Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1140.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+55PUNE202:00+1:0324h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50-PUNE608:05-29h 15m14
     F 
3A
 1292 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+50PUNE204:55+5721h 25m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+34PUNE110:35+3523h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1180 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+26PUNE216:30+1:1124h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1202 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+24PUNE216:30+3223h 45m19
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1202 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00-PUNE400:35-27h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+31PUNE102:10+2527h 35m25
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km45 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+33JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19PUNE??02:10+526h 0m26
   W   
1296 kmIBRAHIM-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+32SRRArr +29/Dep +401h 30m+11PUNE??05:50+4928h 55m13
  T  F 
1505 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+58YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39PUNE??08:45+328h 30m-7
  T T  
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+20HXArr +31/Dep +92h 47m-22PUNE??09:30+927h 15m17
      S
1270 kmGopal*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+12ASKArr +54/Dep +257h 55m-29PUNE??18:40-335h 10m11
   W   
1293 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+12UBLArr +11/Dep +1422h 50m+3PUNE??11:50-452h 20m1
no arr/dep
1356 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+12AJJArr +20/Dep +1142m-9PUNE??09:30+924h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1285 kmkushanmaths-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+18DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45PUNE??19:15+18100h 15m28
      S
4678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22PUNE??18:40-1027h 0m9
      S
1246 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22PUNE??18:40+027h 0m12
  T T  
1246 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+22BNCArr +55/Dep +121h 39m-43PUNE??15:50+3124h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1171 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+23BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15PUNE??02:00-1033h 45m11
   W   
1607 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+23AJJArr +41/Dep +102h 47m-31PUNE??19:50+426h 35m21
 M     
1285 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:19KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50PUNE??02:00+831h 0m-6
  T    
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+1:19GYArr +1:50/Dep +301h 46m-1:20PUNE??23:25+1628h 25m31
  T    
1270 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+38SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE??02:00+330h 30m-11
SM   F 
1580 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+38HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE??01:10+2129h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1590 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -6/Dep +52h 35m+11PUNE??02:20+2729h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+32MAQArr +25/Dep +553h 20m+30PUNE??05:50+4932h 10m16
 M  T  
1503 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+10JTJArr +9/Dep +112h 37m+2PUNE??02:10+528h 10m31
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+19SRRArr +38/Dep +403h 55m+2PUNE??05:50+4931h 40m13
    T  
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+22JTJArr +25/Dep +112h 17m-14PUNE??02:10+527h 20m24
S TW   
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+41RUArr /Dep +103h 0m+0PUNE??02:00+3027h 0m2
      S
1270 km★Prayas★*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+41JTJArr /Dep +112h 2m+0PUNE??02:10+527h 10m15
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+3:24JTJArr +2:28/Dep +111h 30m-2:17PUNE??02:10+526h 50m20
S      
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+36UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0PUNE??04:55+329h 10m-1
    T  
1357 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+36UBLArr +28/Dep +43h 5m-24PUNE??02:50-127h 5m-1
    T  
1294 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+21KJMArr +26/Dep +261h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+526h 25m25
   W   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+37KJMArr +38/Dep +261h 22m-12PUNE??02:10+526h 25m25
S      
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site