Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to YG/Yadgir
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55-WADI318:40-16h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL779 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+47WADI221:40+4214h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25-YG201:43-14h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL729 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15-YG207:23-15h 8m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45-YG207:23-14h 38m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+32YG313:58+1:5416h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +13/Dep +612h 40m-7YG??03:39+4726h 29m-8
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+20MASArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16WADI??01:00+2222h 30m14
   W   
1200 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+38SBCArr +32/Dep +610h 15m-26YG??03:39+4723h 49m0
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA006:15-HXArr +30/Dep 2h 47m+0YG223:33-89h 18m10
      S
3143 kmGopal*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +17/Dep +213h 2m+4WADI??01:00+2216h 25m12
   W   
772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA108:35-AJJArr +22/Dep 42m+0YG223:33-38h 58m16
SMTWTFS
903 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+32JTJArr +45/Dep +212h 17m-24WADI??01:00+2215h 45m-7
   W   
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??09:40+17TPTYArr +21/Dep +31h 50m-18YG??01:33+5815h 53m5
S      
819 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+17BNCArr +36/Dep +1258m-24YG??03:39+4714h 14m-24
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA415:40-BNCArr +47/Dep 1h 39m+0YG206:36-14h 56m8
SMTWTFS
724 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...SA??15:40+19SBCArr +31/Dep +122h 55m-19YG??09:48+1:0318h 8m12
SMTWTFS
709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3WADI??18:40-726h 25m6
   W   
1206 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+24AJJArr +42/Dep +182h 47m-24YG??10:23+3517h 8m17
 M     
834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+1:01KCGArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41WADI??18:40-223h 40m-10
  T    
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+1:01GYArr +1:29/Dep +251h 46m-1:04YG??12:23+1:0717h 23m14
  T    
819 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+40SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0WADI??18:40-423h 10m-15
SM   F 
1169 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA419:30-HYBArr +28/Dep 1h 5m+0WADI218:00-22h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1179 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr +0/Dep 2h 35m+0YG??17:54+3220h 54m16
SMTWTFS
994 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+31ASKArr /Dep +324h 5m+0YG??22:08+1:1323h 33m5
 M     
924 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA423:00-RUArr +43/Dep 3h 0m+0WADI418:40-67h 40m-3
    T  
2986 kmCheetah*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA423:00-TPTYArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0YG016:03-65h 3m-5
      S
2957 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site