Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPJ/Samastipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SPJ   Filters   Dep: SPJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 669.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+6CNB513:17+3:2213h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km52 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+1:03CNB719:50+1:5415h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+26CNB601:02+1:4819h 2m26
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL704 km37 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRSPJ008:20-CNB002:30-18h 10m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 704 km39 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSPJ509:45+21CNB722:48+1:5313h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30+20CNB923:40+2:1813h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRSPJ012:15+2:19CNB804:15+3:5616h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km45 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRSPJ015:20+0CNB202:55+2:3111h 35m12
 M   F 
3A
PQWL720 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSPJ216:50+2:31CNB206:10+5:5813h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL689 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSPJ619:50+2:16CNB113:35+3:1017h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km39 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSPJ??23:00-CNB014:35-15h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 687 km44 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00+57LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:145h 58m-59CNB??07:35+1:3722h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05+2:36GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54CNB??05:25+3818h 20m-8
 M WT S
694 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+2:41LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3216h 25m-5
      S
687 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...SPJ??15:48+51BJUArr +1:23/Dep +542h 35m-29CNB??05:00+1:3513h 12m14
 M   F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...SPJ??15:48+1:22BJUArr +1:50/Dep +542h 35m-56CNB??05:00+1:3513h 12m16
S      
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...SPJ??16:45+0BJUArr +16/Dep +541h 45m+38CNB??05:00+1:3512h 15m19
S  W   
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...SPJ??16:45+8BJUArr +27/Dep +541h 45m+27CNB??05:00+1:3512h 15m19
     F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SPJ??18:15+50BSBArr +2:02/Dep +241h 15m-1:38CNB??11:35+5817h 20m10
     F 
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+0GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17CNB??13:17+2:2916h 57m0
     F 
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40+24LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+2819h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site