Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
33 Trains / 83 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSA500:10-BZA013:05-12h 55m5
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRSA200:10-BZA513:05-12h 55m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRSA401:55-BZA914:15-12h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km56 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA001:55-BZA014:15-12h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSA504:00-BZA1016:40-12h 40m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSA504:00-BZA016:45-12h 45m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSA304:00-BZA016:10-12h 10m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSA504:00-BZA016:10-12h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRSA504:00-BZA616:45-12h 45m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSA504:00-BZA016:40-12h 40m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL766 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15-BZA016:05-11h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSA004:30-BZA716:10-11h 40m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSA006:15-BZA020:05-13h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km50 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSA006:55-BZA??18:45-11h 50m5
    T  
3A2A
 706 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSA507:40-BZA019:10-11h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km61 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRSA307:55-GNT620:35-12h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40-BZA421:40-12h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRSA010:30-BZA021:00-10h 30m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 706 km67 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRSA011:50-BZA000:10-12h 20m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRSA512:10-BZA023:35-11h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL706 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSA415:00-BZA307:10-16h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSA415:00-BZA307:10-16h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRSA516:15-BZA003:55-11h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRSA516:15-BZA003:55-11h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL706 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSA018:10-BZA1006:05-11h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSA218:10-BZA006:05-11h 55m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERSA018:10-BZA1006:05-11h 55m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSA018:10-BZA006:05-11h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRSA419:30-GNT107:15-11h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km60 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERSA021:45-BZA010:15-12h 30m4
 M     
Unreserved
 696 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSA423:00-BZA710:00-11h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRSA023:20-BZA014:30-15h 10m9
S      
IISL
RSWL784 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRSA023:20-BZA014:30-15h 10m9
S      
IISL
 784 km52 km/hr


83 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA015:10+1814h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA513:05+2136h 40m-18
   WTF 
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA914:45+414h 20m-17
SM WTFS
790 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA012:30+1:5512h 5m-25
 M   F 
766 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA200:25+21MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA514:20+3213h 55m-21
S   T  
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??15:10+1814h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
765 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1115h 55m-13
    T  
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...SA??00:50+34KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45+1715h 55m-11
 M     
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30+1:5511h 40m-19
 M   F 
765 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...SA??00:50+34MASArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??11:50+811h 0m-19
S    F 
765 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??16:30+2415h 10m5
SMTWTFS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1813h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
766 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...SA??01:20+32MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??16:45+1115h 25m3
    T  
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...SA001:20+32PERArr /Dep 3h 11m+0BZA016:45+3739h 25m5
 M     
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...SA001:40+38SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA021:40+2120h 0m-28
 M     
994 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...SA??01:55+21MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:55+4514h 0m12
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...SA??02:20+58MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:10+1812h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...SA402:20+58PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA016:45+3738h 25m-9
 M     
767 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...SA??02:20+58KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1714h 25m-9
 M     
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...SA??02:20+58MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??15:55+4513h 35m-2
    T S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...SA??02:30+20MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??15:10+1812h 40m0
   W F 
765 kmDB*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+20MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:30+2414h 0m7
   W F 
765 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??02:40+38MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??16:30+2413h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...SA??02:40+38KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1714h 5m-6
 M     
707 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...SA??02:40+38MASArr /Dep 45m+0BZA??15:10+1812h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...SA??03:40+27SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1918h 45m-12
SMT TF 
1003 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...SA??04:15+46YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25+1918h 10m-12
  T T  
962 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...SA??04:50+33MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??21:40+1816h 50m-10
      S
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...SA??04:50+33MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:40+2612h 50m-13
   W   
766 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...SA006:15+28KPDArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BZA002:40-292h 25m0
no arr/dep
3261 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??06:45+19KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??11:10+3228h 25m-12
    T  
1306 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...SA??06:55+26MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GNT??00:01+2617h 6m2
S      
771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...SA006:55+40KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40+2138h 45m-4
no arr/dep
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...SA??07:15+23MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??21:10+813h 55m4
 M  T  
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...SA??07:15+23MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??21:40+1714h 25m-7
    T  
766 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...SA??08:25+7KPDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??21:40+3113h 15m6
     F 
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...SA??08:25+7TPTYArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??21:40+1613h 15m6
  T    
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...SA??08:25+7KPDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??23:35+3515h 10m4
  T    
707 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...SA??08:25+7TPTYArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??23:30+1415h 5m5
  T  F 
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...SA??08:35+12MASArr /Dep +12h 35m+0BZA??23:35+5215h 0m3
 M     
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...SA??08:35+12MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0GNT??00:01+2615h 26m9
SMTWTFS
772 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...SA108:35+12KPDArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BZA1022:55+1238h 20m4
  T    
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...SA??08:35+12MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??01:10+1016h 35m5
SMTWTFS
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...SA??08:35+12MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??23:35+2315h 0m2
    T  
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...SA??08:35+12MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??22:55+1714h 20m7
      S
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+1613h 5m6
  T    
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA108:35+12KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0BZA021:40+2137h 5m5
S      
827 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+3113h 5m6
   W F 
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:35+3515h 0m4
  TW   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...SA??08:35+12KPDArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:35+4015h 0m8
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??01:10+1015h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
766 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GNT??00:01+2614h 46m-10
SMTWTFS
772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...SA109:15+39KPDArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA1022:55+1237h 40m-15
  T    
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...SA??09:15+39KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4014h 20m-11
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...SA??09:15+39KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3514h 20m-15
  TW   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??00:10+3314h 55m-20
 M    S
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??23:35+2314h 20m-17
    T  
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??02:35+3917h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
794 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...SA109:15+39JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0BZA002:40-241h 25m-13
     F 
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...SA??09:15+39MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??00:10+714h 55m-20
S T    
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...SA??09:15+39JTJArr /Dep 3h 2m+0BZA??00:55+5415h 40m0
SMTWTFS
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...SA109:15+39KPDArr /Dep 27m+0BZA021:40+2136h 25m-14
S      
827 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+23JTJArr /Dep 4h 6m+0BZA??09:25+1816h 10m11
SMTWTFS
696 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...SA??17:15+23MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??06:25+1113h 10m3
SMTWTFS
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+17MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??06:25+1112h 39m3
SM WTFS
766 kmSRG*^~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+9KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??21:25+1825h 20m-1
S      
1246 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...SA??21:00+3MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:5515h 30m0
S   T  
783 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...SA??21:00+3MSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??14:20+4717h 20m1
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??12:30+1:5514h 30m-2
S   T  
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??15:10+1817h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BZA??14:20+3216h 20m2
   W  S
765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SA??22:00+9MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0BZA??01:55+1:1027h 55m4
SMTWTFS
765 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...SA??22:50+22KPDArr /Dep 5h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1717h 55m-1
S      
706 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1816h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+22MASArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??14:20+3215h 30m-5
   W  S
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA522:50+22MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA513:05+2138h 15m-2
  TWT  
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??11:50+812h 20m-4
    T S
765 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??12:30+1:5513h 0m-4
S   T  
765 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??11:50+1212h 20m-2
     F 
765 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??14:45+415h 15m4
S TWTFS
789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...SA323:30+21MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA513:05+2137h 35m3
  TWT  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:20+3214h 50m0
   W  S
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...SA??23:30+21MASArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??15:10+1815h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
765 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site