Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2258.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+34PNBE*1020:00+1243h 50m34
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2429 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+18PNBE*109:50+1:2651h 35m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2619 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+16SEE219:43+3:2349h 33m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2910 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+1:00HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43PNBE??21:00+2:0944h 50m-7
 M     
2529 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+38JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1SEE??08:25+3:0754h 30m27
   W   
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+18JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50SEE??08:25+3:0754h 30m31
S      
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA108:35+13MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16PNBE009:50+1:4673h 15m30
     F 
2683 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SA??09:40+15SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30SEE??11:15+1:2549h 35m16
S      
2543 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+16BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6PNBE??16:40+4:0452h 50m11
     F 
2953 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...SA??12:10+25BBSArr +20/Dep +82h 5m-12PNBE??10:00+2045h 50m11
no arr/dep
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...SA415:00+12RNCArr +16/Dep +65h 45m-10PNBE922:15+055h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+19DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:13+2:4457h 28m10
  T    
2850 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+36JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7SEE??08:25+3:0762h 47m35
S      
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+36AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26PNBE??04:30+4:4058h 52m14
S      
3141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+27LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58PNBE??22:35+3:5752h 25m-4
  T    
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+27LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48PNBE??02:00+1:1655h 50m47
S TW   
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+36RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7SEE??03:52+1:0257h 42m5
 M  T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...SA??18:10+27GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SEE??22:05+1:5651h 55m-9
  T    
2911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15DNR??11:18+1260h 43m6
     F 
3032 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+39ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+2:4451h 13m5
  T    
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site