Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1665.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+1:04BRC211:48+1:1633h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0BRC017:18+1538h 28m21
     F 
3A
GNWL1821 km47 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+27BRC300:18+742h 3m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2172 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+55BRC214:03+1:4830h 33m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1703 km56 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BRC??16:36+2139h 16m32
SMTWTFS
2128 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BRC??16:36+2138h 6m34
   W F 
2127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+34MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BRC??16:36+2137h 56m21
SMTWTFS
2127 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+31ASKArr +43/Dep 7h 55m+0BRC204:52+869h 22m22
no arr/dep
2318 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA507:30+31MAOArr +0/Dep +353h 10m+35BRC000:06+5964h 36m14
no arr/dep
1853 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+43SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0BRC??20:45+2736h 40m-62
S      
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+25CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22BRC??19:33+4133h 28m13
      S
1805 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+26CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11BRC??19:33+4132h 38m11
      S
1805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +02h 30m-25BRC??21:18+933h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
1746 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +23h 10m-23BRC??22:21+1834h 56m3
SMTWTFS
1746 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25BRC??00:32+637h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1746 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21BRC??21:45+1234h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1716 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+20CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0BRC??19:33+4132h 8m16
      S
1805 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+34TNAArr +44/Dep +14h 7m-43BRC??23:47+1236h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA??11:25+34PUNEArr +51/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50-137h 25m5
  T   S
1706 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25+34PUNEArr +51/Dep +04h 45m-51BRC??00:50+237h 25m5
SM WTF 
1709 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25+34LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 40m-25BRC??01:01+1437h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1746 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+13JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2160h 33m25
     F 
3247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+21TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31BRC??05:04+1538h 44m21
   W   
1870 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36BRC??04:52+2537h 12m17
      S
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +36/Dep +32h 0m-33BRC??04:52+1537h 12m22
  T T  
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15+27DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+736h 3m-10
      S
1763 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3843h 33m17
   W   
2142 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +1:1945m-14BRC??05:04+3236h 24m36
 M     
1805 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +5845m-35BRC??05:04+736h 24m36
  T    
1805 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51BRC??05:04+1536h 24m23
    T  
1805 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51BRC??05:04+3036h 24m22
      S
1805 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:19SRRArr +1:33/Dep +123h 5m-1:21BRC??00:06+1631h 26m9
  T TF 
1805 kmjoeiplkk-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45+22DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7BRC??04:18+735h 33m-6
 MTW F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SA??16:45+22DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:52+735h 7m-13
 M     
1770 kmIri rules are differ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45+22PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46BRC??05:40+1236h 55m0
     F 
1721 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+25NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4441h 0m38
S TW   
2283 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+29KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+1:0140h 48m5
  T    
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+34SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2940h 18m-1
SM   F 
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20BRC??17:33+1444h 33m-28
SM W F 
1842 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +611h 10m-14BRC??22:32+2249h 32m-26
 M W F 
1842 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+21CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1238h 2m-27
SMTWT S
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3BRC??11:48+2938h 48m-13
SM   F 
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+21DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24BRC??11:48+3838h 48m-7
   W   
1797 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47BRC??16:55+1743h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+21DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47BRC??12:32+2139h 32m-13
SMTWTFS
1838 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5BRC??12:32+2137h 57m9
 M  TF 
1815 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7BRC??13:33+1138h 58m-5
     F 
1810 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+22KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11BRC??15:56+2441h 21m17
 M  TF 
1749 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+22DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1742h 20m24
 M  TF 
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+34BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2141h 36m17
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+34SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48BRC??11:10+4436h 10m40
SMTWTFS
2058 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+30UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5238h 18m7
    T  
1877 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site