Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPJ/Samastipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SPJ   Filters   Dep: SPJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 669.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+4CNB513:17+2:3913h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km52 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+47CNB719:50+1:3015h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+15CNB601:02+1:2119h 2m26
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL704 km37 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSPJ509:45+5CNB722:48+1:1913h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30+12CNB923:40+1:4413h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRSPJ012:15+2:14CNB804:15+3:4416h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km45 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRSPJ015:20+0CNB202:55+2:2511h 35m12
 M   F 
3A
PQWL719 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSPJ216:50+1:43CNB206:10+5:0013h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL689 km52 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRSPJ018:45-CNB010:15-15h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
 719 km46 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSPJ619:50+1:12CNB113:35+2:1017h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km39 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSPJ??23:00-CNB014:35-15h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 687 km44 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00+48LJNArr +1:39/Dep +515h 58m-48CNB??07:35+1:0622h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05+1:38GKPArr +3:17/Dep +122h 55m-3:05CNB??05:25+2618h 20m-8
 M WT S
694 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+2:17LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30CNB??07:50+2816h 25m-5
      S
687 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...SPJ??15:48+1:15BJUArr +1:42/Dep +502h 35m-52CNB??05:00+4613h 12m12
 M   F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...SPJ??15:48+1:52BJUArr +2:15/Dep +502h 35m-1:25CNB??05:00+4613h 12m14
S      
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...SPJ??16:45+0BJUArr +15/Dep +501h 45m+35CNB??05:00+4612h 15m17
S  W   
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...SPJ??16:45+5BJUArr +21/Dep +501h 45m+29CNB??05:00+4612h 15m17
     F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SPJ??18:15+1:03BSBArr +1:15/Dep +61h 15m-1:09CNB??11:35+5317h 20m10
     F 
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+5GKPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20CNB??13:17+1:3216h 57m0
     F 
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40+21LJNArr +45/Dep +02h 35m-45CNB??16:50+519h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site