Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2448.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Dadar   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55+15NZM*617:10+1:5039h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2441 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55+42NZM*317:10+1:3839h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2441 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00+1:07NZM220:40+2:0440h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2510 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NDLS521:40-41h 40m25
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00+13NDLS621:40+1:3141h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2448 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NZM220:40-40h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2510 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30+40NDLS821:40+1:4641h 10m25
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2448 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30+1:20NZM*003:00+6:0440h 30m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2451 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+27NZM*314:15+1:0144h 37m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2515 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00+41NDLS*413:45+1:5938h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2448 km63 km/hr


54 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Dadar   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+1:12MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NZM??10:35+1:2334h 25m-8
 M     
2511 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:12BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NZM??17:10+2:3341h 0m6
 M     
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA??00:10+33HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5159h 40m5
   W   
3345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA??00:25+21MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NZM??10:35+1:2334h 10m-20
 M   F 
2511 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NZM??10:35+1:2333h 45m-14
 M   F 
2510 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+39MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NZM??10:25+1:2633h 35m-11
S    F 
2510 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+28SBCArr +4/Dep +312h 40m-1NDLS??10:30+1:3457h 20m15
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...SA??01:55+55ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12DLI??10:10+3356h 15m15
     F 
2751 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+20MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7NZM??18:00+2:3940h 5m20
      S
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+1:02MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NZM??18:00+2:3939h 40m6
    T S
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...SA??02:50+4:09MJArr +1:41/Dep +2659m-1:15DLI??14:35+5159h 45m31
     F 
2855 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+38SBCArr +33/Dep +310h 15m-30NDLS??10:30+1:3454h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+58YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39NZM??13:00+2656h 45m-1
  T T  
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+20NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24NDLS??12:10+2:4053h 55m15
      S
2857 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+20NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+1:0554h 45m4
      S
2694 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...SA??07:30+50ADIArr +1:28/Dep +51h 30m-1:23NDLS??07:30+2148h 0m0
S      
2745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...SA??07:30+50ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24DLI??10:10+3350h 40m9
S      
2744 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...SA??07:30+50ADIArr +1:28/Dep +183h 30m-1:10DEE??12:15+2252h 45m7
no arr/dep
2762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...SA??07:30+50ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59DLI??14:35+1:0355h 5m26
 M     
2744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+12MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20NZM??14:15+3554h 45m20
   W   
2819 kmIBRAHIM-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+21BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5955h 25m13
S      
3235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26NDLS??08:35+2745h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2739 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26NZM??10:55+1747h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2731 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA??11:25+34BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22NDLS??10:30+1:3447h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2628 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA??11:25+34SBCArr +20/Dep +14h 15m-19NZM??05:55+4842h 30m9
SM WT  
2585 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...SA??11:50+13BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 55m+5NDLS??06:30+2:3142h 40m35
     F 
2518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SA??11:50+13BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13NDLS??07:05+1:1443h 15m7
     F 
2518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SA??11:50+13BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28NZM??08:00+1:3644h 10m5
     F 
2510 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr /Dep +1158m+0NDLS??10:30+1:3445h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2619 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26NZM??09:15+1:5341h 35m5
SM W FS
2497 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +010m-33NZM??05:55+5538h 15m1
  T  FS
2514 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +23h 50m-31DEE??07:00+2:4039h 20m0
      S
2580 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA??16:15+26DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43NDLS??21:00+1:3152h 45m21
      S
2650 km★Prayas★*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+23NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23NZM??09:15+1:5341h 0m6
   W   
2441 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA??16:15+26KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19DEE??07:00+2:4038h 45m-9
      S
2614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:02SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26NZM??12:40+2244h 0m11
  T TF 
2791 kmjoeiplkk-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7NDLS??21:00+1:3152h 15m25
 MTW F 
2649 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA??16:45+24KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13NDLS??21:15+2:4552h 30m24
 MTW F 
2831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18NZM??17:10+1:5348h 25m7
 M     
2642 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA??16:45+24DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1NZM??17:10+2:1648h 25m16
     F 
2642 km★Prayas★*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SA??18:10+43BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20NZM??13:15+1:5243h 5m28
S TW   
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SA??18:10+15NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2640h 15m-12
      S
2511 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SA??18:10+43JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0144h 30m46
S TW   
2510 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+38SCArr +21/Dep +00m-21NZM??10:35+1:4839h 5m-15
   W  S
2643 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+36CSTMArr +23/Dep +28h 5m-21DEE??12:15+2263h 15m-15
SM W F 
2894 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr -6/Dep +582h 25m+1:04NZM??10:35+1:2337h 35m5
S   T  
2528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59NZM??10:35+1:2336h 35m3
S   T  
2510 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+10MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27NDLS??06:30+2:3156h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2517 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+31DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36NDLS??04:35+1754h 0m6
     F 
2802 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+31KYNArr +16/Dep +43h 19m-12NDLS??12:45+2562h 10m60
 M  TF 
2742 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+31LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:2855h 45m18
 M  TF 
2839 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NZM??10:25+1:2634h 55m4
    T S
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00NZM??10:35+1:2335h 5m1
S   T  
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+21MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NZM??10:25+1:4934h 55m5
     F 
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site