Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBPD/Sambalpur Road ▼
×
KTV/Kottavalasa Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBPD/Sambalpur Road to KTV/Kottavalasa Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTV⇒SBPD   Filters   Dep: SBPD   Arr: KTV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBPD/Sambalpur Road and KTV/Kottavalasa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRSBPD009:07-VSKP*523:50+2:4714h 43m14
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSBP*109:30+1VSKP119:00+309h 30m10
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL509 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRSBP*009:30+0VSKP019:00+209h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSBPD221:37+0KTV207:48+1:0510h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 485 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSBPD021:37-KTV007:48-10h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 485 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSBP023:35+27VSKP009:30+289h 55m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERSBP123:35+1:04DVD010:20+1:0710h 45m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km49 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSBP023:35+1:17VSKP209:30+579h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km51 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSBP023:35+27VSKP009:30+259h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km51 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSBP023:35+22VSKP009:30+589h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km51 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSBP023:35+35VSKP??09:30+239h 55m8
 M     
3A2A
 509 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SBPD/Sambalpur Road and KTV/Kottavalasa Junction

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...SBP??01:00+1:36BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37KTV??15:15+3214h 15m-2
S   T  
721 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...SBPY??02:10+18BBSArr +26/Dep +035m-26KTV??15:15+3213h 5m8
S T T  
715 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SBPY??02:10+18BBSArr +26/Dep +04h 0m-26VSKP??18:45+3816h 35m-1
    T  
741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SBPY??02:10+18BBSArr +26/Dep +04h 0m-26DVD??19:33+3817h 23m0
  T    
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...SBPY??02:10+18BBSArr +26/Dep +285h 55m+2VSKP??21:10+3619h 0m6
S T T  
741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...SBPY??02:10+18BBSArr +26/Dep 7h 25m+0VSKP??22:15+2120h 5m2
S T T  
741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +2:211h 20m+1:36VSKP??14:05+2:1215h 22m10
 M     
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +1:401h 20m+55VSKP??14:05+1:4115h 22m13
    TF 
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +2:192h 30m+1:34VSKP??15:05+2:3716h 22m13
   W   
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +351h 20m-10VSKP??14:05+3015h 22m0
S T    
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11530
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +421h 5m-3VSKP??13:50+5015h 7m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +2:0435m+1:19DVD??13:20+2:3214h 37m3
   W   
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15505
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +1:172h 30m+32VSKP??15:05+1:5716h 22m11
    T  
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15506
--
Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyd...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +03h 20m-45KTV??15:15+3216h 32m1
SMTWTFS
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16598
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +288h 40m-17VSKP??21:10+3622h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...SBPD??22:43+0BBSArr +45/Dep +3235m-13DVD??13:21+3214h 38m-8
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...SBPD??22:43+0KURArr +21/Dep +321h 25m+11VSKP??14:05+3315h 22m-1
   W   
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...SBPD??23:08-BBSArr +1:40/Dep +11h 35m-1:39SCM??14:21+415h 13m4
 M     
746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site