Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1248.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:08ERN202:30+5322h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+26ERN210:35+1924h 9m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:53ERS417:30+4129h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-ERS117:30-29h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+46ERS*310:55+1222h 55m14
  T    
3A2A
 1271 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+53ERN215:15+2922h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +15h 10m-1:06ERS??08:40+4628h 20m6
   W   
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:40BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28ERS??06:00+1225h 40m12
   W   
1261 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:33PGTArr +1:22/Dep +111h 35m-1:11ERN??06:50+1623h 51m-6
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:33PGTArr +1:22/Dep +232h 0m-59ERN??07:30+4324h 31m6
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:33PGTArr +1:22/Dep +543h 55m-28ERS??09:40+4126h 41m15
     F 
1261 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+29BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17ERS??09:40+4125h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38ERS??09:40+4124h 28m27
   W  S
1262 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+48BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11ERS??09:40+4124h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1261 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2ERN??13:20+2427h 44m22
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+1:07GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:4047m+3:29ERS??13:00+5:2324h 59m49
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+1:07GDRArr +1:11/Dep +3:0447m+1:53ERS??12:45+3:2424h 44m42
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+1:07GDRArr +1:11/Dep +42h 17m-1:07ERN??13:20+2425h 19m19
 M W   
1260 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+43GDRArr +1:06/Dep +42h 22m-1:02ERN??13:20+2425h 19m14
    T  
1261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+1:02GDRArr +49/Dep +847m-41ERN??12:30+1:0024h 29m31
S      
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+1:02KPDArr +44/Dep +162h 7m-28ERN??13:20+2425h 19m17
S      
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+1:04BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:232h 35m+19ERN??14:00+1:1924h 59m48
   W   
1258 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+1:04NLRArr +1:19/Dep +161h 3m-1:03ERN??13:20+2424h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1260 kmKSG*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+13MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6ERS??03:05+4436h 13m36
SMTWTFS
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...SLO??14:52+1:29MAOArr +1:43/Dep +2:185h 45m+35ERS??10:00+2:0143h 8m33
S TW F 
1794 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37ERS??03:05+4434h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37ERN??03:00+1734h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1328 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site