Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1140.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+50PUNE202:00+3024h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1184 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0PUNE608:05+1229h 15m14
     F 
3A
 1285 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+54PUNE204:55+1:1721h 25m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1167 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+25PUNE110:35+4023h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1180 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+20PUNE216:30+1624h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1184 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+31PUNE216:30+4323h 45m19
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1184 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+21PUNE400:35+1227h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1271 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRSA022:35+25PUNE102:10-327h 35m25
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1247 km45 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+30JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11PUNE??02:10-426h 0m26
   W   
1296 kmIBRAHIM-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+34SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PUNE??10:30+1333h 35m14
  T  F 
1503 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24PUNE??08:45+228h 30m-8
  T T  
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+37HXArr +42/Dep +202h 47m-22PUNE??09:30+2227h 15m17
      S
1271 kmGopal*^-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+19ASKArr +41/Dep +157h 55m-26PUNE??18:40-235h 10m11
   W   
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+19UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5PUNE??11:50-552h 20m1
no arr/dep
1351 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3PUNE??09:30+2224h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1286 kmkushanmaths-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...ED??13:20+49TNAArr +14/Dep +523h 12m-9PUNE??18:40+453h 20m5
   W   
1527 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...ED??13:20+49TNAArr +14/Dep +61h 2m-8PUNE??19:50+1430h 30m0
   W   
1523 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+15DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37PUNE??19:15+23100h 15m27
      S
4686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24PUNE??18:40+1227h 0m9
      S
1246 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24PUNE??18:40-127h 0m12
  T T  
1246 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+15BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47PUNE??15:50+3224h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1172 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10PUNE??02:00+1933h 45m11
   W   
1617 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+18AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6PUNE??19:50-326h 35m21
 M     
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17PUNE??02:20+2032h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1571 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+36KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1PUNE??02:00+1131h 0m-6
  T    
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+36GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13PUNE??23:25+3628h 25m31
  T    
1271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29PUNE??02:00+1130h 30m-11
SM   F 
1568 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+38HYBArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17PUNE??01:10+2829h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1578 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 35m+17PUNE??02:20+2029h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1446 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+33MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PUNE??10:30+1336h 50m17
 M  T  
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+12JTJArr +11/Dep +132h 37m+2PUNE??02:10-428h 10m31
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+13SRRArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29PUNE??10:30+1336h 20m14
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+23JTJArr +24/Dep +132h 17m-11PUNE??02:10-427h 20m24
S TW   
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+28RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20PUNE??02:00+727h 0m2
      S
1271 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+28JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9PUNE??02:10-427h 10m15
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...ED??23:10+47TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0PUNE??10:30+1335h 20m7
 M  T  
1521 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40PUNE??02:10-426h 50m20
S      
1296 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+34UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15PUNE??04:55+1229h 10m-1
    T  
1352 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+34UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13PUNE??02:50+1027h 5m-1
    T  
1290 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+24KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2PUNE??02:10-426h 25m25
   W   
1288 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+19KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1PUNE??02:10-426h 25m25
S      
1288 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.