Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1558.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSLO304:17+10BRC211:48+1531h 31m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSLO319:57+44BRC401:21+1029h 24m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRSLO019:57-BRC001:22-29h 25m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...SLO??00:40+51SCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??11:48+2435h 8m5
 MT   S
1673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SLO??00:40+51DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0BRC??10:43+1:2134h 3m-10
 MT    
1711 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...SLO??07:30+26BZAArr +1:15/Dep +211h 35m-54BRC??16:36+3933h 6m33
SMTWTFS
1562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr +12/Dep +214h 40m+9BRC??16:36+3932h 8m29
SMTWTFS
1562 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+13BZAArr +15/Dep +214h 0m+6BRC??16:36+3931h 24m33
   W  S
1562 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...SLO??09:36+51BZAArr +58/Dep +212h 40m-37BRC??16:36+3931h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1561 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...SLO??10:26+1:04BZAArr +50/Dep +212h 30m-29BRC??16:36+3930h 10m34
 M   F 
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??10:26+1:04BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40BRC??01:03+4:3538h 37m63
 M     
2118 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??10:26+1:04BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40BRC??01:03+2:4538h 37m48
     F 
2118 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:05SRRArr +0/Dep +242h 0m+24BRC??20:45+5656h 50m-29
      S
2771 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...SLO??14:52+12BZAArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2BRC??22:11-331h 19m11
      S
1588 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...SLO??16:30+1:01BZAArr +41/Dep +101h 45m-31BRC??22:11-329h 41m-9
      S
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +101h 0m+7BRC??22:11-328h 54m8
      S
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site