Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1140.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+56PUNE202:00+1:0524h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+1:39PUNE608:05+1729h 15m14
     F 
3A
 1292 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+44PUNE204:55+5521h 25m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1178 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+45PUNE110:35+5223h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1180 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+38PUNE216:30+1:3224h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1196 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+19PUNE216:30+3723h 45m19
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1196 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+29PUNE400:35+2727h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1271 km46 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+20PUNE102:10+127h 35m25
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km45 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+41JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19PUNE??02:10+526h 0m26
   W   
1296 kmIBRAHIM-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...SA??00:55+26SRRArr +19/Dep +101h 30m-9PUNE??05:50-128h 55m13
  T  F 
1503 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...SA??04:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +144h 15m-32PUNE??08:45-328h 30m-7
  T T  
1249 kmBMTIR*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+17HXArr +25/Dep +82h 47m-17PUNE??09:30+1127h 15m17
      S
1271 kmKSG*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+22ASKArr +47/Dep 7h 55m+0PUNE??18:40-235h 10m11
   W   
1287 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...SA??07:30+22UBLArr +8/Dep +622h 50m-2PUNE??11:50-852h 20m1
no arr/dep
1350 kmxxx-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+14AJJArr +18/Dep +842m-10PUNE??09:30+1124h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1286 kmkushanmaths-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...SA??15:00+8DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29PUNE??19:15+12100h 15m28
      S
4678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+24SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-827h 0m9
      S
1247 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+24SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??18:40-327h 0m12
  T T  
1247 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+24BNCArr +1:04/Dep +121h 39m-52PUNE??15:50+4024h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1171 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+21BZAArr +6/Dep +04h 10m-6PUNE??02:00+2733h 45m11
   W   
1617 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+15AJJArr +31/Dep +82h 47m-23PUNE??19:50-126h 35m21
 M     
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+50KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18PUNE??02:00+2231h 0m-6
  T    
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+50GYArr +1:10/Dep +341h 46m-36PUNE??23:25+4328h 25m31
  T    
1271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+28SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9PUNE??02:00+830h 30m-11
SM   F 
1569 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+28HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6PUNE??01:10+4529h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1580 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -15/Dep 2h 35m+0PUNE??02:20+3229h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1446 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...SA??21:40+21MAQArr +13/Dep +253h 20m+12PUNE??05:50-132h 10m16
 M  T  
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+9JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 37m+5PUNE??02:10+528h 10m31
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...SA??22:10+15SRRArr +17/Dep +103h 55m-7PUNE??05:50-131h 40m13
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+20JTJArr +18/Dep +112h 17m-7PUNE??02:10+527h 20m24
S TW   
1296 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+41RUArr +31/Dep +103h 0m-21PUNE??02:00+1:0127h 0m2
      S
1271 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+41JTJArr +32/Dep +112h 2m-21PUNE??02:10+527h 10m15
S TW   
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+2:10JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39PUNE??02:10+526h 50m20
S      
1295 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+29UBLArr +5/Dep +112h 30m+6PUNE??04:55+1229h 10m-1
    T  
1352 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SA??23:45+29UBLArr +5/Dep +43h 5m-1PUNE??02:50+327h 5m-1
    T  
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SA??23:45+24KJMArr +25/Dep +231h 22m-2PUNE??02:10+526h 25m25
   W   
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...SA??23:45+27KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+526h 25m25
S      
1289 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site