Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to TUNI/Tuni
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUNI⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: TUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and TUNI/Tuni

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+21SLO119:50+1115h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL896 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSA006:55+30SLO021:50+1:2414h 55m8
    T  
3A
2A
 906 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSA507:40+1:27YLM023:19+2:4515h 39m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+51SLO000:51+1:4515h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL896 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRSA512:10+21SLO102:41+4214h 31m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL906 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSA415:00+15TUNI211:51+1:3520h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1019 km49 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSA415:00-TUNI211:51-20h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1019 km49 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and TUNI/Tuni

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18491
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai...SA??00:10+30BZAArr +36/Dep +81h 30m-28SLO??17:18+3917h 8m4
  T    
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+20MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SLO??17:19+5116h 54m-18
S   T  
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+23BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10TUNI??20:52+5818h 57m10
S      
950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??04:00+22TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6TUNI??01:53+3921h 53m25
  T    
977 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+22BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1TUNI??20:52+5816h 52m7
  T    
950 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...SA??04:50+26MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15SLO??00:51+5520h 1m-7
      S
966 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+13BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15SLO??00:41+4318h 26m2
S      
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...SA??08:25+6KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8SLO??00:51+1:0116h 26m9
     F 
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...SA??08:25+6TPTYArr -5/Dep +81h 0m+13SLO??00:51+1:1216h 26m8
  T    
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...SA??08:35+14MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4SLO??02:41+5918h 6m6
 M     
966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+14MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5SLO??02:41+5418h 6m5
    T  
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15SLO??00:51+1:1216h 16m8
  T    
896 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+14KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13SLO??00:51+1:0116h 16m9
   W F 
896 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25SLO??02:41+5417h 26m-14
    T  
966 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SA??09:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24SLO??08:13+1:3022h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SA??09:15+30JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23SLO??06:08+1:4320h 53m10
SMTWTFS
924 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...SA??11:50+11MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3TUNI??07:48+1:5819h 58m7
     F 
1020 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+49MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09SLO??05:51+4440h 31m22
   W   
1888 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+18JTJArr +20/Dep +194h 6m-1SLO??12:43+5719h 28m15
SMTWTFS
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+18MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17TUNI??10:35+3917h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1020 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+10MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12TUNI??10:35+3916h 49m10
SM WTFS
1020 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+12JTJArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0SLO??12:43+5718h 33m5
     F 
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+30JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7SLO??12:43+5718h 33m-2
S TW   
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+39JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19SLO??12:43+5718h 33m-3
 M  T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+26JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6SLO??12:43+5718h 33m-2
      S
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SA??19:30+38TPTYArr +39/Dep +1035m-29SLO??19:33+2:2324h 3m69
SMTWTFS
897 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SA??19:30+38KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6SLO??12:43+5717h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
896 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+6KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28SLO??00:41+4328h 36m3
S      
1445 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SLO??17:19+5119h 19m5
   W  S
965 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11SLO??17:19+5118h 29m-2
   W  S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16TUNI??17:10+1:1718h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
949 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+28BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SLO??14:16+5715h 16m-15
 M     
896 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1SLO??17:19+5117h 49m3
   W  S
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.