Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPJ/Samastipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SPJ   Filters   Dep: SPJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 670.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02-CNB513:17-13h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km52 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+2:15CNB719:50+4:2015h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+3:14CNB601:02+3:5619h 2m26
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL704 km37 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSPJ509:45-CNB722:48-13h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30+1:37CNB923:40+3:5213h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRSPJ012:15+2:43CNB804:15+5:4416h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km45 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRSPJ015:20+1:46CNB202:55+4:2911h 35m12
 M   F 
3A
PQWL720 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSPJ516:50-CNB206:10-13h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSPJ619:50+4:55CNB113:35+4:5317h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km39 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00+2:19LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4422h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05+3:46GKPArr +5:03/Dep +202h 55m-4:43CNB??05:25+1:2718h 20m-8
 M WT S
694 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+3:24LKOArr +5:36/Dep +03h 10m-5:36CNB??07:50+5816h 25m-5
      S
687 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...SPJ??15:45+1:00BJUArr /Dep +1:472h 45m+0CNB??05:00+4:2013h 15m13
 M   F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...SPJ??15:45+1:27BJUArr /Dep +1:472h 45m+0CNB??05:00+4:2013h 15m15
S      
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...SPJ??16:45+34BJUArr +59/Dep +1:471h 45m+48CNB??05:00+4:2012h 15m18
S  W   
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...SPJ??16:45+0BJUArr +30/Dep +1:471h 45m+1:17CNB??05:00+4:2012h 15m18
     F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SPJ??18:15+2:26BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:121h 15m-3:01CNB??11:35+3:4517h 20m11
     F 
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+0GKPArr +1:41/Dep +382h 25m-1:03CNB??13:17+3:2416h 57m0
     F 
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40+58LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50+2:1519h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site