Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSLO300:40+55DR603:22+126h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSLO001:30+34LTT*304:40+1427h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km49 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSLO304:17+11KYN604:37+1424h 20m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSLO309:12+12LTT*011:05+2425h 53m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+35KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46LTT??04:50+1352h 8m71
SMTWTFS
2750 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+37ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36DR??05:37+4:1852h 10m11
S      
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+32KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04DR??04:47+1:1146h 55m11
 M W FS
2765 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+32KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05LTT??07:30+1:2549h 38m-7
     FS
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SLO??06:32+8MMRArr -1/Dep +1:1455m+1:15DR??13:43+2431h 11m22
 M W  S
1491 kmsataparni-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...SLO??06:45+1:15HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33DR??12:27+129h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmHussain*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SLO??08:00+43SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4DR??12:27+128h 27m14
    T  
1321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SLO??08:28+33SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10LTT??11:05+2126h 37m0
  T  F 
1318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...SLO??08:28+33SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10DR??12:27+127h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1327 kmBMTIR*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...SLO??09:53+38BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26LTT??07:30+1:5245h 37m14
  T    
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SLO??11:19+28MMRArr +2/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:38LTT??18:05+5930h 46m68
    T  
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SLO??11:55+1:34SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20LTT??16:40+3052h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
2411 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:34SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1649h 45m-33
      S
2362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...SLO??15:14+46GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27DR??03:10+1535h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1455 kmChart Prepared*~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...SLO??23:36+56SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12DR??06:37+931h 1m13
SMTWTFS
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site