Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2259.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10+26PNBE*1020:00+2543h 50m34
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2429 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15+19PNBE*109:50+1:2551h 35m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2619 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10+19SEE219:43+6:3249h 33m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2909 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...SA500:10+1:05HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51PNBE021:00+2:4668h 50m-7
no arr/dep
3503 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??01:55+47JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:453h 27m+15SEE??08:25+6:0154h 30m26
   W   
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...SA??01:55+13JHSArr +1:49/Dep +2:453h 27m+56SEE??08:25+6:0154h 30m30
S      
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+12MASArr +7/Dep +102h 35m+3PNBE??09:50+1:4849h 15m30
      S
2682 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...SA??09:40+20SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2SEE??11:15+2:4349h 35m16
S      
2543 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SA??11:50+20BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3250m-46PNBE??16:40+4:1252h 50m11
     F 
2953 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...SA??12:10+55BBSArr +1:11/Dep +92h 5m-1:02PNBE??10:00+1745h 50m11
no arr/dep
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...SA??15:00+13RNCArr +21/Dep +75h 45m-14PNBE??22:15+1355h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SA116:45+23DDArr +32/Dep +112h 40m-21SEE202:13+3:1281h 28m10
 M     
3115 kmCheetah*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...SA??17:38+29JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:23SEE??08:25+6:0162h 47m34
S      
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...SA??17:38+29AGCArr +1:49/Dep +272h 11m-1:22PNBE??04:30+5:4958h 52m14
S      
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...SA??18:10+1:28LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:052h 50m+37PNBE??22:35+3:1852h 25m-4
  T    
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...SA??18:10+1:28LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35PNBE??02:00+4:1455h 50m47
S TW   
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...SA??18:10+59RArr +1:19/Dep +1:182h 1m-1SEE??03:52+2:2957h 42m5
 M  T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...SA??18:10+1:28GKPArr +4:18/Dep +3:312h 25m-47SEE??22:05+4:0151h 55m-10
  T    
2910 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...SA??22:35+33KYNArr +15/Dep +553h 42m+40DNR??11:18+060h 43m6
     F 
3032 kmVinay Kumar~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...SA??23:00+36ETArr +35/Dep +74h 15m-28SEE??02:13+3:1251h 13m5
  T    
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site