Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+42BRC211:48+2033h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+35BRC300:18+2042h 3m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2171 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30-BRC214:03-30h 33m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1703 km56 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+41MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10BRC??16:36+5239h 16m32
SMTWTFS
2127 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+12MASArr +12/Dep +202h 15m+8BRC??16:36+5238h 6m34
   W F 
2127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0BRC??16:36+5237h 56m21
SMTWTFS
2127 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+13ASKArr +52/Dep +267h 55m-26BRC??04:52+1045h 22m22
   W   
1815 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+13MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25BRC??00:06+3640h 36m14
   W   
1829 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+54SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5060h 40m-62
      S
1971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+21CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20BRC??19:33+1:2933h 28m13
      S
1806 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+32CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??19:33+1:2932h 38m11
      S
1806 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22BRC??21:18+1033h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
1748 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA111:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep +23h 10m-20BRC222:21+1534h 56m3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 20m-22BRC??00:32+1037h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1748 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1534h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1718 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+22CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4BRC??19:33+1:2932h 8m16
      S
1806 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+17TNAArr +8/Dep +14h 7m-7BRC??23:47+1436h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1720 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25+17PUNEArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32BRC200:50+737h 25m3
  T   S
1880 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25+17PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31BRC??00:50+337h 25m4
SM WTF 
1705 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25+17LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BRC??01:01+1337h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+15JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BRC??00:23+2360h 33m25
     F 
3244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA014:20+59TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BRC205:04+1762h 44m21
no arr/dep
2294 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26BRC204:52+1437h 12m17
      S
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA415:40+17SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BRC204:52+1161h 12m22
 M W   
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA316:15+23DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC604:18+936h 3m-10
      S
1774 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+1:26BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55BRC??11:48+1843h 33m17
   W   
2143 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BRC??05:04+1236h 24m36
 M     
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03BRC??05:04+1736h 24m36
  T    
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59BRC??05:04+1636h 24m23
    T  
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA116:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08BRC205:04+1660h 24m23
     F 
2114 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA116:40+54SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29BRC000:06+3055h 26m9
 M WT  
2114 kmjoeiplkk-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA116:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4BRC604:18+935h 33m-7
 MTW F 
1774 kmPrayas*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SA116:45+20DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3BRC003:52+835h 7m-14
 M     
1780 kmFan of 12479^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA116:45+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19BRC205:40+1760h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1912 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+1:32NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4441h 0m38
S TW   
2281 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+32KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+2940h 48m5
  T    
2068 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+32SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2440h 18m-1
SM   F 
2105 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2144h 33m-28
SM W F 
1843 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1549h 32m-26
 M W F 
1843 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+26CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2238h 2m-27
SMTWT S
1854 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+26DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2438h 48m-13
SM   F 
1795 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+26DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1838h 48m-7
   W   
1795 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+26DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2643h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1839 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+26DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2939h 32m-13
SMTWTFS
1839 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+18DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4BRC??12:32+2937h 57m9
 M  TF 
1817 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+18DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7BRC??13:33+2138h 58m-5
     F 
1812 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+18KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5BRC??15:56+4741h 21m17
 M  TF 
1749 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+18DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4BRC??16:55+2642h 20m24
 M  TF 
1817 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+30BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5241h 36m17
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+30SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4436h 10m40
SMTWTFS
2057 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA523:45+28UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5BRC014:03+5962h 18m7
no arr/dep
1876 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site