Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
18 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+25NGP100:20+322h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+30NGP100:20+2522h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-NGP103:40-23h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NGP202:45-22h 45m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1356 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-NGP102:45-22h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1356 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NGP103:40-23h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1425 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+38NGP102:45+3022h 15m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1356 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+17NGP307:35+2725h 20m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1356 km54 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-NGP007:30-21h 0m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1366 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50+15NGP111:05+5323h 15m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1425 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRSA516:15+16NGP414:45-822h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRSA516:15+1:26NGP414:45+4922h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1366 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+29NGP121:00+1427h 22m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1430 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10+16NGP116:50+5222h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSA218:10+47NGP617:00+4322h 50m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km62 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10-NGP116:45-22h 35m18
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+1:20NGP116:45+1:4522h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+30NGP120:05+4321h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km64 km/hr


37 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Mudkhed   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+55MASArr +23/Dep 35m+0NGP??20:55+1:2220h 45m-11
 M     
1425 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+55BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NGP??00:20+4724h 10m-6
 M     
1425 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...SA??00:10+31OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0NGP??00:45+2:2124h 35m-3
  T    
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+18MASArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??20:55+1:2220h 30m-23
 M   F 
1425 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+42MASArr +42/Dep 50m+0NGP??20:55+1:2220h 5m-17
 M   F 
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA000:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34NGP120:35+3019h 45m-16
S    F 
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+24MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36NGP??02:00+3924h 5m14
      S
1429 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+1:07MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0NGP??02:00+3923h 40m0
    T S
1429 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA003:40+33SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9NGP111:05+2131h 25m9
    T S
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...SA504:15+28BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35NGP111:05+2130h 50m9
    T S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...SA??06:15+35MUEArr +19/Dep 1h 5m+0NGP??16:15+234h 0m22
      S
1624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA??08:35+20KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 57m-8NGP??10:20+125h 45m5
   W   
1366 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+20MASArr +8/Dep +182h 35m+10NGP??10:20+625h 45m14
      S
1425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA??09:15+16KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 12m-8NGP??10:20+125h 5m-14
   W   
1366 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8NGP??11:45+1126h 30m-13
 M    S
1425 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+16MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3NGP??11:05+5725h 50m-12
S T    
1425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SA111:25+17DDArr /Dep +1715m+0NGP107:35+668h 10m15
   W   
2389 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SA111:25+17DDArr /Dep +202h 55m+0NGP301:55+662h 30m5
 M   F 
2170 kmPrayas*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25+17SBCArr /Dep +74h 15m+0NGP115:20+3951h 55m6
S TW  S
2636 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SA111:25+17LTTArr /Dep +132h 45m+0NGP004:10+940h 45m0
 MTW  S
2191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0NGP215:30-72h 30m8
      S
3570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20NGP017:05+3825h 25m-3
SM W FS
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28NGP100:45+3033h 5m1
    T  
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3NGP115:20+3823h 40m-4
  T  FS
1429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +274h 5m+13NGP709:25+064h 40m2
  T  F 
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +295h 0m+15NGP310:10-565h 25m-2
 MTW F 
2202 kmGopal*^~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NGP??20:55+425h 25m-18
   W  S
1558 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SA??21:00+26DDArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NGP??17:20-1744h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2009 kmPrayas*^~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+2MSArr -9/Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??20:55+1:2223h 55m2
S   T  
1443 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+2MSArr -9/Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??00:45+2:2127h 45m4
 M     
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...SA??21:00+26GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2NGP??10:20+1237h 20m-22
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??20:55+1:2222h 55m0
S   T  
1425 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44NGP??12:15+1:5838h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1425 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA323:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NGP120:35+3021h 5m-1
    T S
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0NGP??20:55+1:2221h 25m-2
S   T  
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NGP??20:35+3221h 5m0
     F 
1425 kmNazeer*^~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...SA??23:45+29SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0NGP??10:20+1234h 35m1
   W   
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site