Search Trains
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SA/Salem Junction to YG/Yadgir
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒SA   Filters   Dep: SA   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+50WADI318:40+216h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL772 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+54WADI221:40+4814h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL755 km53 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSA111:25+25YG201:43+3914h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL729 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+20YG207:23+5115h 8m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL733 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+31YG207:23+1:0414h 38m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL733 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRSA421:00+21YG313:58+2:0416h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL820 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SA/Salem Junction and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...SA??01:10+27SBCArr +10/Dep +212h 40m-8YG??03:39+4326h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+18MASArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7WADI??01:00+2922h 30m14
   W   
1200 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...SA??03:50+30SBCArr +22/Dep +210h 15m-20YG??03:39+4323h 49m2
SMTWTFS
729 kmviggie-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...SA??06:15+37HXArr +42/Dep +202h 47m-22YG??23:33+1:0117h 18m10
      S
820 kmGopal*^-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+14JTJArr +13/Dep +133h 2m+0WADI??01:00+2916h 25m12
   W   
773 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...SA??08:35+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3YG??23:33+1:0114h 58m16
SMTWTFS
835 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+30JTJArr +31/Dep +132h 17m-18WADI??01:00+2915h 45m-7
   W   
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??09:40+51TPTYArr +47/Dep +11h 50m-46YG??01:33+5615h 53m5
S      
821 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5910
--
Σ Dharmapuri Delhi&n...SA??13:25+13BNCArr +36/Dep +758m-29YG??03:39+4314h 14m-22
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...SA??15:40+15BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47YG??06:36+4814h 56m9
SMTWTFS
721 kmGopal*^-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...SA??15:40+15SBCArr +24/Dep +42h 55m-20YG??09:48+1:1318h 8m12
SMTWTFS
709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SA??16:15+16BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10WADI??18:40+4826h 25m6
   W   
1204 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...SA??17:15+18AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6YG??10:23+5417h 8m17
 M     
835 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??17:55+22MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17YG??17:54+2723h 59m-17
SMTWTFS
1120 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...SA??19:00+36KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1WADI??18:40+223h 40m-10
  T    
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...SA??19:00+36GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13YG??12:23+1:4117h 23m14
  T    
820 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...SA??19:30+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29WADI??18:40+323h 10m-15
SM   F 
1156 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SA??19:30+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0WADI??18:00+2422h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1166 kmDinesh Gada-
11203
Σ Salem-Chennai-Mumb...SA??21:00+3MSArr -16/Dep +12h 35m+17YG??17:54+2720h 54m16
SMTWTFS
995 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21065
Σ TEN-ARSIKERE-VARAN...SA??22:35+25ASKArr +14/Dep +164h 5m+2YG??22:08+1:0523h 33m5
 M     
924 kmIBRAHIM-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...SA??23:00+28RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20WADI??18:40-1519h 40m-3
      S
859 kmCheetah*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...SA??23:00+28TPTYArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13YG??16:03+5017h 3m-5
 M     
820 km穆罕默德·德恩-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.