Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLY/Samalpatti to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
1 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒SLY   Filters   Dep: SLY   Arr: CRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SLY/Samalpatti and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Midnapore   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSLY016:15+14CRP111:54+743h 39m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1986 km46 km/hr


58 ΣChains between SLY/Samalpatti and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Midnapore   Ramagundam   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...JTJ??00:45+34JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7GMO??01:35+3:2148h 50m5
 M W F 
2819 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...JTJ??00:45+34BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37DHN??10:35+1357h 50m2
  T    
2822 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JTJ??00:45+34BPLArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24GMO??01:35+2:4648h 50m8
  T T S
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...JTJ400:45+34ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22CRP204:14+1:3575h 29m6
     F 
3474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +232h 20m+4GMO??17:35+1839h 40m4
  TW   
2064 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...JTJ??01:55+32MDNArr +23/Dep +01h 19m-23BJE??13:05+1135h 10m3
  TW   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...JTJ??01:55+51KGPArr +4/Dep +11h 15m-3BJE??13:05+1135h 10m-3
 M     
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19DHN??16:07+3738h 12m-7
   W   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19GMO??17:10+439h 15m-2
   W   
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +153h 5m-4DHN??17:10+1639h 15m-6
  T    
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 59m+2CRP??18:56+2641h 1m2
  TW   
2068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +262h 46m+7DHN??17:13+1339h 18m-2
   W   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +101h 0m-9DHN??15:20+3237h 25m3
  TW   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +383h 30m+19DHN??18:00+1:0640h 5m3
  TW   
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...JTJ??01:55+32ASNArr +19/Dep +155h 10m-4GMO??20:15+5242h 20m8
  TW   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...JTJ??01:55+32ADRAArr +13/Dep +214h 40m+8DHN??18:45+040h 50m2
  TW   
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...JTJ??01:55+32ADRAArr +13/Dep +52h 5m-8VAA114:50+536h 55m-1
  TW   
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...JTJ??04:25+9HWHArr +36/Dep +33h 25m-33DHN??21:40+841h 15m7
    T  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +34/Dep +33h 25m-31BKSC??19:10+438h 45m3
    T  
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??04:25+9BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28CRP??23:55+3443h 30m9
    T  
2068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...JTJ??05:50+35NGPArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BKSC??01:20+3043h 30m10
    T  
2315 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...JTJ??06:00+4HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11DHN??19:56+537h 56m-3
 M     
2076 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...JTJ??06:00+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18CRP??23:55+3441h 55m9
 M     
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...JTJ??08:00+14MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:351h 20m+3:31CRP??13:18+4:5753h 18m4
S      
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 35m-43CRP??23:28+136h 13m-2
   W F 
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...JTJ011:15-HTEArr +44/Dep 2h 55m+0CRP101:25-38h 10m1
   W F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:15+8TATAArr /Dep +5650m+0CRP??23:55+3436h 40m11
 M     
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...JTJ??11:15+8HTEArr +44/Dep +134h 35m-31BKSC??02:10-538h 55m-3
   W   
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +279h 9m-1:08CRP??05:43+1342h 28m19
      S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +111h 25m-1:24DHN??20:20+533h 5m0
      S
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +262h 45m-1:09GMO??22:51+1535h 36m2
      S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ASNArr +1:35/Dep +1:104h 27m-25GMO??00:05+1:0836h 50m2
      S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5ADRAArr +1:25/Dep +281h 55m-57GMO??20:33+1133h 18m5
      S
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...JTJ??11:15+5BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36CRP??23:55+3436h 40m11
      S
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0DHN??12:18+1:0848h 48m11
SM  T  
2755 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +2:111h 40m+0DHN??12:35+2:5149h 5m1
   W   
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +1:003h 25m+0DHN??14:40+4151h 10m6
     F 
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...JTJ511:30+10MGSArr /Dep 40m+0DHN012:00+1:38120h 30m34
  T    
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...JTJ??11:30+10MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0CRP??16:43+5653h 13m11
SMTWTFS
2743 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...JTJ??11:30+10JBPArr /Dep +465h 40m+0CRP??21:54+958h 24m28
SMTWTFS
2696 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...JTJ012:30+16MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10CRP116:43+5676h 13m11
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...JTJ012:30-PNBEArr +1:56/Dep 1h 50m+0CRP217:36-77h 6m7
      S
3039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...JTJ??12:30+26MGSArr +43/Dep +3:2530m+2:42GMO??12:15+3:4247h 45m3
 M     
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...JTJ??12:30+26MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1CRP??16:43+5652h 13m14
 M     
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...JTJ??12:30+26MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4DHN??12:18+1:0847h 48m14
 M     
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...JTJ??13:15+24ALDArr +1:12/Dep +3:432h 10m+2:31CRP??13:18+4:5748h 3m9
   W   
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...JTJ??16:15+12ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:3637m-24DHN??03:07+1:3634h 52m1
      S
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...JTJ??16:15+12KGPArr +1:37/Dep 5h 32m+0CRP??08:08+2739h 53m28
      S
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...JTJ??16:15+12BBSArr +1:07/Dep +04h 50m-1:07BKSC??09:10+1540h 55m7
      S
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JTJ??19:50+28CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:184h 25m+37CRP??03:54+4:4056h 4m4
S  W   
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...JTJ??19:50+28RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23BKSC??01:20+1153h 30m-9
 M     
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JTJ??19:50+16LJNArr +1:56/Dep +392h 40m-1:17GMO??04:03+1:4056h 13m51
     F 
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...JTJ??23:00+17BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40CRP??10:28+435h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1994 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DHN??11:57-136h 57m-2
 MT  F 
2067 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DHN??12:00+637h 0m-2
   W   
2067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JTJ??23:00+17KGPArr +54/Dep 6h 55m+0GMO??17:10+842h 10m-2
      S
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JTJ??23:00+17KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54GMO??17:10+442h 10m1
  T    
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...JTJ??23:00+17HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8DHN??12:00+4737h 0m-3
      S
2067 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site