Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 554.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRSA200:55+30MAQ*2,312:25+3111h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRSA106:10+3MAQ*317:40+411h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSA011:45+18MAQ*222:45+1211h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSA116:40+1:12MAQ*203:55+1:4811h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRSA121:40+25MAQ*309:05+1611h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km49 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRSA522:10+15MAQ*1,or,309:30+3911h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSA022:10+1:36MAQ*309:30+1:5111h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km50 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRSA022:23+13MAJN009:40+5511h 17m8
  T    
SL3A
RLWL569 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRSA523:20+24MAQ*211:10+2311h 50m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SA??00:25+24PGTArr +25/Dep +113h 20m-14MAQ??13:50+1813h 25m4
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...SA??01:10+33PGTArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22MAQ??13:50+1812h 40m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...SA??01:10+33TCRArr +39/Dep +222h 43m-17MAQ??17:15+1116h 5m35
SMTWTFS
631 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...SA??01:20+43PGTArr +31/Dep +112h 10m-20MAQ??13:50+1812h 30m8
 M W F 
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??01:50+23CBEArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12MAQ??13:50+1812h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...SA??02:15+33PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24MAQ??13:50+1811h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??02:50+28CBEArr +7/Dep +225m-5MAQ??13:50+1811h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...SA??03:20+15PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4MAQ??13:50+1834h 30m-12
   W   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...SA??04:45+2:44SRRArr +2:52/Dep +334h 0m-2:19MAQ??20:40+4015h 55m7
S T   S
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...SA??04:45+24SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22MAQ??20:40+4015h 55m16
   W   
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...SA??06:10+54CBEArr +41/Dep +411h 20m+0MAQ??21:45+4615h 35m26
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...SA507:30+30MAOArr -2/Dep +552h 0m+57MAJN112:40+3853h 10m7
   W   
1243 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA??08:05+44SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12MAJN??23:10+3115h 5m-56
SMTWTFS
568 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+44SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1MAJN??22:05+3414h 0m-72
S      
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21MAJN??22:05+2812h 0m-1
      S
568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+25CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10MAJN??22:05+2811h 10m-3
      S
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+25CBEArr +10/Dep +441h 20m+34MAJN??22:05+4311h 10m5
   W   
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+19CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1MAJN??22:05+2810h 40m2
      S
568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SA??11:25+46TNAArr +48/Dep 2h 7m+0MAQ??07:30+1:0744h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+19CBEArr -1/Dep +4450m+45MAJN??22:05+4310h 40m10
   W   
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+22TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27MAJN??04:35+2914h 15m0
   W   
634 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SA??21:15+18EDArr +16/Dep +1:031h 25m+47MAQ??11:10+913h 55m11
      S
568 kmMCPNBR~-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...SA??22:35+22ASKArr +16/Dep +1455m-2MAJN??17:40-1619h 5m-1
    T  
616 kmIBRAHIM-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...SA??23:45+29ASKArr +33/Dep +142h 50m-19MAJN??17:40-1617h 55m-3
    T  
657 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site