Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLO/Samalkot Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒SLO   Filters   Dep: SLO   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+28VM*015:30+1515h 10m12
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 794 km52 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:43VM019:25+4:5514h 3m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 794 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+17VM011:38+1614h 8m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SLO/Samalkot Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr +6/Dep +3:242h 30m+3:18PDY??18:05+3:0117h 25m-1
  T    
832 kmGopal*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...SLO??01:05+2:50KPDArr +3:58/Dep +122h 17m-3:46VM??19:45-418h 40m-18
     F 
922 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...SLO??02:06+56BZAArr +44/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:46VM??21:13+3:0919h 7m-18
S      
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...SLO??03:35+36MASArr -8/Dep +12h 50m+9VM??20:20+1216h 45m-6
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...SLO??03:35+36MASArr -8/Dep +14h 35m+9VM??22:05+1518h 30m-5
 M     
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...SLO??04:20+1:09MASArr +49/Dep +13h 55m-48VM??22:05+1517h 45m-9
   W   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SLO??04:20+1:09MASArr +49/Dep +34h 15m-46VM??22:25+1818h 5m-9
   W   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...SLO??04:20+1:09BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:482h 55m+1:37VM??21:13+2:3716h 53m-6
   W   
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...SLO??12:01+51MASArr +48/Dep +230m-46VM??01:55+813h 54m-13
    T  
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...SLO??14:52+12MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5VM??10:45+2019h 53m2
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...SLO??14:52+12MSArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4VM??11:05+1920h 13m2
SMTWTFS
844 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:04MASArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17VM??10:45+2018h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...SLO??16:30+1:04MASArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18VM??09:55+1117h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
789 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:37+26TPTYArr +2/Dep +193h 15m+17VM??19:45-422h 8m-7
no arr/dep
852 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site