Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2447.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Dadar   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55-NZM*617:10-39h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2440 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55-NZM*317:10-39h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2440 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-NZM220:40-40h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2509 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-NDLS521:40-41h 40m25
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2447 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-NDLS621:40-41h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2447 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-NZM220:40-40h 40m17
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2509 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30-NDLS821:40-41h 10m25
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2447 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-NZM*003:00-40h 30m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2450 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38-NZM*314:15-44h 37m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2514 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00-NDLS*413:45-38h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2447 km63 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Londa   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Dadar   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...SA??00:10+1:05MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0634h 25m-8
 M     
2510 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...SA??00:10+1:05BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:1941h 0m6
 M     
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...SA200:10+26HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT311:50+5:0783h 40m5
  T    
3895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM710:35+3:0634h 10m-20
 M   F 
2510 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+3:0633h 45m-14
 M   F 
2509 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??10:25+2:2733h 35m-11
S    F 
2509 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+27SBCArr /Dep 12h 40m+0NDLS??10:30+2:5757h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...SA501:55+56ADIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0DLI310:10+4580h 15m15
     F 
2998 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+21MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??18:00+3:3240h 5m20
      S
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+58MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3239h 40m6
    T S
2515 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+38SBCArr /Dep 10h 15m+0NDLS??10:30+2:5754h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2628 kmviggie-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+46YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??13:00+1:1056h 45m-1
  T T  
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...SA??06:15+28NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1353h 55m14
      S
2857 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...SA??06:15+28NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3954h 45m4
      S
2694 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...SA??07:30+45ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+3448h 0m0
S      
2745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...SA??07:30+45ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??10:10+4550h 40m9
S      
2744 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...SA??07:30+45ADIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DEE??12:15+3052h 45m7
no arr/dep
2762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...SA??07:30+45ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0255h 5m26
 M     
2744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+14MAOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NZM??14:15+3154h 45m20
   W   
2819 kmIBRAHIM-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SA??09:40+20BBSArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4355h 25m13
S      
3235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA111:25+27LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS108:35+5945h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2741 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA111:25+27LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NZM410:55+4047h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2733 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...SA111:25+27BNCArr /Dep 3h 22m+0NDLS610:30+2:5771h 5m30
SMTWTFS
3760 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...SA111:25+27SBCArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM405:55+1:4266h 30m10
S TW  S
3721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...SA??11:50+20BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5042h 40m35
     F 
2517 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...SA??11:50+20BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2743h 15m7
     F 
2517 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SA??11:50+20BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:3844h 10m5
     F 
2510 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+16BNCArr /Dep 58m+0NDLS??10:30+2:5745h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
2619 kmBMTIR*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??09:15+3:0241h 35m0
SM W FS
2507 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...SA415:40+18SBCArr /Dep 10m+0NZM405:55+1:5438h 15m1
  T  FS
2513 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DEE??07:00+3:5939h 20m0
      S
2580 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SA316:15+25DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS021:00+2:1976h 45m21
      S
2915 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...SA??16:15+17NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15+3:0241h 0m1
   W   
2450 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...SA316:15+25KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE407:00+3:5962h 45m-9
no arr/dep
3754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??12:40+5144h 0m11
  T TF 
2791 kmjoeiplkk-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SA116:45+23DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS021:00+2:1976h 15m25
 MTW F 
2914 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SA116:45+23KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS021:15+4:0476h 30m24
 MTW F 
2882 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+23DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM417:10+3:2172h 25m7
no arr/dep
2907 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SA116:45+23DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM317:10+3:0196h 25m16
   W   
2907 kmCheetah*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SA??18:10+1:28BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+3:0543h 5m28
S TW   
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SA??18:10+15NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2740h 15m-12
      S
2509 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SA018:10+1:28JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40+1:4292h 30m46
S TW   
3079 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...SA??19:30+39SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+2:5639h 5m-15
   W  S
2643 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0DEE312:15-63h 15m-15
SM W F 
2894 kmKoush12461^~-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NZM??10:35+3:0637h 35m5
S   T  
2527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0636h 35m3
S   T  
2509 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0NDLS??06:30+3:5056h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2516 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NDLS1404:35+4054h 0m6
     F 
2804 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+33KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0NDLS??12:45+4662h 10m60
 M  TF 
2742 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...SA??22:35+33LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:4555h 45m18
 M  TF 
2840 kmIBRAHIM-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25+2:2734h 55m4
    T S
2509 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0635h 5m1
S   T  
2509 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??10:25+2:3634h 55m5
     F 
2509 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site