Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+13MGS005:40+5147h 25m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+39HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26MGS??00:37+2:2548h 27m-4
 M     
2740 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+31ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1MGS??01:32+449h 22m26
  TW   
2561 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+31OGLArr +17/Dep +101h 12m-7MGS??18:35+2:0642h 25m4
  T    
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+31ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6MGS??22:52+646h 42m-2
   W   
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+31HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24MGS??23:07-1346h 57m1
   W   
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+31ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8MGS??22:57+746h 47m-3
  T    
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+24JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33BSB??09:35+5053h 35m44
  T    
2654 kmKSG*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+14MASArr +3/Dep +202h 35m+17MGS??06:10+1:0645h 35m26
      S
2472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BSB??07:05+2745h 50m-3
 M    S
2470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+40BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09MGS??05:10+543h 30m7
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA??11:25+46DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24MGS??05:40+2:1266h 15m29
    T  
3190 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+15BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12MGS??12:30+3:1448h 40m10
     F 
2742 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+14DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8MGS??20:02+2753h 2m-6
      S
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??16:15+13BSPArr +1:01/Dep +151h 55m-46BCY??16:40+1:1048h 25m27
   W   
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...SA??16:15+39BSPArr +1:32/Dep +151h 55m-1:17BCY??16:40+1:1048h 25m21
S      
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +192h 40m-13BCY??20:08+2:1451h 23m5
  T    
2589 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +492h 40m+17BSB??19:45+1:4151h 0m-1
   W   
2586 kmCheetah*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+33JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15MGS??20:00+2:3050h 22m14
S      
2639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+33AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37MGS??00:50+4:0055h 12m10
S      
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+24LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46MGS??19:40+4:3149h 30m-6
  T    
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2650h 50m-5
S  W   
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+24LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:4450h 10m29
S TW   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+24LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:571h 25m+1:05BSB??21:20+4:1951h 10m20
S TW   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...SA??18:10+14LJNArr +1:41/Dep +422h 40m-59MGS??21:45+1:2051h 35m41
     F 
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA218:10+41RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24BSB219:25+1:3273h 15m-1
 M  T  
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+19DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-64h 8m48
SMTWTFS
2675 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+2MSArr -15/Dep +32h 45m+18MGS??18:35+2:0645h 35m11
 M     
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+22KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17MGS??08:10+1557h 35m5
     F 
2830 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA??22:35+22KYNArr +17/Dep +142h 34m-3BCY??13:08+1:0062h 33m51
 M  TF 
2832 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+22ASKArr +16/Dep +234h 5m+7BSB??12:00+1861h 25m24
 M     
2790 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SA??22:35+22UBLArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??11:55-61h 20m14
    T  
2724 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+32JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9MGS??20:00+2:3045h 0m-1
S T T  
2565 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+32BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:1945h 0m2
 M W F 
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+32ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17MGS??20:40+2:1445h 40m-2
     F 
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+32ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11BCY??20:08+2:1445h 8m0
  T    
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...SA??23:45+29UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0BSB??11:55-60h 10m12
    T  
2765 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site