Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 554.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRSA200:55+27MAQ*2,312:25+3311h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRSA106:10+2MAQ*317:40+511h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSA011:45-MAQ*222:45-11h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSA116:40+44MAQ*203:55+1:2211h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRSA121:40+22MAQ*309:05+1311h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL554 km49 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRSA522:10+17MAQ*1,or,309:30+2111h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSA022:10+1:25MAQ*309:30+1:5011h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km50 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRSA022:23-MAJN009:40+1:1311h 17m8
  T    
SL3A
 569 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRSA523:20+18MAQ*211:10+1811h 50m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SA??00:25+21PGTArr +24/Dep +83h 20m-16MAQ??13:50+1513h 25m4
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...SA??01:10+28PGTArr +32/Dep +82h 30m-24MAQ??13:50+1512h 40m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...SA??01:10+28TCRArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0MAQ??17:15+1216h 5m35
SMTWTFS
632 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...SA??01:20+33PGTArr +32/Dep +82h 10m-24MAQ??13:50+1512h 30m8
 M W F 
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??01:50+20CBEArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7MAQ??13:50+1512h 0m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...SA??02:15+56PGTArr +58/Dep +81h 20m-50MAQ??13:50+1511h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??02:50+27CBEArr +0/Dep +125m+1MAQ??13:50+1511h 0m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...SA??03:20+22PGTArr +10/Dep +823h 55m-2MAQ??13:50+1534h 30m-12
   W   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...SA??04:45+2:46SRRArr +2:47/Dep +414h 0m-2:06MAQ??20:40+3815h 55m7
S T   S
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...SA004:45-SRRArr /Dep +414h 0m+0MAQ120:40-39h 55m16
   W   
880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...SA??06:10+36CBEArr +26/Dep +461h 20m+20MAQ??21:45+3715h 35m26
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...SA??07:30+22MAOArr -4/Dep +1:042h 0m+1:08MAJN??12:40+4329h 10m7
   W   
1222 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA008:05+38SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26MAJN123:10+2939h 5m-56
SMTWTFS
733 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+38SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7MAJN??22:05+2414h 0m-72
S      
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18MAJN??22:05+4112h 0m-1
      S
568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+24CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6MAJN??22:05+4111h 10m-3
      S
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+24CBEArr +9/Dep +381h 20m+29MAJN??22:05+4211h 10m5
   W   
569 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+14CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6MAJN??22:05+4110h 40m2
      S
569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SA??11:25+43TNAArr +25/Dep +32h 7m-22MAQ??07:30+1:0944h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+14CBEArr -3/Dep +3850m+41MAJN??22:05+4210h 40m10
   W   
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+16TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6MAJN??04:35+1714h 15m0
   W   
633 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SA??21:15+15EDArr +12/Dep +1:061h 25m+54MAQ??11:10+1013h 55m11
      S
568 kmMCPNBR~-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...SA??22:35+20ASKArr +22/Dep +2055m-2MAJN??17:40-1119h 5m-1
    T  
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...SA??23:45+22ASKArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10MAJN??17:40-1117h 55m-3
    T  
662 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site