Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPJ/Samastipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SPJ   Filters   Dep: SPJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1581.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+6BZA715:50+5:0439h 48m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2256 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRSPJ608:25-BZA??20:10-35h 45m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1884 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSPJ317:05+0BZA507:10+1:0138h 5m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2078 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22221
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...SPJ??01:45+5ASNArr +1:04/Dep +1:1012h 35m+6BZA??20:10+2:1342h 25m22
     F 
1629 kmjoeiplkk-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SPJ??04:15+1:03LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4046h 35m2
     F 
2416 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...SPJ??08:25+13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4936h 0m21
      S
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...SPJ??08:25+13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1934h 45m17
      S
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...SPJ??08:25+13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5332h 20m13
      S
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...SPJ??08:25+0BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1339h 50m9
  T  F 
1971 kmBMTIR*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...SPJ??09:20+38KIULArr +1:51/Dep +12h 20m-1:50BZA??18:45+2:5033h 25m11
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...SPJ??15:08+3:51HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2336h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...SPJ??15:08+3:51HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4637h 22m-13
 MT TFS
1724 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...SPJ??15:08+3:51HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5743h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1742 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...SPJ??15:20+0ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BZA??14:45+1:3947h 25m7
 M   F 
2900 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...SPJ015:20-MGSArr +56/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA707:10-63h 50m14
no arr/dep
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SPJ??17:20+1:28PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4038h 35m6
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SPJ??17:50+2:48KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2333h 30m11
SMT  F 
1746 kmSabyasachi*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SPJ??18:15+50ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:421h 40m+1BZA??10:35+2:0240h 20m7
     F 
2064 kmGopal*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SPJ??19:50+2:16JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5042h 30m4
S      
2248 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SPJ??19:50+2:16CNBArr +3:10/Dep +454h 30m-2:25BZA??00:40+2352h 50m30
S  W   
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SPJ??19:50+2:16GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54BZA??15:50+3:0344h 0m30
   WT S
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...SPJ??20:00+2BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4632h 30m-5
 MT TFS
1727 kmxxx-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SPJ??21:40+1:17HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5343h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SPJ??21:40+1:17HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5638h 0m-33
S      
1742 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SPJ??21:40+1:17HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5236h 25m-29
SMTWTFS
1742 kmamaljha411-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...SPJ??23:45+21RPHArr +2:49/Dep +285h 40m-2:21BZA??21:40+1:4845h 55m12
   W   
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site