Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+50BRC211:48+1:5933h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1716 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+4:09BRC017:18+1:3438h 28m21
     F 
3A
 1821 km47 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRSA006:15+22BRC300:18+642h 3m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2171 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+53BRC214:03+1:3330h 33m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1709 km56 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2639h 16m32
SMTWTFS
2128 kmBMTIR*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+24MASArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20BRC??16:36+2638h 6m34
   W F 
2127 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+37MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BRC??16:36+2637h 56m21
SMTWTFS
2128 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...SA??07:30+12ASKArr +55/Dep +247h 55m-31BRC??04:52+1545h 22m22
   W   
1819 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SA??07:30+12MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19BRC??00:06+4340h 36m14
   W   
1833 kmIBRAHIM-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SA??08:05+34SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12BRC??20:45+2636h 40m-62
S      
1806 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+22CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18BRC??19:33+2:1233h 28m13
      S
1806 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...SA??10:55+30CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11BRC??19:33+2:1232h 38m11
      S
1807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BRC??21:18+1133h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
1746 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28BRC??22:21+1434h 56m3
SMTWTFS
1746 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25BRC??00:32+1337h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1746 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1534h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1716 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+20CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2BRC??19:33+2:1232h 8m16
      S
1807 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SA??11:25+41TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19BRC??23:47+1636h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SA??11:25+41PUNEArr +37/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50+2337h 25m3
  T   S
1705 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SA??11:25+41PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??00:50+437h 25m5
SM WTF 
1709 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SA??11:25+41LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28BRC??01:01+1537h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1746 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...SA??11:50+14JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3360h 33m25
     F 
3246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+27TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BRC??05:04+2138h 44m21
   W   
1870 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1237h 12m17
      S
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1237h 12m22
  T T  
1772 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SA??16:15+32DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+836h 3m-10
      S
1770 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+23BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14BRC??11:48+1043h 33m17
   W   
2132 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...SA??16:40+56SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2BRC??05:04+3136h 24m36
 M     
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...SA??16:40+56SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5BRC??05:04+4036h 24m36
  T    
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...SA??16:40+56SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42BRC??05:04+2136h 24m23
    T  
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...SA??16:40+56SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19BRC??05:04+5936h 24m22
      S
1806 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...SA??16:40+56SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16BRC??00:06+2631h 26m9
  T TF 
1806 kmjoeiplkk-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SA??16:45+19DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12BRC??04:18+835h 33m-6
 MTW F 
1769 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SA??16:45+19DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19BRC??03:52+1435h 7m-13
 M     
1775 kmNo one has right to ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SA??16:45+19PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27BRC??05:40+1136h 55m0
     F 
1727 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...SA??18:10+45NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3741h 0m38
S TW   
2283 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:27KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48BRC??11:48+3240h 48m5
  T    
2068 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA419:30-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC211:48-40h 18m-1
SM   F 
2114 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SA??21:00+38CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2044h 33m-28
SM W F 
1841 kmNo one has right to ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SA??21:00+38CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1649h 32m-26
 M W F 
1841 kmNo one has right to ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SA??21:00+38CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1338h 2m-27
SMTWT S
1852 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+38DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2138h 48m-13
SM   F 
1795 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...SA??21:00+38DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1038h 48m-7
   W   
1795 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SA??21:00+38DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1643h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1837 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??21:00+38DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1839h 32m-13
SMTWTFS
1837 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...SA??22:35+25DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8BRC??12:32+1837h 57m9
 M  TF 
1815 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...SA??22:35+25DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11BRC??13:33+1238h 58m-5
     F 
1810 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...SA??22:35+25KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2841h 21m17
 M  TF 
1749 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...SA??22:35+25DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BRC??16:55+1642h 20m24
 M  TF 
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...SA??23:00+42BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2641h 36m17
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...SA??23:00+42SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3736h 10m40
SMTWTFS
2057 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...SA??23:45+34UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15BRC??14:03+3938h 18m7
    T  
1882 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site