Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
CNI/Chandil Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to CNI/Chandil Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNI⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: CNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and CNI/Chandil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57-CNI309:25-42h 28m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1955 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and CNI/Chandil Junction

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...SMBX??00:17+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54TATA??10:35+2:1934h 18m5
  T    
1910 kmxxx-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+16DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11TATA??10:35+2:1929h 35m8
    T  
1937 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...SMBX108:31-ADIArr +12/Dep 1h 35m+0TATA523:18-86h 47m24
 MT  F 
3290 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +31/Dep +181h 25m-13TATA??21:45+2:4036h 45m23
   W F 
1876 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09CNI??19:12+2:1134h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1885 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6CNI??19:12+2:1131h 57m19
  TW FS
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CNI??19:12+2:1131h 57m19
    T  
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2CNI??19:12+2:1131h 57m19
 M     
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1CNI??19:12+2:1131h 57m19
S      
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...JAT??14:00+27BSBArr /Dep +1:146h 0m+0TATA??05:30+1:3539h 30m11
S      
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +1:011h 55m+0TATA??07:25+5:1140h 28m27
 M  T S
2016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...SMBX??14:57-CPUArr /Dep +531h 18m+0TATA??09:55+4342h 58m19
S      
1990 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29TATA??07:25+5:1137h 15m28
 M  T S
1969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +1:012h 5m+51TATA??07:25+5:1136h 5m28
 M    S
1969 kmVinay Kumar~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...SMBX??19:30+49SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2SINI??19:29+1:1547h 59m56
SMTWTFS
2177 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:01SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41SINI??19:29+1:1544h 44m58
SM  T  
2209 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+3:28SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32SINI??19:29+1:1544h 44m58
      S
2209 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+6SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20SINI??19:29+1:1544h 44m58
  T    
2209 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:34SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06SINI??19:29+1:1544h 44m58
   W   
2209 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAT??22:45+2:01ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02TATA??14:45+2440h 0m35
S      
1985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site