Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:35ERN202:30+1:2622h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+32ERN210:35+3924h 9m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:09ERS417:30+3329h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-ERS117:30-29h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+54ERS*310:55+1422h 55m14
  T    
3A2A
 1271 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:23ERN215:15+4722h 40m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:09MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44ERS??08:40+5928h 20m6
   W   
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:09BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:552h 45m+1:44ERS??06:00+1:4625h 40m12
   W   
1261 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:38PGTArr +2:07/Dep +291h 35m-1:38ERN??06:50+3223h 51m-6
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:38PGTArr +2:07/Dep +222h 0m-1:45ERN??07:30+4224h 31m6
     F 
1259 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:38PGTArr +2:07/Dep +3:153h 55m+1:08ERS??09:40+3:0726h 41m15
     F 
1261 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+32BZAArr +13/Dep +3:062h 55m+2:53ERS??09:40+3:0725h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr +14/Dep +3:062h 15m+2:52ERS??09:40+3:0724h 28m27
   W  S
1262 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+51BZAArr +47/Dep +3:0655m+2:19ERS??09:40+3:0724h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1261 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +4/Dep +111h 50m+7ERN??13:20+2927h 44m22
SMTWTFS
1297 kmBMTIR-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+50GDRArr +54/Dep +5:5647m+5:02ERS??13:00+6:1724h 59m49
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+50GDRArr +54/Dep +3:1847m+2:24ERS??12:45+4:0024h 44m42
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+50GDRArr +54/Dep +52h 17m-49ERN??13:20+2925h 19m19
 M W   
1260 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+48GDRArr +55/Dep +52h 22m-50ERN??13:20+2925h 19m14
    T  
1260 kmBMTIR-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+34GDRArr +22/Dep +947m-13ERN??12:30+1:0224h 29m31
S      
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+34KPDArr +25/Dep +192h 7m-6ERN??13:20+2925h 19m17
S      
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+52BZAArr +45/Dep +3:162h 35m+2:31ERN??14:00+3:2724h 59m48
   W   
1258 kmDB-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+52NLRArr +59/Dep +261h 3m-33ERN??13:20+2924h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1260 kmGopal-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+12MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5ERS??03:05+1:0336h 13m36
SMTWTFS
1687 kmBMTIR-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...SLO314:52+1:18MAOArr +1:14/Dep +3:495h 45m+2:35ERS310:00+4:1391h 8m33
S TW F 
1819 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:04MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15ERS??03:05+1:0334h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBMTIR-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:04MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13ERN??03:00+3634h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1328 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site