Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
CNI/Chandil Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to CNI/Chandil Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNI⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: CNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and CNI/Chandil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57+10CNI009:25+5:0842h 28m67
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1958 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57-CNI309:25-42h 28m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1958 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and CNI/Chandil Junction

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...SMBX??00:17+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +03h 35m-1TATA??10:35+2534h 18m5
  T    
1911 kmxxx-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37TATA??10:35+2529h 35m8
    T  
1938 kmIri rules are differ...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...SMBX??08:31+35ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15TATA??23:18+5962h 47m24
  TW  S
3290 kmIri rules are differ...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +14/Dep +221h 25m+8TATA??21:45+2:0236h 45m23
   W F 
1876 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42CNI??19:12+1:0034h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1886 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNI??19:12+1:0031h 57m19
  TW FS
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31CNI??19:12+1:0031h 57m19
    T  
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CNI??19:12+1:0031h 57m19
 M     
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3CNI??19:12+1:0031h 57m19
S      
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...JAT??14:00+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +1:056h 0m-1:12TATA??05:30+1:0639h 30m11
S      
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0TATA??07:25+4:3340h 28m27
 M  T S
2015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...SMBX??14:57-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0TATA??09:55+3342h 58m19
S      
1993 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16TATA??07:25+4:3337h 15m28
 M  T S
1969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +222h 5m+24TATA??07:25+4:3336h 5m28
 M    S
1969 kmVinay Kumar~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...SMBX??19:30+54SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9SINI??19:29+5447h 59m56
SMTWTFS
2177 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08SINI??19:29+5444h 44m58
SM  T  
2209 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23SINI??19:29+5444h 44m58
      S
2209 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+37SREArr +55/Dep +181h 15m-37SINI??19:29+5444h 44m58
  T    
2209 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16SINI??19:29+5444h 44m58
   W   
2209 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAT??22:45+2:24ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48TATA??14:45+4740h 0m35
S      
1986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site