Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15-MGS005:40-47h 25m32
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+1:00HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59MGS??00:37+4:3348h 27m-5
 M     
2740 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...SA??00:10+33ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8MGS??01:32+1849h 22m26
  TW   
2560 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+33OGLArr +22/Dep +2:131h 12m+1:51MGS??18:35+3:5442h 25m3
  T    
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??00:10+33ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7MGS??22:52+846h 42m-2
   W   
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA200:10+33HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18MGS023:07+5570h 57m3
  T    
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+33ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14MGS??22:57+2146h 47m-3
  T    
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SA??04:00+19JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27BSB??09:35+3:2353h 35m44
  T    
2653 kmGopal*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+20MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6MGS??06:10+2:2845h 35m26
      S
2470 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+16MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BSB??07:05+1:1845h 50m-3
 M    S
2468 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+10BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49MGS??05:10+1:3343h 30m7
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25+17DDArr /Dep +1415m+0MGS105:40+1:3590h 15m29
   W   
3441 kmPrayas*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+19BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28MGS??12:30+4:3848h 40m10
     F 
2740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00+11DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4MGS520:02+3453h 2m-6
      S
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...SA??16:15+1:18BSPArr +2:06/Dep +1:151h 55m-51BCY??16:40+3:4148h 25m25
   W   
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...SA??16:15+17BSPArr +45/Dep +1:151h 55m+30BCY??16:40+3:4148h 25m18
S      
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +172h 40m+3BCY020:08+5975h 23m4
 M     
2856 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28BSB119:45+1:5075h 0m-2
  T    
2853 kmPrayas*^~-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SA??17:38+29JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:251h 25m+7MGS??20:00+3:4650h 22m14
S      
2638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+29AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35MGS??00:50+4:4455h 12m10
S      
2928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+1:33LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36MGS??19:40+4:4749h 30m-6
  T    
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...SA018:10+1:33CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07MGS021:00+6:3774h 50m-5
  T    
3066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+1:33LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08MGS??20:20+5:3350h 10m29
S TW   
2699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+1:33LJNArr +4:16/Dep +01h 25m-4:16BSB??21:20+051h 10m20
S TW   
2699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...SA??18:10+1:19LJNArr +4:21/Dep +2:412h 40m-1:40MGS??21:45+3:5151h 35m41
     F 
2740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA218:10+46RArr +1:14/Dep 2h 1m+0BSB219:25+3:4373h 15m-2
 M  T  
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SA??21:00+25DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-64h 8m48
SMTWTFS
2673 kmMJ*^-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr -8/Dep +2:142h 45m+2:22MGS??18:35+3:5445h 35m10
 M     
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+21KYNArr +13/Dep +503h 42m+37MGS??08:10+2:0257h 35m5
     F 
2830 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...SA022:35-KYNArr +13/Dep 2h 34m+0BCY013:08-62h 33m51
 M  TF 
2876 kmKoushik Patel-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+21ASKArr +45/Dep +314h 5m-14BSB??12:00+1:1761h 25m24
 M     
2789 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...SA??23:00+33JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0MGS??20:00+3:4645h 0m-1
S T T  
2563 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...SA423:00+33BPLArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0MGS220:00+2:5569h 0m3
S T T  
3260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+33ETArr /Dep +104h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:3145h 40m-2
     F 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+33ETArr /Dep +74h 15m+0BCY??20:08+5945h 8m0
  T    
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site