Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to MB/Moradabad Junction
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+1:06MB017:50+1:3512h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL651 km53 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00-MB101:25-11h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL651 km57 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+49MB110:30+3815h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 618 km41 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+1:45MB1,306:55+2:4810h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+7MB106:55+5410h 45m6
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL651 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+7MB106:55+4410h 45m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL651 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-MB006:55-10h 45m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL651 km61 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45+3:28MB110:00+3:3811h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:53MB010:00+5:3611h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+6MB410:00+4211h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:01MB110:00+2:3811h 15m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL651 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+1:34MB110:00+3:3111h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRJAT*123:15+23MB111:35+4312h 20m8
S      
3A
GNWL651 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...SMBX??00:17+15LDHArr +6/Dep +161h 20m+10MB??13:53+1:1113h 36m2
S  W  S
709 kmRony-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr +0/Dep +262h 20m+26MB??14:40+4614h 0m2
 M  T  
650 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10MB??14:40+3914h 0m3
      S
650 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+2LDHArr -3/Dep +1640m+19MB??13:53+1:1113h 13m3
S  W  S
741 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22MB??21:05+5620h 25m-1
S   T  
741 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0MB??15:55+1:0215h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
741 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:164h 30m+3:51MB??18:15+5:1917h 35m-1
S  W   
741 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13MB??15:05+3414h 25m4
SMTWTFS
741 km~-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SMBX??08:31+36JUCArr +29/Dep +331h 3m+4MB??21:43+1:4313h 12m4
   W   
627 kmRony-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +31/Dep +181h 25m-13MB??21:25+1:0912h 25m8
   W F 
651 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +7/Dep +2:0747m+2:00MB??00:20+3:2115h 20m22
S T TF 
736 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +7/Dep +2:2347m+2:16MB??00:20+2:4715h 20m23
 M W  S
736 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+2UMBArr -1/Dep +144h 10m+15MB??03:05+4115h 50m8
  TW FS
651 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+4UMBArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17MB??03:05+4115h 50m8
    T  
651 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+3UMBArr +2/Dep +144h 10m+12MB??03:05+4115h 50m8
 M     
651 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+2UMBArr -2/Dep +144h 10m+16MB??03:05+4115h 50m8
S      
651 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+2LDHArr +5/Dep +342h 20m+29MB??00:55+5313h 40m3
     F 
651 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...SMBX??17:11+26DLIArr +18/Dep +122h 0m-6MB??11:15+2118h 4m19
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7MB??12:15-216h 35m0
   W  S
742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7MB??12:15+016h 35m0
 M     
742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33MB??12:15+015h 15m-3
 M     
742 km★Prayas★*^~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...SMBX??22:02+35JUCArr +29/Dep +101h 25m-19MB??13:53+1:1115h 51m3
  T  FS
788 kmRony-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...SMBX??22:22+22NDLSArr +41/Dep +284h 55m-13MB??17:30+4919h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
697 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...SMBX??22:22+22NDLSArr +41/Dep +341h 15m-7MB??13:53+1:1115h 31m3
  T  FS
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+3LDHArr +17/Dep +224h 20m+5MB??14:40+4615h 25m2
   W   
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -4/Dep +223h 15m+26MB??14:40+4614h 55m2
   W   
651 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site