Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLY/Samalpatti to NDO/Nidubrolu
20 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒SLY   Filters   Dep: SLY   Arr: NDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SLY/Samalpatti and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20+2:27TEL012:18+3:0810h 58m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL609 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRJTJ001:20-TEL012:18-10h 58m6
 M     
IISL
 609 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+25TEL415:04+468h 59m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+42TEL415:04+308h 54m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL545 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TEL415:04-8h 54m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+7TEL415:05+258h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+18TEL018:57+2810h 57m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km50 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+35BPP017:28+597h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km63 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRJTJ309:35+51TEL419:30+1:229h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+1:40CLX019:43+2:217h 38m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 497 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRJTJ314:05+22BPP322:48+1:368h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSLY016:15+26NDO005:38+5313h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSLY016:15-NDO005:38-13h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+20TEL404:54+409h 4m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km68 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRJTJ019:50+1:01TEL404:53+2:019h 3m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km68 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+44CLX304:05+1:198h 15m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+24CLX004:05+598h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km67 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRMAP220:20-NDO205:47-9h 27m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 577 km61 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRJTJ021:40+14TEL006:56+519h 16m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL555 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERJTJ523:00+7BPP007:39+388h 39m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SLY/Samalpatti and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...JTJ??00:45+43BZAArr /Dep +232h 10m+0TEL??12:40+3611h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +32h 50m-1:07TEL??13:19+1612h 19m3
SM WTFS
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08NDO??11:37+4810h 37m7
S  WT  
592 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...JTJ??01:32+22MASArr +6/Dep +32h 20m-3TEL??13:19+1611h 47m-1
    T  
614 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...JTJ??02:05+22MASArr +15/Dep +31h 55m-12TEL??13:19+1611h 14m-20
SM WTFS
614 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BPP??14:43+4011h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
571 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+19MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BPP??14:43+4011h 38m2
SMTWTFS
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAP??03:35+35MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BPP??14:43+4011h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+5RUArr -17/Dep +2045m+37NDO??16:42+5210h 42m12
 M     
533 kmsvmicse-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+36MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26TEL??20:12+4713h 37m-12
      S
614 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6NDO??19:32+5410h 47m5
SMTWTFS
592 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6TEL??20:12+4711h 27m-1
      S
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...JTJ??08:50+31MASArr +13/Dep +74h 20m-6NDO??22:32+5113h 42m-1
S      
592 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...MAP??09:35+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3TEL??22:27+1:1912h 52m0
 M     
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...MAP??09:35+9MASArr +4/Dep +72h 55m+3NDO??22:32+5112h 57m5
SMTWTFS
647 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...MAP??09:35+9MASArr +4/Dep +14h 20m-3TEL??00:14+3814h 39m2
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TPT??10:45+1:37MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21TEL??00:14+3813h 29m-18
SMTWTFS
622 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TPT??10:45+1:37MASArr +1:22/Dep +72h 5m-1:15NDO??22:32+5111h 47m-15
SMTWTFS
600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TPT??10:45+1:37MASArr +1:22/Dep +32h 40m-1:19NDO??00:04+1:0413h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
604 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...JTJ??11:30+23MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9TEL??22:27+1:1910h 57m0
 M     
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...JTJ??11:30+23GDRArr +25/Dep +347m-22BPP??21:28+589h 58m2
SMTWTFS
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...JTJ??12:30+20GDRArr +28/Dep +37m-25BPP??21:28+588h 58m2
      S
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...JTJ??13:40+11MASArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20TEL??02:43+4413h 3m1
     F 
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10BPP??04:42+3111h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
571 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8TEL??02:43+449h 58m0
     F 
614 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1BPP??04:42+3111h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...MAP??18:00+29MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19BPP??04:42+3110h 42m0
SMTWTFS
626 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...JTJ??19:10+28MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15BPP??04:42+319h 32m0
SM WTFS
572 kmSRG*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SLY??23:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27BPP??00:12+5224h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
602 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site