Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55-BRC211:48-33h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1716 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50-BRC017:18-38h 28m19
     F 
3A
 1821 km47 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15-BRC300:18-42h 3m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2171 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30-BRC214:03-30h 33m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km56 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BRC??16:36+4139h 16m32
SMTWTFS
2128 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+20MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??16:36+4138h 6m34
   W F 
2127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??16:36+4137h 56m21
SMTWTFS
2128 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA507:30+14ASKArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BRC204:52+1569h 22m22
no arr/dep
2322 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+14MAOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??00:06+3740h 36m14
   W   
1833 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA008:05+26SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC220:45+5560h 40m-62
      S
1970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??19:33+2:0333h 28m13
      S
1806 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+41CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??19:33+2:0332h 38m11
      S
1807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC221:18-33h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
1748 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC222:21-34h 56m3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BRC200:32-37h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1748 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BRC621:45-34h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1718 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+28CBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??19:33+2:0332h 8m16
      S
1807 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA111:25-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0BRC223:47-36h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1737 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA111:25-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50-37h 25m3
  T   S
1880 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA111:25-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50-37h 25m5
SM WTF 
1884 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA111:25-LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC201:01-37h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+20JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??00:23+3360h 33m25
     F 
3246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+1:11TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BRC??05:04+2338h 44m21
   W   
1870 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??04:52+2337h 12m17
      S
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+18SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??04:52+637h 12m22
  T T  
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA316:15+25DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BRC604:18+936h 3m-10
      S
1779 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+17BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BRC??11:48+1343h 33m17
   W   
2143 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+1236h 24m36
 M     
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+4436h 24m36
  T    
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+1036h 24m23
    T  
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+5936h 24m22
      S
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+1:11SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??00:06+4731h 26m9
  T TF 
1806 kmjoeiplkk-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA116:45+23DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BRC604:18+935h 33m-6
 MTW F 
1778 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SA116:45+23DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC003:52+835h 7m-13
 M     
1784 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA116:45+23PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC205:40+860h 55m0
no arr/dep
1916 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+1:28NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4141h 0m38
S TW   
2282 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:01KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??11:48+4140h 48m5
  T    
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+39SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2240h 18m-1
SM   F 
2107 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0BRC417:33-44h 33m-28
SM W F 
1841 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0BRC422:32-49h 32m-26
 M W F 
1841 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA421:00-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC211:02-38h 2m-27
SMTWT S
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+31DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2238h 48m-13
SM   F 
1795 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+31DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1338h 48m-7
   W   
1795 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA421:00-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0BRC416:55-43h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1846 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA421:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BRC212:32-39h 32m-13
SMTWTFS
1846 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 17m+0BRC212:32+2137h 57m9
 M  TF 
1817 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC013:33+1538h 58m-5
     F 
1812 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+33KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0BRC??15:56+3241h 21m17
 M  TF 
1749 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA022:35+33DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0BRC416:55+1642h 20m24
 M  TF 
1817 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+36BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BRC??16:36+4141h 36m17
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+36SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+4136h 10m40
SMTWTFS
2057 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+38UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+4238h 18m7
    T  
1882 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site