Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1140.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+42PUNE202:00+1024h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km49 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30-PUNE204:55-21h 25m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1178 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25-PUNE110:35-23h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1180 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+23PUNE216:30+4324h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1196 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+20PUNE216:30+2223h 45m19
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1196 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+26PUNE400:35+1227h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+18PUNE102:10-227h 35m25
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km45 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+31JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32PUNE??02:10+526h 0m26
   W   
1296 kmIBRAHIM-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA200:55+31SRRArr +29/Dep +501h 30m+21PUNE105:50+5752h 55m13
 M  T  
1811 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+28YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7PUNE??08:45-228h 30m-7
  T T  
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+35HXArr +28/Dep 2h 47m+0PUNE??09:30+1027h 15m17
      S
1269 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+13ASKArr +52/Dep +267h 55m-26PUNE??18:40+135h 10m11
   W   
1290 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA507:30-UBLArr +14/Dep 22h 45m+0PUNE611:50-52h 20m1
no arr/dep
1551 km-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+20AJJArr +30/Dep 42m+0PUNE??09:30+1024h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1285 kmkushanmaths-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA415:00-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0PUNE119:15-100h 15m28
      S
4679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26PUNE318:40+727h 0m9
      S
1246 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22PUNE318:40-751h 0m12
 M W   
1246 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA415:40+17BNCArr +46/Dep 1h 39m+0PUNE215:50+2724h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+1:26BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55PUNE??02:00+333h 45m11
   W   
1618 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+26AJJArr +43/Dep +172h 47m-26PUNE??19:50+2626h 35m21
 M     
1285 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+32KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PUNE??02:00-631h 0m-6
  T    
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+32GYArr /Dep +341h 46m+0PUNE??23:25+2928h 25m31
  T    
1270 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16PUNE??02:00+430h 30m-11
SM   F 
1580 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA419:30+32HYBArr +20/Dep 1h 5m+0PUNE301:10+929h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1591 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+2MSArr -9/Dep +32h 35m+12PUNE??02:20+1029h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA021:40+34MAQArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35PUNE105:50+5756h 10m16
S  W   
1503 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+11JTJArr +19/Dep +102h 37m-9PUNE??02:10+528h 10m31
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA022:10+20SRRArr +35/Dep +503h 55m+15PUNE105:50+5755h 40m13
no arr/dep
1824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+23JTJArr +32/Dep +102h 17m-22PUNE??02:10+527h 20m24
S TW   
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+30RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27PUNE??02:00+1827h 0m2
      S
1270 kmPrayas*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+30JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17PUNE??02:10+527h 10m15
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+3:08JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24PUNE??02:10+526h 50m20
S      
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA523:45+28UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5PUNE604:55+753h 10m-1
no arr/dep
1351 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA523:45+28UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7PUNE202:50+427h 5m-1
    T  
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+29KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+526h 25m25
   W   
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+35KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9PUNE??02:10+526h 25m25
S      
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site