Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+30VM*015:30+515h 10m12
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 794 km52 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:21VM019:25+4:3914h 3m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 794 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+31VM011:38+2014h 8m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +2:452h 30m+2:37PDY??18:05+2:4317h 25m-1
  T    
832 kmGopal*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...SLO??01:05+2:39KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38VM??19:45-1618h 40m-18
     F 
922 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...SLO??02:06+54BZAArr +47/Dep +2:012h 50m+1:14VM??21:13+1:3119h 7m-18
S      
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...SLO??03:35+42MASArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4VM??20:20+816h 45m-6
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...SLO??03:35+42MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5VM??22:05+1518h 30m-5
 M     
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37VM??22:05+1517h 45m-9
   W   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SLO??04:20+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37VM??22:25+1618h 5m-9
   W   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SLO??04:20+1:11BZAArr +1:13/Dep +1:442h 55m+31VM??21:13+1:0416h 53m-6
   W   
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...SLO??12:01+45MASArr +52/Dep +130m-51VM??01:55+613h 54m-13
    T  
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+14MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12VM??10:45+1219h 53m2
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...SLO??14:52+14MSArr +13/Dep +22h 0m-11VM??11:05+1420h 13m2
SMTWTFS
844 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23VM??10:45+1218h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24VM??09:55+317h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
789 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:30+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1VM??19:45-1622h 15m-7
no arr/dep
852 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site