Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMBX/Samba ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMBX/Samba to MB/Moradabad Junction
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SMBX   Filters   Dep: SMBX   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SMBX/Samba and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+43MB017:50+1:1412h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km53 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+43MB101:25+1:0611h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+54MB110:30+2815h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 619 km41 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+2:14MB1,306:55+2:5910h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL652 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+23MB106:55+4910h 45m6
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL652 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+12MB106:55+4910h 45m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL652 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-MB006:55-10h 45m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL652 km61 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45-MB110:00-11h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:51MB010:00+5:2311h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+18MB410:00+1:0211h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+1:53MB110:00+2:4011h 15m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+2:08MB110:00+3:2011h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRJAT*123:15+52MB111:35+1412h 20m8
S      
3A
GNWL652 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SMBX/Samba and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...SMBX??00:17+8LDHArr +6/Dep +171h 20m+11MB??13:53+1:0113h 36m2
S  W  S
710 kmRony-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -4/Dep +92h 20m+13MB??14:40+2714h 0m2
 M  T  
651 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -4/Dep +12h 20m+5MB??14:40+1614h 0m3
      S
651 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+3LDHArr +0/Dep +1740m+17MB??13:53+1:0113h 13m3
S  W  S
741 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10MB??21:05+3320h 25m-1
S   T  
742 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5MB??15:55+4415h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
742 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +4:134h 30m+4:02MB??18:15+5:2617h 35m-1
S  W   
742 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8MB??15:05+2314h 25m4
SMTWTFS
742 km~-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SMBX??08:31+37JUCArr +33/Dep +211h 3m-12MB??21:43+1:4713h 12m4
   W   
628 kmRony-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0MB??21:25+1:1112h 25m8
   W F 
651 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +8/Dep +1:3647m+1:28MB??00:20+2:3615h 20m22
S T TF 
737 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +8/Dep +1:5547m+1:47MB??00:20+2:5915h 20m23
 M W  S
737 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+7UMBArr +0/Dep +264h 10m+26MB??03:05+1:0115h 50m8
  TW FS
651 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+6UMBArr +4/Dep +264h 10m+22MB??03:05+1:0115h 50m8
    T  
651 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+2UMBArr +2/Dep +264h 10m+24MB??03:05+1:0115h 50m8
 M     
651 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...JAT??11:15+5UMBArr -1/Dep +264h 10m+27MB??03:05+1:0115h 50m8
S      
651 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+7LDHArr +7/Dep +342h 20m+27MB??00:55+1:0713h 40m3
     F 
652 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...SMBX??17:11+26DLIArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6MB??11:15+1718h 4m19
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5MB??12:15-316h 35m0
   W  S
743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0MB112:15-16h 35m0
 M     
743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT121:00-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0MB112:15-15h 15m-3
 M     
743 kmCheetah*^~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +161h 25m-29MB??13:53+1:0115h 51m3
  T  FS
788 kmRony-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...SMBX??22:22+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 55m-10MB??17:30+2419h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
698 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...SMBX??22:22+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10MB??13:53+1:0115h 31m3
  T  FS
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+2LDHArr +16/Dep +64h 20m-10MB??14:40+2715h 25m2
   W   
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT123:45-LDHArr /Dep +63h 15m+0MB114:40-62h 55m2
no arr/dep
1893 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site