Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: TATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSLO111:01-TATA*309:10-22h 9m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km44 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSLO016:20-TATA*012:15-19h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km49 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRSLO022:29+1:05TATA*319:45+2:0421h 16m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1015 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SLO??00:42+33BBSArr +29/Dep +1:231h 50m+54TATA??19:40+1:4718h 58m0
S T  F 
1053 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14226
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SLO??00:42+33VSKPArr +2/Dep +111h 0m+9TATA??19:00+418h 18m13
  T    
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+33KGPArr +47/Dep +82h 15m-39TATA??20:00+1119h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1053 kmRajShekhar-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+27BBSArr +37/Dep +1:232h 35m+46TATA??19:40+1:4718h 13m3
S      
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...SLO??02:42+46KGPArr +11/Dep +114h 44m+0TATA??02:10+2023h 28m-4
     F 
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SLO??03:59+43BBSArr +4/Dep +123h 20m+8TATA??03:20-1123h 21m-4
  T    
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SLO??03:59+43BBSArr +4/Dep +193h 20m+15TATA??03:20-723h 21m-4
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+33KGPArr +1:02/Dep +31h 42m-59TATA??23:47+1217h 55m-28
 M W FS
1053 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...SLO??05:52+33KGPArr +1:02/Dep +11h 57m-1:01TATA??00:05+518h 13m-27
no arr/dep
1053 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...SLO??08:32+44BBSArr +33/Dep +474h 40m+14TATA??06:35+1:0622h 3m-1
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...SLO??09:53+38BBSArr +32/Dep +91h 55m-23TATA??06:00+1420h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1046 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...SLO??09:53+38BBSArr +32/Dep +472h 45m+15TATA??06:35+1:0620h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SLO??10:02+43KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30TATA??06:35+1:0620h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
1053 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SLO??10:02+43KURArr +17/Dep +71h 30m-10TATA??06:00+1419h 58m-14
SMTWTFS
1047 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...SLO??12:44+43BBSArr +24/Dep +4725m+23TATA??06:35+1:0617h 51m-11
SMTWTFS
1053 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...SLO??12:44+43KGPArr +34/Dep +01h 50m-34TATA??08:15+319h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...SLO??12:44+43VSKPArr +1/Dep +11h 55m+0TATA??10:45+2722h 1m3
S      
1016 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...SLO??12:44+43KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34TATA??12:45-224h 1m-18
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...SLO??12:44+43KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27TATA??12:45+624h 1m-16
   W   
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...SLO??17:20+1:02BBSArr +21/Dep +1:475h 50m+1:26TATA??15:50+2:1622h 30m-4
S   T  
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...SLO??17:20+1:02KGPArr +41/Dep +02h 13m-41TATA??12:45-219h 25m-7
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SLO??18:32+30KURArr +10/Dep +1:475h 5m+1:37TATA??15:50+2:1621h 18m-11
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SLO??20:06+42BBSArr +32/Dep +1:234h 55m+51TATA??19:40+1:4723h 34m-5
 M  T S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site