Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 05:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 05:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to KEI/Kashi
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEI⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: KEI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and KEI/Kashi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+27BSB*612:40+1:1322h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+49KEI001:51+1:2130h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1273 km42 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+1:45BSB018:45+4:2322h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km57 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-BSB018:45-22h 35m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:01BSB520:55+3:3022h 10m14
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km57 km/hr


59 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and KEI/Kashi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40MGS??04:20+3:2128h 3m2
S  W  S
1347 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33BSB??05:05+2:0628h 48m3
  T    
1329 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...SMBX??00:17+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54MGS??01:55+2:1425h 38m-2
  T    
1347 kmxxx-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr +0/Dep +262h 20m+26BSB??01:05+1:1624h 25m4
 M  T  
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10BSB??01:05+1:0224h 25m6
      S
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07MGS??21:50+5:3121h 10m-1
  T   S
1362 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14MGS??21:50+6:2421h 10m-1
    T  
1362 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22BSB??08:05+2:5231h 25m6
S   T  
1367 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16MGS??23:25+3:3122h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1362 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +292h 35m+4BSB??02:25+1:3925h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13BSB??04:45+4828h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1367 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45MGS??11:45+4:5033h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1406 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+16DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11MGS??01:55+2:1420h 55m1
    T  
1374 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11MGS??07:40+3:2522h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48BSB??08:25+6:3723h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5MGS??04:33+2:5219h 33m1
 MT TF 
1363 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +31/Dep +181h 25m-13BSB??09:50+2:4624h 50m12
   W F 
1301 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09MGS??10:20+2:0225h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6MGS??10:20+2:0223h 5m3
  TW FS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43MGS??11:30+4:2224h 15m5
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+3SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44MGS??11:30+4:2224h 15m5
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42MGS??11:30+4:2224h 15m5
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47MGS??11:30+4:2224h 15m5
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:0223h 5m3
    T  
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2MGS??10:20+2:0223h 5m3
 M     
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1MGS??10:20+2:0223h 5m3
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01MGS??11:45+7:0424h 30m0
   W   
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08MGS??11:45+7:0424h 30m0
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02MGS??11:45+7:0424h 30m0
no arr/dep
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15MGS??11:45+3:2824h 30m0
  T    
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+2LDHArr +5/Dep +342h 20m+29BSB??15:25+1:3228h 10m8
     F 
1300 kmRony-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +1:031h 55m+0MGS??18:00+5:3527h 3m4
S TW F 
1409 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +1:011h 55m+0KEI??20:22+4:3929h 25m13
 M  T S
1441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...SMBX??17:11+26DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2MGS??20:10+4:4526h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1326 kmxxx-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31MGS??18:00+5:3523h 50m5
S TW F 
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12MGS??20:10+4:4526h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29KEI??20:22+4:3926h 12m14
 M  T S
1394 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +1:032h 5m+53MGS??18:00+5:3522h 40m5
   W   
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +1:012h 5m+51KEI??20:22+4:3925h 2m14
 M    S
1394 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +202h 40m+10MGS??20:10+4:4524h 50m25
 M W  S
1358 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:3522h 40m4
S T    
1362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BSB??22:15+426h 35m3
   W  S
1350 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BSB??22:15-326h 35m3
 M     
1350 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56MGS??18:00+5:3522h 20m5
S TW F 
1363 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5MGS??19:00+4:2523h 20m2
  T  F 
1363 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13MGS??20:10+4:4524h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1359 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...JAT??20:10+7CNBArr +1:38/Dep +51h 10m-1:33BSB??23:30+1:0027h 20m12
  T T  
1380 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...JAT??20:10+7CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41MGS??23:25+3:3127h 15m6
  T T  
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+7CNBArr +1:38/Dep +432h 35m-55BCY??00:43+1:5028h 33m13
  T T  
1347 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21MGS??19:00+4:2522h 0m-1
  T  F 
1363 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BSB??22:15-325h 15m0
 M     
1350 km★Prayas★*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...SMBX??22:22+22NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51MGS??21:50+5:3123h 28m-1
 M   F 
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...SMBX??22:22+22NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58MGS??21:50+6:2423h 28m-1
   W   
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+3:28LKOArr +4:07/Dep +62h 15m-4:01BSB??22:15+423h 30m3
      S
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...JAT??22:45+1:34LKOArr +4:39/Dep +62h 15m-4:33BSB??22:15+423h 30m3
   W   
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+3:53UMBArr +4:36/Dep +104h 58m-4:26BSB??01:05+1:0226h 20m8
     F 
1260 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr +40/Dep +264h 0m-14BSB??01:05+1:1625h 50m6
S      
1260 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+3LDHArr +17/Dep +224h 20m+5BSB??01:05+1:1625h 50m4
   W   
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -4/Dep +223h 15m+26BSB??01:05+1:1625h 20m4
   W   
1259 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site