Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to HGT/Hinganghat
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HGT⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: HGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and HGT/Hinganghat

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17+10HGT012:16+1:0035h 59m46
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1762 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17+6SEGM009:39+1:3933h 22m36
  T    
IISL3A
 1729 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17-SEGM011:47-35h 30m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1729 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSMBX100:17-SEGM011:47-35h 30m36
     F 
IISL
2A
 1729 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSMBX100:17-SEGM009:39-33h 22m36
  T    
IISL
2A
 1729 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and HGT/Hinganghat

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +414h 0m+33SEGM??09:39+1:1632h 59m13
 M   F 
1737 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+11AGCArr +49/Dep +123h 0m-37HGT??14:02+1:0033h 2m24
    T  
1787 kmVinay Kumar~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JAT??05:00+0KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16HGT??15:38+4434h 38m22
   W   
2015 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...SMBX??08:31+35ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 0m-9WR??09:12+2948h 41m15
  T    
2323 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +14h 5m-1:03HGT??19:21+1:0134h 21m29
SMTWTFS
1770 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JAT209:00-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 4h 0m+0HGT005:38-44h 38m13
S      
2304 kmRosH*^-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+7MTJArr +7/Dep +2455m+17HGT??19:21+1:0132h 6m27
  TW FS
1777 kmRony-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...SMBX??14:57-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +09h 55m-5:09WR??12:02+3169h 5m8
   W  S
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??19:30+49SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6SEGM??09:39+1:1638h 9m13
S   T  
1771 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??19:30+49UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4SEGM??09:39-38h 9m11
S   T  
1771 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4SEGM??05:11+1:4932h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??21:10+53UMBArr +18/Dep +83h 55m-10SEGM??09:39-36h 29m12
S   T  
1771 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??21:10+53SREArr +10/Dep +94h 20m-1SEGM??09:39+1:1636h 29m14
S   T  
1771 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...SMBX??22:22+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 30m-16SEGM??05:11+1:4930h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...SMBX??22:22+22UMBArr +0/Dep +83h 5m+8SEGM??09:39-35h 17m11
S   T  
1771 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JAT322:45+2:06MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57SEGM119:57+2:0669h 12m20
S      
3144 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JAT??22:45+2:06MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38SEGM??19:02+1:3744h 17m16
SM  T  
2399 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:06UMBArr +2:01/Dep +83h 28m-1:53SEGM??09:39-34h 54m13
S   T  
1803 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +1:52/Dep +94h 0m-1:43SEGM??09:39+1:1634h 54m15
S   T  
1803 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +82h 30m+0SEGM??09:39-34h 24m13
S      
1803 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44SREArr /Dep +92h 30m+0SEGM??09:39+1:1634h 24m15
S      
1803 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site