Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:11ERN202:30+5722h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27ERN210:35+3924h 9m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:30ERS417:30+3629h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-ERS117:30-29h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+55ERS*310:55+1322h 55m14
  T    
3A2A
 1271 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:25ERN215:15+4522h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36ERS??08:40+1:0228h 20m6
   W   
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:08BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51ERS??06:00+1:3025h 40m12
   W   
1261 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:56PGTArr +2:07/Dep +281h 35m-1:39ERN??06:50+3723h 51m-6
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:56PGTArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0ERN??07:30+4924h 31m6
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:56PGTArr +2:07/Dep 3h 55m+0ERS??09:40+1:5526h 41m15
     F 
1261 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 0m+0ERS??09:40+1:5525h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+11BZAArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0ERS??09:40+1:5524h 28m27
   W  S
1262 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+50BZAArr +45/Dep 55m+0ERS??09:40+1:5524h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1261 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+50GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5ERN??13:20+3327h 44m22
SMTWTFS
1297 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+1:01GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:3047m+3:19ERS??13:00+4:5824h 59m49
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+1:01GDRArr +1:11/Dep +2:4047m+1:29ERS??12:45+3:1224h 44m42
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+1:01GDRArr +1:11/Dep +82h 17m-1:03ERN??13:20+3325h 19m19
 M W   
1260 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+43GDRArr +1:06/Dep +82h 22m-58ERN??13:20+3325h 19m14
    T  
1261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+49GDRArr +51/Dep +1147m-40ERN??12:30+1:0324h 29m31
S      
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+49KPDArr +52/Dep +202h 7m-32ERN??13:20+3325h 19m17
S      
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+54BZAArr +52/Dep +1:572h 35m+1:05ERN??14:00+2:0724h 59m48
   W   
1258 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+54NLRArr +1:11/Dep +281h 3m-43ERN??13:20+3324h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1260 kmGopal*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+14MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0ERS??03:05+4036h 13m36
SMTWTFS
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...SLO??14:52+1:23MAOArr +1:22/Dep +2:435h 45m+1:21ERS??10:00+2:5943h 8m33
S TW F 
1794 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:06MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0ERS??03:05+4034h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:06MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20ERN??03:00+3534h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1328 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site