Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+45ST109:55+132h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1580 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+32ST122:10+239h 55m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2041 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+38ST112:10+1228h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1574 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+42MASArr +30/Dep +212h 50m-9ST??14:40+2637h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1998 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+12MASArr /Dep +212h 15m+0ST??14:40+2636h 10m32
   W F 
1998 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5ST??14:40+2636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1998 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+12ASKArr /Dep +277h 55m+0ST??02:45+843h 15m20
   W   
1685 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+12MAOArr /Dep +263h 10m+0ST??22:23+3238h 53m13
   W   
1699 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+49SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST118:45+3258h 40m-64
      S
1841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr /Dep +02h 13m+0ST??17:50+1:0831h 45m11
      S
1676 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+37CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ST??17:50+1:0830h 55m9
      S
1676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep +02h 30m+0ST??19:53+432h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1618 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA111:25+17LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST120:50+833h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1618 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST??22:40+135h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1618 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20-131h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1589 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+25CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ST??17:50+1:0830h 25m14
      S
1676 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+17TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ST??21:55+134h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1590 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25+17PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0ST122:55+135h 30m2
  T   S
1751 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25+17PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST??22:55+235h 30m3
SM WTF 
1576 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25+17LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST??23:10+335h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1618 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+19JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ST??02:17+2462h 27m28
     F 
3374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA014:20+55TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34ST103:10-260h 50m19
no arr/dep
2164 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+15SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0ST202:45+1235h 5m15
      S
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+15SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0ST102:45+359h 5m20
 M W   
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA316:15+25DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ST102:10+033h 55m-12
      S
1644 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48ST??09:55+141h 40m16
   W   
2013 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ST??03:10-334h 30m34
 M     
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ST??03:10-734h 30m34
  T    
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ST??03:10-334h 30m21
    T  
1676 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA116:40+52SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ST103:10-558h 30m21
     F 
1984 kmNazeer*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA116:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ST102:10+033h 25m-9
 MTW F 
1644 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA116:45+20PUNEArr +20/Dep +03h 20m-20ST103:50+659h 5m-3
no arr/dep
1783 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+1:33NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ST??08:52+3738h 42m36
S TW   
2151 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+32KCGArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35ST??09:55+538h 55m3
  T    
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+31SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17ST??09:55+238h 25m-3
SM   F 
1976 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+25CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ST??15:55+442h 55m-30
SM W F 
1713 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00+25CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0ST??20:33-147h 33m-28
 M W F 
1713 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+25CSTMArr /Dep +21h 45m+0ST??09:31+1136h 31m-29
SMTWT S
1724 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+25DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0ST??09:55+236h 55m-15
SM   F 
1665 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+25DDArr /Dep +181h 15m+0ST??09:55+136h 55m-8
   W   
1665 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+25DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ST??14:10+141h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+25DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ST??10:23+637h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
1709 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+21DRArr +33/Dep +312m-30ST??10:23+635h 48m2
 M  TF 
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+21DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33ST??11:42+537h 7m-7
     F 
1682 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+21KYNArr +13/Dep +193h 19m+6ST??13:27+1138h 52m8
 M  TF 
1620 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+21DRArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30ST??14:10+139h 35m12
 M  TF 
1687 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+33BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0ST??14:40+2639h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1928 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+33SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0ST??08:52+3733h 52m38
SMTWTFS
1928 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA523:45+28UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9ST112:10+2760h 25m5
no arr/dep
1747 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site