Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 11:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 11:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLY/Samalpatti to NDO/Nidubrolu
20 Trains / 29 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒SLY   Filters   Dep: SLY   Arr: NDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SLY/Samalpatti and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20+4:19TEL012:18+4:2510h 58m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL609 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRJTJ001:20-TEL012:18-10h 58m6
 M     
IISL
 609 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+29TEL415:04+518h 59m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+44TEL415:04+218h 54m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL545 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TEL415:04-8h 54m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+7TEL415:05+248h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+24TEL018:57+2210h 57m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km50 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+29BPP017:28+517h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km63 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRJTJ309:35+1:14TEL419:30+1:419h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+3:09CLX019:43+3:247h 38m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 497 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRJTJ314:05+20BPP322:48+1:288h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSLY016:15+22NDO005:38+4913h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSLY016:15-NDO005:38-13h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+22TEL404:54+2:019h 4m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km68 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRJTJ019:50+1:05TEL404:53+1:529h 3m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km68 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50+1:34CLX304:05+1:408h 15m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+26CLX004:05+1:028h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km67 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRMAP220:20+44NDO205:47+1:139h 27m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 577 km61 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRJTJ021:40+18TEL006:56+1:049h 16m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL545 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERJTJ523:00+7BPP007:39+368h 39m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SLY/Samalpatti and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...JTJ??00:45+40BZAArr +23/Dep +162h 10m-7TEL??12:40+4111h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??01:00+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24TEL??13:19+912h 19m3
SM WTFS
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +130m-2:25NDO??11:37+4310h 37m7
S  WT  
592 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...JTJ??01:32+30MASArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13TEL??13:19+911h 47m-1
    T  
614 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...JTJ002:05+26MASArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15TEL013:19+911h 14m-20
SM WTFS
614 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+14MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BPP??14:43+5611h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
571 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+36MASArr +25/Dep +152h 50m-10BPP??14:43+5611h 38m2
SMTWTFS
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAP??03:35+38MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BPP??14:43+5611h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+4RUArr -18/Dep +2245m+40NDO??16:42+5110h 42m12
 M     
533 kmsvmicse-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+34MASArr +26/Dep +24h 40m-24TEL??20:12+3413h 37m-12
      S
614 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...JTJ??08:45+12MASArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8NDO??19:32+5110h 47m5
SMTWTFS
592 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+12MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7TEL??20:12+3411h 27m-1
      S
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...JTJ??08:50+27MASArr +7/Dep +84h 20m+1NDO??22:32+5013h 42m-1
S      
592 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...MAP??09:35+8MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6TEL??22:27+1:1712h 52m0
 M     
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...MAP??09:35+8MASArr +7/Dep +82h 55m+1NDO??22:32+5012h 57m5
SMTWTFS
647 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...MAP??09:35+8MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6TEL??00:14+3014h 39m2
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TPT??10:45+48MASArr +38/Dep +13h 30m-37TEL??00:14+3013h 29m-18
SMTWTFS
622 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TPT??10:45+48MASArr +38/Dep +82h 5m-30NDO??22:32+5011h 47m-15
SMTWTFS
600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TPT??10:45+48MASArr +38/Dep +52h 40m-33NDO??00:04+1:0013h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
604 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...JTJ??11:30+53MASArr +39/Dep +11h 10m-38TEL??22:27+1:1710h 57m0
 M     
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...JTJ??11:30+53GDRArr +54/Dep +547m-49BPP??21:28+549h 58m2
SMTWTFS
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...JTJ??12:30+21GDRArr +18/Dep +57m-13BPP??21:28+548h 58m2
      S
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...JTJ??13:40+21MASArr +20/Dep +14h 0m-19TEL??02:43+4413h 3m1
     F 
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7BPP??04:42+2611h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
571 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...JTJ??16:45+11MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6TEL??02:43+449h 58m0
     F 
614 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...JTJ??17:15+15MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BPP??04:42+2611h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...MAP??18:00+30MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21BPP??04:42+2610h 42m0
SMTWTFS
626 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...JTJ??19:10+32MASArr +21/Dep +21h 30m-19BPP??04:42+269h 32m0
SM WTFS
572 kmSRG*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SLY??23:25+9MASArr -1/Dep +1:2515h 10m+1:26BPP??00:12+1:1724h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
602 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site