Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:06ERN202:30+3122h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1269 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+1:01ERS*006:00+1:3220h 3m10
S      
Unreserved
 1222 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+49ERN210:35+2224h 9m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1269 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:30ERS417:30+4229h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-ERS117:30-29h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+1:01ERS*310:55+3222h 55m14
  T    
3A
2A
 1272 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:07ERN215:15+1:0122h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1259 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+2:57ERN217:45+1:0524h 58m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1283 km51 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRRJY117:50+2:11ERS*616:15+1:3722h 25m11
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1281 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRRJY217:50+1:14ERS216:05+5722h 15m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1281 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:54ERN217:40+1:4922h 45m12
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1278 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRRJY118:55+3:18ERN217:40+3:3122h 45m12
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1278 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+2:06MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ERS??08:40+4228h 20m6
   W   
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+2:06BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38ERS??06:00-1625h 40m12
   W   
1262 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RJY??05:12+1:05KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5ERN??06:50+1925h 38m-7
  T    
1219 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...RJY??05:12+1:04KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ERN??06:50+1925h 38m-2
     FS
1209 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...RJY??05:12+45MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8ERN??06:50+1925h 38m-3
S      
1277 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...RJY??05:12+1:04KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ERS??02:55+2521h 43m-4
     F 
1211 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+2:03PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54ERN??06:50+1923h 51m-6
     F 
1260 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+2:03PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48ERN??07:30+3624h 31m6
     F 
1260 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+2:03PGTArr +2:13/Dep +413h 55m-1:32ERS??09:40+2326h 41m15
     F 
1262 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...RJY??07:00+1:52MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ERS??08:40+4225h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1281 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...RJY??07:42+1:16TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23ERS??09:40+2325h 58m17
 M     
1212 km12864 departed from ...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+27BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2ERS??09:40+2325h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...RJY??08:52+59KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12ERS??09:40+2324h 48m18
      S
1221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...RJY??08:52+59KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ERS??08:40+4223h 48m9
      S
1221 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+10BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14ERS??09:40+2324h 28m27
   W  S
1262 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+54BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12ERS??09:40+2324h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1261 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+54GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5ERN??13:20+2527h 44m22
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+56GDRArr +51/Dep +3:5147m+3:00ERS??13:00+4:1624h 59m49
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+56GDRArr +51/Dep +1:5347m+1:02ERS??12:45+3:0124h 44m42
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+56GDRArr +51/Dep +42h 17m-47ERN??13:20+2525h 19m19
 M W   
1261 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+1:44GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37ERN??13:20+2525h 19m14
    T  
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+39GDRArr +29/Dep +1647m-13ERN??12:30+5824h 29m32
S      
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+39KPDArr +31/Dep +172h 7m-14ERN??13:20+2525h 19m17
S      
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+1:10BZAArr +1:15/Dep +2:2435m+1:09ERS??12:45+3:0123h 48m40
      S
1282 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...RJY??12:57+1:10GDRArr +57/Dep +42h 17m-53ERN??13:20+2524h 23m17
      S
1211 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+1:15BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13ERN??14:00+4724h 59m48
   W   
1258 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+1:15NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48ERN??13:20+2524h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1261 kmGopal*^-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+10MSArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1ERS??03:05+1:1536h 13m36
SMTWTFS
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...SLO??14:52+1:22MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3ERS??12:00+1:1845h 8m32
S TW F 
1794 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +38/Dep +74h 25m-31ERS??03:05+1:1534h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ERN??03:00+2134h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1328 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...RJY??18:55+2:18MASArr +2:08/Dep +73h 45m-2:01ERS??03:05+1:1532h 10m7
 MTW   
1582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??23:40+40BZAArr +22/Dep +925m-13ERS??21:35-321h 55m21
  T    
1221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.