Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1535.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+59ST109:55+1:0932h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1586 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+2:04ST115:30+4436h 40m19
     F 
3A
 1691 km46 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+17ST122:10-139h 55m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2041 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+42ST112:10+2828h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1580 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ST??14:40+237h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+20MASArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8ST??14:40+236h 10m32
   W F 
1998 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+33MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11ST??14:40+236h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+22ASKArr +46/Dep +157h 55m-31ST??02:45+1243h 15m20
   W   
1689 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+22MAOArr -4/Dep +383h 10m+42ST??22:23+4638h 53m13
   W   
1703 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+38SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ST??18:45+234h 40m-64
S      
1676 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:1831h 45m11
      S
1676 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+24CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6ST??17:50+1:1830h 55m9
      S
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53+632h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1616 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33ST??20:50+933h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1616 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +44h 20m-30ST??22:40+635h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1616 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27ST??19:20+231h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1587 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+14CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6ST??17:50+1:1830h 25m14
      S
1677 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+43TNAArr +25/Dep +24h 7m-23ST??21:55+634h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1588 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25+43PUNEArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32ST122:55+2235h 30m4
  T   S
1749 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25+43PUNEArr +46/Dep +04h 45m-46ST??22:55+335h 30m4
SM WTF 
1579 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25+43LTTArr +34/Dep +04h 40m-34ST??23:10+535h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+16JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ST??02:17+2462h 27m28
     F 
3375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+16TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ST??03:10-136h 50m19
   W   
1740 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ST??02:45-135h 5m15
      S
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+25SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ST??02:45+235h 5m20
  T T  
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15+37DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ST??02:10+333h 55m-12
      S
1640 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+18BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ST??09:55+2041h 40m16
   W   
2002 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ST??03:10+3434h 30m34
 M     
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ST??03:10+034h 30m34
  T    
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ST??03:10-634h 30m21
    T  
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+44SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5ST??03:10+1534h 30m20
      S
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45+19DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4ST??02:10+333h 25m-8
 MTW F 
1639 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45+19PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31ST??03:50+335h 5m-2
     F 
1598 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+27NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ST??09:02+3838h 52m36
S TW   
2153 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+48KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19ST??09:55+2938h 55m3
  T    
1938 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+26SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ST??09:55-138h 25m-3
SM   F 
1964 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+442h 55m-30
SM W F 
1711 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+847h 33m-28
 M W F 
1711 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+31CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??09:31+536h 31m-29
SMTWT S
1722 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+31DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ST??09:55-136h 55m-15
SM   F 
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+31DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ST??09:55+2036h 55m-8
   W   
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+31DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ST??14:10+241h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1707 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+31DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ST??10:23+337h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
1707 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+20DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ST??10:23+335h 48m2
 M  TF 
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+20DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8ST??11:42+037h 7m-7
     F 
1680 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+20KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11ST??13:27+038h 52m8
 M  TF 
1620 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+20DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ST??14:10+239h 35m12
 M  TF 
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+39BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ST??14:40+239h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+39SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ST??09:02+3834h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1928 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+22UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1236h 25m5
    T  
1752 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site