Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+31PNBE*1020:00+2143h 50m34
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2429 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+13PNBE*109:50+1:5951h 35m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2619 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+14SEE219:43+3:2049h 33m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2910 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA??00:10+39HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26PNBE??21:00+2:2744h 50m-7
 M     
2529 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+39JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3654h 30m27
   W   
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+23JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3654h 30m31
S      
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+14MASArr +3/Dep +202h 35m+17PNBE??09:50+2:0449h 15m30
      S
2683 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SA??09:40+40SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15+1:2649h 35m16
S      
2543 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+15BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12PNBE??16:40+2:5752h 50m11
     F 
2954 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...SA??12:10+24BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11PNBE??10:00+4045h 50m11
no arr/dep
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...SA??15:00+14RNCArr +34/Dep +75h 45m-27PNBE??22:15+355h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA??16:45+20DDArr +32/Dep +192h 40m-13SEE??02:13+2:4357h 28m10
  T    
2845 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+33JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20SEE??08:25+2:3662h 47m35
S      
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+33AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37PNBE??04:30+5:0258h 52m14
S      
3141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+24LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3952h 25m-4
  T    
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+24LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2055h 50m47
S TW   
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA218:10+41RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0781h 42m6
 M  T  
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...SA??18:10+24GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2451h 55m-9
  T    
2911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+22KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17DNR??11:18+4060h 43m6
     F 
3032 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+32ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4351h 13m5
  T    
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site