Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1535.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat



46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ST??14:40+2137h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+20MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??14:40+2136h 10m32
   W F 
1998 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ST??14:40+2136h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+14ASKArr /Dep 7h 55m+0ST302:45+1067h 15m20
no arr/dep
2192 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+14MAOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST??22:23+2438h 53m13
   W   
1703 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+26SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST118:45+3558h 40m-64
      S
1840 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ST??17:50+1:4531h 45m11
      S
1676 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+41CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ST??17:50+1:4530h 55m9
      S
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST119:53-32h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1618 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST120:50-33h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1618 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ST122:40-35h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1618 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST119:20-31h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1589 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+28CBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST??17:50+1:4530h 25m14
      S
1677 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA111:25-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ST121:55-34h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1607 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST122:55-35h 30m2
  T   S
1751 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA111:25-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST122:55-35h 30m4
SM WTF 
1754 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ST123:10-35h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1618 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+20JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??02:17+3162h 27m28
     F 
3375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+1:11TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ST??03:10+836h 50m19
   W   
1740 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST??02:45+1535h 5m15
      S
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST??02:45-135h 5m20
  T T  
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA316:15+25DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST102:10+033h 55m-12
      S
1649 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+17BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ST??09:55+141h 40m16
   W   
2013 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-234h 30m34
 M     
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10+2734h 30m34
  T    
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10-134h 30m21
    T  
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ST??03:10+4434h 30m20
      S
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA116:45+23DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST102:10+033h 25m-8
 MTW F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA116:45+23PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ST103:50-259h 5m-2
no arr/dep
1787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+1:28NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ST??08:52+4638h 42m36
S TW   
2152 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:01KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST??09:55+2338h 55m3
  T    
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+39SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ST??09:55+138h 25m-3
SM   F 
1977 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ST115:55-42h 55m-30
SM W F 
1711 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0ST120:33-47h 33m-28
 M W F 
1711 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ST109:31-36h 31m-29
SMTWT S
1722 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+31DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+136h 55m-15
SM   F 
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+31DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+136h 55m-8
   W   
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA421:00-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ST114:10-41h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA421:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ST110:23-37h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
1716 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 17m+0ST110:23+335h 48m2
 M  TF 
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST111:42-137h 7m-7
     F 
1682 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+33KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0ST??13:27+438h 52m8
 M  TF 
1620 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ST114:10+139h 35m12
 M  TF 
1687 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+36BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ST??14:40+2139h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+36SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ST??08:52+4633h 52m38
SMTWTFS
1928 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+38UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1936h 25m5
    T  
1753 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site