Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2447.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Dadar   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+25NZM*617:10+3:1739h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2440 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+30NZM*317:10+3:3539h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2440 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-NZM220:40-40h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2509 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NDLS521:40-41h 40m25
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2447 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-NDLS621:40-41h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2447 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NZM220:40-40h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2509 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+38NDLS821:40+2:4841h 10m25
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2447 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-NZM*003:00-40h 30m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2450 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+29NZM*314:15+2:1644h 37m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2514 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+30NDLS*413:45+3:5338h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2447 km63 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Dadar   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+55MASArr +23/Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:1934h 25m-8
 M     
2509 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+55BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NZM??17:10+3:1141h 0m6
 M     
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA200:10+31HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ANVT311:50+3:5083h 40m7
  T    
3895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+18MASArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:1934h 10m-20
 M   F 
2509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+42MASArr +42/Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+3:1933h 45m-14
 M   F 
2509 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA000:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34NZM310:25+2:5433h 35m-11
S    F 
2509 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+21SBCArr +6/Dep +612h 40m+0NDLS??10:30+3:2257h 20m15
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...SA??01:55+42ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8DLI??10:10+4956h 15m15
     F 
2745 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+24MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36NZM??18:00+3:5540h 5m20
      S
2514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+1:07MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:5539h 40m6
    T S
2514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+25SBCArr +19/Dep +610h 15m-13NDLS??10:30+3:2254h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+28YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7NZM??13:00+2:0956h 45m-1
  T T  
2840 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA006:15+35NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59NDLS312:10+3:28101h 55m14
      S
4403 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+35NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+3:4054h 45m4
      S
2694 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+4448h 0m0
S      
2739 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0DLI??10:10+4950h 40m9
S      
2738 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep +223h 30m+0DEE??12:15+3252h 45m7
no arr/dep
2756 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...SA??07:30+38ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0155h 5m26
 M     
2738 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+13MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25NZM??14:15+5054h 45m20
   W   
2815 kmIBRAHIM-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+10BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50NDLS??17:05+6:4755h 25m13
S      
3234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??08:35+1:0945h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2741 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA111:25+17LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0NZM410:55+5247h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2733 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+17BNCArr /Dep +113h 22m+0NDLS??10:30+3:2247h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2628 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25+17SBCArr /Dep +74h 15m+0NZM405:55+2:3466h 30m10
S TW  S
3721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...SA011:50+15BZAArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0NDLS406:30+3:3390h 40m35
     F 
4269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SA??11:50+15BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS??07:05+3:0343h 15m7
     F 
2517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SA??11:50+15BPLArr /Dep +293h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:5544h 10m5
     F 
2509 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+15BNCArr +37/Dep +1158m-26NDLS??10:30+3:2245h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2619 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +102h 10m-20NZM709:15+3:2841h 35m0
SM W FS
2507 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +2710m-3NZM405:55+2:4638h 15m0
  T  FS
2514 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +43h 50m-26DEE407:00+3:1539h 20m0
      S
2580 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA316:15+23DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12NDLS021:00+2:4076h 45m21
      S
2910 kmPrayas*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA516:15+1:26NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11NZM709:15+3:2865h 0m1
no arr/dep
2869 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA316:15+23KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24DEE407:00+3:1562h 45m-9
no arr/dep
3749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA116:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29NZM512:40+5268h 0m11
 M WT  
3099 kmjoeiplkk-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15NDLS021:00+2:4076h 15m24
 MTW F 
2910 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA116:45+20KYNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS021:15+4:1376h 30m22
 MTW F 
2878 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6NZM417:10+3:2772h 25m6
no arr/dep
2903 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA116:45+20DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7NZM317:10+2:5896h 25m15
   W   
2903 kmPrayas*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SA018:10+1:32BPLArr /Dep +422h 40m+0NZM613:15+3:36115h 5m28
S TW   
3370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SA018:10+16NGPArr +52/Dep +323h 55m-20NZM310:25+2:5464h 15m-12
no arr/dep
3161 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SA??18:10+1:32JHSArr /Dep +1:082h 22m+0NZM??14:40+2:3544h 30m46
S TW   
2508 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NZM??10:35+3:1239h 5m-15
   W  S
2642 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3263h 15m-15
SM W F 
2896 kmHum safar express id...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+2MSArr -9/Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??10:35+3:1937h 35m5
S   T  
2527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:1936h 35m3
S   T  
2509 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+11MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44NDLS??06:30+3:3356h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2516 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+18DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7NDLS??04:35+1:0054h 0m6
     F 
2804 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+18KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5NDLS??12:45+1:0462h 10m60
 M  TF 
2742 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA022:35-LDArr +8/Dep 1h 37m+0NZM606:20-79h 45m18
 M  TF 
3490 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA323:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NZM310:25+2:5434h 55m4
    T S
2509 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:1935h 5m1
S   T  
2509 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+23MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NZM??10:25+3:2134h 55m5
     F 
2509 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site