MAQ??17:15+2116h 5m35
SMTWTFS
631 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...SA??01:20+38PGTArr +28/Dep +142h 10m-14MAQ??13:50+2312h 30m8
 M W F 
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??01:50+24CBEArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16MAQ??13:50+2312h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...SA??02:15+31PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23MAQ??13:50+2311h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
568 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...ED??02:30+39CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10MAQ??13:50+2311h 20m6
SMTWTFS
508 kmBMTIR*^~-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??02:50+30CBEArr +8/Dep +225m-6MAQ??13:50+2311h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...SA??03:20+55PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33MAQ??13:50+2334h 30m-12
   W   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+38CBEArr +1/Dep +08h 40m-1MAJN??22:05+4117h 50m-9
no arr/dep
508 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...SA??04:45+2:10SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50MAQ??20:40+1715h 55m7
S T   S
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...SA??04:45+50SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9MAQ??20:40+1715h 55m16
   W   
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+39CBEArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12MAJN??22:05+4116h 55m-7
      S
509 kmhari-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...SA??07:30+19MAOArr +1/Dep +593h 45m+58MAJN??15:15+3731h 45m5
   W   
1219 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+37SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0MAJN??23:10+2715h 5m-58
SMTWTFS
568 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+37SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0MAJN??22:05+3614h 0m-73
S      
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21MAJN??22:05+4112h 0m-1
      S
568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+28CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13MAJN??22:05+4111h 10m-3
      S
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+22CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1MAJN??22:05+4110h 40m2
      S
568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SA??11:25+25TNAArr +36/Dep +42h 7m-32MAQ??10:25+5147h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+26TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33MAJN??04:35+3214h 15m0
   W   
634 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+47TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0MAJN??12:15+2013h 5m-6
 M  T  
574 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+47CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25MAJN??22:05+4122h 55m-9
     F 
509 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.