Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1355.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55-NGP100:20-22h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55-NGP100:20-22h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-NGP103:40-23h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NGP202:45-22h 45m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-NGP102:45-22h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1356 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NGP103:40-23h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1425 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30-NGP102:45-22h 15m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1356 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15-NGP307:35-25h 20m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-NGP007:30-21h 0m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1366 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50-NGP111:05-23h 15m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRSA516:15-NGP414:45-22h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRSA516:15-NGP414:45-22h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38-NGP121:00-27h 22m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1430 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10-NGP116:50-22h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSA218:10-NGP617:00-22h 50m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km62 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10-NGP116:45-22h 35m18
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10-NGP116:45-22h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00-NGP120:05-21h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km64 km/hr


37 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+1:07MASArr /Dep 35m+0NGP??20:55+1:0220h 45m-11
 M     
1426 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:07BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??00:20+1424h 10m-6
 M     
1425 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+36OGLArr /Dep 1h 12m+0NGP??00:45+3524h 35m-2
  T    
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+20MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??20:55+1:0220h 30m-23
 M   F 
1426 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+38MASArr /Dep 50m+0NGP??20:55+1:0220h 5m-17
 M   F 
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+38MASArr /Dep 20m+0NGP??20:35+1519h 45m-16
S    F 
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+19MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??02:00+2824h 5m14
      S
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+52MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NGP??02:00+2823h 40m0
    T S
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+27SBCArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NGP??11:05+2431h 25m9
    T S
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+58BANDArr /Dep 4h 44m+0NGP??11:05+2430h 50m9
    T S
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...SA??06:15+22MUEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NGP??16:15+934h 0m25
      S
1624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 2h 57m+0NGP??10:20+1125h 45m7
   W   
1366 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA108:35-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NGP110:20-49h 45m15
     F 
1426 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA??09:15+1:32KPDArr /Dep 2h 12m+0NGP??10:20+1125h 5m-12
   W   
1366 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA109:15-MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NGP111:45-26h 30m-13
 M    S
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+1:32MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NGP??11:05+2325h 50m-12
S T    
1426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25-DDArr /Dep 15m+0NGP107:35-68h 10m15
   W   
2387 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SA??11:25+41DDArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NGP??01:55+338h 30m5
  T   S
1920 km★Prayas★*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25+41SBCArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NGP??15:20+3727h 55m5
SM WT  
1499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SA??11:25+41LTTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??04:10+640h 45m1
 MTW  S
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00-DHNArr /Dep 35m+0NGP215:30-72h 30m9
      S
3569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+22SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??17:05+3325h 25m1
SM W FS
1412 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??00:45+1:0033h 5m1
    T  
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA??15:40+22SBCArr /Dep 10m+0NGP??15:20+1823h 40m-3
  T  FS
1429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SA??16:45+19DDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NGP??09:25+240h 40m3
 M W   
1941 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA??16:45+19DDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0NGP??10:10+041h 25m-1
 MTW F 
1941 kmGopal*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA419:30-SCArr /Dep 0m+0NGP120:55-49h 25m-18
  T  F 
1567 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SA??21:00+38DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NGP??17:20-944h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2009 km★Prayas★*^~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1:0223h 55m2
S   T  
1443 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??00:45+3527h 45m5
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+38GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NGP??10:20+1037h 20m-22
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+10MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??20:55+1:0222h 55m0
S   T  
1425 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+10MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0NGP??12:15+4038h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1425 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NGP??20:35+1521h 5m-1
    T S
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NGP??20:55+1:0221h 25m-2
S   T  
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NGP??20:35+2121h 5m0
     F 
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+21SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??10:20+1034h 35m1
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site