Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to YG/Yadgir
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+45WADI318:40-516h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+38WADI221:40+3214h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25-YG201:44-14h 19m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL729 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+25YG207:23+1:0115h 8m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+20YG207:23+4114h 38m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00-YG313:58-16h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+24SBCArr +12/Dep +612h 40m-6YG??03:39+4826h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+12MASArr /Dep +02h 50m+0WADI??01:00+2522h 30m14
   W   
1200 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+25SBCArr /Dep +610h 15m+0YG??03:39+4823h 49m1
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+32HXArr +28/Dep +152h 47m-13YG??23:33+5717h 18m10
      S
818 kmGopal*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+20JTJArr +22/Dep +203h 2m-2WADI??01:00+2516h 25m12
   W   
772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+20AJJArr +30/Dep +1642m-14YG??23:33+5714h 58m16
SMTWTFS
834 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+16JTJArr +25/Dep +202h 17m-5WADI??01:00+2515h 45m-7
   W   
772 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??09:40+10TPTYArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1YG??01:33+1:0015h 53m5
S      
818 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+16BNCArr /Dep +1158m+0YG??03:39+4814h 14m-23
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA415:40+15BNCArr /Dep +111h 39m+0YG206:36+4714h 56m9
SMTWTFS
724 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...SA415:40+15SBCArr /Dep +102h 55m+0YG209:48+5818h 8m12
SMTWTFS
709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48WADI??18:40-126h 25m6
   W   
1206 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+25AJJArr +42/Dep 2h 47m+0YG??10:23+4317h 8m17
 M     
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+32KCGArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35WADI??18:40-323h 40m-10
  T    
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+32GYArr +43/Dep +351h 46m-8YG??12:23+1:1717h 23m14
  T    
819 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+31SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17WADI??18:40-523h 10m-15
SM   F 
1168 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA419:30+31HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22WADI218:00+1422h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1179 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -8/Dep +22h 35m+10YG??17:54+3020h 54m12
SMTWTFS
994 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+21ASKArr +45/Dep +314h 5m-14YG??22:08+1:1323h 33m5
 M     
924 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+33RUArr /Dep +43h 0m+0WADI??18:40-1519h 40m-3
      S
857 kmPrayas*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA??23:00+33TPTYArr /Dep +43h 5m+0YG??16:03+3917h 3m-5
 M     
818 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site