Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLY/Samalpatti to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒SLY   Filters   Dep: SLY   Arr: CRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SLY/Samalpatti and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Midnapore   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSLY016:15+20CRP111:54+1143h 39m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1987 km46 km/hr


58 ΣChains between SLY/Samalpatti and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Midnapore   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+40JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:192h 5m-22GMO??01:35+4:3248h 50m5
 M W F 
2818 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+40BPLArr +54/Dep +64h 40m-48DHN??10:35+2457h 50m2
  T    
2822 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ400:45-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0GMO201:35-72h 50m8
 M W F 
3515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ??00:45+40ETArr +38/Dep +104h 15m-28CRP??04:14+2:3251h 29m6
      S
2680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +182h 20m+3GMO??17:35+839h 40m4
  TW   
2064 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...JTJ??01:55+24MDNArr +28/Dep +01h 19m-28BJE??13:05+835h 10m3
  TW   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...JTJ??01:55+1:08KGPArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BJE??13:05+835h 10m-3
 M     
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15DHN??16:07+1738h 12m-7
   W   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ001:55+24HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16GMO017:10+663h 15m-2
  T    
2625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ001:55-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0DHN017:10-63h 15m-6
no arr/dep
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 59m+4CRP??18:56+2241h 1m1
  TW   
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +262h 46m+11DHN??17:13+2739h 18m-2
   W   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +111h 0m-4DHN??15:20+3037h 25m3
  TW   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +293h 30m+14DHN??18:00+5640h 5m3
  TW   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...JTJ??01:55+24ASNArr +15/Dep +175h 10m+2GMO??20:15+5242h 20m8
  TW   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...JTJ??01:55+24ADRAArr +6/Dep +164h 40m+10DHN??18:45+040h 50m2
  TW   
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...JTJ??01:55+24ADRAArr +6/Dep +52h 5m-1VAA??14:50+1036h 55m-1
  TW   
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...JTJ??04:25+22HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15DHN??21:40+041h 15m8
    T  
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +2:173h 25m+2:01BKSC??19:10+2:3338h 45m4
    T  
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +1:306h 25m+1:14CRP??23:55+1:2343h 30m10
    T  
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+2:12NGPArr +2:01/Dep +414h 20m-1:20BKSC??01:20+1:2343h 30m10
    T  
2315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ006:00+8HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15DHN319:56+237h 56m-3
 M     
2076 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+8KGPArr +18/Dep +1:265h 0m+1:08CRP??23:55+1:2341h 55m9
 M     
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...JTJ??08:00+26MGSArr +1:04/Dep +7:381h 20m+6:34CRP??13:20+6:1253h 20m4
S      
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +44/Dep +81h 35m-36CRP??23:28+236h 13m-1
   W F 
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42CRP??01:25+238h 10m2
   W F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+5TATAArr +9/Dep +1:4750m+1:38CRP??23:55+1:2336h 40m12
 M     
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+6HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44BKSC??02:10-1438h 55m-2
   W   
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep +239h 9m-1:27CRP??05:43+842h 28m17
      S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0DHN??20:20-133h 5m-2
      S
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep +262h 45m-1:24GMO??22:51+1635h 36m0
      S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+9ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58GMO??00:05+2:4136h 50m0
      S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+9ADRAArr +1:40/Dep +2:551h 55m+1:15GMO??20:33+2:3933h 18m3
      S
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+9BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43CRP??23:55+1:2336h 40m9
      S
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JTJ??11:30+52MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 20m+0DHN??12:18+3:4648h 48m11
SM  T  
2754 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+52MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20DHN??12:35+3:4549h 5m1
   W   
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+52MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21DHN??14:40+1:3451h 10m6
     F 
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...JTJ??11:30+52MGSArr +1:42/Dep +1:3540m-7DHN??12:00+1:2848h 30m34
     F 
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...JTJ511:30-MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 25m+0CRP116:43-77h 13m11
SMTWTFS
2950 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+52JBPArr +1:34/Dep +315h 40m-1:03CRP??21:54+1858h 24m28
SMTWTFS
2695 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...JTJ012:30-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CRP116:43-76h 13m11
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??12:30+24PNBEArr /Dep +2:171h 50m+0CRP??17:37+2:0453h 7m6
      S
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...JTJ512:30+17MGSArr +1:33/Dep +5:4030m+4:07GMO012:15+5:1371h 45m3
no arr/dep
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...JTJ512:30-MGSArr +1:33/Dep 4h 25m+0CRP116:43-76h 13m14
 M     
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JTJ??12:30+17MGSArr +1:33/Dep 20m+0DHN??12:18+3:4647h 48m14
 M     
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JTJ013:15-ALDArr /Dep +6:442h 10m+0CRP213:20-72h 5m9
no arr/dep
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ016:15-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0DHN003:07-58h 52m1
      S
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...JTJ016:15-KGPArr /Dep 5h 32m+0CRP108:08-63h 53m28
      S
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...JTJ016:15-BBSArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BKSC109:10-64h 55m7
no arr/dep
3043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JTJ??19:50+1:49CNBArr +2:38/Dep +5:254h 25m+2:47CRP??03:55+8:0156h 5m4
S  W   
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ??19:50+1:02RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2814h 51m-1:01BKSC??01:20+2653h 30m-9
 M     
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JTJ??19:50+26LJNArr +4:59/Dep +1:502h 40m-3:09GMO??04:03+3:2556h 13m51
     F 
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+8BBSArr +31/Dep +5025m+19CRP??10:28+5935h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1994 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+8HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??11:57+1:3236h 57m-2
 MT  F 
2067 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+8HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32DHN??12:00-137h 0m-2
   W   
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+8KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35GMO??17:10+742h 10m-2
      S
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ123:00+8KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29GMO017:10+642h 10m1
  T    
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+8HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??12:00-337h 0m-3
      S
2067 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site