Search Trains
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPJ/Samastipur Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
16 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒SPJ   Filters   Dep: SPJ   Arr: BEAS   

Shortest Route: 1389.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRSPJ003:00+50JRC009:45+4:0530h 45m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1429 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+43BEAS111:13+3:0030h 58m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1527 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:12JRC108:40+3:2027h 55m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1362 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ005:40+2:05JRC108:40+7:3927h 0m23
    T  
II2A
RLWL1397 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSPJ5,606:00+34JRC308:40+3:2326h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1381 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSPJ606:00+2:13JRC107:45+4:4225h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL1349 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSPJ206:20+6BEAS114:07+1:0931h 47m18
S      
Unreserved
 1433 km45 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSPJ011:05+32BEAS122:48+1:5735h 43m48
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1524 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSPJ311:05+1:11BEAS122:48+1:4935h 43m43
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1506 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBCA011:56+52BEAS116:00+3:2528h 4m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1355 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+16BEAS120:13+2:0530h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1483 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+52JUC*118:30+5:4129h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1382 km47 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRSPJ015:25+41BEAS116:47+3:4025h 22m12
   W   
Unreserved
 1390 km55 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRSPJ718:15+1:21BEAS120:13+3:5325h 58m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1512 km58 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRSPJ018:58+1:37BEAS100:52+4:2629h 54m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1406 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSPJ020:20+4BEAS102:02+1:0329h 42m22
     F 
Unreserved
 1390 km47 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+1:08GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18BEAS??04:29+3827h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1527 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...BJU??00:35+1:08MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:531h 22m+31BEAS??07:44+3:1831h 9m38
SMTWTFS
1442 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:28BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47JRC??07:32+1:3630h 17m-3
    T  
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:04BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04JRC??07:32+1:3630h 17m-6
  T    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 32m+1:16JRC??06:35+4:2328h 45m10
  T   S
1401 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06JRC??07:32+1:3629h 7m0
SMTWTFS
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MFP??07:25+52UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13JRC??12:00+2:1628h 35m36
 M  T  
1368 kmGopal*^-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SPJ??09:45+3NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10BEAS??12:58+1927h 13m4
SMT TFS
1533 kmHussain*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:15+1:48MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40BEAS??22:23+1:5434h 8m31
     F 
1613 kmShobhit Jain-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MFP??12:35+3ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +1:2821h 30m-1:13JRC??12:00+2:1647h 25m38
SMTWTFS
1423 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19431
--
Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain&...MFP??12:35+3MBArr +2:28/Dep +1:053h 40m-1:23BEAS??16:20+1:5427h 45m20
S  W   
1386 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:43GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46JRC??01:05+4834h 20m15
S   T  
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17BEAS??20:57+3128h 27m4
   W   
1515 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29JRC??23:07+3530h 37m-6
   W   
1474 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SPJ??16:50+2:23NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41JRC??02:32+3033h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1495 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20BEAS??21:46+2826h 51m-11
  T   S
1533 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22JRC??01:05+4830h 10m4
  T   S
1555 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23JRC??23:07+3528h 12m-14
  T   S
1492 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+22MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17JRC??02:52+2:0131h 27m68
SMTWTFS
1424 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22JRC??01:05+4829h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1531 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SPJ??19:50+1:05LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26BEAS??05:42+1:2533h 52m20
 M W   
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.