Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to YG/Yadgir
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+50WADI318:40+2616h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+53WADI221:40+3614h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+41YG201:43+4814h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL729 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+32YG207:23+1:5415h 8m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+19YG207:23+4814h 38m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+38YG313:58+2:0416h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +3/Dep +312h 40m+0YG??03:39+5126h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+24MASArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21WADI??01:00+2622h 30m14
   W   
1200 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+31SBCArr +23/Dep +310h 15m-20YG??03:39+5123h 49m1
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+22HXArr +30/Dep +92h 47m-21YG??23:33+5017h 18m10
      S
819 kmGopal*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+12JTJArr +13/Dep +163h 2m+3WADI??01:00+2616h 25m12
   W   
772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+12AJJArr +20/Dep +1042m-10YG??23:33+5014h 58m16
SMTWTFS
834 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+1:32JTJArr +1:37/Dep +162h 17m-1:21WADI??01:00+2615h 45m-7
   W   
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??09:40+18TPTYArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17YG??01:33+1:0615h 53m5
S      
820 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+15BNCArr +37/Dep +1158m-26YG??03:39+5114h 14m-23
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+22BNCArr +57/Dep +121h 39m-45YG??06:36+5814h 56m9
SMTWTFS
721 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...SA??15:40+22SBCArr +34/Dep +92h 55m-25YG??09:48+1:1318h 8m12
SMTWTFS
709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+23BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14WADI??18:40-626h 25m6
   W   
1195 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+21AJJArr +38/Dep +82h 47m-30YG??10:23+5217h 8m17
 M     
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:27KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48WADI??18:40-923h 40m-10
  T    
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+1:27GYArr +1:48/Dep +311h 46m-1:17YG??12:23+1:1917h 23m14
  T    
819 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+37SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19WADI??18:40-223h 10m-15
SM   F 
1168 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+37HYBArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21WADI??18:00+1822h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1178 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -15/Dep +12h 35m+16YG??17:54+2820h 54m16
SMTWTFS
994 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+25ASKArr +34/Dep +374h 5m+3YG??22:08+1:2223h 33m5
 M     
924 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+42RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29WADI??18:40-119h 40m-3
      S
858 km★Prayas★*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA??23:00+42TPTYArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24YG??16:03+5317h 3m-5
 M     
819 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site