Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to KEI/Kashi
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEI⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: KEI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and KEI/Kashi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00-BSB*612:40-22h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1260 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+54KEI001:51+1:0930h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1273 km42 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+2:07BSB018:45+3:5522h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km57 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-BSB018:45-22h 35m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:06BSB520:55+3:1922h 10m14
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km57 km/hr


59 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and KEI/Kashi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+7NDLSArr +5/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??04:20+1:5828h 3m2
S  W  S
1348 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+6NDLSArr -1/Dep +14h 5m+2BSB??05:05+5928h 48m3
  T    
1330 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...SMBX??00:17+6NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1MGS??01:55+2525h 38m-2
  T    
1348 kmxxx-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -3/Dep +102h 20m+13BSB??01:05+5024h 25m4
 M  T  
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -3/Dep +12h 20m+4BSB??01:05+1:5224h 25m6
      S
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:032h 20m+52MGS??21:50+4:0721h 10m-1
  T   S
1363 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:32MGS??21:50+5:0321h 10m-1
    T  
1363 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10BSB??08:05+2:2431h 25m6
S   T  
1368 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 35m-2MGS??23:25+2:3822h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1363 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5BSB??02:25+1:3325h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1350 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8BSB??04:45+4328h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1368 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+2ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32MGS??11:45+3:4833h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1406 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+11DSJArr +48/Dep +02h 5m-48MGS??01:55+2520h 55m1
    T  
1374 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +31h 5m-58MGS??07:40+2:3322h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +3:431h 40m+2:42BSB??08:25+5:5423h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00-NDLSArr +1:01/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-43h 43m1
SM WT  
2329 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+1UMBArr +21/Dep +221h 25m+1BSB??09:50+2:2324h 50m12
   W F 
1301 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 20m-1:01MGS??10:20+4225h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14MGS??10:20+4223h 5m3
  TW FS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+7SZMArr +22/Dep +242h 42m+2MGS??11:30+3:5124h 15m5
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +17/Dep +242h 42m+7MGS??11:30+3:5124h 15m5
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +47/Dep +242h 42m-23MGS??11:30+3:5124h 15m5
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +13/Dep +242h 42m+11MGS??11:30+3:5124h 15m5
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +35/Dep +045m-35MGS??10:20+4223h 5m3
    T  
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10MGS??10:20+4223h 5m3
 M     
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +2/Dep +045m-2MGS??10:20+4223h 5m3
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33MGS011:45+5:3148h 30m0
  T   S
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+6NDLSArr +2/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:45MGS011:45+5:3148h 30m0
no arr/dep
2788 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +35/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:12MGS011:45+5:3148h 30m0
no arr/dep
2456 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17MGS??11:45+3:5024h 30m0
  T    
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+7LDHArr +7/Dep +292h 20m+22BSB??15:25+2:4628h 10m8
     F 
1300 kmRony-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +51h 55m+0MGS??18:00+4:0227h 3m4
S TW F 
1409 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0KEI??20:22+4:2429h 25m13
 M  T S
1441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...SMBX??17:11+26DLIArr +4/Dep +61h 15m+2MGS??20:10+3:4226h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1326 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16MGS??18:00+4:0223h 50m5
S TW F 
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15MGS??20:10+3:4226h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +292h 30m+8KEI??20:22+4:2426h 12m14
 M  T S
1394 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +52h 5m+8MGS??18:00+4:0222h 40m5
   W   
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +292h 5m+32KEI??20:22+4:2425h 2m14
 M    S
1394 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +62h 40m+9MGS??20:10+3:4224h 50m25
 M W  S
1358 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6MGS??18:00+4:0222h 40m4
S T    
1362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4BSB522:15+026h 35m3
   W  S
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4BSB522:15+526h 35m3
 M     
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +51h 25m+9MGS??18:00+4:0222h 20m5
S TW F 
1363 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +01h 55m+4MGS??19:00+4:1223h 20m2
  T  F 
1363 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +62h 0m+10MGS??20:10+3:4224h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1359 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...JAT??20:10+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +41h 10m-1:06BSB??23:30+4427h 20m12
  T T  
1380 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...JAT??20:10+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:242h 50m+14MGS??23:25+2:3827h 15m6
  T T  
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +302h 35m-40BCY??00:43+2:0128h 33m13
  T T  
1347 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+4:1222h 0m-1
  T  F 
1363 kmKSG*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT121:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5BSB522:15+525h 15m0
 M     
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...SMBX??22:22+24NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:033h 0m+45MGS??21:50+4:0723h 28m-1
 M   F 
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...SMBX??22:22+24NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:433h 0m+1:25MGS??21:50+5:0323h 28m-1
   W   
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT322:45+59LKOArr +2:32/Dep +72h 15m-2:25BSB522:15+047h 30m3
no arr/dep
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...JAT322:45+2:08LKOArr +4:24/Dep +72h 15m-4:17BSB522:15+071h 30m3
no arr/dep
2627 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+4:24UMBArr +4:17/Dep +14h 58m-4:16BSB??01:05+1:5226h 20m8
     F 
1260 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +12/Dep +104h 0m-2BSB??01:05+5025h 50m6
S      
1260 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+2LDHArr +14/Dep +64h 20m-8BSB??01:05+5025h 50m4
   W   
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT123:45+4LDHArr -5/Dep +63h 15m+11BSB301:05+5073h 20m4
no arr/dep
2501 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site