Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLY/Samalpatti ▼
×
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLY/Samalpatti to NDO/Nidubrolu
18 Trains / 29 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒SLY   Filters   Dep: SLY   Arr: NDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SLY/Samalpatti and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRJTJ001:20+2:41TEL012:18+2:5110h 58m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL609 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+29TEL415:04+428h 59m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+38TEL415:04+148h 54m7
      S
IISL3A
RLWL544 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TEL415:04-8h 54m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL545 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10-TEL415:05-8h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+20TEL018:57+2110h 57m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km50 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+19BPP017:28+457h 58m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05-CLX019:43-7h 38m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 497 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRJTJ314:05+7BPP322:48+1:168h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSLY016:15-NDO005:38-13h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSLY016:15-NDO005:38-13h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRJTJ219:50+13TEL404:54+2:019h 4m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km68 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRJTJ019:50+1:19TEL404:53+1:019h 3m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL614 km68 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJTJ019:50-CLX304:05-8h 15m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJTJ219:50+1:21CLX004:05+1:348h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km67 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRMAP220:20+38NDO205:47+599h 27m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 577 km61 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRJTJ021:40+40TEL006:56+2:079h 16m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERJTJ523:00+12BPP007:39+438h 39m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SLY/Samalpatti and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...JTJ??00:45+29BZAArr +26/Dep +102h 10m-16TEL??12:40+1:0211h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...JTJ??01:00+2:16MASArr +1:53/Dep 2h 50m+0TEL??13:19+1012h 19m3
SM WTFS
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...JTJ??01:00+2:16MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52NDO??11:37+4210h 37m7
S  WT  
592 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...JTJ??01:32+32MASArr +21/Dep 2h 20m+0TEL??13:19+1011h 47m-1
    T  
613 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...JTJ??02:05+24MASArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0TEL??13:19+1011h 14m-20
SM WTFS
613 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...JTJ??02:55+15MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0BPP??14:43+1:0211h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
570 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...JTJ??03:05+43MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10BPP??14:43+1:0211h 38m2
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAP??03:35+37MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0BPP??14:43+1:0211h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
625 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...JTJ??06:00+8RUArr -9/Dep +2045m+29NDO??16:42+4410h 42m12
 M     
532 kmsvmicse-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...JTJ??06:35+26MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20TEL??20:12+2813h 37m-12
      S
613 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4NDO??19:32+5010h 47m5
SMTWTFS
592 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...JTJ??08:45+10MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4TEL??20:12+2811h 27m-1
      S
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...JTJ008:50+15MASArr +2/Dep +74h 20m+5NDO222:32+4613h 42m-1
S      
592 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...MAP??09:35+17MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7TEL??22:27+5712h 52m0
 M     
668 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...MAP??09:35+17MASArr +8/Dep +72h 55m-1NDO??22:32+4612h 57m5
SMTWTFS
646 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...MAP??09:35+17MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6TEL??00:14+2214h 39m2
SMTWTFS
668 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TPT??10:45+20MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13TEL??00:14+2213h 29m-18
SMTWTFS
621 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TPT??10:45+20MASArr +15/Dep +72h 5m-8NDO??22:32+4611h 47m-15
SMTWTFS
599 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TPT??10:45+20MASArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1NDO??00:04+1:0913h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...JTJ??11:30+1:00MASArr +53/Dep +11h 10m-52TEL??22:27+5710h 57m0
 M     
614 kmBMTIR*^~-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...JTJ??11:30+1:00GDRArr +55/Dep +547m-50BPP??21:29+549h 59m2
SMTWTFS
571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...JTJ??12:30+22GDRArr +16/Dep +57m-11BPP??21:29+548h 59m2
      S
571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...JTJ??13:40+13MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TEL??02:43+4113h 3m1
     F 
614 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2BPP??04:42+2511h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
571 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...JTJ??16:45+10MASArr +0/Dep 40m+0TEL??02:43+419h 58m0
     F 
614 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...JTJ??17:15+12MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BPP??04:42+2511h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...MAP??18:00+32MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25BPP??04:42+2510h 42m0
SMTWTFS
625 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...JTJ??19:10+25MASArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13BPP??04:42+259h 32m0
SM WTFS
571 kmSRG*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...SLY??23:25+17MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44BPP??00:12+1:4024h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
602 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site