Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2261.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+30PNBE*1020:00+4143h 50m35
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2429 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+13PNBE*109:50+1:3551h 35m35
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2619 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+12SEE219:43+3:4349h 33m43
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2910 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+39HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0244h 50m-7
 M     
2530 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...SA??00:10+39RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30BKP??07:40+1:1055h 30m62
 M     
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+25JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3054h 30m26
   W   
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+23JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3054h 30m30
S      
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+14MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14PNBE??09:50+1:5449h 15m30
      S
2683 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SA??09:40+51SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1349h 35m16
S      
2543 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+11BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5152h 50m11
     F 
2954 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...SA??12:10+21BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0745h 50m11
no arr/dep
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...SA??15:00+15RNCArr +59/Dep +65h 45m-53PNBE??22:15+855h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+31DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11SEE??02:13+1:4457h 28m10
  T    
2834 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+21JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3062h 47m34
S      
2896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+21AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6PNBE??04:30+4:2958h 52m14
S      
3129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5552h 25m-4
  T    
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2955h 50m47
S TW   
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+39RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1257h 42m6
 M  T  
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...SA??18:10+30GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0351h 55m-9
  T    
2911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+25KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21DNR??11:18+4860h 43m7
     F 
3031 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+28ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4451h 13m5
  T    
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.