Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1266.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSLO300:40-DR603:22-26h 42m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSLO001:30+35LTT*304:40+3427h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSLO304:17+12KYN604:37+4424h 20m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1247 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSLO309:12+9LTT*011:05+1925h 53m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+40KGPArr +59/Dep +72h 15m-52LTT??04:50+1552h 8m71
SMTWTFS
2750 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+35ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40DR??05:37+3:0452h 10m11
S      
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+40KGPArr +1:02/Dep +61h 42m-56DR??04:47+1:0546h 55m12
 M W FS
2763 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+40KGPArr +1:02/Dep +462h 47m-16LTT??07:30+1:3549h 38m-7
     FS
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SLO??06:32+14MMRArr +10/Dep +1:0455m+54DR??13:43+3331h 11m22
 M W  S
1491 kmsataparni-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...SLO??06:45+1:10HYBArr +28/Dep +32h 45m-25DR??12:27+229h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1337 kmHussain*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SLO??08:00+39SCArr +4/Dep +01h 51m-4DR??12:27+228h 27m14
    T  
1322 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SLO??08:28+29SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10LTT??11:05+2926h 37m0
  T  F 
1307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...SLO??08:28+29SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7DR??12:27+227h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1316 kmBMTIR*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...SLO??09:53+44BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30LTT??07:30+1:3845h 37m14
  T    
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SLO??11:19+26MMRArr /Dep +1:262h 30m+0LTT??18:05+4230h 46m66
    T  
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SLO??11:55+1:54SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19LTT??16:40+3852h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
2410 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:54SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3PNVL??13:40+1749h 45m-33
      S
2361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...SLO??15:14+54GTLArr +36/Dep +1:014h 15m+25DR??03:10+1:1035h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1455 kmChart Prepared*~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...SLO??23:36+51SCArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14DR??06:37+1231h 1m13
SMTWTFS
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site