Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to KEI/Kashi
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEI⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: KEI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and KEI/Kashi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+1:08BSB*612:40+3:0122h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1260 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+1:10KEI001:51+2:2230h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1274 km42 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+3:21BSB018:45+4:1022h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km57 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-BSB018:45-22h 35m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+3:21BSB520:55+4:4922h 10m14
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr


59 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and KEI/Kashi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+1:31NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +3:064h 5m+1:29MGS??04:20+4:3528h 3m2
S  W  S
1348 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+32NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 5m+0BSB??05:05+3:0828h 48m3
  T    
1330 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...SMBX??00:17+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +4:133h 35m+3:38MGS??01:55+3:4625h 38m-2
  T    
1348 kmxxx-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT100:40-UMBArr +8/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB301:05-48h 25m4
S  W   
1460 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+5UMBArr +8/Dep +232h 20m+15BSB??01:05+1:5424h 25m6
      S
1260 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +3:452h 20m+3:00MGS??21:50+4:4421h 10m-1
  T   S
1364 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT100:40-NDLSArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0MGS021:50-21h 10m-1
    T  
1364 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +57h 25m-40BSB??08:05+3:3631h 25m6
S   T  
1369 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??23:25+4:2522h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1364 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:292h 35m+44BSB??02:25+2:4725h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1351 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??04:45+2:0128h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1369 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+10ANVTArr +1:45/Dep 9h 50m+0MGS??11:45+6:5133h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1407 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+2:02DSJArr +2:07/Dep +4:132h 5m+2:06MGS??01:55+3:4620h 55m1
    T  
1375 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??07:40+4:4722h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:201h 40m+4:07BSB??08:25+6:4023h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +2:4645m+1:33MGS??04:33+3:4019h 33m1
 MT TF 
1364 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+6UMBArr +27/Dep +411h 25m+14BSB??09:50+4:2624h 50m12
   W F 
1302 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT209:00-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS010:20-49h 20m5
SMTWTFS
2329 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT211:15-NDLSArr +9/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-47h 5m3
  TW FS
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+17SZMArr +14/Dep +522h 42m+38MGS??11:30+5:1524h 15m5
  TW FS
1356 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+14SZMArr /Dep +522h 42m+0MGS??11:30+5:1524h 15m5
 M     
1356 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+18SZMArr +30/Dep +522h 42m+22MGS??11:30+5:1524h 15m5
    T  
1356 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+21SZMArr +21/Dep +522h 42m+31MGS??11:30+5:1524h 15m5
S      
1356 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT211:15-NDLSArr +23/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-47h 5m3
    T  
2456 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT211:15-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-47h 5m3
 M     
2779 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT211:15-NDLSArr +21/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-47h 5m3
S      
2788 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +5:132h 15m+5:04MGS011:45+6:1348h 30m0
  T   S
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+21NDLSArr +21/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:52MGS011:45+6:1348h 30m0
no arr/dep
2788 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr +23/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:50MGS011:45+6:1348h 30m0
no arr/dep
2456 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:52MGS??11:45+5:1724h 30m0
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT211:15-LDHArr +9/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB515:25-76h 10m8
   W   
2988 kmRony-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SMBX??14:57-DLIArr /Dep +1:481h 55m+0MGS??18:00+6:2727h 3m4
S TW F 
1409 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SMBX114:57-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KEI020:22-77h 25m13
  T T S
2940 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...SMBX??17:11+43DLIArr +53/Dep +581h 15m+5MGS??20:10+5:3926h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1326 kmxxx-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+44DLIArr /Dep +1:482h 30m+0MGS??18:00+6:2723h 50m5
S TW F 
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+44DLIArr /Dep +583h 5m+0MGS??20:10+5:3926h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1359 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT118:10-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KEI020:22-50h 12m14
S  W F 
1837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr +8/Dep +1:482h 5m+1:40MGS??18:00+6:2722h 40m5
   W   
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT219:20-DEEArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0KEI020:22-25h 2m14
 M    S
1395 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr +8/Dep +582h 40m+50MGS??20:10+5:3924h 50m25
 M W  S
1359 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +1:10/Dep +1:482h 5m+38MGS??18:00+6:2722h 40m4
S T    
1363 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??22:15+626h 35m3
   W  S
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep +04h 25m-30BSB??22:15+026h 35m3
 M     
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:481h 25m+1:18MGS??18:00+6:2722h 20m5
S TW F 
1364 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:411h 55m+1:11MGS??19:00+5:5323h 20m2
  T  F 
1364 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep +582h 0m+28MGS??20:10+5:3924h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1360 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...JAT??20:10+10CNBArr +2:26/Dep +281h 10m-1:58BSB??23:30+2:0027h 20m13
  T T  
1381 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...JAT??20:10+10CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??23:25+4:2527h 15m6
  T T  
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+10CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 35m+0BCY??00:43+2:2928h 33m13
  T T  
1349 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:415m+34MGS??19:00+5:5322h 0m-1
  T  F 
1364 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +02h 35m-1:07BSB??22:15+025h 15m0
 M     
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...SMBX??22:22+40NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +3:453h 0m+2:26MGS??21:50+4:4423h 28m-1
 M   F 
1332 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...SMBX122:22-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS021:50-71h 28m-1
 M     
2930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+7:56LKOArr +4:55/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+623h 30m3
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...JAT??22:45+1:54LKOArr +5:32/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+623h 30m3
   W   
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+4:44UMBArr +5:24/Dep +234h 58m-5:01BSB??01:05+1:5426h 20m8
     F 
1261 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT123:15-UMBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BSB301:05-49h 50m6
no arr/dep
1651 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT023:15-LDHArr +24/Dep 4h 20m+0BSB301:05-49h 50m4
      S
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT123:45-LDHArr +39/Dep 3h 15m+0BSB301:05-73h 20m4
no arr/dep
2501 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site