Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1248.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35-ERN202:30-22h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+39ERN210:35+4324h 9m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+59ERS417:30+3729h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-ERS117:30-29h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+36ERS*310:55+2622h 55m12
  T    
3A2A
 1271 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17ERN217:45+6:0425h 48m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1333 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19ERN215:15+5322h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO304:20+1:14MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5ERS308:40+1:0328h 20m6
   W   
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO304:20+1:14BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33ERS506:00+5573h 40m15
no arr/dep
1693 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:41PGTArr +1:55/Dep 1h 35m+0ERN??06:50+4723h 51m-5
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:41PGTArr +1:55/Dep +232h 0m-1:32ERN??07:30+4224h 31m7
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO006:59+1:41PGTArr +1:55/Dep +3:003h 55m+1:05ERS009:40+2:5174h 41m19
     F 
1613 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO308:28+32BZAArr +6/Dep +2:382h 55m+2:32ERS009:40+2:5173h 12m26
SMTWTFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO309:12+12BZAArr +7/Dep +2:382h 15m+2:31ERS009:40+2:5172h 28m30
   W  S
2347 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO309:36+51BZAArr +50/Dep +2:3855m+1:48ERS009:40+2:5172h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1293 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5ERN??13:20+3227h 44m22
SMTWTFS
1297 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO312:01+33GDRArr +10/Dep 47m+0ERS013:00+8:0396h 59m52
no arr/dep
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+33GDRArr +10/Dep +4:2647m+4:16ERS??12:45+4:5324h 44m42
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+33GDRArr +10/Dep +62h 17m-4ERN??13:20+3225h 19m19
 M W   
1261 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+45GDRArr +36/Dep +62h 22m-30ERN??13:20+3225h 19m14
    T  
1261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+28GDRArr +4/Dep +1547m+11ERN??12:30+1:0624h 29m31
S      
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+28KPDArr +8/Dep +192h 7m+11ERN??13:20+3225h 19m17
S      
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+39BZAArr +18/Dep +2:542h 35m+2:36ERN??14:00+3:2324h 59m48
   W   
1259 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+39NLRArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33ERN??13:20+3224h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1261 kmGopal*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+26MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9ERS??03:05+1:0736h 13m36
SMTWTFS
1688 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...SLO??14:52+1:06MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38ERS??10:00+4:2043h 8m32
S TW F 
1795 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27ERS??03:05+1:0734h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26ERN??03:00+2334h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1329 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site