Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRSA200:55+34MAQ*2,312:25+4011h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRSA106:10+5MAQ*317:40+411h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSA011:45+1:19MAQ*222:45+1211h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSA116:40+1:13MAQ*203:55+2:0911h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRSA121:40+45MAQ*309:05+3511h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL554 km49 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRSA522:10+27MAQ*1,or,309:30+4211h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSA022:10+2:02MAQ*309:30+2:4611h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRSA523:20+19MAQ*211:10+2311h 50m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SA??00:25+21PGTArr +22/Dep +113h 20m-11MAQ??13:50+1813h 25m4
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...SA??01:10+38PGTArr +43/Dep +112h 30m-32MAQ??13:50+1812h 40m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...SA??01:10+38TCRArr +56/Dep +252h 43m-31MAQ??17:15+1516h 5m35
SMTWTFS
632 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...SA??01:20+31PGTArr +30/Dep +112h 10m-19MAQ??13:50+1812h 30m8
 M W F 
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??01:50+24CBEArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14MAQ??13:50+1812h 0m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...SA??02:15+3:10PGTArr +3:12/Dep +111h 20m-3:01MAQ??13:50+1811h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??02:50+31CBEArr +5/Dep +025m-5MAQ??13:50+1811h 0m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...SA??03:20+35PGTArr +18/Dep +1123h 55m-7MAQ??13:50+1834h 30m-12
   W   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...SA??04:45+3:17SRRArr +3:36/Dep +474h 0m-2:49MAQ??20:40+2515h 55m7
S T   S
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...SA??04:45+30SRRArr +15/Dep +474h 0m+32MAQ??20:40+2515h 55m16
   W   
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...SA??06:10+1:42CBEArr +2:00/Dep +381h 20m-1:22MAQ??21:45+1515h 35m26
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...SA??07:30+13MAOArr +1/Dep +1:152h 0m+1:14MAJN??12:40+5729h 10m7
   W   
1222 kmIBRAHIM-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SA008:05+26SRRArr +1/Dep +301h 45m+29MAJN123:10+1839h 5m-57
SMTWTFS
732 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+26SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25MAJN222:05+1538h 0m-72
      S
732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +20/Dep +32h 13m-17MAJN??22:05+4112h 0m-1
      S
568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+42CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17MAJN??22:05+4111h 10m-3
      S
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...SA??10:55+42CBEArr +20/Dep +301h 20m+10MAJN??22:05+3511h 10m5
   W   
569 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+28CBEArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7MAJN??22:05+4110h 40m2
      S
569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SA111:25+26TNAArr +7/Dep +32h 7m-4MAQ307:30+1:0544h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+28CBEArr +10/Dep +3050m+20MAJN??22:05+3510h 40m10
   W   
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+1:10TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40MAJN??04:35+1714h 15m0
   W   
633 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SA??21:15+22EDArr +21/Dep +411h 25m+20MAQ??11:10+1213h 55m11
      S
568 kmMCPNBR~-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...SA??22:35+31ASKArr +57/Dep +3355m-24MAJN??17:40+119h 5m-1
    T  
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...SA??23:45+35ASKArr +1:06/Dep +332h 50m-33MAJN??17:40+117h 55m-3
    T  
662 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site