Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2136.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+18MGS005:40+5447h 25m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+1:00HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43MGS??00:37+2:0648h 27m-4
 M     
2740 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+34ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9MGS??01:32+649h 22m26
  TW   
2560 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+34OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12MGS??18:35+2:0642h 25m4
  T    
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+34ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21MGS??22:52+546h 42m-2
   W   
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+34HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13MGS??23:07-746h 57m1
   W   
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+34ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1MGS??22:57+746h 47m-3
  T    
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+12JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4453h 35m44
  T    
2654 kmKSG*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA108:35+13MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16MGS206:10+4469h 35m26
     F 
2472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA109:15+1:13MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01BSB407:05+4345h 50m-3
 M    S
2470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+15BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2MGS??05:10+2443h 30m7
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25+43DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12MGS105:40+1:5990h 15m29
   W   
3438 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+16BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6MGS??12:30+4:1348h 40m10
     F 
2741 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00+12DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34MGS520:02+5453h 2m-6
      S
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??16:15+18BSPArr +1:10/Dep +131h 55m-57BCY??16:40+1:2448h 25m27
   W   
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...SA??16:15+41BSPArr +1:27/Dep +131h 55m-1:14BCY??16:40+1:2448h 25m21
S      
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0BCY??20:08+1:5751h 23m5
  T    
2594 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+19DDArr +19/Dep +482h 40m+29BSB119:45+2:1875h 0m-1
  T    
2850 kmCheetah*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+36JHSArr +46/Dep +481h 15m+2MGS??20:00+3:0050h 22m14
S      
2639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+36AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26MGS??00:50+4:2655h 12m10
S      
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+27LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58MGS??19:40+4:2449h 30m-6
  T    
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA??18:10+27CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2950h 50m-5
S  W   
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+27LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48MGS??20:20+1:5350h 10m29
S TW   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+27LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:10BSB??21:20+2:0451h 10m20
S TW   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...SA??18:10+16LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19MGS??21:45+1:1451h 35m41
     F 
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+36RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7BSB??19:25+1:1849h 15m-2
 M  T  
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+31DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-64h 8m48
SMTWTFS
2672 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -14/Dep +32h 45m+17MGS??18:35+2:0645h 35m11
 M     
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15MGS??08:10+057h 35m5
     F 
2830 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA022:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3BCY013:08+1:0762h 33m51
 M  TF 
2874 kmKoushik Patel~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+20ASKArr +22/Dep +314h 5m+9BSB??12:00+3561h 25m24
 M     
2789 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+39JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8MGS??20:00+3:0045h 0m-1
S T T  
2564 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA??23:00+39BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26MGS??20:00+2:0845h 0m2
 M W F 
2558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA423:00+39ETArr +34/Dep +114h 15m-23MGS320:40+1:5369h 40m-2
    T  
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+39ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0BCY??20:08+1:5745h 8m0
  T    
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site