Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+13MGS005:40+5347h 25m32
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2408 km51 km/hr


37 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+39HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7MGS??00:37+1:5848h 27m-5
 M     
2741 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+30ASNArr +40/Dep +232h 20m-17MGS??01:32+849h 22m26
  TW   
2561 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+30OGLArr +32/Dep +121h 12m-20MGS??18:35+2:1242h 25m4
  T    
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+30ASNArr +40/Dep +241h 52m-16MGS??22:52+1146h 42m-2
   W   
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+30HIJArr +53/Dep +12h 45m-52MGS??23:07-646h 57m1
   W   
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+30ASNArr +40/Dep +183h 5m-22MGS??22:57+1846h 47m-3
  T    
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+22JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5953h 35m44
  T    
2654 kmGopal*^-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+14MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14MGS??06:10+5345h 35m26
      S
2472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BSB??07:05+1945h 50m-3
 M    S
2470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+45BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MGS??05:10+2043h 30m7
S      
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA??11:25+25DDArr /Dep +1215m+0MGS??05:40+1:2466h 15m27
    T  
3188 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+11BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19MGS??12:30+3:2548h 40m10
     F 
2742 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+15DHNArr +32/Dep +020m-32MGS??20:02+1453h 2m-7
      S
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??16:15+16BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45BCY??16:40+5148h 25m27
   W   
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...SA??16:15+15BSPArr +1:03/Dep +111h 55m-52BCY??16:40+5148h 25m21
S      
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+31DDArr /Dep +212h 40m+0BCY??20:08+2:0351h 23m5
  T    
2589 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+31DDArr /Dep +592h 40m+0BSB??19:45+1:5451h 0m-1
   W   
2586 kmCheetah*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+22JHSArr /Dep +391h 15m+0MGS??20:00+2:3550h 22m14
S      
2639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+22AGCArr /Dep +152h 11m+0MGS??00:50+3:4855h 12m10
S      
2928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19MGS??18:35+2:1248h 40m-22
 M     
2618 kmhari-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:182h 50m+26MGS??19:40+2:4849h 30m-6
  T    
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+31CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:414h 25m+40MGS??21:00+4:0850h 50m-5
S  W   
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:502h 25m-2MGS??20:20+1:5250h 10m29
S TW   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:011h 25m+1:09BSB??21:20+4:2851h 10m20
S TW   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...SA??18:10+12LJNArr +2:03/Dep +352h 40m-1:28MGS??21:45+1:0351h 35m41
     F 
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+37RArr +30/Dep +542h 1m+24BSB??19:25+1:3649h 15m-1
 M  T  
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+21DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-64h 8m48
SMTWTFS
2674 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +22h 45m+18MGS??18:35+2:1245h 35m11
 M     
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+24KYNArr /Dep +03h 42m+0MGS??08:10+2557h 35m6
     F 
3168 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA??22:35+24KYNArr /Dep +152h 34m+0BCY??13:08+5962h 33m51
 M  TF 
3170 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+24ASKArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BSB??12:00+2761h 25m24
 M     
3128 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SA??22:35+24UBLArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BSB??11:55+061h 20m13
    T  
3063 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+28JHSArr +46/Dep +391h 55m-7MGS??20:00+2:3545h 0m-1
S T T  
2564 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+28BPLArr +32/Dep +591h 15m+27MGS??20:00+2:3545h 0m2
 M W F 
2558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+28ETArr +26/Dep +114h 15m-15MGS??20:40+1:3345h 40m-1
     F 
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+28ETArr +26/Dep +184h 15m-8BCY??20:08+2:0345h 8m0
  T    
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...SA??23:45+36UBLArr /Dep +05h 10m+0BSB??11:55+060h 10m11
    T  
3105 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.