Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1355.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55-NGP100:20-22h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+45NGP100:20+3722h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+2:23NGP103:40+2:0123h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NGP202:45-22h 45m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+15NGP102:45+2222h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1356 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NGP103:40-23h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1425 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+41NGP102:45+3522h 15m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1356 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+20NGP307:35+4125h 20m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-NGP007:30-21h 0m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1366 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+16NGP111:05+1:0523h 15m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRSA516:15+19NGP414:45-422h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRSA516:15+16NGP414:45-122h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+30NGP121:00+1027h 22m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1430 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+16NGP116:50+4922h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSA218:10+57NGP617:00+4622h 50m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km62 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10+1:40NGP116:45+1:3822h 35m18
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+19NGP116:45+5422h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+37NGP120:05+4421h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dhanbad   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+1:18MASArr /Dep +2:2535m+0NGP??20:55+2:2220h 45m-11
 M     
1426 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:18BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0NGP??00:20+1:1624h 10m-6
 M     
1425 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+23OGLArr +21/Dep +551h 12m+34NGP??00:45+1:1024h 35m-3
  T    
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA200:25-MASArr /Dep +2:251h 0m+0NGP020:55-20h 30m-23
 M   F 
1426 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+34MASArr +41/Dep +2:2550m+1:44NGP??20:55+2:2220h 5m-17
 M   F 
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+34MASArr +41/Dep +820m-33NGP??20:35+3019h 45m-16
S    F 
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+21MASArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0NGP??02:00+4024h 5m14
      S
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+58MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0NGP??02:00+4023h 40m0
    T S
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??03:40+31SBCArr +26/Dep +174h 25m-9NGP??11:05+2931h 25m9
    T S
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA??04:15+43BANDArr +1:14/Dep +224h 44m-52NGP??11:05+2930h 50m9
    T S
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA108:35-KPDArr +20/Dep 2h 57m+0NGP110:20-49h 45m7
  T    
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+13MASArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??10:20+1125h 45m14
      S
1426 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA109:15-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 12m+0NGP110:20-49h 5m-12
  T    
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+32MASArr +32/Dep +143h 0m-18NGP??11:45+1826h 30m-13
 M    S
1426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+32MASArr +32/Dep +13h 0m-31NGP??11:05+3725h 50m-12
S T    
1426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25-DDArr /Dep +1415m+0NGP107:35-68h 10m15
   W   
2389 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SA111:25-DDArr /Dep +182h 55m+0NGP301:55-62h 30m5
 M   F 
2170 kmCheetah*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25-SBCArr /Dep +84h 15m+0NGP115:20-51h 55m6
S TW  S
2636 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0NGP004:10-40h 45m1
 MTW  S
2188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+12DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11NGP??15:30+2:1672h 30m8
      S
3570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+19SBCArr +31/Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??17:05+3025h 25m-3
SM W FS
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+19SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7NGP??00:45+1:0333h 5m1
    T  
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA415:40-SBCArr +31/Dep 10m+0NGP115:20-23h 40m-3
  T  FS
1429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SA116:45-DDArr /Dep +254h 5m+0NGP709:25-64h 40m3
  T  F 
2206 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA116:45-DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0NGP310:10-65h 25m-1
 MTW F 
2206 kmGopal*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+40SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NGP??20:55+825h 25m-18
   W  S
1559 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SA??21:00+32DDArr +20/Dep +221h 55m+2NGP??17:20-1444h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2009 kmCheetah*^~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr +0/Dep +2:252h 25m+2:25NGP??20:55+2:2223h 55m2
S   T  
1443 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr +0/Dep +502h 45m+50NGP??00:45+1:1027h 45m4
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+32GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0NGP??10:20+2837h 20m-22
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+9MASArr -1/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:26NGP??20:55+2:2222h 55m0
S   T  
1425 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+9MASArr -1/Dep 15h 10m+0NGP??12:15+1:4338h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1425 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr +0/Dep +81h 5m+8NGP??20:35+3021h 5m-1
    T S
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr +0/Dep +2:251h 35m+2:25NGP??20:55+2:2221h 25m-2
S   T  
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+21MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1NGP??20:35+2721h 5m0
     F 
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+22SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??10:20+2834h 35m1
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site