Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 954.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSLO111:01-TATA*309:10-22h 9m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km44 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSLO016:20-TATA*012:15-19h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km49 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRSLO022:29+1:26TATA*319:45+2:3221h 16m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1015 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SLO??00:42+40BBSArr +32/Dep +61h 50m-26TATA??19:40+5718h 58m0
S T  F 
1052 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14226
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SLO??00:42+40VSKPArr +5/Dep 1h 0m+0TATA??19:00+4818h 18m13
  T    
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+40KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51TATA??20:00+1319h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1052 kmRajShekhar-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+35BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36TATA??19:40+5718h 13m3
S      
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...SLO??02:42+54KGPArr +8/Dep +194h 44m+11TATA??02:10+2323h 28m-4
     F 
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SLO??03:59+33BBSArr +6/Dep +123h 20m+6TATA??03:20-2423h 21m-4
  T    
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SLO??03:59+33BBSArr +6/Dep +193h 20m+13TATA??03:20-1723h 21m-4
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO105:52+40KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57TATA323:47+1441h 55m-28
 M W FS
1168 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...SLO??05:52+40KGPArr +1:03/Dep +121h 57m-51TATA??00:05+1818h 13m-27
no arr/dep
1053 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...SLO??08:32+1:00BBSArr +24/Dep +54h 40m-19TATA??06:35+1922h 3m-1
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...SLO??09:53+44BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27TATA??06:00+920h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1046 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...SLO??09:53+44BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31TATA??06:35+1920h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SLO??10:02+51KURArr +17/Dep +62h 15m-11TATA??06:35+1920h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
1053 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SLO??10:02+51KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11TATA??06:00+919h 58m-15
SMTWTFS
1047 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...SLO??12:44+1:08BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40TATA??06:35+1917h 51m-11
SMTWTFS
1053 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...SLO??12:44+1:08KGPArr +54/Dep +41h 50m-50TATA??08:15+819h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...SLO??12:44+1:08VSKPArr +20/Dep +41h 55m-16TATA??10:45+4822h 1m3
S      
1016 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...SLO??12:44+1:08KGPArr +54/Dep 6h 55m+0TATA??12:45-424h 1m-18
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...SLO??12:44+1:08KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54TATA??12:45-424h 1m-16
   W   
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...SLO??17:20+53BBSArr +22/Dep +35h 50m-19TATA??15:50+2622h 30m-4
S   T  
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...SLO??17:20+53KGPArr +33/Dep 2h 13m+0TATA??12:45-419h 25m-7
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...SLO??18:32+28KURArr +42/Dep +35h 5m-39TATA??15:50+2621h 18m-11
S      
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SLO??20:06+50BBSArr +41/Dep +64h 55m-35TATA??19:40+5723h 34m-5
 M  T S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site