Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+36PNBE*1020:00+643h 50m34
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2429 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+19PNBE*109:50+1:0851h 35m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2619 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+19SEE219:43+4:5349h 33m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2910 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+1:07HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:0844h 50m-7
 M     
2529 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+45JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7SEE??08:25+4:1954h 30m27
   W   
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+15JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16SEE??08:25+4:1954h 30m31
S      
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+12MASArr +4/Dep +162h 35m+12PNBE??09:50+1:3049h 15m30
      S
2683 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SA??09:40+18SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:4849h 35m16
S      
2543 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+14BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2PNBE??16:40+4:2852h 50m11
     F 
2953 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...SA??12:10+42BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27PNBE??10:00+745h 50m11
no arr/dep
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...SA??15:00+18RNCArr +16/Dep +45h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+155h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+19DDArr +24/Dep +142h 40m-10SEE??02:13+2:4457h 28m10
  T    
2850 km★Prayas★*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+26JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44SEE??08:25+4:1962h 47m35
S      
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+26AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33PNBE??04:30+5:1558h 52m14
S      
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+45LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49PNBE??22:35+3:5452h 25m-4
  T    
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+45LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:1655h 50m47
S TW   
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+58RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:2657h 42m5
 M  T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...SA??18:10+45GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4551h 55m-9
  T    
2911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+25KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17DNR??11:18+060h 43m6
     F 
3032 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+42ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17SEE??02:13+2:4451h 13m5
  T    
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site