Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1535.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+1:04ST109:55+4632h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1580 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0ST115:30+1136h 40m19
     F 
3A
 1691 km46 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+27ST122:10+539h 55m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2042 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+55ST112:10+1:2428h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1574 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ST??14:40+637h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6ST??14:40+636h 10m32
   W F 
1998 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+34MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ST??14:40+636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1998 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+31ASKArr +43/Dep +137h 55m-30ST302:45+867h 15m20
no arr/dep
2188 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA507:30+31MAOArr +0/Dep +353h 10m+35ST122:23+4662h 53m13
no arr/dep
1723 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+43SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4ST??18:45+1334h 40m-64
S      
1675 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ST??17:50+2131h 45m11
      S
1675 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+26CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11ST??17:50+2130h 55m9
      S
1675 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +02h 30m-25ST??19:53+332h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1616 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +23h 10m-23ST??20:50+1033h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1616 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25ST??22:40+135h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1616 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21ST??19:20+031h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1587 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+20CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0ST??17:50+2130h 25m14
      S
1675 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+34TNAArr +44/Dep +14h 7m-43ST??21:55+334h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1588 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA??11:25+34PUNEArr +51/Dep +04h 45m-51ST??22:55+135h 30m4
  T   S
1576 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25+34PUNEArr +51/Dep +04h 45m-51ST??22:55+235h 30m4
SM WTF 
1579 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 40m-25ST??23:10+435h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1616 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+13JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+2162h 27m28
     F 
3376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+21TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ST??03:10+036h 50m19
   W   
1740 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ST??02:45+1635h 5m15
      S
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33ST??02:45+635h 5m20
  T T  
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15+27DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+233h 55m-12
      S
1633 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ST??09:55+2441h 40m16
   W   
2012 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +1:1945m-14ST??03:10+2734h 30m34
 M     
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +5845m-35ST??03:10-334h 30m34
  T    
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ST??03:10-734h 30m21
    T  
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51ST??03:10+1234h 30m20
      S
1675 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45+22DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7ST??02:10+233h 25m-8
 MTW F 
1634 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45+22PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46ST??03:50+335h 5m-2
     F 
1592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+25NGPArr +36/Dep +1:112h 25m+35ST??09:02+3738h 52m36
S TW   
2153 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+29KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7ST??09:55+4438h 55m3
  T    
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+34SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ST??09:55+1038h 25m-3
SM   F 
1964 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ST??15:55+242h 55m-30
SM W F 
1712 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +611h 10m-14ST??20:33+847h 33m-28
 M W F 
1712 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ST??09:31+336h 31m-29
SMTWT S
1723 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ST??09:55+1036h 55m-15
SM   F 
1667 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24ST??09:55+2436h 55m-8
   W   
1667 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ST??14:10+241h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1708 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ST??10:23+637h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
1708 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ST??10:23+635h 48m2
 M  TF 
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7ST??11:42+037h 7m-7
     F 
1680 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+22KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11ST??13:27+038h 52m8
 M  TF 
1620 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ST??14:10+239h 35m12
 M  TF 
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+34BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+639h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ST??09:02+3734h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1929 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+30UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2736h 25m5
    T  
1747 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site