Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
6 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 957.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+40TATA*419:00+1:0118h 47m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1023 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+34TATA303:20+2319h 27m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1097 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+31TATA303:20+1719h 27m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1097 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSLO111:01-TATA*109:10-22h 9m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL973 km44 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSLO016:20+48TATA*012:15+919h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL973 km49 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRSLO022:29+2:18TATA*319:45+3:4721h 16m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1016 km48 km/hr


47 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+36CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15TATA??19:40+1:3219h 27m7
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...RJY??00:13+36KGPArr +50/Dep +1358m-37TATA??18:55+3618h 42m1
     F 
1103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SLO??00:42+44BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19TATA??19:40+1:3218h 58m0
S T  F 
1053 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+44KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07TATA??20:00+1819h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1053 kmRajShekhar-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+39BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30TATA??19:40+1:3218h 13m3
S      
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...RJY??02:03+1:06KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02TATA??00:05+1722h 2m-9
no arr/dep
1103 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...SLO??02:42+55KGPArr +29/Dep +324h 44m+3TATA??02:10+4323h 28m-4
     F 
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13TATA??00:05+1718h 52m-4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +1:14/Dep +323h 46m-42TATA??02:10+4320h 57m0
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+45KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41TATA??23:47+1617h 55m-28
 M W FS
1053 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...SLO??05:52+45KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42TATA??00:05+1118h 13m-27
no arr/dep
1053 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+1:14BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54TATA??06:35+5324h 3m-2
      S
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+42BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1TATA??06:35+5322h 42m-15
S      
1102 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+56BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43TATA??06:35+5322h 42m-5
   W  S
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...RJY??07:53+42HWHArr +14/Dep +23h 10m-12TATA??09:50+1625h 57m-21
S      
1331 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...RJY??07:53+56HWHArr +49/Dep +23h 10m-47TATA??09:50+1625h 57m-11
   W  S
1332 kmRAJMOHAN-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...RJY??07:53+42VSKPArr +15/Dep +66h 10m-9TATA??09:30+1:4225h 37m-1
S      
1065 kmRAJMOHAN-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...SLO??08:32+1:27BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53TATA??06:35+5322h 3m-1
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...SLO??09:53+40BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24TATA??06:00+5220h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1048 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...SLO??09:53+40BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26TATA??06:35+5320h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SLO??10:02+1:16KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30TATA??06:35+5320h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
1052 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SLO??10:02+1:16KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29TATA??06:00+5219h 58m-15
SMTWTFS
1047 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...SLO??12:44+59BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49TATA??06:35+5317h 51m-11
SMTWTFS
1053 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...SLO??12:44+59KGPArr +1:27/Dep +11h 50m-1:26TATA??08:15+1019h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...SLO??12:44+59VSKPArr +30/Dep +61h 55m-24TATA??09:30+1:4220h 46m3
S      
1015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...SLO??12:44+59KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27TATA??12:45+124h 1m-18
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...SLO??12:44+59KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26TATA??12:45+224h 1m-16
   W   
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...RJY??13:38+1:02KGPArr +1:05/Dep +21h 55m-1:03TATA??09:50+1620h 12m-3
     F 
1103 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...RJY??13:38+1:02KGPArr +1:05/Dep +32h 25m-1:02TATA??10:40+1721h 2m1
     F 
1103 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+1:02BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16TATA??06:00+5240h 22m8
     F 
1098 kmxxx-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+30KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22TATA??12:45+121h 18m-2
S      
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY??15:29+56HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59TATA??12:45+221h 16m-10
   W   
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...RJY??15:29+56BURNArr +54/Dep +421h 18m-12TATA??17:20+2625h 51m20
  TW   
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...SLO??17:20+51BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8TATA??15:50+4322h 30m-4
S   T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...SLO??17:20+51KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23TATA??12:45+119h 25m-7
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+54BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23TATA??15:50+4322h 13m-1
SM WT  
1103 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22TATA??17:25+2523h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1332 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??17:37+54KGPArr +39/Dep +137h 18m-26TATA??18:55+3625h 18m-1
   WTF 
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+54KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39TATA??12:45+119h 8m-4
S      
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+54KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38TATA??12:45+219h 8m-2
   W   
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SLO??18:32+44KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25TATA??15:50+4321h 18m-11
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+1:05KGPArr +1:08/Dep +135h 38m-55TATA??18:55+3623h 43m-5
    T  
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+37KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50TATA??18:55+3623h 43m-17
     F 
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+1:05KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18TATA??19:40+1:3224h 28m-1
 M     
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+1:05BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01TATA??15:50+4320h 38m-5
    T  
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+1:05BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41TATA??19:40+1:3224h 28m1
    T  
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SLO??20:06+58BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33TATA??19:40+1:3223h 34m-5
 M  T S
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.